Husker Invite 11/22/08 Results & Scores

University of Nebraska Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:40 PM 11/22/2008 Page 1
2008 Husker Invite - 11/20/2008 to 11/23/2008
Results - Session 5 Saturday Finals 11/22/08
Event 8 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Rice University-GU A 1:45.25 46
1) Wo, Angela 20 2) Miller, Carly 21 3) Craig, Skylar 21 4) Zelnick, Pam 21
2 Colorado State University A 1:45.67 42
1) Fuller, Breann 2) Lynch, Nicole 3) Kennedy, Nora 4) Dole, Samatha
3 Iowa State University-IA A 1:46.28 40
1) Wegner, Lindsay 21 2) Nixt, Jeli 19 3) Glaser, Abby 21 4) Calzada, Frances 20
4 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln A 1:47.80 38
1) Bray, CJ 21 2) Arntz, Kaitlin 20 3) Grushecky, Kelsey 19 4) Andrews, Jess 20
5 North Texas Swimming-NT A 1:48.02 36
1) Leslie, Nicole 20 2) Townsend, Brandi 3) Gentile, Rosa 4) Pope, Seabre
6 Iowa State University-IA B 1:48.87 34
1) Thompson, Megan 20 2) Benson, Marni 21 3) Behrens, Lindsey 20 4) Amundsen, Kalyn 20
7 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln B 1:49.04 32
1) Ida, Kelsey 20 2) Dean, Hailey 20 3) Hutchinson, Mariah 20 4) Stroud, Jenna 21
8 Colorado State University B 1:49.84 30
1) Price, Michelle 2) Loftness, Mari 3) Molzahn, Emily 4) Cianci, Carmen
9 Rice University-GU B 1:50.13 28
1) Chura, Kait 19 2) Ackerman, Ashten 19 3) Mattson, Erin 20 4) Gu, Diane 21
10 North Texas Swimming-NT B 1:50.99 26
1) Bado, Rosita 19 2) Welch, Danae 3) Cantillo, Taryne 21 4) Kutac, Carleigh
11 South Dakota State University-SD A 1:52.61 22
1) Ferley, Jessica 18 2) Budahl, Katie 20 3) Onisk, Mallory 21 4) Olenich, Sara 21
12 Colorado State University C x1:52.81
1) O'Brien, Kelly 2) Quigley, Shaelen 3) Schemahorn, Kimberly 4) Swearingen, Charlie
13 University of Nebraska - Omaha A 1:53.01 18
1) Gmeiner, Kristy 2) Kemp, Laura 3) LaFave, Jessica 4) Hopkins, Cait
14 Iowa State University-IA C x1:53.40
1) Smith, Hannah 18 2) Moyer, Krista 22 3) Adams, Catlin 18 4) Samuelson, Britt 21
15 Colorado State University E x1:53.43
1) Quick, Jordan 2) Freeman, Kimberly 3) Ratz, Mei 4) Stuck, Kerianne
16 Colorado State University D x1:53.81
1) Meyer, Stephanie 2) Lujan, Annsley 3) Mathias, Frances 4) Gropp, Kristen
17 Univerisity of Northern Iowa-IA A 1:54.03 16
1) Girard, Abby 20 2) Mangrich, Ashley 19 3) Rickert, Maggie 21 4) Hunter, Ashley 22
18 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln C x1:54.37
1) Criss, Karen 21 2) Criss, Colleen 21 3) Matthies, Meredith 19 4) Toler, Jenny 22
19 Rice University-GU C x1:54.64
1) Lin, Justine 20 2) Godbe, Alison 18 3) Ernst, Alexandra 19 4) Kirchhoff, Natalie 22
20 University Northern Colorado-CO A 1:55.68 14
1) Leonard, Sam 18 2) Donegan, Amanda 18 3) Gutt, Tori 19 4) Smith, JJ 18
21 South Dakota State University-SD B 1:55.87 12
1) Valdez, Ashley 18 2) Tschetter, Emily 20 3) Wegner, Lynn 18 4) Archer, Ellen 21
22 North Texas Swimming-NT C x1:56.26
1) Littleton, Laura 20 2) Bolton, Chelsea 3) Fleming, Madison 4) Morrow, Morgan 19
