NT Intrasquad Times



Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 North Texas, University of-NT 'A' 1:49.58
1) Bernier, Stephanie M 19 2) Muslow, Sarida 20
3) Gentile, Rosa A 19 4) Pope, Seabre D 19
28.55 31.26 25.32 24.45
2 North Texas, University of-NT 'B' 1:51.56
1) Kluttz, Samantha E 17 2) Bado, Rosita K 20
3) Lewis, Bryn A 18 4) Widacki, Alexis D 17
28.63 32.16 26.23 24.54
3 North Texas, University of-NT 'C' 1:54.32
1) Townsend, Brandi N 19 2) Welch, Danae E 19
3) Hill, Leanne S 19 4) Kutac, Carleigh L 19
30.35 32.43 26.93 24.61

Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Richerson, Dawn R 19 North Texas-NT 10:27.04
28.55 30.25 31.24 31.61 31.64 31.76 31.90 31.62
31.83 32.16 31.44 31.86 31.68 31.96 31.86 31.84
31.73 31.48 31.07 29.56
2 Dworschack, Angela M 20 North Texas-NT 10:27.19
28.31 30.52 31.23 31.69 31.60 31.72 31.76 31.75
31.89 31.88 31.83 31.76 31.68 31.76 31.86 31.86
31.79 31.27 30.96 30.07
3 Riedmann, Hiliary L 19 North Texas-NT 10:43.83
29.01 31.31 32.32 32.20 32.50 32.38 32.55 32.40
32.51 32.76 32.45 32.54 32.33 32.82 32.59 32.27
32.74 32.43 32.40 31.32

Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Weickgenant, Catia C 19 North Texas-NT 1:56.73
27.20 29.12 30.44 29.97
2 Ploetz, Becca A 18 North Texas-NT 1:57.22
27.72 29.20 29.92 30.38
3 Hill, Leanne S 19 North Texas-NT 1:57.33
27.50 29.70 30.25 29.88
4 Kluttz, Samantha E 17 North Texas-NT 1:57.92
27.77 29.89 30.45 29.81

Event 4 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gentile, Rosa A 19 North Texas-NT 58.72
28.37 30.35
2 Jakopin, Natalie J 17 North Texas-NT 1:00.60
29.63 30.97
3 Morrow, Morgan D 20 North Texas-NT 1:02.00
29.90 32.10
4 Lopez, Lorraine L 18 North Texas-NT 1:02.28
29.68 32.60
5 Standlee, Sarah A 21 North Texas-NT 1:02.60
30.26 32.34
6 Bernier, Stephanie M 19 North Texas-NT 1:03.89
30.35 33.54

Event 5 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Muslow, Sarida 20 North Texas-NT 1:10.25
32.75 37.50
2 Bado, Rosita K 20 North Texas-NT 1:10.64
33.52 37.12
3 Welch, Danae E 19 North Texas-NT 1:11.59
33.11 38.48
4 Wozniak, Joanna 18 North Texas-NT 1:12.28
34.47 37.81
5 Townsend, Brandi N 19 North Texas-NT 1:12.76
34.23 38.53
6 Tobias, Melanie M 18 North Texas-NT 1:16.36
35.49 40.87

Event 6 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Fleming, Madison M 19 North Texas-NT 2:10.06
30.14 33.10 33.56 33.26
2 Kutac, Carleigh L 19 North Texas-NT 2:11.32
29.82 33.12 33.82 34.56
3 Lewis, Bryn A 18 North Texas-NT 2:13.24
29.18 32.78 34.32 36.96

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Widacki, Alexis D 17 North Texas-NT 24.74
2 Jakopin, Natalie J 17 North Texas-NT 25.26
3 Pope, Seabre D 19 North Texas-NT 25.30
4 Ploetz, Becca A 18 North Texas-NT 25.43
5 Jackson, Kailtynn M 18 North Texas-NT 25.69

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ploetz, Becca A 18 North Texas-NT 54.26
26.43 27.83
2 Widacki, Alexis D 17 North Texas-NT 54.39
26.17 28.22
3 Morrow, Morgan D 20 North Texas-NT 54.66
26.37 28.29
4 Lopez, Lorraine L 18 North Texas-NT 56.00
27.22 28.78
5 Pope, Seabre D 19 North Texas-NT 57.29
27.08 30.21

