Husker Invitational 11/23/08 Final Scores & Results

University of Nebraska Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:50 PM 11/23/2008 Page 1
2008 Husker Invite - 11/20/2008 to 11/23/2008
Results - Session 7 Sunday Finals 11/23/08
Event 15 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 Price, Michelle Colorado State University 2:06.67 2:01.84 23
2 Craig, Skylar 21 Rice University-GU 2:03.47 2:01.89 21
3 Fuller, Breann Colorado State University 2:04.01 2:02.64 20
4 Chura, Kait 19 Rice University-GU 2:05.93 2:06.41 19
5 Bado, Rosita 19 North Texas Swimming-NT 2:08.22 2:07.15 18
6 Gamble, Madeline Colorado State University 2:08.99 2:08.21 17
7 Kavalec, Brandie 20 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 2:09.40 2:08.78 16
8 Vondenkamp, Jenny 19 Iowa State University-IA 2:09.32 2:08.95 15
9 O'Brien, Kelly Colorado State University 2:09.55 2:09.23 14
10 Kutac, Carleigh North Texas Swimming-NT 2:09.04 2:11.34 13
B - Final
11 Lin, Justine 20 Rice University-GU 2:10.61 2:07.38 11
12 Wegner, Lindsay 21 Iowa State University-IA 2:10.77 2:07.72 9
13 Delaloye, Nicole 18 Rice University-GU 2:10.84 2:08.65 8
14 Tomek, Chelsea 19 Iowa State University-IA 2:11.61 2:09.00 7
15 Levings, Dainelle 18 Iowa State University-IA 2:11.27 2:09.86 6
16 Cardone-Dennis, Emily North Texas Swimming-NT 2:11.12 2:10.11 5
17 Girard, Abby 20 Univerisity of Northern Iowa-IA 2:12.33 2:10.75 4
18 Yemm, Christina 21 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 2:10.71 2:10.97 3
19 McClain, Rachell 20 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 2:11.13 2:11.49 2
20 Standlee, Sarah 21 North Texas Swimming-NT 2:12.35 2:12.77 1
C - Final
21 Quick, Jordan Colorado State University 2:13.26 2:10.90
22 Bauer, Amy 19 Iowa State University-IA 2:14.34 2:11.48
23 Moes, Abby 21 Univerisity of Northern Iowa-IA 2:13.51 2:11.72
24 Thompson, Megan 20 Iowa State University-IA 2:13.27 2:13.30
25 Morrow, Morgan 19 North Texas Swimming-NT 2:14.83 2:13.72
26 Criss, Karen 21 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 2:15.46 2:14.27
27 Smith, Hannah 18 Iowa State University-IA 2:13.62 2:15.12
*28 Holman, Elizabeth 18 Iowa State University-IA 2:15.10 2:15.22
*28 Myers, Molly Colorado State University 2:14.79 2:15.22
30 LaFave, Jessica University of Nebraska - Omaha 2:15.66 2:16.25
Event 16 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 Zelnick, Pam 21 Rice University-GU 52.17 51.71 23
2 Hale, Alicia 20 North Texas Swimming-NT 52.27 51.90 21
3 Miller, Carly 21 Rice University-GU 52.17 52.04 20
4 Calzada, Frances 20 Iowa State University-IA 52.34 52.46 19
5 Andrews, Jess 20 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 52.79 52.65 18
6 Behrens, Lindsey 20 Iowa State University-IA 52.59 52.68 17
7 Leslie, Nicole 20 North Texas Swimming-NT 52.88 52.75 16
8 Dole, Samatha Colorado State University 53.20 52.78 15
9 Pope, Seabre North Texas Swimming-NT 52.89 52.84 14
10 Bottoms, Shelby 18 Rice University-GU 52.81 52.86 13
B - Final
11 Toler, Jenny 22 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 53.57 52.96 11
12 Stroud, Jenna 21 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 53.93 53.34 9
13 Dworschack, Angie 19 North Texas Swimming-NT 53.33 53.37 8
B - Final ... (Event 16 Women 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
14 Muniz, Jennifer Colorado State University 53.61 53.75 7
15 Floyd, Emily 20 North Texas Swimming-NT 53.96 54.00 6
16 Howarter, Katey University of Nebraska - Omaha 53.69 54.08 5
*17 Bray, CJ 21 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 53.85 54.09 3 . 50
*17 Godbe, Alison 18 Rice University-GU 53.66 54.09 3 . 50
19 Swearingen, Charlie Colorado State University 53.69 54.15 2
20 Kutac, Carleigh North Texas Swimming-NT 53.65 58.27 1
C - Final
21 Cianci, Carmen Colorado State University 54.21 53.27
22 Glaser, Abby 21 Iowa State University-IA 54.34 53.32
23 Richerson, Dawn North Texas Swimming-NT 53.98 53.81
24 Gropp, Kristen Colorado State University 54.49 53.83
25 Bernier, Stephanie North Texas Swimming-NT 54.32 54.03
26 Molzahn, Emily Colorado State University 54.49 54.04
27 Matthies, Meredith 19 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 54.12 54.07
