Mean Green Duals Results 11/8/08

University of North Texas Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 1:38 PM 11/8/2008 Page 1
Mean Green Duals - 11/8/2008
Results
 
 
#1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 SMU-NT A 1:46.18
Soza, Gabriela M SO Callaghan, Devon C JR
Smolenova, Denisa FR Van den Branden, Sascha S SO
27.53 29.22 25.81 23.62
2 UARK-AR A 1:46.96
NG, Lynette H JR Pierce, Leah J JR
Kastes, Katie C SO Whitbeck, Katie A FR
26.50 29.88 26.34 24.24
3 NMSU A 1:48.65
Peacock, Stephanie L SR Spies, Maria FR
Conrad, Kelly M SO Runestrand, Kelly N SO
27.87 30.20 25.79 24.79
4 CSU-CO A 1:48.92
Fuller, Breann K Lynch, Nicole M
Kennedy, Nora A Dole, Samantha J
28.29 29.90 26.35 24.38
5 NT-NT A 1:50.15
Leslie, Nicole JR Hempleman, Kristen JR
Gentile, Rosa FR Pope, Seabre FR
28.57 31.38 26.24 23.96
6 UARK-AR B 1:50.95
Davis, Katie M FR Jackson, Summer M SR
Lunkenheimer, Lisa M FR Haskins, Megan E SO
28.50 30.66 26.83 24.96
7 SMU-NT B 1:51.30
Schauwecker, Jessica L FR Basel, Jennifer E SR
Murphy, Allison M FR Clark, Justine M JR
28.13 31.26 27.65 24.26
8 CSU-CO B 1:51.52
Price, Michelle T Loftness, Mari Anna A
Molzahn, Emily J Ratz, Mei L
28.22 31.13 26.94 25.23
9 NMSU B 1:51.96
Percy, Meghann R JR Lawrence, Alannah E SO
Taylor, Bonnie L JR Palombit, Gina M FR
29.01 30.70 27.58 24.67
10 CSU-CO C x1:53.23
Meyer, Stephanie E Quigley, Shaelen E
Gropp, Kristen L O'Brien, Kelly M
29.13 31.47 27.86 24.77
11 NT-NT B 1:53.63
Bado, Rosita SO Welch, Danae FR
Cantillo, Taryne SR Kutac, Carleigh FR
28.62 32.55 27.36 25.10
12 NT-NT C x1:55.65
Morrow, Morgan SO Townsend, Brandi FR
Cardone-Dennis, Emily JR Bernier, Stephanie FR
30.09 32.68 27.46 25.42
--- NT-NT D X1:58.82
Littleton, Laura JR Bolton, Chelsea FR
Fleming, Madison FR O'Connell, Christine JR
29.95 33.54 29.36 25.97
#2 Women 1000 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Carr, Stephanie D SR UARK-AR 10:04.27
28.30 30.14 30.43 30.40
30.48 30.24 30.41 30.41
30.50 30.42 30.18 30.29
30.35 30.32 30.42 30.35
30.41 30.50 30.60 29.12
2 Marks, Jamie L SO UARK-AR 10:15.13
28.29 29.77 30.13 30.18
30.48 30.82 31.26 31.01
31.15 31.22 30.97 31.09
31.29 31.25 31.24 31.33
31.32 31.28 30.91 30.14
3 Templin, Alison M FR UARK-AR 10:15.93
29.30 30.89 30.94 31.18
30.82 31.05 31.08 30.93
30.55 30.66 30.76 30.86
30.72 30.39 30.68 30.84
31.31 31.34 31.31 30.32
4 Mathlouthi, Maroua SO SMU-NT 10:18.68
28.53 30.19 30.49 30.55
30.48 30.63 30.76 31.15
