Staff Directory

Coaches 2016-17 Season
Men's Basketball
Tony Benford Head Coach (940) 565-3654
Rob Evans Associate Head Coach (940) 565-3670
David Anwar Assistant Coach (940) 565-3448
Dan O'Dowd Assistant Coach (940) 565-3448
Todd Shelton Director of Operations (940) 565-3448
Bonita White Basketball Administrative Assistant (940) 565-3448
Women's Basketball
Jalie Mitchell Head Coach (940) 565-3667
Bobby Brasel Associate Head Coach (940) 565-3667
Aisha Stewart Assistant Coach (940) 565-3667
Kasondra Foreman Assistant Coach (940) 565-3667
Becca Neu Director of Operations (940) 565-3448
Bonita White Basketball Administrative Assistant (940) 565-3448
Cross Country
Stefanie Slekis Assistant Coach (940) 369-7405
Football
Seth Littrell Head Coach (940) 565-3653
Graham Harrell Offensive Coordinator, Quarterbacks (940) 565-3653
Troy Reffett Defensive Coordinator, Safeties (940) 565-3653
Tommy Mainord Associate Head Coach, Pass Game Coordinator,
Inside Wide Receivers
(940) 565-3653
Chuck Langston Offensive Line (940) 565-3653
Joel Filani Outside Wide Receivers (940) 565-3653
Nate Brown Cornerbacks (940) 565-3653
Jeff Koonz Linebackers (940) 565-3653
Marc Yellock Defensive Line (940) 565-3653
Marty Biagi Special Teams (940) 565-3653
John David Baker Quality Control (940) 565-3663
Zack Womack Head Strength and Conditioning (940) 565-3653
Shane Elder Assistant Athletic Director for Football Operations (940) 565-3653
David Stenklyft Director of Recruiting (940) 565-3663
Scotty Conley Director of High School Relations (940) 565-3663
Brandin Byrd Defensive Graduate Assistant
Thomas Sheffield Offensive Graduate Assistant
Tim Burmeister Defensive Graduate Assistant
Herschel Sims Offensive Graduate Assistant
Mary Hardin Football Administrative Assistant (940) 565-3653
Men's Golf
Brad Stracke Head Coach (940) 565-2668
Marco Scarola Assistant Coach (940) 565-2668
Women's Golf
Michael Akers Head Coach (940) 369-5891
Kendra Little Assistant Coach (940) 369-5891
Soccer
John Hedlund Head Coach (940) 565-3669
Daniel Dobson Assistant Coach (940) 565-3652
Fleur Benatar Assistant Coach (940) 565-3652
Matt Montayne Volunteer Assistant Coach (940) 565-3652
Softball
Tracey Kee Head Coach (940) 369-7822
Natalie Kozlowski Associate Head Coach (940) 369-7958
Christina Merrida Assistant Coach (940) 369-7958
Swimming & Diving
Brittany Roth Interim Head Coach 940-369-7824
Rachel Friel Assistant Coach 940-369-7824
Mark Murdock Diving Coach 940-369-7824
Tennis
Sujay Lama Head Coach (940) 565-2139
Jeff Hammond Associate Head Coach (940) 565-5128
Track & Field
Carl Sheffield, Jr. Director of Track & Field (940) 565-4753
Derek Mackel Assistant Coach (940) 369-5406
Stefanie Slekis Assistant Coach (940) 369-7405
Brendon Kelso Assistant Coach (940) 369-2641
David Burnett Assistant Coach (940) 369-2641
Volleyball
Andrew Palileo Head Coach (940) 565-3666
Vinh Nguyen Associate Head Coach (940) 565-3610
Natalie Thomas Assistant Coach (940) 565-3610