2004 Mean Green Opener Results

University of North Texas                                  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager

                          Mean Green Opener - 9/11/2004                         

                  Eagle Point Cross-Country Course, Denton, TX                  

                              Last Completed Event                              

 

Event 1  Men 8k Run CC

=======================================================================         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          

=======================================================================         

  1 Bo Price                     BAYLOR                25:14.00    1            

  2 Rob Morrow                   BAYLOR                26:02.00    2            

  3 Cody Wells                   BAYLOR                26:16.00    3            

  4 Jason Baker                  BAYLOR                26:17.00    4            

  5 Frank Ngeno                  NORTH TEXAS           26:18.00    5            

  6 Luis Gutierrez               BAYLOR                26:19.00    6            

  7 Matt Geringer                NORTH TEXAS           26:31.00    7            

  8 Mitch Sanders                BAYLOR                26:40.00    8            

  9 Joel Sartain                 BAYLOR                26:44.00    9            

 10 Daniel Noah                  UTA                   26:53.00   10            

 11 Jacob Jones                  BAYLOR                27:01.00                 

 12 Justin Kauffman              NORTH TEXAS           27:10.00   11            

 13 Matt Manly                   TCU                   27:25.00   12            

 14 Mario Arroyave               UNATTACHED            27:32.00                 

 15 Jody Broccili-Hickey         UTA                   27:33.00   13            

 16 Chris Vidrine                BAYLOR                27:36.00                 

 17 Jose Zubia                   NORTH TEXAS           27:49.00   14            

 18 Jordan Hamilton              BAYLOR                27:49.00                 

 19 Jonathan Bundren             TCU                   27:52.00   15            

 20 Sean Cross                   UTA                   27:55.00   16            

 21 Sean Covington               NORTH TEXAS           28:00.00   17            

 22 J.T. Reinert                 TCU                   28:02.00   18            

 23 Josh Rogers                  NORTH TEXAS           28:13.00   19            

 24 Chris Miller                 UTA                   28:25.00   20             

 25 Josh Smith                   UTA                   28:31.00   21            

 26 Michael Hernandez            NORTH TEXAS           28:46.00   22            

 27 Brett McKnight               TCU                   28:51.00   23            

 28 David Harris                 TCU                   28:53.00   24            

 29 Hunter Garner                UTA                   28:56.00   25            

 30 Steven Lenney                TCU                   29:04.00   26            

 31 Derek Ray                    NORTH TEXAS           29:14.00                 

 32 Steven Salazzo               TCU                   29:22.00   27            

 33 Kevin Opp                    UTA                   29:25.00   28            

 34 Houston Bolin                TCU                   29:30.00                 

 35 Andy Cook                    TCU                   29:46.00                 

 36 Joshua Sharon                TCU                   34:07.00                 

                                                                                 

                                   Team Scores                                  

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

   1 BAYLOR                       16    1    2    3    4    6    8    9         

      Total Time:  2:10:08.00                                                    

         Average:    26:01.60                                                   

   2 NORTH TEXAS                  54    5    7   11   14   17   19   22         

      Total Time:  2:15:48.00                                                    

         Average:    27:09.60                                                   

   3 UTA                          80   10   13   16   20   21   25   28         

      Total Time:  2:19:17.00                                                    

         Average:    27:51.40                                                   

   4 TCU                          92   12   15   18   23   24   26   27         

      Total Time:  2:21:03.00                                                   

         Average:    28:12.60                                                   

University of North Texas Hy-Tek's Meet Manager Mean Green Opener - 9/11/2004 Eagle Point Cross-Country Course, Denton, TX Last Completed Event Event 2 Women 5k Run CC ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Brittany Brockman BAYLOR 17:43.00 1 2 Karin van Rooyen SMU 17:46.00 2 3 Nicole Kelleher SMU 18:05.00 3 4 Krystal Rodriguez SMU 18:23.00 4 5 Racheal Forish SMU 18:24.00 5 6 Lyndsy Bedell BAYLOR 18:29.00 6 7 Brittany McGuire BAYLOR 18:30.00 7 8 Calandra Stewart TCU 18:36.00 8 9 Lauran Hagans BAYLOR 18:41.00 9 10 Jessica Jackson SMU 18:41.00 10 11 Monique Ortega BAYLOR 18:43.00 11 12 Rachel Collins SMU 18:54.00 12 13 Jill Brennan NORTH TEXAS 19:01.00 13 14 Bonnie McKernan NORTH TEXAS 19:02.00 14 15 Jessa Chance BAYLOR 19:04.00 15 16 Jessi Barnes BAYLOR 19:05.00 16 17 Angela Marvin BAYLOR 19:07.00 18 Halie Bullin TCU 19:08.00 17 19 Jodi Hulett UTA 19:09.00 18 20 Sarah Mank BAYLOR 19:33.00 21 McKale Davis TCU 19:42.00 19 22 Heather Isbell UTA 19:43.00 20 23 Katrina Lielinski TCU 19:46.00 21 24 Megan Moore UNATTACHED 19:50.00 25 Michelle Hurn NORTH TEXAS 19:51.00 22 26 Dagmar Salazar NORTH TEXAS 19:59.00 23 27 Courtney Dugan SMU 20:09.00 24 28 Rachel Barber SMU 20:15.00 29 Molly Jacobs BAYLOR 20:25.00 30 Elese Dawson TCU 20:34.00 25 31 Alyssa Pettigrew SMU 20:39.00 32 Carranda Mose UTA 20:41.00 26 33 Beatrice Metobo BAYLOR 20:45.00 34 Ashley Hurst BAYLOR 20:51.00 35 Cassie Storms NORTH TEXAS 21:00.00 27 36 Shannon Pardue UTA 21:11.00 28 37 Nicole Noel UTA 21:15.00 29 38 Pattie Parker TCU 21:19.00 30 39 Katie Cosgrove TCU 21:28.00 31 40 Jordan Skelton NORTH TEXAS 22:00.00 32 41 Staci Jackson SMU 22:43.00 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 SMU 24 2 3 4 5 10 12 24 Total Time: 1:31:19.00 Average: 18:15.80 2 BAYLOR 34 1 6 7 9 11 15 16 Total Time: 1:32:06.00 Average: 18:25.20 3 TCU 90 8 17 19 21 25 30 31 Total Time: 1:37:46.00 Average: 19:33.20 4 NORTH TEXAS 99 13 14 22 23 27 32 Total Time: 1:38:53.00 Average: 19:46.60 5 UTA 121 18 20 26 28 29 Total Time: 1:41:59.00 Average: 20:23.80

 

 

more headlines

Mean Green Online Store

Official Merchandise of Mean Green Athletics