2011 Season Statistics

2011 Season

(Men)

Brodie Dittmar -

  • Baylor Invitational - 6K run - 24:32.0 (50th place)

Brad Fullman -

  • North Texas Metroplex Opener- 6K run - 21:32 (15th place)
  • Baylor Invitational - 6K run - 21:53.0 (43rd place)
  • Cowboy Jamboree - 8K run - 28:49.79 (287th place)
  • Chile Pepper Cross Country Festival - 10K run - 35:38.2 (245th place)
  • NCAA South Central Regional Championship - 10K run - 35:55.5 (114th place)

Aleksi Ikonen -

  • Cowboy Jamboree - 8K run - 28:29.88 (274th place)
  • Chile Pepper Cross Country Festival - 10K run - 34:43.1 (218th place)
  • Sun Belt Championships - 8K run - 27:44.9 (42nd place)

Andrew Marks -

  • North Texas Metroplex Opener - 6K run - 21:00 (11th place)

Justin Paul -

  • Baylor Invitational - 6K run - 21:49.7 (42nd place)
  • Cowboy Jamboree - 8K run -28:23.65 (270th place)
  • Sun Belt Championships - 8K run - 28:08.3 (49th place)
  • NCAA South Central Regional Championship - 10K run - 35:47.1 (112th place)

Matt Russ -

  • North Texas Metroplex Opener - 6K run - 20:05 (2nd place)
  • Cowboy Jamboree - 8K run - 26:41.95 (162nd place)
  • Chile Pepper Cross Country Festival - 10K run - 31:34.7 (86th place)
  • Sun Belt Championships - 8K run - 26:51.4 (27th place)
  • NCAA South Central Regional Championship - 10K run - 32:41.0 (49th place)

Michael Sandoval -

  • North Texas Metroplex Opener- 6K run - 20:40 (7th place)
  • Baylor Invitational - 6K run - 20:12.8 (26th place)
  • Cowboy Jamboree - 8K run - 26:41.55 (161st place)
  • Chile Pepper Cross Country Festival - 10K run - 32:16.2 (129th place)
  • Sun Belt Championships - 8K run - 26:33.6 (24th place)
  • NCAA South Central Regional Championship - 10K run - 33:45.8 (81st place)

Aurelio Silva -

  • Baylor Invitational - 6K run - 21:17.7 (39th place)
  • Cowboy Jamboree - 8K run - 27:28.80 (219th place)
  • Chile Pepper Cross Country Festival - 10K run - 33:14.2 (168th place)
  • Sun Belt Championships - 8K run - 27:05.8 (31st place)

Austin Yaeger -

  • North Texas Metroplex Opener- 6K run - 20:42 (8th place)
  • Baylor Invitational - 6K run - 20:45.1 (33rd place)
  • Cowboy Jamboree - 8K run - 28:49.35 (286th place)
  • Chile Pepper Cross Country Festival - 10K run - 34:56.3 (227th place)
  • Sun Belt Championships - 8K run - 27:51.8 (45th place)
  • NCAA South Central Regional Championship - 10K run - 36:26.8 (118th place)

(Women)

Elisha Arends -

  • North Texas Metroplex Opener - 4K run - 15:38 (11th place)
  • Baylor Invitational - 4K run - 15:29.7 (21st place)
  • Cowboy Jamboree - 6K run - 19:30.93 (96th place)
  • Chile Pepper Festival - 6K run - 22:52.5 (119th place)
  • Sun Belt Championships - 5K run - 19:19.7 (22nd place)
  • NCAA South Central Regional Championships - 6K run - 24:50.0 (129th place)

Sara Dietz -

  • Cowboy Jamboree - 6K run - 18:10.46 (27th place)
  • Chile Pepper Festival - 6K run - 22:09.4 (68th place)
  • Sun Belt Championships - 5K run - 18:15.6 (6th place)
  • NCAA South Central Regional Championships - 6K run - 21:29.0 (18th place)

Blake Geary -

  • Baylor Invitational - 4K run - 15:52.2 (31st place)
  • Cowboy Jamboree - 6K run - 19:56.26 (109th place)
  • Sun Belt Championships - 5K run - 19:45.3 (40th place)
  • NCAA South Central Regional Championships - 6K run - 24:08.4 (109th place)

Carly Griffith -

  • Baylor Invitational - 4K run - 15:41.0 (26th place)
  • Cowboy Jamboree - 6K run - 20:21.10 (127th place)
  • NCAA South Central Regional Championships - 6K run - 25:03.2 (133rd place)

Ingrid Mollenkopf -

  • Baylor Invitational - 4K run - 14:30.2 (6th place)
  • Chile Pepper Festival - 6K run - 21:42.7 (42nd place)
  • Sun Belt Championships - 5K run - 17:52.6 (3rd place)
  • NCAA South Central Regional Championships - 6K run - 22:00.0 (35th place)

Leesa Morales -

  • Baylor Invitational - 4K run - 15:45.2 (28th place)
  • Cowboy Jamboree - 6K run - 20:30.88 (132nd place)
  • Chile Pepper Festival - 6K run - 24:09.7 (186th place)
  • Sun Belt Championships - 5K run - 19:31.9 (26th place)

Hanna Rice -

  • North Texas Metroplex Opener - 4K run - 15:08 (7th place)
  • Baylor Invitational - 4K run - 14:54.3 (14th place)
  • Chile Pepper Festival - 6K run - 22:31.2 (95th place)
  • Sun Belt Championships - 5K run - 19:03.0 (17th place)
  • NCAA South Central Regional Championships - 6K run - 22:52.4 (66th place)

Lauren Sullivan -

  • North Texas Metroplex Opener - 4K run - 15:56 (14th place)
  • Baylor Invitational - 4K run - 15:26.2 (19th place)
  • Cowboy Jamboree - 6K run - 20:32.77 (135th place)
  • Chile Pepper Festival - 6K run - 23:29.7 (156th place)
  • Sun Belt Championships - 5K run - 20:34.2 (58th place)

Corinne Telfer -

  • North Texas Metroplex Opener - 4K run - 17:27 (30th place)
  • Cowboy Jamboree - 6K run - 21:20.64 (156th place)
  • Chile Pepper Festival - 6K run - 25:23.2 (230th place)

Sarah Webb -

  • North Texas Metroplex Opener - 4K run - 17:00 (28th place)
  • Baylor Invitational - 4K run - 17:21.0 (47th place)
  • Cowboy Jamboree - 6K run - 22:58.39 (173rd place)

 

 

more headlines

Mean Green Online Store

Official Merchandise of Mean Green Athletics