28 Gu, Diane 21 Rice University-GU 54.19 54.16
29 Hopkins, Cait University of Nebraska - Omaha 54.10 54.30
30 Gmeiner, Kristy University of Nebraska - Omaha 54.74 54.76
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 Benson, Marni 21 Iowa State University-IA 2:22.96 2:20.91 23
2 Ackerman, Ashten 19 Rice University-GU 2:24.73 2:22.11 21
3 Nixt, Jeli 19 Iowa State University-IA 2:24.52 2:22.12 20
4 Budahl, Katie 20 South Dakota State University-SD 2:23.68 2:23.02 19
5 O'Brien, Alex 19 Rice University-GU 2:24.36 2:23.94 18
6 Loftness, Mari Colorado State University 2:25.37 2:24.48 17
7 Lujan, Annsley Colorado State University 2:23.91 2:24.65 16
8 Lynch, Nicole Colorado State University 2:24.09 2:25.53 15
9 Arntz, Kaitlin 20 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 2:24.65 2:26.07 14
10 Townsend, Brandi North Texas Swimming-NT 2:27.56 2:28.28 13
B - Final
11 Gutt, Tori 19 University Northern Colorado-CO 2:27.66 2:24.58 11
12 Ernst, Alexandra 19 Rice University-GU 2:27.95 2:25.97 9
13 Dean, Hailey 20 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 2:28.87 2:26.66 8
14 Frodyma, Lindsey 19 Iowa State University-IA 2:29.18 2:27.27 7
15 Freeman, Kimberly Colorado State University 2:30.15 2:27.85 6
16 Tschetter, Emily 20 South Dakota State University-SD 2:28.70 2:28.11 5
17 Hempleman, Kristen 21 North Texas Swimming-NT 2:30.50 2:28.58 4
18 Yemm, Christina 21 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 2:29.30 2:28.82 3
19 Quigley, Shaelen Colorado State University 2:27.96 2:28.91 2
20 Godbe, Alison 18 Rice University-GU 2:28.53 2:29.08 1
C - Final
21 Moyer, Krista 22 Iowa State University-IA 2:32.65 2:29.20
22 Kemp, Laura University of Nebraska - Omaha 2:31.63 2:29.40
23 Bolton, Chelsea North Texas Swimming-NT 2:32.33 2:30.96
24 Gleason, Danielle Colorado State University 2:34.38 2:32.03
25 Welch, Danae North Texas Swimming-NT 2:34.77 2:35.12
26 Criss, Colleen 21 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 2:34.68 2:35.21
27 Murphy, Carrie University of Nebraska - Omaha 2:35.92 2:35.71
28 Klug, Samantha Colorado State University 2:34.88 2:35.83
C - Final ... (Event 17 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Age School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
29 Zamecnik, Lucy University of Nebraska - Omaha 2:36.17 2:35.84
30 Giehl, Julie 19 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 2:34.72 2:36.91
Event 18 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 Gliga, Louise 18 Rice University-GU 2:06.79 2:03.93 23
2 Roach, Erika North Texas Swimming-NT 2:07.22 2:04.71 21
3 Gentile, Rosa North Texas Swimming-NT 2:08.47 2:04.72 20
4 Mattson, Erin 20 Rice University-GU 2:07.25 2:05.21 19
5 Kennedy, Nora Colorado State University 2:07.13 2:06.71 18
6 Ackerman, Ashten 19 Rice University-GU 2:09.07 2:07.77 17
7 Behrens, Lindsey 20 Iowa State University-IA 2:08.93 2:07.93 16
8 Grushecky, Kelsey 19 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 2:08.25 2:08.41 15
9 Hoppenrath, Blaine 19 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 2:08.85 2:09.26 14
10 Muniz, Jennifer Colorado State University 2:09.08 2:10.69 13
B - Final
11 Wo, Angela 20 Rice University-GU 2:09.65 2:05.76 11
12 Riedmann, Hiliary North Texas Swimming-NT 2:09.55 2:06.87 9
13 Warner, Caitlin 21 Rice University-GU 2:11.33 2:08.48 8
14 Fleming, Madison North Texas Swimming-NT 2:13.51 2:09.21 7
15 Cardone-Dennis, Emily North Texas Swimming-NT 2:10.92 2:09.26 6
16 Onisk, Mallory 21 South Dakota State University-SD 2:10.33 2:09.77 5
17 Matthies, Meredith 19 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 2:10.22 2:09.94 4
18 McCulley, Hannah 18 Iowa State University-IA 2:09.53 2:09.96 3
19 Vieau, Taylor 18 Iowa State University-IA 2:13.66 2:11.41 2
20 Wheeler, Anna 18 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 2:14.21 2:13.25 1
C - Final
21 Cantillo, Taryne 21 North Texas Swimming-NT 2:14.56 2:06.03
22 Gerken, Karen 19 Rice University-GU 2:16.64 2:12.12
23 Tuttle, Kristen 20 North Texas Swimming-NT 2:14.72 2:13.01
24 LaFave, Jessica University of Nebraska - Omaha 2:15.22
 

 

North Texas Mean Green