23 University of Nebraska - Omaha B 1:57.05 10
1) Bechdolt, Amy 2) Murphy, Carrie 3) Hallgren, Sara 4) Elworth, Lisa
24 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln D x1:57.33
1) McClain, Rachell 20 2) Bolinske, Bailey 19 3) Desormey, Claire 19 4) Giehl, Julie 19
25 Univerisity of Northern Iowa-IA B 1:57.43 8
1) Moes, Abby 21 2) Miller, Maegan 22 3) Kilfoy, Melissa 21 4) Armstrong, Alexa 21
26 Iowa State University-IA D x1:57.47
1) Holman, Elizabeth 18 2) Frodyma, Lindsey 19 3) Caudle, Mandi 19 4) Levings, Dainelle 18
27 Colorado State University F x1:59.06
1) Nolte, Melissa 2) Klug, Samantha 3) Gleason, Danielle 4) Queen, Kristen
(Event 8 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time Points
28 University Northern Colorado-CO C 2:00.48 6
1) Dauman, Alana 19 2) Anderson, Laurel 21 3) Dauman, Alisha 19 4) Husbands, Helen 19
29 University of Nebraska - Omaha C x2:00.74
1) Lahowetz, Ariel 2) Hubbell, Katie 3) Klaiber, Colleen 4) Becker, Katie
30 Univerisity of Northern Iowa-IA D x2:01.39
1) Green, Ally 20 2) Hartman, Chelsea 18 3) McCullough, Kelly Rose 19 4) Craig, Hannah 18
31 Univerisity of Northern Iowa-IA C x2:01.41
1) Mateas, Kelly 20 2) Itzen, Josie 19 3) Allen, Kendra 18 4) Matzen, Jean 21
32 University of Nebraska - Omaha D x2:06.52
1) McCain, Liz 2) Williams, Danielle 3) Kelly, Bridget 4) Bilbrey, Carli
--- University Northern Colorado-CO B DQ
1) Bready, Cheryl 18 2) Dahms, Whitney 21 3) Glessner, Alexis 21 4) Betts, Jessica 18
Event 9 Women 400 Yard IM
Name Age School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 Bottoms, Shelby 18 Rice University-GU 4:30.36 4:26.43 23
2 Ackerman, Ashten 19 Rice University-GU 4:32.92 4:28.65 21
3 Price, Michelle Colorado State University 4:34.61 4:31.10 20
4 O'Brien, Alex 19 Rice University-GU 4:33.02 4:32.15 19
5 Muniz, Jennifer Colorado State University 4:34.86 4:33.01 18
6 Chura, Kait 19 Rice University-GU 4:37.60 4:34.17 17
7 Bado, Rosita 19 North Texas Swimming-NT 4:39.45 4:35.50 16
8 Gliga, Louise 18 Rice University-GU 4:39.13 4:36.45 15
9 Yemm, Christina 21 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 4:37.09 4:37.14 14
10 Vieau, Taylor 18 Iowa State University-IA 4:38.28 4:41.03 13
B - Final
11 Loftness, Mari Colorado State University 4:40.30 4:35.54 11
12 Gutt, Tori 19 University Northern Colorado-CO 4:42.50 4:37.18 9
13 Lujan, Annsley Colorado State University 4:40.47 4:39.50 8
14 Hempleman, Kristen 21 North Texas Swimming-NT 4:42.04 4:40.81 7
15 Kemp, Laura University of Nebraska - Omaha 4:45.09 4:42.21 6
16 Hoppenrath, Blaine 19 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 4:42.05 4:42.34 5
17 Cardone-Dennis, Emily North Texas Swimming-NT 4:44.00 4:42.68 4
18 McCulley, Hannah 18 Iowa State University-IA 4:44.82 4:43.83 3
19 Quigley, Shaelen Colorado State University 4:44.49 4:46.02 2
20 Myers, Molly Colorado State University 4:45.22 4:46.51 1
C - Final
21 Itzen, Josie 19 Univerisity of Northern Iowa-IA 4:47.20 4:42.67
22 Tschetter, Emily 20 South Dakota State University-SD 4:50.13 4:44.31
