2007 Mean Green Relays

Licensed to University of North Texas Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/3/2007 05:35 PM 2007 Mean Green Relays - 10/3/2007 Results Event 1 Women 300 Yard Butterfly 3 X 100 Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Southern Methodist University-NT 'A' NT 2:52.41 14 1) Werth, Elzanne FR 2) San Juan Cisneros, Angela SR 3) Clark, Justine M SO 4) 26.07 30.39 25.73 30.21 27.79 32.22 2 Tcu-NT 'A' NT 2:56.28 10 1) Melenric, Natalie F SO 2) Futscher, Stephanie L SO 3) Lynch, Mychala R FR 4) 27.18 30.52 27.80 32.34 26.56 31.88 3 North Texas Swimming-NT 'A' NT 3:02.17 8 1) Cantillo, Taryne JR 2) Gentile, Angelica SR 3) Tuttle, Kristen FR 4) 27.69 31.73 28.34 32.96 28.43 33.02 4 Tcu-NT 'B' NT 3:09.18 1) Skinner, Amanda B SR 2) Jones, Shannon L FR 3) Pottenger, Michelle T SR 4) 28.81 32.33 29.22 34.13 29.61 35.08 5 North Texas Swimming-NT 'B' NT 3:12.04 1) Hosner, Brittany SR 2) Gordon, Kelly FR 3) O'Connell, Christine SO 4) 29.30 33.63 29.59 33.89 29.50 36.13 Event 2 Women 300 Yard Backstroke 3 X 100 Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Southern Methodist University-NT 'A' NT 2:56.00 14 1) Van den Branden, Sascha S FR 2) Klosova, Petra JR 3) O'Donnell, Kylie F FR 4) 29.05 31.47 26.57 29.13 28.30 31.48 2 North Texas Swimming-NT 'A' NT 2:58.19 10 1) Garcia- Meitin, Bonnie SR 2) Bado, Rosita FR 3) Leslie, Nicole SO 4) 28.36 30.74 28.42 30.94 28.18 31.55 3 Tcu-NT 'A' NT 3:03.14 8 1) Townsend, Cheryl JR 2) 3) Smith, Samantha A FR 4) Martinez, Brittney M FR 30.30 31.65 28.45 31.39 28.89 32.46 4 Tcu-NT 'B' NT 3:06.52 1) Shipps, Crystal M SO 2) Zander, Macy V FR 3) Hamilton, Courtney C JR 4) 29.05 32.12 29.16 32.95 30.10 33.14 5 North Texas Swimming-NT 'B' NT 3:10.52 1) Littleton, Laura SO 2) Streusand, Victoria SR 3) Standlee, Sarah FR 4) 30.50 33.16 29.67 33.63 29.93 33.63 Event 3 Women 300 Yard Breaststroke 3 X 100 Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Southern Methodist University-NT 'A' NT 3:20.04 14 1) Callaghan, Devon C SO 2) Sambrailo, Tamara SR 3) Basel, Jennifer E JR 4) 30.63 35.00 31.89 36.73 30.99 34.80 2 North Texas Swimming-NT 'A' NT 3:23.72 10 1) Bakke, Hannah SR 2) Wellington, Jessica FR 3) Hempleman, Kristen SO 4) 30.84 35.43 31.77 36.96 31.75 36.97 3 Tcu-NT 'A' NT 3:29.63 8 1) Rosen, Katie A JR 2) Pottenger, Maribeth M SR 3) Grubb, Meredith E SO 4) 32.60 37.20 32.40 38.03 32.35 37.05 4 Southern Methodist University-NT 'B' NT 3:33.99 1) Willamson, Jaime B SO 2) Gangl, Kaitlyn T FR 3) Ziverts, Anna K FR 4) 32.85 35.99 33.76 38.45 33.67 39.27 5 North Texas Swimming-NT 'B' NT 3:37.27 1) Horn, Heather SR 2) Hammervold, Christina SR 3) Bado, Rosita FR 4) 33.69 39.37 33.83 37.73 33.70 38.95 6 Tcu-NT 'B' NT 3:40.54 1) Pappas, Nicole J FR 2) Heefner, Heather J FR 3) Pottenger, Michelle T SR 4) 33.62 38.66 