MG Twilight Results

 

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2011 11:58 PM
Mean Green Twilight Invitational - 4/29/2011 to 4/30/2011
Fouts Field, University of North Texas
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Phobay Kutu-Akoi Unattached 11.71 0.4 1
2 Chaniqua Corinealdi TCU 11.60 11.85 0.4 1
3 Jeronda Womack Texas A&M 11.98 11.95 0.9 2
4 jessica Clarke New Era Spri 11.95 0.4 1
5 Sydney Smith Abilene Chri 11.85 11.96 0.4 1
6 Chandrell Stephens Texas A&M 11.85 12.01 0.4 1
7 Missy Barnes North Texas 11.92 12.03 0.4 1
8 Treasurie Hatten Wiley 12.08 12.24 0.9 2
9 Samilya Nixon Langston 12.06 12.25 0.9 2
10 Katy Eudaly Texas A&M 12.15 12.28 0.9 2
11 LaTesha Garner Unattached 11.99 12.30 0.9 2
12 Cassie Heffernan North Texas 12.23 12.32 0.9 2
13 April Wilson Wiley 12.36 12.36 +0.0 3
14 Vanessa Jackson Tamu-Commerc 12.50 12.49 +0.0 3
15 Dominique Anderson Butler Count 12.65 12.60 +0.0 3
16 Jakesia King Tamu-Commerc 12.40 12.61 0.9 2
17 Kinnesha Jones Butler Count 13.10 12.66 +0.0 3
18 Shantel Leonard Langston 12.55 12.87 +0.0 3
19 Madelyn Sneed North Texas 12.66 12.94 +0.0 3
20 Patricia Russo Dallas 13.68 13.80 +0.0 3

Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Amber Evans SMU 23.65 24.16 -0.4 1
2 jessica Clarke New Era Spri 24.19 -0.4 1
3 Chandrell Stephens Texas A&M 23.94 24.24 -0.4 1
4 Chaniqua Corinealdi TCU 23.90 24.53 -0.4 1
5 Dynasty Jones Butler Count 24.17 24.69 -0.4 1
6 Ciara Smith Unattached 24.00 24.74 -0.4 1
7 Katy Eudaly Texas A&M 24.37 24.81 -1.4 2
8 Hayley Shade TCU 24.50 24.87 -1.4 2
9 Janesa Moore North Texas 24.73 25.05 -1.4 2
10 April Wilson Wiley 25.23 25.15 1.0 3
11 Treasurie Hatten Wiley 25.41 25.25 1.4 4
12 Cassie Heffernan North Texas 25.13 25.34 1.0 3
13 Brittany Machacek Texas A&M 24.95 25.37 -1.4 2
14 Dominique Anderson Butler Count 25.21 25.40 1.0 3
15 Jeronda Womack Texas A&M 24.95 25.45 1.0 3
16 Dearra McNeal Langston 25.31 25.46 1.4 4
17 Sarah Snider West Texas A 24.93 25.60 -1.4 2
18 Vanessa Jackson Tamu-Commerc 26.22 25.74 -1.0 5
19 Destiny Woodbury Unattached 25.50 25.77 1.4 4
20 Jasmere Love Central Okla 25.82 25.81 1.0 3
21 Deondra Rattler Langston 25.70 26.03 1.4 4
22 Shantel Leonard Langston 26.05 26.29 -1.4 2
23 Jakesia King Tamu-Commerc 26.00 26.44 -1.0 5
24 Madeline Williams West Texas A 25.78 26.47 -0.4 1
25 G-Coty Shorter Central Okla 26.57 26.74 -1.0 5
26 Madelyn Sneed North Texas 25.50 27.06 1.4 4
27 Sanee Harris Central Okla 27.10 -1.0 5
28 Jasmine Holman Dallas Bapti 27.49 -1.0 5
29 Jesse Allen Dallas 28.00 29.77 -1.0 5