30.96 31.18 31.13 31.57
31.42 31.31 31.65 31.83
31.69 31.53 31.19 30.44
5 Floyd, Emily JR NT-NT 10:19.56
28.92 31.25 31.24 31.04
31.38 31.17 31.14 31.34
31.13 30.79 30.74 30.99
31.26 31.20 31.13 31.01
31.33 31.61 31.35 29.54
6 McCleary, Kathleen S CSU-CO 10:22.77
29.24 31.05 31.17 31.14
31.03 31.11 31.22 31.46
31.55 31.28 31.03 31.54
31.65 31.51 31.55 31.35
31.40 31.27 30.93 30.29
7 Gamble, Maddie A CSU-CO 10:31.66
29.73 32.03 32.59 32.67
32.45 32.43 32.29 32.10
32.09 31.98 31.75 31.75
31.50 31.41 31.22 31.17
30.91 30.81 30.72 30.06
8 Thomson, Liz J JR NMSU 10:37.65
29.36 31.27 32.13 31.80
31.80 31.82 32.04 31.95
31.87 32.13 32.11 32.14
32.05 32.37 32.14 32.29
32.43 32.51 31.98 31.46
9 Moore, Brittney N FR NMSU 10:37.93
28.81 30.90 31.29 31.36
31.59 31.68 31.61 31.97
32.46 32.46 32.21 32.55
32.75 32.58 32.58 32.00
32.41 32.77 32.58 31.37
*10 Riedmann, Hiliary FR NT-NT 10:39.71
28.78 31.62 32.06 31.91
32.27 32.26 32.25 32.35
32.57 32.43 32.40 32.50
32.69 32.61 32.47 32.66
32.28 32.57 31.52 29.51
*10 Dworschack, Angie SO NT-NT 10:39.71
28.29 30.87 31.32 32.07
31.77 31.83 32.01 32.17
32.30 32.55 32.53 32.33
32.69 32.62 32.52 32.62
32.76 32.87 32.30 31.29
12 Bassen, Rachelle M FR NMSU 10:40.15
29.22 31.91 32.00 31.96
32.16 32.27 32.40 32.33
32.49 32.46 32.33 32.39
32.55 32.48 32.44 32.28
32.20 32.04 31.80 30.44
13 Felloni, Federica SR SMU-NT 10:41.83
30.46 32.08 32.71 32.14
32.28 32.23 32.14 32.18
32.41 31.89 32.01 31.98
31.90 32.22 31.89 32.38
31.98 32.30 32.55 32.10
14 Maldonado, Valerie CSU-CO 10:59.41
30.34 32.31 32.79 32.68
32.85 32.76 33.11 33.21
33.13 33.10 33.04 33.37
33.26 33.27 33.32 33.45
33.74 33.95 33.14 32.59

--- Rowland, Sarah J FR UARK-AR X10:57.51
29.85 32.92 33.66 33.20
33.35 32.92 33.07 33.36
33.05 33.25 33.05 32.95
33.20 33.44 33.07 33.09
32.79 32.88 32.82 31.59
#3 Women 200 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Blackman, Candace C SR SMU-NT 1:50.63
25.89 28.08 28.28 28.38
2 Whitbeck, Katie A FR UARK-AR 1:52.47
26.46 28.24 28.69 29.08
3 Schilling, Jillienne W FR UARK-AR 1:53.69
27.21 28.82 29.05 28.61
4 Hale, Alicia JR NT-NT 1:54.06
26.97 28.48 29.21 29.40
5 Van den Branden, Sascha S SO SMU-NT 1:54.61
26.68 28.81 29.84 29.28
6 Totten, Erica C SO UARK-AR 1:54.94
27.30 29.15 29.52 28.97
7 Roach, Erika SO NT-NT 1:55.55
27.13 29.21 29.59 29.62
8 Conrad, Kelly M SO NMSU 1:56.08
26.99 29.13 30.20 29.76
9 Cianci, Gisella G CSU-CO 1:56.31
27.39 29.52 29.73 29.67
 

 

North Texas Mean Green