2013 Performance List

Bear Twilight Invitational

Women’s 4K
26. Christina Taylor (14:57.7)
31. Laura Cortez (15:01.8)
37. Charlotte Wilson (15:04.6)
56. Magdalana Escobar (15:30.8)
58. Kylee Kittrell (15:31.2)
76. Leesa Morales (16:32.8)
78. Kaitlyn Newton (16:40.3)
79. Yvette Hernandez (16:44.6)
84. Samantha Thompson (17:38.8)

Men’s 6K
3. Alejandro Valencia (18:38.9)
6. Troy Taylor (18:55.5)
7. Matthew Russ (19:00.0)
9. Alex Hita (19:03.3)
16. Bryce McAndrew (19:22.9)
18. Silvester Harrison (19:25.9)
26. James Coleman (19:38.7)
32. Grady Frazier (19:53.3)
43. Aaron Davis (20:06.7)
48. Chris Chaillott (20:14.2)
52. Austin Yaeger (20:35.2)

Gerald Richey XC Invite

Women’s 5K
16. Yvette Hernandez (19:31.7)
27. Carly Griffith (20:03.8)
31. Leesa Morales (20:23.5)
39. Kaitlyn Newton (21:01.6)
40. Allison Choi (21:02.0)

Men’s 4 mile
16. Austin Yaeger (20:40.8)
17. Chris Chaillot (20:41.3)
18. Aaron Davis (20:58.4)

Ken Garland Invitational

Women’s 5K
1. Jo Adams (17:48.47)
6. Charlotte Wilson (18:38.55)
8. Christina Taylor (18:45.03)
10. Magdalena Escobar (18:51.45)
17. Kylee Kittrell (19:36.86)
18. Laura Cortez (19:42.17)
19. Yvette Hernandez (19:45.41)
28. Leesa Morales (20:17.27)
30. Kaitlyn Newton (20:25.96)
36. Carly Griffith (20:52.93)
43. Allison Choi (21:32.12)

Men’s 4mile
2. James Coleman (20:19.20)
3. Troy Taylor (20:28.08)
4. Alejandro Valencia (20:28.59)
5. Silvestor Harrison (20:31.10)
6. Matt Russ (20:33.53)
13.Alexander Hita (21:13.09)
15. Grady Frazier (21:20.37)
16.Bryce McAndrew (21:28.86)
20. Austin Yaeger (21:46.10)
27. Aaron Davis (22:38.15)
28. Chris Chaillot (22:50.06)

Chile Pepper Cross Country Festival

Women’s 5K
18. Josephine Adams (17:49.3)
20. Charlotte Wilson (17:52.4)
30. Christina Taylor (18:14.4)
41. Magdalana Escobar (18:32.1)
96. Laura Cortez (19:29.6)
112. Yvette Hernandez (19:44.3)
155. Carly Griffith (20:14.8)
172. Leesa Morales (20:26.0)
181. Kaitlyn Newton (20:29.0)
191. Kylee Kittrell (20:38.5)
263. Allison Choi (21:44.7)

Men’s 8K
29. Troy Taylor (25:24.7)
31. Alejandro Valencia (25:26.9)
35. James Coleman (25:29.6)
40. Matthew Russ (25:34.0)
48. Silvester Harrison (25:44.9)
91. Grady Frazier (26:26.2)
106. Bryce McAndrew (26:30.9)
123. Austin Yaeger (26:49.7)
131. Alex Hita (26:55.0)
209. Chris Chaillot (27:56.9)

C-USA Championships

Women’s 5K
3. Jo Adams (17:22.73)
6. Charlotte Wilson (17:34.14)
23. Christina Taylor (18:03.44)
24. Magdalena Escobar (18:08.26)
50. Yvette Hernandez (18:55.65)
65. Carly Giffith (19:24.69)
78. Laura Cortez (19:47.55)
83. Kaitlyn Newton (19:52.77)
85. Kylee Kittrell (19:57.10)

Men’s 8K
9. Troy Taylor (25:30.35)
11. Matt Russ (25:37.36)
13. Alejandro Valencia(25:42.44)
14. Silvester Harrison (25:48.14)
16. James Coleman (25:58.45)
21. Bryce McAndrew (26:14.52)
43. Grady Frazier (26:53.62)
45. Alex Hita (26:57.86)
67. Austin Yaeger (27:41.89)

