2017 Cross Country Results

Baylor Twilight Invitational
Women's 4K (1-1 in dual meets)
4. Susannah Lynch (13:37.3)
5. Rea Iseli (13:42.7)
9. Kellee McCann (13:47.9)
22. Baylee Nelson (14:38.2)
34. Victoria Junious (15:07.6)
36. Cassidy Adams (15:08.2)
40. Tori Valka (15:15.1)
49. Jennifer White (15:30.4)
52. Olivia Zint (15:40.5)
55. Eva Mora (15:50.5)
57. Monica Carroll (15:58.0)
63. Darrian Johnson (16:19.4)

Men's 6K (0-2 in dual meets)
4. Jack Beaumont (18:18.3)
11. Hayden Murphy (18:47.7)
13. Rick Nally (18:49.3)
20. Matthew Morgan (19:21.1)
22. Alex Cleveland (19:33.3)
23. Tim Jones (19:34.3)
32. Mike Lowe (20.07.2)

Ken Garland Invitational
Men's 4 mile (2nd place)
1. Mike Lowe (20:10.3)
4. Jack Beaumont (20:38.7)
6. Florian Lussy (20:47.3)
8. Rick Nally (20:48.6)
12. Alex Cleveland (21:09.7)
20. Tim Jones (21:47.6)
22. Hayden Murphy (22:02.9)

Women's 5K (2nd place)
1. Susannah Lynch (18:15.7)
3. Rea Iseli (18:35.9)
5. Kellee McCann (18:43.4)
12. Christina Moralez (19:44.9)
19. Baylee Nelson (20:19.9)
24. Olivia Zint (20:44.0)
25. Cassidy Adams (20:56.6)
26. Jennifer White (21:00.5)
27. Victoria Junious (21:30.1)
29. Tori Valka (21:46.4)
34. Darrian Johnson (22:55.2)

Texas A&M Invitational
Men’s 8K (10th place)
14. Mike Lowe (24:25.0)
23. Jack Beaumont (24:45.8)
52. Rick Nally (25:20.6)
64. Alex Cleveland (25:37.7)
71. Hayden Murphy (25:55.8)
86. Tim Jones (26:05.7)
112. Matthew Morgan (27:14.5)

Women’s 6K (11th place)
1. Susannah Lynch (20:23.1)
29. Christina Moralez (22:14.3)
65. Cassidy Adams (23:14.3)
80. Victoria Junious (23:39.7)
96. Eva Mora (24:18.6)
101. Olivia Zint (24:43.5)
110. Jennifer White (25:31.1)
112. Tori Valka (25:39.6)

Pre-Nationals
Men's 8k (11th place)
48. Mike Lowe (25:15.6)
64. Rick Nally (25:24.8) 
70. Jack Beaumont (25:30.1) 
80. Tim Jones (25:37.5) 
113. Alex Cleveland (26:05.6)
139. Zach Kirkland (26:19.8)
190. Hayden Murphy (27:16.6)

Conference USA Championships
Men’s 8k (4th place)
8. Mike Lowe (24:36.1)
13. Jack Beaumont (25:02.3)
16. Rick Nally (25:16.7)
30. Alex Cleveland (25:51.4)
34. Tim Jones (25:58.9)
35. Zach Kirkland (26:02.2)

Women’s 5k (5th place)
3. Susannah Lynch (17:01.4)
20. Rea Iseli (18:02.9)
29. Christina Moralez (18:18.4)
32. Cassidy Adams (18:26.2)
53. Victoria Junious (19:04.4)
65. Jennifer White (19:23.8)
70. Baylee Nelson (19:31.9)
83. Olivia Zint (20:01.0)
90. Eva Mora (20:24.3)

NCAA South Central Regional
Women’s 6K (9th place)
9. Susannah Lynch (20:03.6)
40. Rea Iseli (18:02.9
70. Christina Moralez (21:43.6)
77. Cassidy Adams (21:51.2)
99. Baylee Nelson (22:17.3)
122. Victoria Junious (22:42.5)
155. Jennifer White (23:40.8)

Men’s 10K (11th place)
21. Mike Lowe (30:46.0)
27. Jack Beaumont (31:02.0)
57. Rick Nally (31:48.8)
81. Alex Cleveland (32:15.1)
87. Tim Jones (32:18.7)
93. Zach Kirkland (32:22.1)

Cassidy Adams

• Placed 36th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 15:08.2
• Placed 25th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 20:56.6
• Placed 65th at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 23:14.3
• Placed 32nd at the C-USA Championships with a time of 18:26.2
• Placed 77th at the NCAA South Central Regional with a time of 21:51.2

