Utah vs. North Texas and SMU 1/10/09 Results

University of North Texas Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 1:55 PM 1/10/2009 Page 1
Utah - 1/1/2009
Results
 
 
#1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 UTAH-UT A 1:48.79
Lopus, Whitney 18 Otsuka, Maiya 19
Fredsall, Jen A 21 Edge, Natalie
26.97 31.98 26.16 23.68
2 NT-NT A 1:49.25
Leslie, Nicole 20 Welch, Danae
Gentile, Rosa Pope, Seabre
27.55 31.54 25.80 24.36
3 UTAH-UT B 1:51.88
McQueen, Shannon 21 Hewson, Lauren
Helmers, Kristina 20 Evans, Kristina
28.50 32.03 26.71 24.64
4 NT-NT B 1:54.40
Roach, Erika Townsend, Brandi
Cantillo, Taryne 21 Kutac, Carleigh
28.72 32.60 27.68 25.40
5 NT-NT C x1:54.42
Hill, Leanne Hempleman, Kristen 21
Riedmann, Hiliary Morrow, Morgan 19
29.38 32.30 27.53 25.21
6 NT-NT D x1:56.91
Littleton, Laura 20 Bado, Rosita 20
Tuttle, Kristen 20 Bernier, Stephanie
29.91 33.13 28.39 25.48
7 NT-NT E x1:58.90
Standlee, Sarah 21 Bolton, Chelsea
Fleming, Madison O'Connell, Christine 20
29.76 33.40 29.65 26.09
#2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 SMU-NT A 1:31.77
Renholm, Pontus T 20 Plevelj, Grega 19
Korosec, Blaz 18 Vrtovec, Luka 19
23.03 25.30 23.02 20.42
2 SMU-NT B 1:35.60
Ingraham, Colton C 18 Merritt, Jerr 18
Doughty, Greg M 18 Fadnes, Thomas O 19
25.21 26.85 23.19 20.35
3 UTAH-UT A 1:36.92
Robinson, Major 18 DeCarolis, Michael 24
Oberholzer, Simon 23 Evans, George 23
25.29 26.95 23.29 21.39
4 UTAH-UT B 1:40.54
Jackson, Chase Baque, John 20
Donohue, Luke 19 Swallow, Nate C 19
28.02 25.15 24.71 22.66
5 SMU-NT C x1:41.11
Mayer, George J 18 Wojcik, JJ J 19
Stieb, Jake D 18 Veale, Daniel J 18
25.88 27.71 25.15 22.37
#3 Women 1000 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 VanLeeuwen, Annie 20 UTAH-UT 10:24.92
28.98 31.74 32.12 32.47
32.31 32.38 31.68 31.93
31.52 31.12 31.31 31.31
31.18 31.11 31.19 30.80
30.61 31.06 30.83 29.27
2 Floyd, Emily 21 NT-NT 10:25.28
27.67 30.57 30.93 31.18
31.20 31.54 31.42 31.79
31.95 32.13 31.94 32.16
32.56 32.02 31.71 31.14
31.69 31.39 30.81 29.48
3 Caron, Hannah 17 UTAH-UT 10:32.60
28.49 30.59 31.37 31.65
32.02 32.34 32.53 32.34
32.18 32.40 32.28 32.10
32.12 31.86 31.77 30.89
31.30 31.54 31.90 30.93
4 Dworschack, Angie 20 NT-NT 10:37.03
28.11 30.97 31.68 31.98
32.08 31.84 31.94 32.02
32.09 32.43 32.30 32.37
32.19 32.29 32.26 32.28
32.19 32.29 32.09 31.63
5 Richerson, Dawn NT-NT 10:49.88
29.10 31.41 32.10 32.53
32.57 32.68 32.29 32.79
32.90 33.27 33.59 33.80
33.35 33.11 33.03 32.82
32.68 32.91 32.59 30.36
