Ken Garland Invitational Results

University of North Texas HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2009 Ken Garland Invitational - 9/19/2009
Cross-Country Meet
Eagle Point Cross-Country Course
Last Completed Event

Event 1 Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sjokvist, Sara Southern Methodist 17:40.00 1
2 Eikrem-Engeset, Kristine Southern Methodist 17:47.00 2
3 Blom, Veronika Unattached 17:55.00
4 Alenbratt, Mary Southern Methodist 17:58.00 3
5 Westenhover, Cate Baylor 18:28.00 4
6 Hoogland, Kathleen Southern Methodist 18:39.00 5
7 Terry, Tricia Texas Christian 18:41.00 6
8 Patty, Sam Baylor 18:44.00 7
9 Hanselka, Kristen Baylor 18:45.00 8
10 Barry, Katie Baylor 18:49.00 9
11 McMahon, Amanda UT Arlington 18:49.00 10
12 Dalton, Katie Texas Christian 18:55.00 11
13 Carey, Jennifer UT Arlington 19:01.00 12
14 Dawson, Kelly Texas Christian 19:03.00 13
15 Mollenkompf, Ingrid North Texas 19:05.00 14
16 Dietz, Sara North Texas 19:09.00 15
17 Woerner, Allison Baylor 19:14.00 16
18 Chebbii, Lydia UT Arlington 19:15.00 17
19 Mayfield, Julie Texas Christian 19:16.00 18
20 Erlingson, Caroline Unattached 19:27.00
21 Anderson, Sallie North Texas 19:29.00 19
22 Warner, Lindsey Baylor 19:29.00 20
23 Kean, Amanda North Texas 19:31.00 21
24 Marietta, Aasha Southern Methodist 19:31.00 22
25 Sullivan, Celeste Southern Methodist 19:31.00 23
26 Paz, Marissa UT Arlington 19:37.00 24
27 Ivandic, Tanja Texas Christian 19:45.00 25
28 Ford, Perri UT Arlington 19:47.00 26
29 Mose, Christina UT Arlington 19:54.00 27
30 Ehrhardt, Ashley Northwood 20:07.00 28
31 Benvengu, Kathryn Baylor 20:19.00 29
32 Alcala, Amy North Texas 20:21.00 30
33 Simpson, Lauren Baylor 20:22.00
34 Molina, Irma Northwood 20:42.00 31
35 Abuto, Esther UT Arlington 20:45.00 32
36 Chevlier, Lilian Texas Christian 20:54.00 33
37 Stires, Maegen Southern Methodist 21:01.00 34
38 Rivera, Jessica Northwood 21:02.00 35
39 Workman, Sarah North Texas 21:06.00 36
40 Guiterrez, Lauri Northwood 21:15.00 37
41 Whitney, Lizzy Baylor 21:18.00
42 Kutac, Carleigh North Texas 21:26.00 38
43 Yousef, Sophia UT Arlington 21:36.00
44 Piles, Tara North Texas 21:38.00
45 Cowan, Haley Unattached 21:42.00
46 Byfield, Miriam Northwood 22:06.00 39
47 Schmidt, Claire Southern Methodist 22:17.00
48 Hagood, Kalie North Texas 22:29.00
49 Ruiz, Savanna Northwood 23:00.00 40
50 Esslinger, Samantha North Texas 23:08.00
51 Cardenas, Ashley UT Dallas 23:37.00 41
52 Haney, Ann Marie UT Dallas 23:37.00 42
53 Starkey, Haley UT Dallas 23:37.00 43
54 Hyman, Abby UT Dallas 23:37.00 44
55 Tang, Rebecca UT Dallas 23:37.00 45

