SBC Champs Day 1

Licensed to Western Kentucky University

Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/15/2007 08:06 PM

Sun Belt Conference - 2/15/2007 to 2/17/2007

Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Western Kentucky 'A' 1:37.50 1:35.20 40

1) Neltner, Mallory JR 2) Sawzak, Samantha SR

3) Adams, Jennifer SO 4) Rames, Megan SR

23.91 48.02 (24.11) 1:11.89 (23.87) 1:35.20 (23.31)

2 Florida Atlantic 'A' 1:37.09 1:35.34 34

1) Murphy, Bianca SO 2) DeRito, Stephanie SO

3) Lampkin, Jessica JR 4) Forcht, Jennifer SO

24.30 48.23 (23.93) 1:12.07 (23.84) 1:35.34 (23.27)

3 North Texas 'A' 1:38.55 1:37.10 32

1) Leslie, Nicole FR 2) Weiss, Elizabeth FR

3) Garcia-Meitin, Bonnie JR 4) Rourke, Gwen SR

24.26 48.57 (24.31) 1:12.72 (24.15) 1:37.10 (24.38)

4 New Orleans 'A' 1:37.49 1:38.19 30

1) Garvey, Cathryn SO 2) Sweatman, Tess

3) Gros, Sarah SO 4) McClelland, Ashley SO

24.92 49.22 (24.30) 1:13.69 (24.47) 1:38.19 (24.50)

5 Denver 'A' 1:37.60 1:39.04 28

1) Anderson, Claire FR 2) Ross, Erika SO

3) Wong, Dara SO 4) Holmes, Elizabeth FR

24.28 48.87 (24.59) 1:13.51 (24.64) 1:39.04 (25.53)

6 Florida Int'l 'A' 1:41.94 1:40.91 26

1) Zalai, Zita SR 2) Overman, Lindsey JR

3) Perfetti, Sarah SR 4) Jeffers, Amanda FR

25.11 50.19 (25.08) 1:15.41 (25.22) 1:40.91 (25.50)

7 Arkansas-Little Rock 'A' 1:45.99 1:45.44 24

1) Adams, Emily SO 2) Horack, Danielle SR

3) Gannon, Brenda FR 4) Murphy, Shannon SO

25.89 52.04 (26.15) 1:19.75 (27.71) 1:45.44 (25.69)

-- North Texas 'B' NT X1:40.23

25.50 49.97 (24.47) 1:15.43 (25.46) 1:40.23 (24.80)

-- New Orleans 'B' NT X1:40.41

26.10 51.35 (25.25) 1:16.51 (25.16) 1:40.41 (23.90)

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Southern Illinois 'A' 1:22.97 1:21.64 40

1) Ackermann, Stephan JR 2) Waked, Vinicius SO

3) McGee, Gareth JR 4) Hedo, Dennis SO

20.90 41.44 (20.54) 1:01.77 (20.33) 1:21.64 (19.87)

2 Missouri State 'A' 1:25.18 1:22.02 34

1) Serra, Victor SO 2) Denefe, Andrew FR

3) Udermann, Josh SO 4) Gayo, Ignacio JR

20.82 41.36 (20.54) 1:02.43 (21.07) 1:22.02 (19.59)

3 Western Kentucky 'A' 1:22.17 1:22.09 32

1) Simmons, Guy SR 2) Herbst, Lukasz SO

3) Atkinson, Jevon JR 4) Smith, A.J. SR

21.05 41.21 (20.16) 1:01.03 (19.82) 1:22.09 (21.06)

4 Denver 'A' 1:24.88 1:23.98 30

1) Worsley, Blake SO 2) Monsivais, Daniel SR

3) Giddens, Jeff FR 4) Peterson, Michael SR

21.58 42.87 (21.29) 1:03.90 (21.03) 1:23.98 (20.08)

5 Florida Atlantic 'A' 1:27.02 1:24.31 28

1) Brody, Matt JR 2) Onurlu, Eren SR

3) Boley, Evan FR 4) Pinto, Jonathan JR

21.51 41.87 (20.36) 1:03.10 (21.23) 1:24.31 (21.21)

6 Evansville 'A' 1:25.31 1:26.87 26

1) Lubbehusen, Phillip JR 2) Maksimuk, Robert SR

3) Affoon, Kyle FR 4) Tipton, Brad FR

22.00 42.46 (20.46) 1:04.68 (22.22) 1:26.87 (22.19)

