NT vs. Austin College

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

           Team                                      Relay                           Finals Time

      1   NT-NT                                         A                                      1:50.34

           1) Leslie, Nicole FR                     2) Bakke, Hannah JR

           3) Harris, Lauren JR                     4) Weiss, Elizabeth FR

                 1:04.48            45.86

      2   NT-NT                                         B                                       1:56.32

           1) Anderson, Alyse FR               2) Rourke, Gwen JR

           3) Aguilar, Regina R SO               4) Dlouhy, Devon JR

                    29.31            31.74            29.39            25.88

      3   NT-NT                                         C                                     x1:59.83

           1) Streusand, Victoria SO            2) Horn, Heather SO

           3) O'Connell, Christine FR          4) Graham, Tiffany FR

                    31.40            33.40            29.19            25.84

      4   AC                                                A                                      2:05.83

           1) Schulze, Gwen FR                   2) Marshall, Maggie FR

           3) Gibson, Marjory JR                4) Mulligan, Shannon JR

                    31.49            35.31            30.88            28.15

Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

           Name                                    Yr                                             School          Finals Time

      1   Floyd, Emily                       FR   NT-NT                           10:50.43

                    29.50            31.95            32.30            33.04

                    32.85            33.18            33.35            33.39

                    33.76            33.62            33.60            33.28

                    33.20            32.92             32.35            32.57

                    31.57            32.02            31.46            30.52

      2   Hosner, Jaime                       JR   NT-NT                           11:11.78

                                                            5:37.76

Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

           Name                                    Yr                                             School          Finals Time

      1   Garcia- Meitin, Bonnie        SO   NT-NT                             2:00.25

                    28.30            30.82            30.83            30.30

      2   Olesen, Alesha                     FR   NT-NT                             2:01.51

                    29.06            31.25            30.65            30.55

      3   Gibson, Marjory                  JR   AC                                    2:06.43

                    29.47            31.85            32.69            32.42

      4   Gibbs, Kim                           JR   NT-NT                             2:08.78

                    30.07            32.86            33.15            32.70

      5   Kostos, Erin                        FR   AC                                    2:12.75

                    31.05            33.55            34.34            33.81

    ---   Leibsle, Taylore                   SO   NT-NT                          X2:05.91

                    29.56            31.75            32.25            32.35

Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

           Name                                    Yr                                             School          Finals Time

      1   Littleton, Laura                    FR   NT-NT                             1:03.86

                    30.55            33.31

      2   Aguilar, Regina R                 SO   NT-NT                             1:04.19

                    31.69            32.50

      3   Schulze, Gwen                     FR   AC                                    1:07.71

                    32.66            35.05

      4   Gerstenberger, Megan         FR   NT-NT                             1:07.72

                    32.02            35.70

Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

           Name                                    Yr                                             School          Finals Time

      1   Hale, Alicia                          FR   NT-NT                             1:10.77

                    33.71            37.06

      2   Horn, Heather                      SO   NT-NT                             1:13.66

                    34.99            38.67

      3   Swan, Laura                          JR   NT-NT                             1:13.90

                    34.19            39.71

      4   Marshall, Maggie                 FR   AC                                    1:18.03

                    36.84            41.19

      5   Koestner, Elise                    FR   AC                                    1:22.08

                    39.13            42.95

      6   Brittney, Keel                      FR   AC                                    1:22.64

                    38.15            44.49

Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

           Name                                    Yr                                             School          Finals Time

      1   Gentile, Angelica                 SO   NT-NT                             2:14.89

                    30.16            33.60            34.65            36.48

      2   Harris, Lauren                      JR   NT-NT                             2:17.41

                    30.48            33.73            35.93            37.27

      3   Hosner, Brittany                 SO   NT-NT                             2:19.78

                    31.08            35.00            36.07            37.63

    ---   Liston, Lauren                     FR   NT-NT                          X2:21.10

                    31.33            35.21            36.75            37.81

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

           Name                                    Yr                                             School          Finals Time

      1   Walker, Ashley                    JR   NT-NT                                25.78

      2   Tudose, Emilia                     JR   NT-NT                                25.99

      3   Anderson, Alyse                 FR   NT-NT                                26.33

      4   Mulligan, Shannon               JR   AC                                       28.02

      5   Kostos, Erin                        FR   AC                                       28.53

      6   Brittney, Keel                      FR   AC                                       31.49

Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving

           Name                                    Yr                                             School          Finals Score

      1   Devine, Bailey                     FR   NT-NT                              181.87

      2   Koestner, Elise                    FR   AC                                     162.44

      3   Tyrone, Whitney                 FR   NT-NT                              129.82

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

           Name                                    Yr                                             School          Finals Time

      1   Kostos, Erin                        FR   AC                                    1:01.23

                    29.83            31.40

      2   Mulligan, Shannon               JR   AC                                    1:03.43

                    30.02            33.41

    ---   Weiss, Elizabeth                  FR   NT-NT                             X54.15

                    26.51            27.64

    ---   Graham, Tiffany                  FR   NT-NT                             X56.97

                    27.79            29.18

    ---   Floyd, Emily                       FR   NT-NT                             X58.46

