Husker Invite 11/21/08 Results & Scores

































































































































University of Nebraska Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:14 PM 11/21/2008 Page 1

2008 Husker Invite - 11/20/2008 to 11/23/2008


Results - Session 3 Friday Finals 11/21/08


Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team


Relay


Finals Time
Points






1
Rice University-GU
A
1:35.13
46





1) Zelnick, Pam 21 2) Craig, Skylar 21 3) Gu, Diane 21 4) Miller, Carly 21

23.94
23.67
24.21
23.31



2
University Of Nebraska-Lincoln
A
1:35.92
42





1) Andrews, Jess 20 2) Bray, CJ 21 3) Stroud, Jenna 21 4) Dean, Hailey 20

24.18
23.89
23.85
24.00



3
North Texas Swimming-NT
A
1:36.77
40





1) Leslie, Nicole 20 2) Pope, Seabre 3) Kutac, Carleigh 4) Gentile, Rosa

24.41
23.89
24.21
24.26



4
Colorado State University
A
1:36.95
38





1) Dole, Samatha 2) Fuller, Breann 3) Molzahn, Emily 4) Cianci, Carmen

24.34
24.09
48.52


5
Iowa State University-IA
A
1:37.32
36





1) Glaser, Abby 21 2) Behrens, Lindsey 20 3) Samuelson, Britt 21 4) Calzada, Frances 20

24.85
24.07
24.58
23.82



6
Rice University-GU
B
1:38.24
34





1) Wo, Angela 20 2) Godbe, Alison 18 3) Bottoms, Shelby 18 4) Mattson, Erin 20

24.70
24.99
24.42
24.13



7
Colorado State University
B
1:38.77
32





1) Muniz, Jennifer 2) Swearingen, Charlie 3) Gropp, Kristen 4) Price, Michelle

24.92
24.87
24.68
24.30



8
University Of Nebraska-Lincoln
B
1:38.83
30





1) Matthies, Meredith 19 2) Toler, Jenny 22 3) Giehl, Julie 19 4) Grushecky, Kelsey 19

25.10
24.51
24.85
24.37



9
North Texas Swimming-NT
B
1:38.84
28





1) Roach, Erika 2) Bernier, Stephanie 3) Richerson, Dawn 4) Weiss, Elizabeth 20

25.29
24.47
24.80
24.28



10
Colorado State University
C
x1:39.66






1) Ratz, Mei 2) Lynch, Nicole 3) O'Brien, Kelly 4) Schemahorn, Kimberly

25.58
24.82
24.76
24.50



11
Iowa State University-IA
B
1:40.03
26





1) Benson, Marni 21 2) Amundsen, Kalyn 20 3) Nixt, Jeli 19 4) Wegner, Lindsay 21

24.95
24.60
25.43
25.05



12
Rice University-GU
C
x1:40.56






1) Ackerman, Ashten 19 2) Delaloye, Nicole 18 3) Korellis, Sarah 19 4) Warner, Caitlin 21

25.84
24.86
25.15
24.71



13
University of Nebraska - Omaha
A
1:40.57
22





1) Gmeiner, Kristy 2) Klaiber, Colleen 3) Hopkins, Cait 4) Howarter, Katey

25.42
25.53
24.98
24.64



14
Univerisity of Northern Iowa-IA
A
1:41.33
18





1) Hunter, Ashley 22 2) Hartman, Chelsea 18 3) Girard, Abby 20 4) Rickert, Maggie 21

25.83
25.62
25.16
24.72



15
University Of Nebraska-Lincoln
C
x1:41.63






1) Arntz, Kaitlin 20 2) Ziegelmann, Sarah 20 3) Ida, Kelsey 20 4) Desormey, Claire 19

25.43
25.20
25.83
25.17



































































16
Colorado State University
D
x1:41.73






1) Freeman, Kimberly 2) Stuck, Kerianne 3) Quick, Jordan 4) Loftness, Mari

25.97
25.59
25.03
25.14



17
South Dakota State University-SD
A
1:42.06
16





1) Olenich, Sara 21 2) Onisk, Mallory 21 3) Valdez, Ashley 18 4) Ferley, Jessica 18

26.06
24.57
26.42
25.01



18
North Texas Swimming-NT
C
x1:42.23






1) Tuttle, Kristen 20 2) Cantillo, Taryne 21 3) Morrow, Morgan 19 4) Littleton, Laura 20

25.73
25.08
25.16
26.26



(Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)

Team


Relay


Finals Time
Points






19
University Northern Colorado-CO
A
1:43.04
14





1) Smith, JJ 18 2) Betts, Jennifer 20 3) Gutt, Tori 19 4) Bready, Cheryl 18

26.09
25.91
25.43
25.61



20
University of Nebraska - Omaha
B
1:43.47
12





1) Zamecnik, Lucy 2) Elworth, Lisa 3) Edwards, Tessa 4) LaFave, Jessica

25.63
25.46
26.32
26.06



21
Iowa State University-IA
C
x1:44.19






1) Adams, Catlin 18 2) Smith, Hannah 18 3) Caudle, Mandi 19 4) Holman, Elizabeth 18