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Shue, Lauren JR Florida Atlantic 4:57.02 4:51.55 20

26.94 55.55 (28.61) 1:24.49 (28.94) 1:53.62 (29.13)

2:23.03 (29.41) 2:52.38 (29.35) 3:21.88 (29.50) 3:51.72 (29.84)

4:21.79 (30.07) 4:51.55 (29.76)

2 Zeller, Harmony SR Denver 5:02.95 4:58.11 17

27.78 57.20 (29.42) 1:27.01 (29.81) 1:57.19 (30.18)

2:27.55 (30.36) 2:57.92 (30.37) 3:28.44 (30.52) 3:58.82 (30.38)

4:29.21 (30.39) 4:58.11 (28.90)

3 Harms, Jenny JR Florida Atlantic 5:03.27 4:58.19 16

27.80 57.22 (29.42) 1:27.18 (29.96) 1:57.01 (29.83)

2:26.99 (29.98) 2:57.29 (30.30) 3:27.61 (30.32) 3:58.21 (30.60)

4:28.56 (30.35) 4:58.19 (29.63)

4 Fabry, Brittany JR Florida Atlantic 4:59.73 5:00.13 15

27.95 57.74 (29.79) 1:27.82 (30.08) 1:58.00 (30.18)

2:28.31 (30.31) 2:58.67 (30.36) 3:29.28 (30.61) 4:00.04 (30.76)

4:30.67 (30.63) 5:00.13 (29.46)

5 Griffith, Shawna JR Florida Atlantic 5:02.08 5:00.55 14

28.08 57.66 (29.58) 1:27.64 (29.98) 1:57.78 (30.14)

2:27.94 (30.16) 2:58.29 (30.35) 3:28.73 (30.44) 3:59.37 (30.64)

4:30.30 (30.93) 5:00.55 (30.25)

6 Brown, Lindsay FR Denver 5:01.17 5:00.65 13

28.20 57.91 (29.71) 1:28.07 (30.16) 1:58.55 (30.48)

2:28.68 (30.13) 2:58.99 (30.31) 3:29.69 (30.70) 4:00.34 (30.65)

4:31.17 (30.83) 5:00.65 (29.48)

7 Summers, Caitlin SO Denver 4:59.48 5:03.38 12

27.88 57.40 (29.52) 1:27.72 (30.32) 1:58.18 (30.46)

2:28.69 (30.51) 2:59.32 (30.63) 3:30.23 (30.91) 4:01.30 (31.07)

4:32.46 (31.16) 5:03.38 (30.92)

8 King, Raichelle SO Western Kentucky 5:01.48 5:04.80 11

28.52 58.62 (30.10) 1:29.08 (30.46) 1:59.95 (30.87)

2:30.98 (31.03) 3:01.77 (30.79) 3:32.82 (31.05) 4:03.83 (31.01)

4:34.59 (30.76) 5:04.80 (30.21)

B - Final

9 Hale, Alicia FR North Texas 5:04.73 5:02.65 9

27.64 57.69 (30.05) 1:28.07 (30.38) 1:58.88 (30.81)

2:29.94 (31.06) 3:01.01 (31.07) 3:31.83 (30.82) 4:02.64 (30.81)

4:33.39 (30.75) 5:02.65 (29.26)

10 Taylor, Katie FR Western Kentucky 5:06.52 5:03.15 7

27.78 58.25 (30.47) 1:28.84 (30.59) 1:59.60 (30.76)

2:30.32 (30.72) 3:01.27 (30.95) 3:32.21 (30.94) 4:03.00 (30.79)

4:33.80 (30.80) 5:03.15 (29.35)

11 Gros, Sarah SO New Orleans 5:05.88 5:03.16 6

28.04 58.17 (30.13) 1:28.68 (30.51) 1:59.37 (30.69)

2:30.19 (30.82) 3:01.08 (30.89) 3:31.95 (30.87) 4:02.75 (30.80)

4:33.65 (30.90) 5:03.16 (29.51)

12 Kuykendall, Danielle JR Florida Atlantic 5:04.78 5:04.56 5

28.31 58.48 (30.17) 1:29.29 (30.81) 2:00.35 (31.06)

