2017 Cross Country Results

Baylor Twilight Invitational
Women's 4K (1-1 in dual meets)
4. Susannah Lynch (13:37.3)
5. Rea Iseli (13:42.7)
9. Kellee McCann (13:47.9)
22. Baylee Nelson (14:38.2)
34. Victoria Junious (15:07.6)
36. Cassidy Adams (15:08.2)
40. Tori Valka (15:15.1)
49. Jennifer White (15:30.4)
52. Olivia Zint (15:40.5)
55. Eva Mora (15:50.5)
57. Monica Carroll (15:58.0)
63. Darrian Johnson (16:19.4)

Men's 6K (0-2 in dual meets)
4. Jack Beaumont (18:18.3)
11. Hayden Murphy (18:47.7)
13. Rick Nally (18:49.3)
20. Matthew Morgan (19:21.1)
22. Alex Cleveland (19:33.3)
23. Tim Jones (19:34.3)
32. Mike Lowe (20.07.2)

Ken Garland Invitational
Men's 4 mile (2nd place)
1. Mike Lowe (20:10.3)
4. Jack Beaumont (20:38.7)
6. Florian Lussy (20:47.3)
8. Rick Nally (20:48.6)
12. Alex Cleveland (21:09.7)
20. Tim Jones (21:47.6)
22. Hayden Murphy (22:02.9)

Women's 5K (2nd place)
1. Susannah Lynch (18:15.7)
3. Rea Iseli (18:35.9)
5. Kellee McCann (18:43.4)
12. Christina Moralez (19:44.9)
19. Baylee Nelson (20:19.9)
24. Olivia Zint (20:44.0)
25. Cassidy Adams (20:56.6)
26. Jennifer White (21:00.5)
27. Victoria Junious (21:30.1)
29. Tori Valka (21:46.4)
34. Darrian Johnson (22:55.2)

Texas A&M Invitational
Men’s 8K (10th place)
14. Mike Lowe (24:25.0)
23. Jack Beaumont (24:45.8)
52. Rick Nally (25:20.6)
64. Alex Cleveland (25:37.7)
71. Hayden Murphy (25:55.8)
86. Tim Jones (26:05.7)
112. Matthew Morgan (27:14.5)

Women’s 6K (11th place)
1. Susannah Lynch (20:23.1)
29. Christina Moralez (22:14.3)
65. Cassidy Adams (23:14.3)
80. Victoria Junious (23:39.7)
96. Eva Mora (24:18.6)
101. Olivia Zint (24:43.5)
110. Jennifer White (25:31.1)
112. Tori Valka (25:39.6)

Pre-Nationals
Men's 8k (11th place)
48. Mike Lowe (25:15.6)
64. Rick Nally (25:24.8) 
70. Jack Beaumont (25:30.1) 
80. Tim Jones (25:37.5) 
113. Alex Cleveland (26:05.6)
139. Zach Kirkland (26:19.8)
190. Hayden Murphy (27:16.6) 

Cassidy Adams

• Placed 36th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 15:08.2
• Placed 25th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 20:56.6
• Placed 65th at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 23:14.3

Jack Beaumont

• Placed 4th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 18:18.3
• Placed 4th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 20:38.7
• Placed 23rd at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 24:45.8
• Placed 70th at Pre-Nationals with a time of 25:30.1 

Monica Carroll

• Placed 57th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 15:58.0

Alex Cleveland

• Placed 22nd at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 19:33.3
• Placed 12th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 21:09.7
• Placed 64th at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 25:37.7
• Placed 113th at Pre-Nationals with a time of 26:05.6

Rea Iseli

• Placed 5th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 13:42.7
• Placed 3rd at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 18:35.9

Darrian Johnson

• Placed 63rd at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 16:19.4
• Placed 34th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 22:55.2

Tim Jones

• Placed 23rd at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 19:34.3
• Placed 20th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 21:47.6
• Placed 86th 2at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 26:05.7
• Placed 80th at Pre-Nationals with a time of 25:37.5 

Victoria Junious

• Placed 34th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 15:07.6
• Placed 27th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 21:30.1
• Placed 80th at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 23:39.7

Zach Kirkland

• Placed 139th at Pre-Nationals with a time of 26:19.8

Mike Lowe

• Placed 32nd at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 20:07.2
• Placed 1st at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 20:10.3
• Placed 14th at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 24:25.0
• Placed 48th at Pre-Nationals with a time of 25:15.6

Florian Lussy

• Placed 6th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 20:47.3

Susannah Lynch

• Placed 4th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 13:37.3
• Placed 1st at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 18:15.7
• Placed 1st at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 20:23.1

Kellee McCann

• Placed 9th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 13:47.9
• Placed 5th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 18:43.4

Christina Moralez

• Placed 12th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 19:44.9
• Placed 29th at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 22:14.3

Eva Mora

• Placed 55th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 15:50.5
• Placed 96th at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 24:18.6

Matthew Morgan

• Placed 20th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 19:21.1
• Placed 112th at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 27:14.5

Hayden Murphy

• Placed 11th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 18:47.7
• Placed 22nd at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 22:02.9
• Placed 71st at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 25:55.8
• Placed 190th at Pre-Nationals with a time of 27:16.6

Rick Nally

• Placed 13th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 18:49.3
• Placed 8th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 20:48.6
• Placed 52nd at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 25:20.6
• Placed 64th at Pre-Nationals with a time of 25:24.8

Baylee Nelson

• Placed 22nd at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 14:38.2
• Placed 19th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 20:19.9

Tori Valka

• Placed 40th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 15:15.1
• Placed 29th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 21:46.4
• Placed 112th at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 25:35.6

Jennifer White

• Placed 49th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 15:30.4
• Placed 26th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 21:00.5
• Placed 110th at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 25:31.1

Olivia Zint

• Placed 52nd at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 15:40.5
• Placed 24th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 20:44.0
• Placed 101st at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 24:43.5

North Texas Mean Green