Jack Beaumont

• Placed 4th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 18:18.3
• Placed 4th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 20:38.7
• Placed 23rd at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 24:45.8
• Placed 70th at Pre-Nationals with a time of 25:30.1
• Placed 13th at the C-USA Championships with a time of 25:02.3
• Placed 27th at the NCAA South Central Regional with a time of 31:02.0

Monica Carroll

• Placed 57th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 15:58.0

Alex Cleveland

• Placed 22nd at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 19:33.3
• Placed 12th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 21:09.7
• Placed 64th at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 25:37.7
• Placed 113th at Pre-Nationals with a time of 26:05.6
• Placed 30th at the C-USA Championships with a time of 25:51.4
• Placed 81st at the NCAA South Central Regional with a time of 32:15.1

Rea Iseli

• Placed 5th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 13:42.7
• Placed 3rd at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 18:35.9
• Placed 20th at the C-USA Championships with a time of 18:02.9
• Placed 40th at the NCAA South Central Regional with a time of 18:02.9

Darrian Johnson

• Placed 63rd at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 16:19.4
• Placed 34th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 22:55.2

Tim Jones

• Placed 23rd at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 19:34.3
• Placed 20th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 21:47.6
• Placed 86th 2at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 26:05.7
• Placed 80th at Pre-Nationals with a time of 25:37.5
• Placed 34th at the C-USA Championships with a time of 25:58.9
• Placed 87th at the NCAA South Central Regional with a time of 32:18.7

Victoria Junious

• Placed 34th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 15:07.6
• Placed 27th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 21:30.1
• Placed 80th at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 23:39.7
• Placed 53rd at the C-USA Championships with a time of 19:04.4
• Placed 122nd at the NCAA South Central Regional with a time of 22:42.5

Zach Kirkland

• Placed 139th at Pre-Nationals with a time of 26:19.8
• Placed 35th at the C-USA Championships with a time of 26:02.2
• Placed 93rd at the NCAA South Central Regional with a time of 32:22.1

Mike Lowe

• Placed 32nd at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 20:07.2
• Placed 1st at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 20:10.3
• Placed 14th at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 24:25.0
• Placed 48th at Pre-Nationals with a time of 25:15.6
• Placed 8th at the C-USA Championships with a time of 24:36.1
• Placed 21st at the NCAA South Central Regional with a time of 30:46.0

Florian Lussy

• Placed 6th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 20:47.3

Susannah Lynch

• Placed 4th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 13:37.3
• Placed 1st at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 18:15.7
• Placed 1st at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 20:23.1
• Placed 3rd at the C-USA Championships with a time of 17:01.4
• Placed 9th at the NCAA South Central Regional with a time of 20:03.6

Kellee McCann

• Placed 9th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 13:47.9
• Placed 5th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 18:43.4

Christina Moralez

• Placed 12th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 19:44.9
• Placed 29th at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 22:14.3
• Placed 29th at the C-USA Championships with a time of 18:18.4
• Placed 70th at the NCAA South Central Regional with a time of 21:43.6

Eva Mora

• Placed 55th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 15:50.5
• Placed 96th at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 24:18.6
• Placed 90th at the C-USA Championships with a time of 20:24.3

Matthew Morgan

• Placed 20th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 19:21.1
• Placed 112th at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 27:14.5

Hayden Murphy

• Placed 11th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 18:47.7
• Placed 22nd at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 22:02.9
• Placed 71st at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 25:55.8
• Placed 190th at Pre-Nationals with a time of 27:16.6

Rick Nally

• Placed 13th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 18:49.3
• Placed 8th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 20:48.6
• Placed 52nd at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 25:20.6
• Placed 64th at Pre-Nationals with a time of 25:24.8
• Placed 16th at the C-USA Championships with a time of 25:16.7
• Placed 57th at the NCAA South Central Regional with a time of 31:48.8

Baylee Nelson

• Placed 22nd at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 14:38.2
• Placed 19th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 20:19.9
• Placed 70th at the C-USA Championships with a time of 19:31.9
• Placed 99th at the NCAA South Central Regional with a time of 22:17.3

Tori Valka

• Placed 40th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 15:15.1
• Placed 29th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 21:46.4
• Placed 112th at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 25:35.6

Jennifer White

• Placed 49th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 15:30.4
• Placed 26th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 21:00.5
• Placed 110th at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 25:31.1
• Placed 65th at the C-USA Championships with a time of 19:23.8
• Placed 155th at the NCAA South Central Regional with a time of 23:40.8

Olivia Zint

• Placed 52nd at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 15:40.5
• Placed 24th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 20:44.0
• Placed 101st at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 24:43.5
• Placed 83rd at the C-USA Championships with a time of 20:01.0

North Texas Mean Green