2:31.45 (31.10) 3:02.45 (31.00) 3:33.30 (30.85) 4:03.83 (30.53)

4:34.65 (30.82) 5:04.56 (29.91)

13 Lehane, Colleen JR Florida Atlantic 5:06.85 5:06.53 4

27.87 58.20 (30.33) 1:29.33 (31.13) 2:00.86 (31.53)

2:31.84 (30.98) 3:03.50 (31.66) 3:35.16 (31.66) 4:06.26 (31.10)

4:37.07 (30.81) 5:06.53 (29.46)

14 Allen, Brittany FR Western Kentucky 5:05.91 5:06.85 3

28.26 58.21 (29.95) 1:29.00 (30.79) 2:00.26 (31.26)

2:31.38 (31.12) 3:03.07 (31.69) 3:34.49 (31.42) 4:05.89 (31.40)

4:37.23 (31.34) 5:06.85 (29.62)

15 Hosner, Jaime SR North Texas 5:06.94 5:07.95 2

28.53 59.07 (30.54) 1:29.91 (30.84) 2:01.26 (31.35)

2:32.54 (31.28) 3:03.65 (31.11) 3:34.75 (31.10) 4:05.80 (31.05)

4:37.09 (31.29) 5:07.95 (30.86)

16 Floyd, Emily FR North Texas 5:05.85 5:10.06 1

27.65 57.78 (30.13) 1:28.18 (30.40) 1:59.33 (31.15)

2:30.73 (31.40) 3:02.42 (31.69) 3:34.37 (31.95) 4:06.80 (32.43)

4:38.53 (31.73) 5:10.06 (31.53)

Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Santoro, Antonio JR Southern Illinoi 4:32.47 4:24.48 20

24.46 50.34 (25.88) 1:16.57 (26.23) 1:42.89 (26.32)

2:09.52 (26.63) 2:36.24 (26.72) 3:03.09 (26.85) 3:30.32 (27.23)

3:57.63 (27.31) 4:24.48 (26.85)

2 Waked, Vinicius SO Southern Illinoi 4:32.79 4:27.10 17

25.01 51.73 (26.72) 1:18.35 (26.62) 1:45.04 (26.69)

2:11.91 (26.87) 2:39.20 (27.29) 3:06.42 (27.22) 3:33.57 (27.15)

4:00.59 (27.02) 4:27.10 (26.51)

3 Jollands, Craig SR Denver 4:31.33 4:27.69 16

24.46 50.49 (26.03) 1:17.06 (26.57) 1:44.01 (26.95)

2:11.23 (27.22) 2:38.76 (27.53) 3:06.54 (27.78) 3:34.06 (27.52)

4:01.30 (27.24) 4:27.69 (26.39)

4 Penhale, Sean FR Western Kentucky 4:32.84 4:30.54 15

24.70 51.44 (26.74) 1:18.25 (26.81) 1:45.15 (26.90)

2:12.23 (27.08) 2:39.78 (27.55) 3:07.16 (27.38) 3:34.99 (27.83)

4:03.05 (28.06) 4:30.54 (27.49)

5 Greytak, Graham SO Florida Atlantic 4:34.36 4:31.95 14

25.03 52.01 (26.98) 1:19.13 (27.12) 1:46.62 (27.49)

2:14.31 (27.69) 2:41.91 (27.60) 3:09.62 (27.71) 3:37.47 (27.85)

4:05.24 (27.77) 4:31.95 (26.71)

6 Gilmore, Francis JR Western Kentucky 4:35.79 4:35.02 13

25.39 52.60 (27.21) 1:20.00 (27.40) 1:47.80 (27.80)

2:15.79 (27.99) 2:44.27 (28.48) 3:12.99 (28.72) 3:41.08 (28.09)

4:08.59 (27.51) 4:35.02 (26.43)

7 Cargill, Kevin JR Western Kentucky 4:35.15 4:35.45 12

25.01 52.12 (27.11) 1:19.92 (27.80) 1:47.47 (27.55)

2:15.36 (27.89) 2:43.47 (28.11) 3:11.68 (28.21) 3:40.38 (28.70)

4:08.76 (28.38) 4:35.45 (26.69)