23 Hartman, Chelsea 18 Univerisity of Northern Iowa-IA 4:50.10 4:45.34
24 Kline, Lindsey University of Nebraska - Omaha 4:47.83 4:46.35
25 Leslie, Mailene 18 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 4:49.65 4:46.38
26 Bauer, Amy 19 Iowa State University-IA 4:50.76 4:49.19
27 Itzen, Jackie 19 Iowa State University-IA 4:52.50 4:51.58
28 Bechdolt, Amy University of Nebraska - Omaha 4:54.42 4:53.29
29 Dauman, Alisha 19 University Northern Colorado-CO 4:55.99 4:54.73
30 Korellis, Sarah 19 Rice University-GU 4:52.81 4:55.79
Event 10 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 Wo, Angela 20 Rice University-GU 58.75 55.97 23
A - Final ... (Event 10 Women 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Age School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
2 Gentile, Rosa North Texas Swimming-NT 57.28 56.98 21
3 Glaser, Abby 21 Iowa State University-IA 56.81 57.07 20
4 Craig, Skylar 21 Rice University-GU 56.76 57.09 19
5 Mattson, Erin 20 Rice University-GU 57.69 57.19 18
6 Kennedy, Nora Colorado State University 57.59 57.29 17
7 Grushecky, Kelsey 19 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 58.32 58.07 16
8 Hutchinson, Mariah 20 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 58.43 58.12 15
9 Riedmann, Hiliary North Texas Swimming-NT 58.17 58.14 14
10 Cantillo, Taryne 21 North Texas Swimming-NT 58.70 58.29 13
B - Final
11 Pope, Seabre North Texas Swimming-NT 58.82 58.14 11
12 Fleming, Madison North Texas Swimming-NT 59.15 58.43 9
13 Onisk, Mallory 21 South Dakota State University-SD 58.86 58.65 8
14 Ernst, Alexandra 19 Rice University-GU 59.38 58.76 7
15 Fuller, Breann Colorado State University 59.18 58.81 6
16 Wegner, Lindsay 21 Iowa State University-IA 59.13 58.86 5
17 Mathias, Frances Colorado State University 59.20 59.37 4
18 Andrews, Jess 20 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 59.37 59.70 3
19 Leslie, Nicole 20 North Texas Swimming-NT 58.78 1:00.08 2
20 Benson, Marni 21 Iowa State University-IA 59.60 1:01.15 1
C - Final
21 Molzahn, Emily Colorado State University 1:00.44 59.92
22 Tuttle, Kristen 20 North Texas Swimming-NT 59.78 1:00.08
23 Matthies, Meredith 19 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 59.74 1:00.12
24 Rickert, Maggie 21 Univerisity of Northern Iowa-IA 59.74 1:00.18
25 Bernier, Stephanie North Texas Swimming-NT 1:00.25 1:00.41
26 LaFave, Jessica University of Nebraska - Omaha 1:00.70 1:00.61
27 Ratz, Mei Colorado State University 1:01.16 1:01.20
28 Schemahorn, Kimberly Colorado State University 1:00.89 1:01.26
29 Kirchhoff, Natalie 22 Rice University-GU 1:01.16 1:01.78
30 Dauman, Alisha 19 University Northern Colorado-CO 1:01.20 1:01.84
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 Hale, Alicia 20 North Texas Swimming-NT 1:52.05 1:51.09 23
2 Roach, Erika North Texas Swimming-NT 1:54.35 1:52.38 21
3 Floyd, Emily 20 North Texas Swimming-NT 1:54.19 1:52.57 20
4 Miller, Carly 21 Rice University-GU 1:52.19 1:52.68
 

 

North Texas Mean Green