Baylor Twilight Invitational

Women's 4K (5th place)
12. Charlotte Wilson (14.26.2)
22. Shauna Pali (14:53.8)
25. Magdalena Escobar (15:01.8)
27. Christina Moralez (15:04.6)
33. Susan Kemper (15:17.9)
36. Brittany White (15:24.1)
38. Kathryn Pennel (15:24.1)
44. Leesa Morales (15:47.3)
45. Kaitlyn Newton (15:49.7)
46. Laura Cortez (15:51.2)
59. Yvette Hernandez (16:23.2)
64. Victoria Junious (17:10.2)
65. Alyssa Vigil (17:28.2)

Men's 6K (1st place)
1. Troy Taylor (18:14.5)
2. Alejandro Valencia (18:18.9)
8. Silvester Harrison (18:45.0)
12. Grady Frazier (18:57.5)
16. Alex Hita (19:14.6)
20. Cody Campbell (19:27.1)
23. James Coleman (19:45.6)
26. Ben Jepson (19:54.6)
27. Jacob Babbidge (20:00.7)
28. Zachary Kirkland (20:06.6)
30. Michael Lowe (20:13.2)
34. Adam Steele (20:34.5)

Chile Pepper Cross Country Festival

Men's 8000 M Run
8. Alejandro Valencia (24:15.5)
12. Troy Taylor (24:22.2)
28. Silvester Harrison (24:50.6)
47. Bryce McAndrew (25:12.6)
73. James Coleman (25:35.4)
88. Mike Lowe (25:41.8)
100. Grady Frazier (25:52.2)
117. Alex Hita (26:01.9)
157. Zach Kirkland (26:26.9)
298. Jacob Babbidge (28:02.4)
334. Adam Steele (28:33.2)

Women's 5000 M Run
9. Charlotte Wilson (16:38.0)
33. Shauna Pali (17:24.1)
53. Susie Kemper (17:52.9)
66. Kathryn Pennel (18:01.8)
70. Christina Moralez (18:05.4)
95. Magdalena Escobar (18:23.7)
100. Brittany White (18:25.3)
140. Kaitlyn Newton (18:44.2)
163. Leesa Morales (18:57.0)
189. Yvette Hernandez (19:17.6)


Ken Garland Invitational

Women's 5K (3rd place)
3. Charlotte Wilson (17:52.1)
14. Magdalena Escobar (18:39.9)
15. Shauna Pali (18:41.2)
21. Kathryn Pennel (18:55.1)
29. Susie Kemper (19:18.1)
35. Brittany White (19:37.5)
39. Leesa Morales (19:45.1)
40. Christina Moralez (19:45.9)
42. Kaitlyn Newton (19:53.3)
46. Laura Cortez (20:01.4)
53. Yvette Hernandez (20:31.4)
65. Kelsey Scofield (24:49.9)

Men's 4 mile (1st place)
1. Troy Taylor (19:39.3)
2. Alejandro Valencia (19:52.1)
3. Silvester Harrison (20:10.9)
5. James Coleman (20:21.8)
6. Bryce McAndrew (20:34.3)
11. Grady Frazier (20:48.0)
14. Mike Lowe (20:59.5)
17. Alex Hita (21:07.0)
18. Zach Kirkland (21:29.6)
22. Jacob Babbidge (21:51.6)
37. Ben Jepson (23:08.3)
43. Adam Steele (25:02.9)

Conference USA Cross Country Championships

Men's 4 mile (1st place)
3. Troy Taylor (24:15.03)
9. Alejandro Valencia (24:32.39)
10. James Coleman (24:43.92)
13. Bryce McAndrew (24:52.71)
15. Silvester Harrison (25:03.7)
21. Mike Lowe (25:14.0)
29. Grady Frazier (25:29.11)
40. Zach Kirkland (25:57.69)

Women's 5K (3rd place)
4. Charlotte Wilson (16:55.07)
15. Shauna Pali (17:31.23)
18. Susie Kemper (17:43.56)
20. Magdalena Escobar (17:43.23)
34. Christina Moralez (18:17:60)
43. Brittany White (18:38.17)
57. Kaityln Newton (18:59.06)
58. Laura Cortez (19:02.28)
59. Leesa Morales (19:06.00)

NCAA Division I South Central Regional Championships

Men's 10K (4th place)
8. Troy Taylor (30:01.7)
17. Alejandro Valencia (30:17.3)
25. Silvester Harrison (30:26.4)
33. Bryce McAndrew (30:40.3)
51. Mike Lowe (31:19.0)
64. James Coleman (31:35.8)
74. Grady Frazier (31:46.1)

Women's 6K (8th place)
13. Charlotte Wilson (20:42.4)
31. Susie Kemper (21:28.6)
41. Shauna Pali (21:38.3)
44. Maggie Escobar (21:39.4)
100. Christina Moralez (23:06.0)
132. Brittany White (24:10.2)
134. Kaitlyn Newton (24:22.2)


Jacob Babbidge
  • Placed 27th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 20:00.7
  • Placed 16th at the Gerald Richey Invitational with at time of 15:55.2
  • Placed 298th at the Chile Pepper Cross Country Festival with a time of 28:02.4
  • Placed 22nd at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 21:51.6