8 Baker, Christian SR Florida Atlantic 4:34.83 4:36.46 11

25.52 52.43 (26.91) 1:19.73 (27.30) 1:47.56 (27.83)

2:15.60 (28.04) 2:43.80 (28.20) 3:12.00 (28.20) 3:40.56 (28.56)

4:08.95 (28.39) 4:36.46 (27.51)

B - Final

9 West, Nathan JR Denver 4:37.13 4:35.05 9

25.82 53.81 (27.99) 1:22.03 (28.22) 1:50.02 (27.99)

2:17.91 (27.89) 2:45.58 (27.67) 3:13.26 (27.68) 3:41.10 (27.84)

4:08.50 (27.40) 4:35.05 (26.55)

10 Bullock, Ryan SR Missouri State 4:38.03 4:35.43 7

25.48 53.29 (27.81) 1:21.09 (27.80) 1:48.87 (27.78)

2:16.91 (28.04) 2:44.96 (28.05) 3:13.24 (28.28) 3:41.40 (28.16)

4:09.28 (27.88) 4:35.43 (26.15)

11 McBride, Andrew JR Missouri State 4:40.86 4:37.19 6

24.86 52.59 (27.73) 1:20.88 (28.29) 1:49.18 (28.30)

2:17.41 (28.23) 2:45.72 (28.31) 3:13.65 (27.93) 3:41.51 (27.86)

4:09.63 (28.12) 4:37.19 (27.56)

12 Riffel, Victor SO Missouri State 4:39.64 4:38.52 5

25.30 52.86 (27.56) 1:20.90 (28.04) 1:49.29 (28.39)

2:17.84 (28.55) 2:46.04 (28.20) 3:14.49 (28.45) 3:42.91 (28.42)

4:11.05 (28.14) 4:38.52 (27.47)

13 Wright, Eric SO Denver 4:38.03 4:38.78 4

25.47 53.69 (28.22) 1:22.35 (28.66) 1:50.50 (28.15)

2:18.63 (28.13) 2:47.02 (28.39) 3:15.33 (28.31) 3:44.04 (28.71)

4:12.45 (28.41) 4:38.78 (26.33)

14 Monaghan, James SR Denver 4:38.12 4:39.22 3

25.38 53.21 (27.83) 1:21.51 (28.30) 1:49.65 (28.14)

2:17.67 (28.02) 2:45.99 (28.32) 3:14.57 (28.58) 3:43.33 (28.76)

4:11.72 (28.39) 4:39.22 (27.50)

15 Goehring, Christian SO Western Kentucky 4:40.59 4:42.33 2

25.64 53.34 (27.70) 1:21.77 (28.43) 1:50.14 (28.37)

2:18.65 (28.51) 2:47.20 (28.55) 3:16.17 (28.97) 3:44.99 (28.82)

4:13.96 (28.97) 4:42.33 (28.37)

16 Epstein, Adam SO Florida Atlantic 4:42.67 4:43.53 1

25.49 53.20 (27.71) 1:21.41 (28.21) 1:49.95 (28.54)

2:18.82 (28.87) 2:47.72 (28.90) 3:16.51 (28.79) 3:45.66 (29.15)

4:14.92 (29.26) 4:43.53 (28.61)

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Alexander, Lindsey SO Florida Atlantic 2:07.34 2:03.72 20

27.59 58.02 (30.43) 1:34.91 (36.89) 2:03.72 (28.81)

2 Giovannoni, Sara SO Florida Int'l 2:06.80 2:04.81 17

28.42 1:00.44 (32.02) 1:35.29 (34.85) 2:04.81 (29.52)

3 Dean, Olivia FR Denver 2:07.88 2:06.34 16

27.34 59.19 (31.85) 1:38.29 (39.10) 2:06.34 (28.05)

4 Weberg, Elle SR Florida Atlantic 2:08.38 2:06.44 15

27.68 1:02.34 (34.66) 1:35.76 (33.42) 2:06.44 (30.68)

5 Sutton, Kathryn FR Western Kentucky 2:08.65 2:07.86 14

28.48 1:01.47 (32.99) 1:38.23 (36.76) 2:07.86 (29.63)

6 Galvin, Pam JR Western Kentucky 2:09.07 2:09.00 13

28.33 1:01.14 (32.81) 1:38.59 (37.45) 2:09.00 (30.41)