34.40 38.43 34.86 40.57 Event 4 Women 800 Yard Freestyle 4 X 200 Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Southern Methodist University-NT 'A' NT 7:31.00 14 1) Blackman, Candace C JR 2) Blackman, Jennifer N SR 3) Roberts, Katie A SR 4) Van den Branden, Sascha S FR 25.86 54.03 1:22.80 1:51.66 25.54 53.82 1:22.79 1:51.38 26.10 54.95 1:24.82 1:54.69 26.33 55.20 1:24.21 1:53.27 2 North Texas Swimming-NT 'A' 7:47.10 7:52.16 10 1) Hale, Alicia SO 2) Floyd, Emily SO 3) Dworschack, Angie FR 4) Cantillo, Taryne JR 26.66 55.06 1:24.24 1:53.38 27.39 58.01 1:29.32 2:00.46 26.75 57.14 1:28.37 1:59.06 27.37 57.67 1:28.81 1:59.26 3 Tcu-NT 'A' NT 8:00.24 8 1) Miles, Jessica E FR 2) Martinez, Brittney M FR 3) Townsend, Cheryl JR 4) Jones, Shannon L FR 26.80 56.65 1:28.22 1:59.72 26.72 56.96 1:28.33 2:00.02 28.27 58.96 1:30.16 2:00.95 27.28 57.84 1:28.50 1:59.55 4 Tcu-NT 'B' NT 8:10.85 1) Walker, Keilah D SR 2) Jones, Kimberly R FR 3) Cruthirds, Melanie H FR 4) Bardwell, Sarah C JR 27.44 57.97 1:29.94 2:02.23 28.43 59.66 1:31.56 2:04.08 26.35 56.37 1:28.74 2:01.79 27.52 58.67 1:31.01 2:02.75 Event 5 Women 500 Yard Freestyle 50-100-150-200 Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Southern Methodist University-NT 'A' NT 4:35.73 14 1) Soza, Gabriela M FR 2) Werth, Elzanne FR 3) Roberts, Katie A SR 4) Basel, Jennifer E JR 24.60 25.09 27.22 25.96 28.59 29.39 26.44 29.39 29.70 29.35 2 North Texas Swimming-NT 'A' NT 4:40.84 10 1) Leslie, Nicole SO 2) Morrow, Morgan FR 3) Floyd, Emily SO 4) Hale, Alicia SO 23.91 25.76 28.53 26.84 30.29 30.93 26.11 28.90 29.67 29.90 3 Tcu-NT 'A' NT 4:42.95 8 1) Pappas, Nicole J FR 2) Lynch, Mychala R FR 3) Martinez, Brittney M FR 4) Grubb, Meredith E SO 25.14 25.56 28.10 26.66 29.68 29.85 27.13 29.83 30.24 30.76 4 Tcu-NT 'B' NT 4:53.88 1) Zander, Macy V FR 2) Skinner, Amanda B SR 3) Cruthirds, Melanie H FR 4) Jones, Kimberly R FR 25.65 26.48 30.22 26.99 29.68 31.22 28.29 31.01 32.06 32.28 5 North Texas Swimming-NT 'B' NT 4:55.72 1) Hammervold, Christina SR 2) Standlee, Sarah FR 3) Tuttle, Kristen FR 4) Gordon, Kelly FR 25.89 27.57 30.12 27.24 30.48 31.49 27.66 31.35 32.12 31.80 Event 6 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Pool Record: ! 3:55.84 2004 , Texas A&M Stratton, Townsend, Schlesinger, Patterson School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Southern Methodist University-NT 'A' NT 3:51.39! 14 1) Klosova, Petra JR 2) Callaghan, Devon C SO 3) San Juan Cisneros, Angela SR 4) Van den Branden, Sascha S FR 28.24 57.18 14.98 30.29 34.96 1:31.10 25.26 52.82 2 North Texas Swimming-NT 'A' 3:51.71 3:58.05 10 1) Garcia- Meitin, Bonnie SR 2) Bakke, Hannah SR 3) Cantillo, Taryne JR 4) Weiss, Elizabeth SO 28.72 59.12 30.70 1:05.80 28.05 1:00.10 25.18 53.03 3 Tcu-NT 'A' NT 4:03.68 8 1) Shipps, Crystal M SO 2) Pottenger, Maribeth M