Baylor Twilight Invitational

Women's 4K (3rd place)
7.  Magdalena Escobar (14:20.0)
10. Shauna Pali (14:24.5)
18. Christina Moralez (14:41.5)
26. Cassidy Adams (15:10.2)
27. Kylee Kittrell (15:11.0)
33. Laura Cortez (15:16.9)
37. Catalina Uriarte (15:18.7)
41. Brittany White (15:31.7)
42. Baylee Nelson (15:31.7
49. Kaitlyn Newton (15:49.4)
56. Yvette Hernandez (16:09.7)
60. Kathryn Pennel (16:40.1)
68. Victoria Junious (17:49.2)


Men's 6K (1st place)
1. James Coleman (18:21.6)
2. Troy Taylor (18:25.7)
3. Bryce McAndrew (18:33.1)
4. Silvester Harrison (18:36.7)
5. Grady Frazier (18:37.3)
9. Cody Campbell (18:54.9)
10. Alexander Hita (18:58.4)
13. Mike Lowe (19:16.0)
19. Kyle Maloney (19:29.1)
34. Ethan Davis (20:07.8)
41. Michael Johnson (20:44.6)

Ken Garland Invitational

Women’s 5K (3rd place)
3. Shauna Pali (18:24.11)
6. Magdalena Escobar (18:28.77)
15. Christina Moralez (19:03.03)
18. Kylee Kittrell (19:09.27)
24. Catalina Uriarte (19:21.02)
25. Laura Cortez (19:22.19)
27. Cassidy Admas (19:26.34)
28. Yvette Hernandez (19:27.98)
38. Baylee Nelson (19:53.28)
39. Brittany White (19:58.92)
40. Kaitlyn Newton (20:04.15)
46. Victoria Junious (21:01.13)
48. Kathryn Pennel (21:19.02)

Men’s 4 Mile (1st place)
1. Troy Taylor (19:27.16)
3. James Coleman (19:32.51)
5. Bryce McAndrew (19:37.64)
6. Mike Lowe (19:40.32)
7. Silvester Harrison (19:43.08)
10. Grady Frazier (19:58.15)
14. Cody Campbell (20:05.81)
18. Alexander Hita (20:26.01)
25. Kyle Maloney (20:39.40)
35. Michael Johnson (21:37.83)
36. Ethan Davis (21:43.13)

Texas A&M Invitational

Men’s 8k
(2nd Place)
5. Troy Taylor (23:41.1)
12. James Coleman (24:02.2)
17. Silvester Harrison (24:14.2
18. Bryce McAndrew (24:15.3)
20. Mike Lowe (24:22.0)
40. Grady Frazier (24:46.1)
54. Alexander Hita (25:00.8)
68. Cody Campbell (25:12.9)
78. Kyle Maloney (25:22.4)
134. Michael Johnson (27:15.4)
140. Ethan Davis (28:02.8)

Women’s 6k (T-10th)
27. Shauna Pali (21:27.0)
40. Magdalena Escobar (21:47.1)
87. Christina Moralez (22:55.3)
88. Laura Cortez (22:58.3)
90. Yvette Hernandez (23:01.0)
95. Catalina Uriarte (23:13.6)
119. Brittany White (23:56.6)
120. Baylee Nelson (24:01.9)
121. Cassidy Adams (24:02.6)
128. Kylee Kittrell (24:32.0)
134. Kathryn Pennel (25:06.7)

UT Invitational

Women's 5k (3rd place)
6. Magdalena Escobar (18:52.7)
11. Shauna Pali (19:09.2)
16. Cassidy Adams (19:32.2)
20. Christina Moralez (19:37.2)
34. Laura Cortez (20:16.1)
36. Catalina Uriarte (20:20.0)
40. Kylee Kittrell (20:30.1)
46. Yvette Hernandez (20:50.7)
54. Baylee Nelson (21:16.6)