NCAA Regionals

Women’s 6K
17.Josephine Adams (21:03.7)
26. Charlotte Wilson (21:23.3)
45. Christina Taylor (21:57.5)
67. Magdalena Escobar (22:36.0)
96. Carly Griffith (23:20.9)
111. Laura Cortez (23:47.4)
115. Yvette Hernadez (24:05.5)

Men's 10K
33. Troy Taylor (31:21.9)
34. James Coleman (31:23.9)
36. Matt Russ (31:32.6)
40. Silvester Harrison (31:38.8)
42. Alejandro Valencia(31:42.2)
89. Grady Fraizer (33:06.9)
92. Bryce McAndrew (33:10.0)

2013 Season
(Men)

Chris Chaillot
- Bear Twilight Invitational 6K, 48th place (20:14.2)
- Gerald Richey Invitational 4 mile, 17th place (20:41.3)
- Ken Garland Invitational 4 mile, 28th place (22:50.06)
- Chile Pepper Festival 8K, 209th place (27:56.9)

James Coleman
- Bear Twilight Invitational 6K, 26th place (19:38.7)
- Ken Garland Invitational 4 mile, second place (20:19.20)
- Chile Pepper Festival 8K, 35th place (25:29.6)
- C-USA Championship 8K, 16th place (25:58.45)
- NCAA South Central Regionals 10K, 34th place (31:23.9)

Aaron Davis
- Bear Twilight Invitational 6K, 43rd place (20:06.7)
- Gerald Ritchey Invitational 4 mile, 18th place (20:58.4)
- Ken Garland Invitational 4 mile, 27th place (22:38.15)

Grady Frazier
- Bear Twilight Invitational 6K, 32nd place (19:53.3)
- Ken Garland Invitational 4 mile, 15th place (21:20.37)
- Chile Pepper Festival 8K, 91st place (26:26.2)
- C-USA Championships 8K, 43rd place (26:53.62)
- NCAA South Central Regionals 10K, 89th place (33:06.9)

Silvester Harrison III
- Bear Twilight Invitational 6K, 18th place (19:22.9)
- Ken Garland Invitational 4 mile, (20:31.10)
- Chile Pepper Festival 8K, 48th place (25:44.9)
- C-USA Championships 8K, 13th place (25:48.14)
- NCAA South Central Regionals 10K, 40th place (31:38.8)

Alexander Hita
- Bear Twilight Invitational 6K, ninth place (19:03.3)
- Ken Garland Invitational 4 mile, 13th place (21:31.10)
- Chile Pepper Festival 8K, 131st place (26:55.0)
- C-USA Championships 8K, 45th place (26:57.86)

Bryce McAndrew
- Bear Twilight Invitational 16th place (19:22.9)
- Ken Garland Invitational 4 mile, 16th place (21:38.15)
- Chile Pepper Festival 8K, 106th place (26:49.7)
- C-USA Championships 8K, 21st place (26:14.52)
- NCAA South Central Regionals 10K, 92nd place (33:10.0)

Matt Russ
- Bear Twilight Invitational seventh place (19:00.0)
- Ken Garland Invitational 4 mile, sixth place (20:33.53)
- Chile Pepper Festival 8K, 40th place (25:26.9)
- C-USA Championships 8k, 11th place (25:37.36)
- NCAA South Central Regionals 10K, 36th place (31:32.6)

Troy Taylor
- Bear Twilight Invitational 6K, sixth place (18:55.5)
- Ken Garland Invitational 4 mile, thrid place (20:28.08)
- Chile Pepper Festival 8K, 29th place (25:24.7)
- C-USA Championships 8k, ninth place (25:30.35)
- NCAA South Central Regionals 10K, 33rd place (31:21.6)

Alejandro Valencia
- Bear Twilight Invitational 6K, third place (18:38.9)
- Ken Garland Invitational 4 mile, fourth place (20:28.59)
- Chile Pepper Festival 8K, 31st place (25:26.9)
- C-USA Championships 8K, 13th place (25:42.44)
- NCAA South Central Regionals 10K,