SR 3) Melenric, Natalie F SO 4) Miles, Jessica E FR 29.32 1:01.25 32.40 1:09.57 26.96 1:02.88 20.37 49.98 4 Tcu-NT 'B' NT 4:08.68 1) Smith, Samantha A FR 2) Rosen, Katie A JR 3) Jones, Shannon L FR 4) Hamilton, Courtney C JR 30.02 1:02.16 32.27 1:08.77 28.46 1:00.85 27.49 56.90 5 North Texas Swimming-NT 'B' NT 4:18.41 1) Streusand, Victoria SR 2) Horn, Heather SR 3) Hosner, Brittany SR 4) Littleton, Laura SO 31.56 1:05.00 34.47 1:14.13 28.97 1:02.48 27.13 56.80 6 Southern Methodist University-NT 'B' NT 4:19.42 1) O'Donnell, Kylie F FR 2) Ziverts, Anna K FR 3) Gangl, Kaitlyn T FR 4) Lara Carrillo, Ana P FR 30.22 1:01.88 33.10 1:12.44 29.13 1:03.68 28.92 1:01.42 Event 7 Women 200 Yard Freestyle 4 X 50 Relay =============================================================================== Pool Record: ! 1:36.65 2005 , SMU Clark, Blackman, Darling, Vlasakova School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Southern Methodist University-NT 'A' NT 1:37.67 14 1) Blackman, Candace C JR 2) Werth, Elzanne FR 3) Soza, Gabriela M FR 4) Clark, Justine M SO 23.88 24.06 24.62 25.11 2 North Texas Swimming-NT 'A' 1:37.10 1:38.44 10 1) Leslie, Nicole SO 2) Morrow, Morgan FR 3) Neal, Amanda SR 4) Garcia- Meitin, Bonnie SR 23.95 24.79 25.05 24.65 3 Tcu-NT 'A' NT 1:40.06 8 1) Melenric, Natalie F SO 2) Pappas, Nicole J FR 3) Lynch, Mychala R FR 4) Martinez, Brittney M FR 24.94 25.07 25.29 24.76 4 North Texas Swimming-NT 'B' NT 1:43.02 1) Bado, Rosita FR 2) Hempleman, Kristen SO 3) O'Connell, Christine SO 4) Wellington, Jessica FR 25.27 25.52 26.00 26.23 5 Tcu-NT 'B' NT 1:44.40 1) Shipps, Crystal M SO 2) Zander, Macy V FR 3) Cruthirds, Melanie H FR 4) Skinner, Amanda B SR 25.76 25.90 26.06 26.68 Event 8 Women 1500 Yard Freestyle 3 X 500 Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Southern Methodist University-NT 'A' NT 15:19.48 14 1) Blackman, Jennifer N SR 2) Roberts, Katie A SR 3) Felloni, Federica JR 4) 26.66 29.51 29.84 29.98 30.05 29.75 29.89 29.89 29.66 29.14 27.82 30.19 31.25 30.92 30.85 31.02 31.02 30.74 30.96 30.99 29.77 31.34 31.71 31.70 32.15 32.22 32.63 32.66 32.74 32.43 2 North Texas Swimming-NT 'A' NT 15:48.01 10 1) Dworschack, Angie FR 2) Floyd, Emily SO 3) Hale, Alicia SO 4) 28.57 31.63 31.80 32.56 32.22 32.11 32.36 32.22 32.48 31.36 16.64 43.62 32.55 32.54 32.57 31.88 32.42 32.56 32.38 31.73 27.49 30.74 31.61 32.14 31.96 31.57 32.02 31.57 31.51 31.20 3 Tcu-NT 'A' NT 16:03.31 8 1) Miles, Jessica E FR 2) Pottenger, Michelle T SR 3) Jones, Shannon L FR 4) 29.23 32.36 32.94 32.71 32.86 32.76 33.05 32.82 32.41 31.76 28.86 32.15 33.22 33.28 33.10 33.35 33.28 33.29 33.35 32.13 28.28 30.70 31.51 31.81 31.88 32.14 32.20 32.44 32.11 31.33 4 Tcu-NT 'B' NT 16:08.63 1) Walker, Keilah D SR 2) Futscher, Stephanie L SO 3) Bardwell, Sarah C JR 4) 28.70 32.59 32.97 32.89 33.30 32.85 33.12 