Cody Campbell
  • Placed 20th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 19:27.1

James Coleman
  • Placed 23rd at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 19:45.6
  • Placed 12th at the Gerald Richey Invitational with a time of 15:40.3
  • Placed 73rd at the Chile Pepper Cross Country Festival with a time of 25:35.4
  • Placed 5th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 20:21.8

Laura Cortez
  • Placed 46th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 15:51.2
  • Placed 25th at the Gerald Richey Invitational with a time of 19:30.2

Magdalena Escobar
  • Placed 25th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 15:01.8
  • Placed 95th at the Chile Pepper Cross Country Festival with a time of 18:23.7
  • Placed 14th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 18:39.9

Grady Frazier
  • Placed 12th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 18:57.5
  • Placed 100th at the Chile Pepper Cross Country Festival with a time of 25:52.2
  • Placed 11th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 20:48.0

Silvester Harrison
  • Placed 8th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 18:45.0
  • Placed 28th at the Chile Pepper Cross Country Festival with a time of 24:50.6
  • Placed 3rd at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 20:10.9

Yvette Hernandez
  • Placed 59th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 16:23.2
  • Placed 24th at the Gerald Richey Invitational with a time of 19:28.2
  • Placed 53rd at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 20:31.4
  • Placed 189th at the Chile Pepper Cross Country Festival with a time of 19:17.6

Alex Hita
  • Placed 16th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 19:14.6
  • Placed 117th at the Chile Pepper Cross Country Festival with a time of 26:01.9
  • Placed 17th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 21:07.0

Ben Jepson
  • Placed 26th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 19:54.6
  • Placed 37th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 23:08.3

Victoria Junious
  • Placed 64th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 17:10.2

Susan Kemper
  • Placed 33rd at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 15:17.9
  • Placed 29th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 19:18.1
  • Placed 53rd at the Chile Pepper Cross  with a time of 17:52.9

Zachary Kirkland
  • Placed 28th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 20:06.6
  • Placed 17th at the Gerald Richey Invitational with a time of 15:55.8
  • Placed 157 at the Chile Pepper Cross Country Festival with a time of 26:26.9
  • Placed 18th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 21:07.0

Mike Lowe
  • Placed 30th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 20:13.2
  • Placed 10th at the Gerald Richey Invitational with a time of 15:30.0
  • Placed 14th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 20:59.5

Bryce McAndrew
  • Placed 6th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 20:34.3
Leesa Morales
  • Placed 44th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 15:47.3
  • Placed 19th at the Gerald Richey Invitational with a time of 19:08.8
  • Placed 39th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 19:45.1
  • Placed 163rd at the Chile Pepper Cross Country Festival with a time of 18:57.0

Christina Moralez
  • Placed 27th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 15:04.6
  • Placed 40th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 19:45.9
  • Placed 70th at the Chile Pepper Cross Country Festival with a time of 18:05.4

Christina Newman
  • Placed 34th at the Gerald Richey Invitational with a time of 23:05.6

Kaitlyn Newton
  • Placed 45th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 15:49.7
  • Placed 23rd at the Gerald Richey Invitational with a time of 19:27.2
  • Placed 42nd at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 19:53.3
  • Placed 140th at the Chile Pepper Cross Country Festival with a time of 18:44.2

Shauna Pali
  • Placed 22nd at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 14:53.8
  • Placed 15th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 18:41.2
  • Placed 33rd at the Chile Pepper Cross Country Festival with a time of 17:24.1

Kathryn Pennel
  • Placed 38that the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 15:24.1
  • Placed 21st at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 18:55.1
  • Placed 66th at the Chile Pepper Cross Country Festival with a time of 18:01.8

Kelsey Scofield
  • Placed 65th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 24:49.9
Adam Steele
  • Placed 34th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 20:34.5
  • Placed 22nd at the Gerald Richey Invitational with a time of 15:55.8
  • Placed 334th at the Chile Pepper Cros Country Festival with a time of 28:33.2
  • Placed 43rd at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 25:02.9

Troy Taylor
  • Placed 1st at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 18:14.5
  • Placed 1st at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 19:39.9
  • Placed 12th at the Chile Pepper Cross Country Festival with a time of 24:22.2

Alejandro Valencia
  • Placed 2nd at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 18:18.9
  • Placed 8th at the Chile Pepper Cross Country Festival with a time of 24:15.5
  • Placed 2nd at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 19:52.1

Alyssa Vigil
  • Placed 65th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 17:28.2
  • Placed 31st at the Gerald Richey Invitational with a time of 20:47.1
Brittany White
  • Placed 35th at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 19:37.5
  • Placed 36th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 15:24.1
  • Placed 100th at the Chile Pepper Cross Country Festival with a time of 18:25.3
Charlotte Wilson
  • Placed 3rd at the Ken Garland Invitational with a time of 17:52.1
  • Placed 12th at the Baylor Twilight Invitational with a time of 14.26.2
  • Placed 9th at the Chile Pepper Cross Country festival with a time of 16:38.0
North Texas Mean Green