Men’s 8k (1st place)
3. Mike Lowe (25:25.4)
6. James Coleman (25:34.4)
7. Bryce McAndrew (25:37.3)
11. Cody Campbell (25:54.1)
13. Silvester Harrison (25:59.2)
17. Grady Frazier (26:10.3)
21. Alex Hita (26:26.7)
47. Michael Johnson (27:57.8)
49. Kyle Maloney (28:02.4)

Pre-Nationals Meet

Men’s 8k (38th)
120. Mike Lowe (24:24.7)
147. Troy Taylor (24:38.2)
150. Bryce McAndrew (24:39.0)
214. Grady Frazier (25:01.3)
224. Silvester Harrison (25:03.6)
227. Cody Campbell (25:03.9)
258. James Coleman (25:22.1)

C-USA Championships

Men’s 8k (3rd)
9. Mike Lowe (24:57.9)
12. Bryce McAndrew (25:15.0)
17. Silvester Harrison (25:25.6)
21. Grady Frazier (25:37.6)
28. Cody Campbell (25:53.8)
29. Alex Hita (25:57.9)
32. James Coleman (26:05.9)
55. Troy Taylor (26:50.3)
62. Kyle Maloney (27:19.7)

Women’s 5k (7th)
21. Magdalena Escobar (18:33.6)
25. Christina Moralez (18:39.2)
44. Shauna Pali (19:09.3)
46. Catalina Uriarte (19:15.1)
54. Cassidy Adams (19:31.2)
58. Laura Cortez (19:38.6)
60. Kylee Kittrell (19:42.8)
68. Kaitlyn Newton (19:56.1)
81. Yvette Hernandez (20:53.5)


Cassidy Adams

• Placed 26th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 15:10.2
• Placed 27th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 19:26.34
• Placed 121st at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 24:02.6
• Placed 16th at the UT Invitational with a time of 19:32.2
• Placed 54th at the C-USA Championships with a time of 19:31.2

Cody Campbell

• Placed 9th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 18:54.9
• Placed 14th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 20:05.81
• Placed 68th at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 25:12.9
• Placed 11th at the UT Invitational with a time of 25:54.1
• Placed 227th at the Pre-National meet with a time of 25:03.9 
• Placed 28th at the C-USA Championships with a time of 25:53.8

James Coleman

• Placed 1st at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 18:21.6
• Placed 3rd at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 19:32.51
• Placed 12th at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 24:02.2
• Placed 6th at the UT Invitational with a time of 25:34.4
• Placed 258th at the Pre-National meet with a time of 25:22.1 
• Placed 32nd at the C-USA Championships with a time of 26:05.9


Laura Cortez

• Placed 33rd at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 15:16.9
• Placed 25th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 19:22.19
• Placed 88th at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 22:58.3
• Placed 34th at the UT Invitational with a time of 20:16.1
• Placed 58th at the C-USA Championships with a time of 19:38.6

Ethan Davis

• Placed 34th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 20:07.8
• Placed 36th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 21:43.13
• Placed 140th at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 28:02.8

Magdalena Escobar

• Placed 7th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 14:20.0
• Placed 6th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 18:28.77
• Placed 40th at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 21:47.1
• Placed 6th at the UT Invitational with a time of 18:52.7
• Placed 21st at the C-USA Championships with a time of 18:33.6

Grady Frazier

• Placed 5th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 18:37.3
• Placed 10th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 19:58.15
• Placed 40th at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 24:46.1
• Placed 17th at the UT Invitational with a time of 26:10.3
• Placed 214th at the Pre-National meet with a time of 25:01.3 
• Placed 21st at the C-USA Championships with a time of 25:37.6


Silvester Harrison III

• Placed 4th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 18:36.7
• Placed 7th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 19:43.08
• Placed 17th at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 24:14.2
• Placed 13th at the UT Invitational with a time of 25:59.2
• Placed 224th at the Pre-National meet with a time of 25:03.6
• Placed 17th at the C-USA Championships with a time of 25:26.6 