25.97
25.61
26.16
26.45



22
Colorado State University
F
x1:44.28






1) Quigley, Shaelen 2) Meyer, Stephanie 3) Lujan, Annsley 4) Myers, Molly

26.04
26.49
26.31
25.44



23
Univerisity of Northern Iowa-IA
B
1:44.49
10





1) Armstrong, Alexa 21 2) Matzen, Jean 21 3) Miller, Maegan 22 4) Itzen, Josie 19

26.53
26.22
25.86
25.88



24
University Northern Colorado-CO
B
1:44.96
8





1) Glessner, Alexis 21 2) Dahms, Whitney 21 3) Husbands, Helen 19 4) Leonard, Sam 18

26.93
25.95
26.29
25.79



25
South Dakota State University-SD
B
1:45.97
6





1) Wegner, Lynn 18 2) Bienfang, Amber Jae 19 3) Hendricks, Ellie 18 4) Archer, Ellen 21

27.02
26.71
32.16
20.08



26
Colorado State University
E
x1:45.98






1) Mathias, Frances 2) Klug, Samantha 3) Gleason, Danielle 4) Nolte, Melissa

26.63
26.53
26.53
26.29



27
University Northern Colorado-CO
C
x1:46.80






1) Haus, Sammy 22 2) Beyette, Brogan 18 3) Dauman, Alisha 19 4) Halstrom, Hannah 18

26.67
27.65
26.10
26.38



28
Univerisity of Northern Iowa-IA
C
x1:47.62






1) Kilfoy, Melissa 21 2) Yattoni, Stephanie 19 3) Ryan, Kendra 4) Mateas, Kelly 20

26.99
27.32
26.48
26.83



29
Univerisity of Northern Iowa-IA
D
x1:50.60






1) Mangrich, Ashley 19 2) Mangrich, April 19 3) Ward, Tori 19 4) Craig, Hannah 18

27.55
27.86
27.68
27.51




Event 4 Women 500 Yard Freestyle

Name
Age
School
Prelim Time
Finals Time
Points






A - Final
1
Floyd, Emily 20
North Texas Swimming-NT 4:55.95
4:55.34
23




26.79
28.96
29.51
29.78
29.78
30.16
29.98
30.09








30.13
30.16


































































2
Delaloye, Nicole 18
Rice University-GU 5:03.09
4:59.53
21




27.94
30.07
30.78
30.67
30.63
30.12
30.07
30.59








30.25
28.41


3
Kennedy, Nora
Colorado State University 5:02.94
4:59.64
20




28.22
30.06
30.59
30.62
30.30
30.42
30.26
30.42








30.07
28.68


4
Roach, Erika
North Texas Swimming-NT 5:06.96
5:00.03
19




27.45
29.83
30.53
31.03
30.57
30.76
30.27
30.05








30.49
29.05


5
Warner, Caitlin 21
Rice University-GU 5:05.41
5:02.60
18




28.15
30.06
30.22
30.49
30.60
30.74
30.88
31.01








30.92
29.53


6
Dworschack, Angie 19
North Texas Swimming-NT 5:02.96
5:02.87
17




27.14
29.34
29.89
30.33
30.68
30.98
30.97
31.30








31.58
30.66


A - Final ... (Event 4 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)

Name
Age
School
Prelim Time
Finals Time
Points






7
O'Brien, Alex 19
Rice University-GU 5:05.87
5:03.42
16




29.00
30.29
30.26
30.24
30.77
30.73
30.64
30.71








30.72
30.06


8
Vondenkamp, Jenny 19
Iowa State University-IA 5:04.46
5:05.19
15




28.38
30.51
30.60
30.83
30.57
31.00
31.15
31.13








30.89
30.13


9
Hutchinson, Mariah 20
University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 5:06.98
5:06.90
14




26.93
29.75
30.72
31.15
30.79
31.65
31.41
31.85








31.89
30.76


10
Thompson, Megan 20
Iowa State University-IA 5:05.01
5:08.65
13




28.61
30.15
30.65
30.94
31.13
31.20
31.62
31.84








31.68
30.83


B - Final
11
Hartman, Chelsea 18
Univerisity of Northern Iowa-IA 5:07.27
5:03.67
11




28.09
30.26
30.51
30.95
30.85
30.91
30.72
30.79








30.68
29.91


12
Riedmann, Hiliary
North Texas Swimming-NT 5:07.76
5:04.61
9




27.77
30.18
30.94
31.27
31.20
31.18
31.24
31.08








30.71
29.04


13
Korellis, Sarah 19
Rice University-GU 5:10.16
5:04.89
8




28.50
30.48
30.56
30.94
31.12
30.74
30.73
31.33








30.22
30.27


14
Hale, Alicia 20
North Texas Swimming-NT 5:09.97
5:06.70
7




27.86
30.69
30.93
31.11
31.46
31.15
31.34
31.44








30.85
29.87


15
Gamble, Madeline
Colorado State University 5:07.11
5:06.73
6




28.64
30.88
31.06
31.10
31.05
 

 

more headlines

Mean Green Online Store

Official Merchandise of Mean Green Athletics