7 Rourke, Gwen SR North Texas 2:07.60 2:09.36 12

28.30 1:02.03 (33.73) 1:39.02 (36.99) 2:09.36 (30.34)

8 Lowry, Michele SO Denver 2:08.83 2:10.46 11

29.24 1:00.89 (31.65) 1:39.99 (39.10) 2:10.46 (30.47)

B - Final

9 Burts, Geni SR Florida Atlantic 2:09.78 2:06.67 9

27.82 1:00.04 (32.22) 1:36.93 (36.89) 2:06.67 (29.74)

10 Hale, Alicia FR North Texas 2:10.94 2:08.84 7

29.04 1:02.71 (33.67) 1:39.61 (36.90) 2:08.84 (29.23)

11 Sorrell, Courtney SO Western Kentucky 2:10.81 2:09.09 6

28.58 1:02.18 (33.60) 1:39.59 (37.41) 2:09.09 (29.50)

12 Samilo, Nicole SO Florida Atlantic 2:11.35 2:10.94 5

28.34 1:01.62 (33.28) 1:40.23 (38.61) 2:10.94 (30.71)

13 Hopkins, Kristin SR Western Kentucky 2:10.01 2:10.97 4

28.94 1:02.61 (33.67) 1:40.22 (37.61) 2:10.97 (30.75)

14 Beck, Christie FR Western Kentucky 2:10.97 2:12.08 3

28.69 1:02.44 (33.75) 1:40.32 (37.88) 2:12.08 (31.76)

15 Roper, Whitney FR Florida Atlantic 2:12.15 2:12.80 2

29.70 1:03.34 (33.64) 1:41.92 (38.58) 2:12.80 (30.88)

16 Hammervold, Christina JR North Texas 2:11.95 2:12.95 1

29.13 1:02.70 (33.57) 1:41.99 (39.29) 2:12.95 (30.96)

Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Serra, Victor SO Missouri State 1:51.90 1:50.09 20

24.21 52.03 (27.82) 1:24.27 (32.24) 1:50.09 (25.82)

2 McGee, Gareth JR Southern Illinoi 1:52.68 1:50.60 17

24.56 52.61 (28.05) 1:25.70 (33.09) 1:50.60 (24.90)

3 Lewis, Brian JR Western Kentucky 1:51.27 1:51.75 16

24.20 51.83 (27.63) 1:25.22 (33.39) 1:51.75 (26.53)

4 Brunger, Nicolas SO Denver 1:52.72 1:52.55 15

24.28 52.98 (28.70) 1:25.16 (32.18) 1:52.55 (27.39)

5 Totura, Gannon FR Denver 1:54.57 1:53.53 14

24.84 52.50 (27.66) 1:27.36 (34.86) 1:53.53 (26.17)

6 Temple, Greg SR Missouri State 1:53.80 1:53.85 13

24.45 53.89 (29.44) 1:25.60 (31.71) 1:53.85 (28.25)

7 Goertzen, A.J. JR Missouri State 1:54.23 1:54.72 12

24.83 55.07 (30.24) 1:27.67 (32.60) 1:54.72 (27.05)

-- Vollmer, Daniel SO Denver 1:52.22 DQ

24.85 52.03 (27.18) 1:24.80 (32.77) DQ (26.75)

B - Final

9 Marrucho, Alexandre SO Southern Illinoi 1:54.93 1:54.31 9

24.93 53.32 (28.39) 1:27.50 (34.18) 1:54.31 (26.81)

10 Kuper, Jameson FR Southern Illinoi 1:55.23 1:54.59 7

25.12 54.99 (29.87) 1:27.56 (32.57) 1:54.59 (27.03)

11 Johnson, Seth SR Missouri State 1:55.52 1:56.41 6

24.97 55.26 (30.29) 1:28.88 (33.62) 1:56.41 (27.53)

12 McPhee, Travano SR Western Kentucky 1:56.83 1:56.86 5

23.84 54.21 (30.37) 1:28.10 (33.89) 1:56.86 (28.76)

13 Silkaitis, Tim FR Southern Illinoi 1:54.89 1:57.04 4

24.56 54.11 (29.55) 1:29.23 (35.12) 1:57.04 (27.81)

