North Texas Relays Results

University of North Texas Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:32 PM 10/3/2008 Page 1

North Texas Relays - 10/3/2008


Results


Event 1 Women 300 Yard Butterfly Relay

Team


Relay
Seed Time
Finals Time
Points






1
Texas Christian University-NT
A NT
2:53.34
14





1) Jenny Oster FR 2) Stephanie Futscher JR 3) Ashley Bolin FR

27.37
30.38
27.20
31.17
26.86
30.36





2
Southern Methodist University-NT
A NT
2:55.96
10





1) Denisa Smolenova FR 2) Allison Murphy FR 3) Candace Blackman SR

26.23
29.97
27.34
33.11
25.57
33.74





3
North Texas-NT
A NT
2:59.54
8





1) Rosa Gentile FR 2) Seabre Pope FR 3) Taryne Cantillo SR

27.64
31.83
27.17
32.98
27.86
32.06





4
Texas Christian University-NT
B NT
x3:00.00






1) Kelsey Krug FR 2) Zrinka Korac FR 3) Shannon Jones SO

28.54
32.30
27.04
32.09
28.11
31.92





5
Missouri State University-MV
A NT
3:00.42
6





1) Chelsea Dirks-Ham SO 2) Fran Moody JR 3) Breanna Hollar JR

27.87
32.35
27.55
32.12
28.17
32.36





6
University of Houston - Women-GU
A NT
3:01.01
4





1) Doreen Polotzek 2) Andrea Kells 3) Danica Lubbers

28.14
32.08
27.39
32.11
28.65
32.64





7
North Texas-NT
B NT
x3:06.66






1) Kristen Tuttle SO 2) Stephanie Bernier FR 3) Madison Fleming FR

28.76
32.93
28.91
32.86
30.04
33.16





8
University of Houston - Women-GU
B NT
x3:08.73






1) Brittany Copeland 2) Olga Bordatcheva 3) Natalie Newcomb

29.66
33.40
29.71
33.41
29.16
33.39





9
Missouri State University-MV
B NT
x3:09.20






1) Katharina Voelkel SO 2) Andrea Rowe SO 3) Jessica Bennett JR

29.78
33.74
28.83
34.10
29.14
33.61






Event 2 Men 300 Yard Butterfly Relay

Team


Relay
Seed Time
Finals Time
Points






1
Missouri State University-MV
A NT
2:32.85
14





1) Victor Serra SR 2) Ciro Sauaia JR 3) Eduardo Pajares SR

23.80
26.99
23.60
28.22
23.08
27.16





2
Southern Methodist University-NT
A NT
2:34.12
10





1) Ed Downes JR 2) Greg Doughty SO 3) James Shake FR

24.17
27.45
23.67
28.23
23.57
27.03





3
Texas Christian University-NT
A NT
2:35.79
8





1) Edgar Peyro SO 2) Jason Hauck SR 3) James Thivierge FR

24.03
27.84
23.79
29.10
23.21
27.82





4
Texas Christian University-NT
B NT
x2:41.57






1) Scott Smidlein FR 2) Daniel Bodin SO 3) Garrett Weaver SO

25.41
28.74
25.36
28.92
24.47
28.67






Event 3 Women 300 Yard Backstroke Relay

Team


Relay
Seed Time
Finals Time
Points






1
Southern Methodist University-NT
A NT
2:53.78
14





1) Petra Klosova SR 2) Gabriela Soza SO 3) Jessica Schauwecker FR

28.37
29.06
26.83
31.46
17.74
40.32





































































2
University of Houston - Women-GU
A NT
2:58.46
10





1) Jess Shamburger 2) Andrea Pa'lmai 3) Paige Bissett

28.51
31.04
28.83
30.86
28.51
30.71





3
Texas Christian University-NT
A NT
2:59.37
8





1) Macy Zander SO 2) Sammie Smith SO 3) Brittney Martinez SO

29.79
31.49
28.37
31.49
27.75
30.48





(Event 3 Women 300 Yard Backstroke Relay)