                    28.17            30.29

    ---   Swan, Laura                          JR   NT-NT                          X1:02.82

                    29.41            33.41

Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

           Name                                    Yr                                             School          Finals Time

    ---   Littleton, Laura                    FR   NT-NT                          X2:16.98

                    32.06            34.55            35.79            34.58

    ---   Streusand, Victoria              SO   NT-NT                          X2:20.37

                    33.15            35.59            35.83            35.80

    ---   Neal, Amanda                      SO   NT-NT                          X2:22.51

                    31.68            35.16            37.74            37.93

    ---   Gibbs, Kim                           JR   NT-NT                          X2:31.34

                    35.48            38.60            39.06            38.20

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

           Name                                    Yr                                             School          Finals Time

      1   Marshall, Maggie                 FR   AC                                    2:46.74

                    37.46            41.88            43.43            43.97

      2   Koestner, Elise                    FR   AC                                    2:56.16

                    40.03            43.73            45.54            46.86

      3   Brittney, Keel                      FR   AC                                    3:01.42

                    40.21            45.19            47.83            48.19

    ---   Hale, Alicia                          FR   NT-NT                          X2:31.26

                    34.94            38.43            38.87            39.02

    ---   Leibsle, Taylore                   SO   NT-NT                          X2:36.42

                    35.41            39.72            40.48            40.81

    ---   Hammervold, Christina       SO   NT-NT                          X2:40.36

                    36.15            40.66            41.84            41.71

Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

           Name                                    Yr                                             School          Finals Time

    ---   Rourke, Gwen                      JR   NT-NT                          X5:19.36

                    29.55            32.70            32.15            32.97

                    32.07            32.71            31.43            33.26

                    30.93            31.59

    ---   Gerstenberger, Megan         FR   NT-NT                          X5:33.66

                    30.60            33.51            34.02            34.05

                    34.12            33.67            33.90            33.70

                    33.30            32.79

    ---   O'Connell, Christine            FR   NT-NT                          X5:49.11

                    31.61            34.49            35.43            35.87

                    35.63            35.68            35.90            36.08

                    34.83            33.59

Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

           Name                                    Yr                                             School          Finals Time

      1   Schulze, Gwen                     FR   AC                                    1:06.10

                    30.98            35.12

    ---   Garcia- Meitin, Bonnie        SO   NT-NT                          X1:01.33

                    28.71            32.62

    ---   Dlouhy, Devon                    JR   NT-NT                          X1:03.65

                    29.77            33.88

    ---   Hosner, Brittany                 SO   NT-NT                          X1:03.84

                    30.41            33.43

    ---   Graham, Tiffany                  FR   NT-NT                          X1:06.68

                    31.19            35.49

Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving

           Name                                    Yr                                             School          Finals Score

      1   Devine, Bailey                     FR   NT-NT                              183.30

      2   Tyrone, Whitney                 FR   NT-NT                                84.55

Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM

           Name                                    Yr                                             School          Finals Time

      1   Hammervold, Christina       SO   NT-NT                             4:48.93

                    31.36            35.52            37.65            36.33

                    40.94            41.46            33.16            32.51

      2   Liston, Lauren                     FR   NT-NT                             4:51.56

                    30.24            34.51            37.12            36.37

                    43.58            43.72            33.97            32.05

      3   Gibson, Marjory                  JR   AC                                    5:01.26

                    31.91            35.84            39.38            39.03

                    43.57            44.69            33.99            32.85

      4   Hosner, Jaime                       JR   NT-NT                             5:12.87

                    33.11            37.87            41.36            40.59

                    45.03            45.65            33.99            35.27

    ---   Gentile, Angelica                 SO   NT-NT                          X4:56.39

                    30.64            34.53            40.33            37.80

                    43.13            43.33            33.91            32.72

Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

           Team                                      Relay                           Finals Time

      1   NT-NT                                         A                                      1:42.37

           1) Hale, Alicia FR                        2) Anderson, Alyse FR

           3) Leslie, Nicole FR                     4) Littleton, Laura FR

                    25.99            25.77            24.71            25.90

      2   NT-NT                                         D                                      1:43.48

           1) Dlouhy, Devon JR                  2) Rourke, Gwen JR

           3) Walker, Ashley JR                   4) Tudose, Emilia JR

                    26.45            25.98            25.51            25.54

      3   NT-NT                                         C                                     x1:44.76

           1) Bakke, Hannah JR                   2) Neal, Amanda SO

           3) Hosner, Brittany SO                4) Garcia- Meitin, Bonnie SO

                    26.78            26.06            26.94            24.98

      4   NT-NT                                         B                                     x1:48.09

           1) Olesen, Alesha FR                   2) Gerstenberger, Megan FR

           3) Aguilar, Regina R SO               4) Liston, Lauren FR

                    26.69            27.51            27.40            26.49

      5   AC                                                A                                      1:54.30

           1) Mulligan, Shannon JR             2) Kostos, Erin FR

           3) Marshall, Maggie FR               4) Gibson, Marjory JR

                    28.18            28.09            30.15            27.88


 

 

North Texas Mean Green