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Southern Methodist 33 1 2 3 5 22 23 34
Total Time: 1:31:35.00
Average: 18:19.00
2 Baylor 44 4 7 8 9 16 20 29
Total Time: 1:34:00.00
Average: 18:48.00
3 Texas Christian 73 6 11 13 18 25 33
Total Time: 1:35:40.00
Average: 19:08.00
4 UT Arlington 89 10 12 17 24 26 27 32
Total Time: 1:36:29.00
Average: 19:17.80
5 North Texas 99 14 15 19 21 30 36 38
Total Time: 1:37:35.00
Average: 19:31.00
6 Northwood 170 28 31 35 37 39 40
Total Time: 1:45:12.00
Average: 21:02.40
7 UT Dallas 215 41 42 43 44 45
Total Time: 1:58:05.00
Average: 23:37.00
University of North Texas HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2009 Ken Garland Invitational - 9/19/2009
Cross-Country Meet
Eagle Point Cross-Country Course
Last Completed Event

Event 2 Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kite, Alfred Northwood 25:50.00 1
2 Strong, Patrick North Texas 25:55.00 2
3 Hood, Ozie Unattached 26:32.00
4 Tijerina, Louie Texas Christian 26:37.00 3
5 Davila, Juan Northwood 26:44.00 4
6 Campos, Idilio Unattached 26:49.00
7 Sage, Garrett North Texas 26:52.00 5
8 Pels, Jeff Texas Christian 27:04.00 6
9 Nunez, Josue North Texas 27:17.00 7
10 Montou, Eric UT Arlington 27:20.00 8
11 Zura, Zach UT Arlington 27:23.00 9
12 Wallace, Ken UT Arlington 27:36.00 10
13 Moore, Doug Texas Christian 27:45.00 11
14 Peters, Matthew North Texas 27:52.00 12
15 Groom, Anthony UT Arlington 27:55.00 13
16 Widener, Cody UT Arlington 27:57.00 14
17 Loyd, Hance UT Arlington 27:57.00 15
18 Dalrymple, Ryan Texas Christian 27:58.00 16
19 Kiptoo, Edwin Northwood 28:15.00 17
20 Hollingsworth, Holden Texas Christian 28:23.00 18
21 Wang, Tim Texas Christian 28:31.00 19
22 Schwarzkopf, Heinz UT Arlington 28:38.00 20
23 Emerson, Dave Texas Christian 29:07.00 21
24 Molina, Nicholas Northwood 29:28.00 22
25 Borchardt, Richard Texas Christian 29:37.00
26 Ludwig, Daniel UT Dallas 29:48.00 23
27 Lopez, Sinai Northwood 30:23.00 24
28 Mahoy, Nic Unattached 30:31.00
29 Ortiz, Michael North Texas 30:36.00 25
30 Conley, Dane Unattached 30:41.00
31 Knipp, Andrew UT Arlington 31:33.00
32 Rous, Darren UT Arlington 31:34.00
33 Robinson, Dwight UT Arlington 31:36.00
34 Sanchez, Matt UT Dallas 31:45.00 26
35 Hunger, Hugh UT Dallas 32:07.00 27
36 Allsup, Danny Northwood 32:55.00 28
37 Hulsey, Daniel UT Dallas 33:37.00 29
38 Bozarth, Jordan Unattached 34:42.00
39 Kleinhaus, Richard UT Dallas 38:45.00 30
40 Orliss, Shawn UT Dallas 39:07.00 31

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 North Texas 51 2 5 7 12 25
Total Time: 2:18:32.00
Average: 27:42.40
2 UT Arlington 54 8 9 10 13 14 15 20
Total Time: 2:18:11.00
Average: 27:38.20
2 Texas Christian 54 3 6 11 16 18 19 21
Total Time: 2:17:47.00
Average: 27:33.40
4 Northwood 68 1 4 17 22 24 28
Total Time: 2:20:40.00
Average: 28:08.00
5 UT Dallas 135 23 26 27 29 30 31
Total Time: 2:46:02.00
Average: 33:12.40


 

 

more headlines

Mean Green Online Store

Official Merchandise of Mean Green Athletics