Team


Relay
Seed Time
Finals Time
Points






4
Missouri State University-MV
A NT
3:00.43
6





1) Jordan Hawkins SR 2) Alison Duewer FR 3) Francy Palma SR

28.14
30.48
28.36
32.62
28.58
32.25





5
North Texas-NT
A NT
3:01.24
4





1) Rosita Bado SO 2) Carleigh Kutac FR 3) Leanne Hill FR

29.89
31.46
28.37
31.81
28.23
31.48





6
Texas Christian University-NT
B NT
x3:04.81






1) Crystal Shipps JR 2) Cheryl Townsend SR 3) Kim Jones SO

29.49
31.82
28.77
31.61
16.24
46.88





7
North Texas-NT
B NT
x3:05.95






1) Morgan Morrow SO 2) Sarah Standlee SO 3) Laura Littleton JR

30.25
32.46
28.53
32.69
28.98
33.04





8
Missouri State University-MV
B NT
x3:08.80






1) Nina Bailey SO 2) Brynne Buell FR 3) Kristen Grott SO

30.57
33.15
29.49
32.86
29.63
33.10





9
University of Houston - Women-GU
B NT
x3:16.90






1) Rachel Johnson 2) Markee Johnson 3) Amber Pace

31.56
34.66
31.35
34.27
30.95
34.11






Event 4 Men 300 Yard Backstroke Relay

Team


Relay
Seed Time
Finals Time
Points






1
Missouri State University-MV
A NT
2:32.24
14





1) Pat Bergin JR 2) Roko Simunic SO 3) Nicolas Villarroel JR

25.15
26.67
24.19
26.01
23.34
26.88





2
Southern Methodist University-NT
A NT
2:35.50
10





1) Pontus Renholm JR 2) Colton Ingraham SR 3) Maverick Smalley JR

24.41
25.86
25.14
28.18
24.39
27.52





3
Texas Christian University-NT
A NT
2:38.87
8





1) Jeff Gettel SO 2) Trevor Woods SO 3) Jack Doran FR

25.42
26.84
25.82
29.04
23.69
28.06





4
Southern Methodist University-NT
B NT
x2:52.63






1) Fabian Brunetti SO 2) George Mayer SO 3) Lysle Witter SO

27.39
28.76
26.12
29.19
28.66
32.51






Event 5 Women 300 Yard Breaststroke Relay

Team


Relay
Seed Time
Finals Time
Points






1
Texas Christian University-NT
A NT
3:22.79
14





1) Katie Rosen SR 2) Kelsey Krug FR 3) Ellie Bradley SO

31.61
35.63
31.43
35.60
31.96
36.56





2
Southern Methodist University-NT
A NT
3:24.69
10





1) Devon Callaghan JR 2) Jaime Willamson JR 3) Anna Ziverts SO

30.76
34.88
32.35
35.89
32.13
38.68





3
University of Houston - Women-GU
A NT
3:26.79
8





1) Olga Bordatcheva 2) Beccy Hillis 3) Doreen Polotzek

33.49
37.06
30.74
35.85
32.86
36.79





<
































































4
Missouri State University-MV
A NT
3:27.19
6





1) Fran Moody JR 2) Brianna Willoughby FR 3) Stacey MacDonald JR

31.31
35.51
16.59
15.97
1:10.26
37.55





5
North Texas-NT
A NT
3:31.33
4





1) Kristen Hempleman JR 2) Brandi Townsend FR 3) Danae Welch FR

33.14
37.26
32.63
37.57
32.23
38.50





6
North Texas-NT
B NT
x3:37.21






1) Chelsea Bolton FR 2) Emily Cardone-Dennis JR 3) Rosita Bado SO

34.45
37.82
35.43
38.95
32.80
37.76





(Event 5 Women 300 Yard Breaststroke Relay)

Team


Relay
Seed Time
Finals Time
Points






7
Missouri State University-MV
B NT
x3:40.60






1) Nina Bailey SO 2) Katie Lindeman FR 3) Kara Fryman SO

35.09
40.62
33.48
39.15
33.82
38.44





8
University of Houston - Women-GU
B NT
x3:44.67






1) Andrea Kells 2) Danica Lubbers 3) Bori Juhasz

35.18
42.52
32.02
43.36
31.14
40.45






Event 6 Men 300 Yard Breaststroke Relay

Team


Relay
Seed Time
Finals Time
Points






1
Missouri State University-MV
A NT
2:54.18
14





1) Cajun Skinner SO 2) Chris Novak SO 3) Waldo Broodryk FR

26.35
30.38
27.40
31.47
27.06
31.52





2
Southern Methodist University-NT
A NT
2:58.77
10





1) Grega Plevelj SR 2) Mitchell Johnson SR 3) Jerr Merritt JR

26.86
31.92
27.17
32.18
27.82
32.82





3
Texas Christian University-NT
A NT
3:02.37
8





1) Ben Biefnes JR 2) Andy Hoffmann FR 3) Edgar Peyro SO

28.02
32.53
29.16
34.06
27.44
31.16





4
Southern Methodist University-NT
B NT
x3:09.43






1) JJ Wojcik JR 2) Daniel Veale SR 3) Jake Stieb FR

30.24
33.22
29.10
33.58
29.74
33.55






Event 7 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team


Relay
Seed Time
Finals Time
Points






1
Southern Methodist University-NT
A NT
7:33.58
14





1) Christy-Leigh Lategan FR 2) Candace Blackman SR 3) Maroua Mathlouthi SO 4) Sascha Van den Branden SO

26.01
54.19
1:23.28
1:52.05
25.42
54.05
1:23.38
1:53.10








26.22
55.30
1:25.23
1:55.15
25.13
53.66
1:23.21
1:53.28








2
Texas Christian University-NT
A NT
7:40.50
10





1) Kaitlyn Vann FR 2) Ashley Bolin FR 3) Brittney Martinez SO 4) Maria Alvarez SO

27.01
56.01
1:25.71
1:55.55
26.09
54.54
1:23.68
1:52.35








27.12
57.04
1:27.66
1:58.54
26.30
55.22
1:24.65
1:54.06


 

 

North Texas Mean Green