6 Fredsall, Jen A 21 UTAH-UT 10:50.04
28.96 32.10 32.53 33.20
32.75 32.56 32.77 32.55
32.75 32.72 32.85 33.12
32.93 32.79 33.04 33.43
32.98 32.83 32.10 31.08
#4 Men 1000 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Thomson, Mitchell R 18 SMU-NT 9:29.13
26.26 28.50 28.51 28.68
28.85 28.78 28.92 28.95
28.75 29.01 28.84 28.95
29.01 28.98 28.81 28.92
28.25 27.86 27.36 26.94
2 Oliver, Adam 22 UTAH-UT 9:32.46
25.67 28.53 29.07 28.92
28.85 28.99 28.94 28.96
28.77 28.78 28.97 28.95
28.73 28.96 28.80 29.25
28.43 28.50 28.34 28.05
3 Ginder, Chris C 18 SMU-NT 9:45.21
26.62 28.74 29.48 29.53
29.42 29.36 29.33 29.24
29.19 29.40 28.58 29.07
29.18 29.44 29.81 29.63
29.86 29.91 30.18 29.24
4 Bonicelli, Eric 19 UTAH-UT 9:49.49
26.39 28.85 29.28 29.28
29.66 29.14 29.24 29.60
29.86 29.78 29.20 29.49
29.87 30.19 30.42 30.06
30.35 29.98 29.93 28.92
5 Mason, Rick A 20 UTAH-UT 9:54.31
26.81 29.21 29.56 29.50
29.71 29.77 30.09 29.85
29.87 29.96 30.24 30.22
30.33 30.37 30.15 30.15
30.03 29.93 29.41 29.15
6 Raschle, Tim A 19 SMU-NT 10:20.68
27.73 30.36 31.40 31.29
31.76 31.52 31.50 31.58
31.66 31.60 31.43 31.32
31.20 31.03 31.30 31.46
31.29 31.31 30.62 29.32
#5 Women 200 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Hale, Alicia 20 NT-NT 1:55.41
26.94 28.90 29.74 29.83
2 Cox, Sarah 18 UTAH-UT 1:56.27
27.26 28.98 29.68 30.35
3 Evans, Kristina UTAH-UT 1:58.92
27.30 30.13 30.82 30.67
4 Kutac, Carleigh NT-NT 1:59.87
27.42 30.59 30.97 30.89
5 Cardone-Dennis, Emily NT-NT 2:01.31
27.38 30.19 31.37 32.37
6 Tuttle, Kristen 20 NT-NT 2:02.79
28.19 30.97 31.97 31.66
7 Siggard, Ali UTAH-UT 2:02.86
28.40 31.43 31.89 31.14
#6 Men 200 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Smalley, Maverick R 18 SMU-NT 1:41.95
24.23 26.01 26.11 25.60
2 Ferraro, Marco 23 UTAH-UT 1:44.14
24.63 26.36 26.49 26.66
3 Murray, Eric 18 UTAH-UT 1:45.30
25.07 26.92 26.84 26.47
4 Brunetti, Fabian J 20 SMU-NT 1:47.43
24.83 27.06 27.57 27.97
5 Swallow, Nate C 19 UTAH-UT 1:47.44
25.03 27.12 27.61 27.68
6 Callaghan, Travis C 17 SMU-NT 1:50.55
25.48 27.78 28.67 28.62
#7 Women 100 Yard Back
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 McQueen, Shannon 21 UTAH-UT 1:00.32
29.54 30.78
2 Bernier, Stephanie NT-NT 1:00.67
29.39 31.28
*3 Caron, Hannah 17 UTAH-UT 1:00.93
29.54 31.39
*3 Roach, Erika NT-NT 1:00.93
29.58 31.35
5 Leslie, Nicole 20 NT-NT 1:01.58
29.90 31.68
6 Bado, Rosita 20 NT-NT 1:01.79
29.74 32.05

 

 

more headlines

Mean Green Online Store

Official Merchandise of Mean Green Athletics