Austin Yaeger
- Bear Twilight Invitational 6K, 52nd place (20:35.2)
- Gerald Richey Invitational 4 mile, 16th place (20:40.8)
- Ken Garland Invitational 4 mile, 20th (21:46.10)
- Chile Pepper Festival 8K, 123rd place (26:49.7)
- C-USA Championships 8K, 67th place (27:41.89)

(Women)

Jo Adams
- Ken Garland Invitational 5K, first place (17:48.47)
- Chile Pepper Festival 5K, 18th place (17:49.3)
- C-USA Championships 5K, third place (17:22.73)
- NCAA South Central Regionals 6K, 17th place (21:03.7)

Allison Choi
- Gerald Richey Invitational 5K, 40th place (21:02.0)
- Ken Garland Invitational 5K, 43rd place (21:32.12)
- Chile Pepper Festival 5K, 263rd place (21:44.7)

Laura Cortez
- Bear Twilight Invitational 4K, 31st (15:01.8)
- Ken Garland Invitational 5K, 18th (19:42.17)
- Chile Pepper Festival 5K, 96th place (19:29.6)
- C-USA Championships 5K, 78th place (19:47.55)
- NCAA South Central Regionals 6K, 111th place (21:23.3)

Magdalena Escobar
- Bear Twilight Invitational 4K, 56th place (15:30.8)
- Ken Garland Invitational 5K, 10th place (18:51.45)
- Chile Pepper Festival 5K, 41st place (18:32.1)
- C-USA Championships 5K, 24th place (18:08.26)
- NCAA South Central Regionals 6K, 67th place (22:36.0)

Carly Griffith
- Gerald Ritchey Invitational 26th place (20:03.8)
- Ken Garland Invitational 5K, 36th place (20:52.93)
- Chile Pepper Festival 5K, 155th place (20:14.8)
- C-USA Championships 5K, 65th place (19:24.69)
- NCAA South Central Regionals 6K, 96th place (23:20.9)

Yvette Hernandez
- Bear Twilight Invitational 4K, 79th place (16:44.6)
- Gerald Richey Invitational 5K, 16th place (19:31.7)
- Ken Garland Invitational 5K, 19th place (19:45.41)
- Chile Pepper Festival 5K, 112th place (19;44.3)
- C-USA Championships 5K, 50th place (18:55.65)
- NCAA South Central Regionals 6K, 115th place (24:05.5)

Kylee Kittrell
- Bear Twilight Invitational 4K, 58th place (15:31.2)
- Ken Garland Invitational 5K, 17th place (19:36.86)
- Chile Pepper Festival 5K, 191st place (20:38.5)
- C-USA Championships 5K, 85th place (19:57.10)

Leesa Morales
- Bear Twilight Invitational 4K, 76th place (16:32.8)
- Gerald Richey Invitational 5K, 31st place (20:23.5)
- Ken Garland Invitational 5K, 28th place (20:17.27)
-Chile Pepper Festival 5K, 172nd place (20:26.0)


Kaitlyn Newton
- Bear Twilight Invitational 4K, 78th place (16:40.3)
- Gerald Richey Invitational 5K, 39th place (21:01.6)
- Ken Garland Invitational 5K, 30th place (20:25.96)
- Chile Pepper Festival 5K, 181st place (20:29.0)
- C-USA Championships 5K, 83rd place (19:52.77)

Christina Taylor
- Bear Twilight Invitational 4K, 26th place (14:57.7)
- Ken Garland Invitational 5K, 8th place (18:45.03)
- Chile Pepper Festival 5K, 30th place (18:14.4)
- C-USA Championships 5K, 23rd place (18:03.44)
- NCAA South Central Regionals 6K, 45th place (21:57.5)

Charlotte Wilson
- Bear Twilight Invitational 4K, 37th place (15:04.6)
- Ken Garland Invitational 5K, sixth place (18:38.55)
- Chile Pepper Festival 5K, 20th place (17:52.4)
- C-USA Championships 5K, sixth place (17:34.14)
- NCAA South Central Regionals 6K, 26th place (21:23.3)

more headlines

Mean Green Online Store

Official Merchandise of Mean Green Athletics