Event 10 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hill, Leanne S 19 North Texas-NT 2:08.47
30.55 32.22 32.59 33.11
2 Jakopin, Natalie J 17 North Texas-NT 2:10.92
31.06 33.36 33.57 32.93
3 Townsend, Brandi N 19 North Texas-NT 2:13.26
31.82 33.24 34.06 34.14
4 Standlee, Sarah A 21 North Texas-NT 2:14.67
31.01 33.52 34.87 35.27
5 Bernier, Stephanie M 19 North Texas-NT 2:15.03
32.31 34.23 34.15 34.34
6 Kluttz, Samantha E 17 North Texas-NT 2:16.59
32.48 34.61 34.86 34.64

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bado, Rosita K 20 North Texas-NT 2:29.89
34.14 38.19 38.89 38.67
2 Muslow, Sarida 20 North Texas-NT 2:32.43
34.16 38.48 39.94 39.85
3 Welch, Danae E 19 North Texas-NT 2:32.53
34.03 39.05 39.83 39.62
4 Jackson, Kailtynn M 18 North Texas-NT 2:32.74
34.49 38.58 40.13 39.54
5 Wozniak, Joanna 18 North Texas-NT 2:33.01
35.01 38.87 38.97 40.16
6 Tobias, Melanie M 18 North Texas-NT 2:42.64
37.53 40.52 42.19 42.40

Event 12 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Weickgenant, Catia C 19 North Texas-NT 5:09.37
28.62 30.53 31.08 31.63 31.59 31.58 30.99 31.42
31.33 30.60
2 Dworschack, Angela M 20 North Texas-NT 5:11.75
28.13 30.86 31.39 31.62 31.71 31.61 31.68 31.71
31.68 31.36
3 Fleming, Madison M 19 North Texas-NT 5:13.57
28.91 31.02 31.26 31.49 31.48 31.87 31.96 32.04
32.13 31.41

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kutac, Carleigh L 19 North Texas-NT 59.65
28.37 31.28
2 Lewis, Bryn A 18 North Texas-NT 59.67
27.94 31.73
3 Riedmann, Hiliary L 19 North Texas-NT 1:00.45
28.93 31.52
4 Bernier, Stephanie M 19 North Texas-NT 1:01.53
29.13 32.40

Event 15 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gentile, Rosa A 19 North Texas-NT 2:10.49
27.67 32.93 38.97 30.92
2 Hill, Leanne S 19 North Texas-NT 2:12.16
28.37 32.48 40.84 30.47
3 Jackson, Kailtynn M 18 North Texas-NT 2:13.53
29.09 33.15 39.77 31.52
4 Kluttz, Samantha E 17 North Texas-NT 2:14.35
28.82 34.12 40.23 31.18
5 Wozniak, Joanna 18 North Texas-NT 2:15.18
30.20 35.30 39.07 30.61
6 Welch, Danae E 19 North Texas-NT 2:16.22
30.42 34.50 39.33 31.97
7 Riedmann, Hiliary L 19 North Texas-NT 2:18.76
29.85 36.47 41.45 30.99
8 Standlee, Sarah A 21 North Texas-NT 2:20.49
30.66 34.14 42.70 32.99

Event 16 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 North Texas, University of-NT 'A' 1:39.97
1) Kutac, Carleigh L 19 2) Pope, Seabre D 19
3) Richerson, Dawn R 19 4) Widacki, Alexis D 17
25.56 25.22 24.81 24.38
2 North Texas, University of-NT 'B' 1:42.54
1) Jakopin, Natalie J 17 2) Ploetz, Becca A 18
3) Weickgenant, Catia C 19 4) Dworschack, Angela M 20
25.75 26.05 25.67 25.07
3 North Texas, University of-NT 'E' 1:42.70
1) Lopez, Lorraine L 18 2) Lewis, Bryn A 18
3) Bado, Rosita K 20 4) Gentile, Rosa A 19
25.46 26.17 25.63 25.44
4 North Texas, University of-NT 'C' 1:44.36
1) Muslow, Sarida 20 2) Wozniak, Joanna 18
3) Jackson, Kailtynn M 18 4) Riedmann, Hiliary L 19
25.52 26.28 26.81 25.75
5 North Texas, University of-NT 'D' 1:44.75
1) Morrow, Morgan D 20 2) Tobias, Melanie M 18
3) Fleming, Madison M 19 4) Townsend, Brandi N 19
25.80 26.21 26.61 26.13


 

 

North Texas Mean Green