14 Giddens, Jeff FR Denver 1:55.97 1:57.19 3

23.87 53.88 (30.01) 1:29.90 (36.02) 1:57.19 (27.29)

15 Marjanovic, Milos SR Denver 1:58.15 1:57.42 2

25.80 54.09 (28.29) 1:29.44 (35.35) 1:57.42 (27.98)

16 Pinto, Jonathan JR Florida Atlantic 1:55.93 1:57.64 1

24.39 52.66 (28.27) 1:28.70 (36.04) 1:57.64 (28.94)

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Totura, Kelsey JR Denver 23.79 23.41 20

2 Neltner, Mallory JR Western Kentucky 24.38 23.85 17

3 Rames, Megan SR Western Kentucky 24.23 23.99 16

4 Leslie, Nicole FR North Texas 23.86 24.07 15

5 Forcht, Jennifer SO Florida Atlantic 24.01 24.14 14

6 Murphy, Bianca SO Florida Atlantic 24.47 24.28 13

7 Anderson, Claire FR Denver 24.47 24.30 12

8 DeRito, Stephanie SO Florida Atlantic 24.51 24.37 11

B - Final

9 Sawzak, Samantha SR Western Kentucky 24.54 24.38 9

10 Aspinall, Jessica SO Western Kentucky 24.63 24.47 7

11 Adams, Jennifer SO Western Kentucky 24.65 24.50 5.5

11 Lampkin, Jessica JR Florida Atlantic 24.62 24.50 5.5

13 McClelland, Ashley SO New Orleans 24.80 24.63 4

14 Garcia-Meitin, Bonnie JR North Texas 24.62 24.75 3

15 Sweatman, Tess New Orleans 24.74 24.83 2

16 Weiss, Elizabeth FR North Texas 24.75 24.89 1

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Onurlu, Eren SR Florida Atlantic 20.17 20.16 20

2 Atkinson, Jevon JR Western Kentucky 20.42 20.50 17

3 Ackermann, Stephan JR Southern Illinoi 20.90 20.54 16

4 Gayo, Ignacio JR Missouri State 20.60 20.57 15

5 Hedo, Dennis SO Southern Illinoi 20.61 20.59 14

6 Herbst, Lukasz SO Western Kentucky 20.98 20.71 13

7 Peterson, Michael SR Denver 20.80 20.72 12

8 Simmons, Guy SR Western Kentucky 20.90 20.98 11

B - Final

9 Smith, A.J. SR Western Kentucky 21.07 21.10 9

10 Maksimuk, Robert SR Evansville 21.05 21.16 7

11 Denefe, Andrew FR Missouri State 21.35 21.42 6

12 Podbielski, Mike SO Western Kentucky 21.45 21.50 5

13 Brody, Matt JR Florida Atlantic 21.51 21.51 4

14 Worsley, Blake SO Denver 21.12 21.62 3

15 Monsivais, Daniel SR Denver 21.47 21.64 2

16 Sigfusson, Andy SO Denver 21.65 21.86 1

Event 9 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Florida Atlantic 'A' 3:47.59 3:46.29 40

1) Alexander, Lindsey SO 2) Weberg, Elle SR

3) Forcht, Jennifer SO 4) Murphy, Bianca SO

27.78 57.46 (57.46) 1:25.55 (28.09) 1:57.84 (1:00.38)

2:24.19 (26.35) 2:54.74 (56.90) 3:19.04 (24.30) 3:46.29 (51.55)

2 North Texas 'A' 3:54.78 3:51.71 34

1) Garcia-Meitin, Bonnie JR 2) Bakke, Hannah JR

3) Olesen, Alesha SO 4) Leslie, Nicole FR

28.26 58.45 (58.45) 1:26.98 (28.53) 2:01.16 (1:02.71)

2:28.43 (27.27) 2:59.70 (58.54) 3:24.23 (24.53) 3:51.71 (52.01)

3 Western Kentucky 'A' 3:57.21 3:51.78 32

1) Terrell, Stephanie FR 2) Hargather, Kelly JR

3) Johnson, Jennifer SR 4) Rames, Megan SR

27.09 56.33 (56.33) 1:26.70 (30.37) 2:01.52 (1:05.19)

2:27.75 (26.23) 2:58.83 (57.31) 3:23.91 (25.08) 3:51.78 (52.95)