33.42 33.17 32.32 29.10 31.95 32.81 32.69 32.38 32.98 32.70 33.27 33.43 32.03 28.40 31.76 32.31 32.45 32.52 32.57 32.71 32.49 32.94 31.81 Event 9 Women 400 Yard Medley 4 X 100 IM Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Southern Methodist University-NT 'A' NT 3:59.12 14 1) Klosova, Petra JR 2) Callaghan, Devon C SO 3) Van den Branden, Sascha S FR 4) Basel, Jennifer E JR 26.76 58.69 28.18 59.44 27.62 1:01.06 27.84 59.93 2 North Texas Swimming-NT 'A' 3:51.71 4:06.57 10 1) Garcia- Meitin, Bonnie SR 2) Hempleman, Kristen SO 3) Bakke, Hannah SR 4) Hammervold, Christina SR 27.11 1:01.12 28.75 1:02.25 28.95 1:01.37 28.57 1:01.83 3 Tcu-NT 'A' NT 4:11.76 8 1) Melenric, Natalie F SO 2) Grubb, Meredith E SO 3) Townsend, Cheryl JR 4) Pottenger, Michelle T SR 28.46 1:01.40 1:01.68 29.33 1:04.16 29.31 1:04.52 4 Southern Methodist University-NT 'B' NT 4:19.28 1) Sambrailo, Tamara SR 2) Clark, Justine M SO 3) O'Donnell, Kylie F FR 4) Gangl, Kaitlyn T FR 30.05 1:04.91 29.37 1:03.63 29.06 1:05.23 31.07 1:05.51 5 North Texas Swimming-NT 'B' NT 4:20.39 1) Gordon, Kelly FR 2) Hosner, Brittany SR 3) Standlee, Sarah FR 4) Gentile, Angelica SR 30.60 1:05.02 30.30 1:05.49 29.07 1:03.91 29.93 1:05.97 6 Tcu-NT 'B' NT 4:24.70 1) Hamilton, Courtney C JR 2) Heefner, Heather J FR 3) Jones, Kimberly R FR 4) Smith, Samantha A FR 29.71 1:05.73 29.93 1:05.86 32.09 1:07.84 30.26 1:05.27 Event 10 Women 400 Yard Freestyle 4 X 100 Relay =============================================================================== Pool Record: ! 3:41.06 2004 , North Texas Pipes, Dlouhy, Walker, Tudose School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Southern Methodist University-NT 'A' NT 3:28.84! 14 1) Blackman, Jennifer N SR 2) Blackman, Candace C JR 3) San Juan Cisneros, Angela SR 4) Soza, Gabriela M FR 24.93 51.54 25.04 51.92 24.81 51.55 25.15 53.83 2 North Texas Swimming-NT 'A' 3:30.34 3:34.50! 10 1) Leslie, Nicole SO 2) Weiss, Elizabeth SO 3) Morrow, Morgan FR 4) Hale, Alicia SO 25.54 53.03 25.18 53.04 25.82 54.44 25.85 53.99 3 Tcu-NT 'A' NT 3:42.94 8 1) Martinez, Brittney M FR 2) Cruthirds, Melanie H FR 3) Melenric, Natalie F SO 4) Grubb, Meredith E SO 26.34 55.04 26.70 56.32 26.82 55.99 26.40 55.59 4 Tcu-NT 'B' NT 3:46.27 1) Pappas, Nicole J FR 2) Skinner, Amanda B SR 3) Miles, Jessica E FR 4) Zander, Macy V FR 26.28 55.82 26.66 56.93 26.77 56.59 27.12 56.93 5 North Texas Swimming-NT 'B' NT 3:47.57 1) Tuttle, Kristen FR 2) O'Connell, Christine SO 3) Littleton, Laura SO 4) Neal, Amanda SR 27.06 56.45 27.22 57.15 27.08 57.58 26.52 56.39

 

2007 Mean Green Relays - 10/3/2007

Team Rankings - Through Event 10

Female Team Scores

Place School Points

1 Southern Methodist University 140

2 North Texas 98

3 TCU 82

 


 

 

more headlines

Mean Green Online Store

Official Merchandise of Mean Green Athletics