Yvette Hernandez

• Placed 56th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 16:09.7
• Placed 28th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 19:27.98
• Placed 90th at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 23:01.0
• Placed 46th at the UT Invitational with a time of 20:50.7
• Placed 81st at the C-USA Championships with a time of 20:53.5

Alexander Hita

• Placed 10th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 18:58.4
• Placed 18th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 20:26.01
• Placed 54th at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 25:00.8
• Placed 21st at the UT Invitational with a time of 26:26.7
• Placed 29th at the C-USA Championships with a time of 25:57.9

Michael Johnson

• Placed 41st at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 20:44.6
• Placed 35th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 21:37.83
• Placed 134th at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 27:15.4
• Placed 47th at the UT Invitational with a time of 27:57.8

Victoria Junious

• Placed 68th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 17:49.2
• Placed 46th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 21:01.13

Kylee Kittrell

• Placed 27th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 15:11.0
• Placed 18th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 19:09.27
• Placed 128th at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 24:32.0
• Placed 40th at the UT Invitational with a time of 20:30.1
• Placed 60th at the C-USA Championships with a time of 19:42.8

Mike Lowe

• Placed 13th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 19:16.0
• Placed 6th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 19:40.32
• Placed 20th at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 24:22.0
• Placed 3rd at the UT Invitational with a time of 25:25.4
• Placed 120th at the Pre-National meet with a time of 24:24.7 
• Placed 9th at the C-USA Championships with a time of 24:57.9

Kyle Maloney

• Placed 19th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 19:29.1
• Placed 25th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 20:39.40
• Placed 78th at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 25:22.4
• Placed 49th at the UT Invitational with a time of 28:02.4
• Placed 62nd at the C-USA Championships with a time of 27:19.7

Bryce McAndrew

• Placed 3rd at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 18:33.1
• Placed 5th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 19:37.64
• Placed 18th at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 24:15.3
• Placed 7th at the UT Invitational with a time of 25:37.3
• Placed 150th at the Pre-National meet with a time of 24:39.0 
• Placed 12th at the C-USA Championships with a time of 25:15.0


Christina Moralez

• Placed 18th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 14:41.5
• Placed 15th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 19:03.03
• Placed 87th at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 22:55.3
• Placed 20th at the UT Invitational with a time of 19:37.2
• Placed 25th at the C-USA Championships with a time of 18:39.2

Baylee Nelson

• Placed 42nd at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 15:31.7
• Placed 38th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 19:53.28
• Placed 120th at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 24:01.9
• Placed 54th at the UT Invitational with a time of 21:16.6

Kaitlyn Newton

• Placed 49th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 15:49.4
• Placed 40th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 20:04.15
• Placed 68th at the C-USA Championships with a time of 19:56.1

Shauna Pali

• Placed 10th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 14:24.5
• Placed 3rd at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 18:24.11
• Placed 27th at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 21:27.0
• Placed 11th at the UT Invitational with a time of 19:09.2
• Placed 44th at the C-USA Championships with a time of 19:09.3

Kathryn Pennel

• Placed 60th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 16:40.1
• Placed 48th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 21:19.02
• Placed 134th at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 25:06.7

Troy Taylor

• Placed 2nd at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 18:25.7
• Placed 1st at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 19:27.16
• Placed 5th at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 23:41.1
• Placed 147th at the Pre-National meet with a time of 24:38.2 
• Placed 55th at the C-USA Championships with a time of 26:50.3


Catalina Uriarte

• Placed 37th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 15:18.7
• Placed 26th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 19:21.02
• Placed 95th at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 23:13.6
• Placed 36th at the UT Invitational with a time of 20:20.0
• Placed 46th at the C-USA Championships with a time of 19:15.1

Brittany White

• Placed 41st at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 15:31.7
• Placed 39th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 19:58.92
• Placed 119th at the Texas A&M Invitational with a time of 23:56.6


North Texas Mean Green