4 Denver 'A' 3:56.69 3:52.63 30

1) Totura, Kelsey JR 2) Slocum, Sterling FR

3) Dean, Olivia FR 4) Anderson, Claire FR

27.14 55.84 (55.84) 1:27.44 (31.60) 2:03.15 (1:07.31)

2:29.62 (26.47) 3:00.04 (56.89) 3:25.19 (25.15) 3:52.63 (52.59)

5 Florida Int'l 'A' 3:58.49 3:57.65 28

1) Thompson, Katie FR 2) Giovannoni, Sara SO

3) Zalai, Zita SR 4) Overman, Lindsey JR

29.10 1:01.15 (1:01.15) 1:31.84 (30.69) 2:06.40 (1:05.25)

2:32.44 (26.04) 3:03.60 (57.20) 3:29.27 (25.67) 3:57.65 (54.05)

6 New Orleans 'A' 3:57.71 4:00.32 26

1) McClelland, Ashley SO 2) Granesater, Erica SO

3) Morell, Carina SO 4) Garvey, Cathryn SO

28.15 58.28 (58.28) 1:30.07 (31.79) 2:06.68 (1:08.40)

2:33.78 (27.10) 3:06.59 (59.91) 3:32.01 (25.42) 4:00.32 (53.73)

7 Arkansas-Little Rock 'A' 4:16.62 4:14.32 24

1) Murphy, Shannon SO 2) Gannon, Brenda FR

3) Horack, Danielle SR 4) Adams, Emily SO

29.72 1:01.26 (1:01.26) 1:36.13 (34.87) 2:15.71 (1:14.45)

2:44.61 (28.90) 3:18.13 (1:02.42) 3:44.46 (26.33) 4:14.32 (56.19)

Event 10 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Missouri State 'A' 3:24.97 3:17.77 40

1) Pajares, Eduardo SO 2) Temple, Greg SR

3) Serra, Victor SO 4) Gayo, Ignacio JR

24.66 51.02 (51.02) 1:16.26 (25.24) 1:45.74 (54.72)

2:07.73 (21.99) 2:33.79 (48.05) 2:54.38 (20.59) 3:17.77 (43.98)

2 Southern Illinois 'A' 3:23.52 3:20.49 34

1) Marrucho, Alexandre SO 2) Hedo, Dennis SO

3) Ackermann, Stephan JR 4) McGee, Gareth JR

24.76 50.48 (50.48) 1:16.19 (25.71) 1:47.33 (56.85)

2:09.45 (22.12) 2:35.74 (48.41) 2:57.03 (21.29) 3:20.49 (44.75)

3 Western Kentucky 'A' 3:23.17 3:21.62 32

1) Gilmore, Francis JR 2) Mell, Bryan FR

3) Lewis, Brian JR 4) Atkinson, Jevon JR

24.14 49.50 (49.50) 1:15.70 (26.20) 1:46.64 (57.14)

2:09.42 (22.78) 2:36.46 (49.82) 2:57.49 (21.03) 3:21.62 (45.16)

4 Denver 'A' 3:26.50 3:21.92 30

1) Vollmer, Daniel SO 2) Christianson, Marcus JR

3) Giddens, Jeff FR 4) Peterson, Michael SR

24.94 50.92 (50.92) 1:16.83 (25.91) 1:46.59 (55.67)

2:09.55 (22.96) 2:36.78 (50.19) 2:57.84 (21.06) 3:21.92 (45.14)

5 Evansville 'A' 3:32.88 3:27.76 28

1) Nash, James SO 2) Bifulco, Derek FR

3) Maksimuk, Robert SR 4) Brown, Zachery JR

24.74 52.25 (52.25) 1:19.75 (27.50) 1:51.95 (59.70)

2:13.87 (21.92) 2:40.99 (49.04) 3:03.15 (22.16) 3:27.76 (46.77)

-- Florida Atlantic 'A' 3:33.01 DQ

1) Pinto, Jonathan JR 2) DeCicco, Kyle SR

3) Onurlu, Eren SR 4) Brody, Matt JR

25.61 52.77 (52.77) 1:18.76 (25.99) 1:48.80 (56.03)

2:11.88 (23.08) 2:39.93 (51.13) 3:01.87 (21.94) DQ (46.05)


 

 

North Texas Mean Green