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ciara Smith Unattached 54.00 53.91 1
2 Dynasty Jones Butler Count 55.30 55.83 1
3 Hayley Shade TCU 55.50 56.55 1
4 Janesa Moore North Texas 57.75 57.37 2
5 Brittany Machacek Texas A&M 55.35 57.44 1
6 Sanee Harris Central Okla 59.50 57.54 1
7 Courtney Blacknall Texas-Arling 58.24 57.60 3
8 Lashunna Jimmerson Langston 58.98 57.66 3
9 Dearra McNeal Langston 58.48 57.71 3
10 Katherine Beach Tamu-Commerc 57.00 58.04 2
11 LaKeisha James SMU 57.50 58.12 2
12 Destiny Woodbury Unattached 56.50 58.46 2
13 Taylor Johnson West Texas A 59.10 58.90 3
14 Deondra Rattler Langston 59.24 59.71 1
15 Lauren Atkinson Abilene Chri 58.93 59.81 3
16 Makesha Brewer Tamu-Commerc 59.06 59.98 3
17 Tamara Bradley Butler Count 1:00.85 1:00.18 4
18 Alexandria Smith SMU 57.00 1:00.23 2
19 Ruma Brown Unattached 1:00.82 1:00.58 4
20 Jasmere Love Central Okla 57.20 1:00.70 2
21 K'Nycha Johnson Tamu-Commerc 1:00.00 1:01.52 2
22 Adrianna Henderson Langston 1:05.90 1:05.26 4
23 Jesse Allen Dallas 1:06.55 1:07.04 4

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Devin Bailey Texas Tech 2:09.41 2:12.29
2 Taylor Buckner Texas A&M 2:13.56 2:14.30
3 Laura Mucho Unat-Dallas 2:12.00 2:19.02
4 Alyssa Dooley Sam Houston 2:15.09 2:19.66
5 Monica Dunn North Texas 2:17.69 2:20.62
6 Nia Fluker Unat-Genesis 2:07.00 2:21.04
7 Monique McMichael Sam Houston 2:17.92 2:21.44
8 Hanna Haavikko Unattached 2:15.33 2:22.62
9 Juliette Gourdet Butler Count 2:22.59 2:23.91
10 Amber Moore West Texas A 2:25.00 2:24.66
11 Cara Cox Central Okla 2:29.96 2:25.14
12 Cursty Hicks Northwood 2:30.00 2:27.56
13 Brieana Garcia West Texas A 2:23.70 2:27.84
14 Heather Braley Central Okla 2:30.00 2:28.43
15 Linet Kibet Dallas Bapti 2:27.00 2:29.14
16 Angel Vick Central Okla 2:29.00 2:29.41
17 Adrianna Henderson Langston 2:34.75 2:29.58
18 Martha Avila Butler Count 2:30.21 2:30.78
19 Katie Bruner Butler Count 2:30.02 2:33.42
20 Amanda Dunlap Sam Houston 2:22.24 2:35.42
21 Jill McPherron Butler Count 2:44.63 2:45.25
22 Laura Buck SMU 2:45.00 2:52.80

Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Silje Fjortoft SMU 4:30.00 4:28.47
2 Kristine Eikrem-Engeset SMU 4:33.00 4:29.90
3 Lovisa Lindh SMU 4:30.00 4:31.97
4 Kasey McNorton Texas A&M 4:32.00 4:32.46
5 Klara Bodinson SMU 4:28.00 4:33.11
6 Katherine Devlin Texas A&M 4:30.00 4:33.58
7 Laura Mucho Unat-Dallas 4:39.54 4:34.61
8 Sara Dietz North Texas 4:34.00 4:38.44
9 Kelly Dawson TCU 4:38.50 4:40.41
10 Alyssa Dooley Sam Houston 4:40.71 4:42.70
11 McKenze Neal Texas A&M 4:37.40 4:45.98
12 Hanna Haavikko Unattached 4:41.20 4:52.63
13 Susan Tanui Dallas Bapti 4:59.00 4:53.79
14 Becca Ulrich Unattached 4:48.00 4:54.95
15 Katy Kerns Central Okla 4:59.53 4:57.28
16 Jordan Brown Butler Count 4:56.33 4:59.18
17 Allie Reyna West Texas A 4:55.86 5:01.80
18 Carolyn Bell Tamu-Commerc 5:03.48 5:03.80
19 Carleigh Kutac North Texas 5:00.00 5:05.87
20 Jessica Blakely West Texas A 5:15.00 5:06.21
21 Kate Donovan Tamu-Commerc 5:14.00 5:06.89
22 Angelica Martinez Central Okla 5:10.00 5:07.86
23 Sara Collazos Sam Houston 5:03.40 5:11.46
24 Nicole Hudgens West Texas A 5:21.53 5:15.35
25 Caroline Sharp West Texas A 5:24.30 5:19.10
26 Dannielle Nunley Dallas Bapti 5:14.29 5:23.00
27 Jennifer Speer Tamu-Commerc 5:21.33 5:25.04
28 Amy Alcala North Texas 5:00.00 5:29.31
29 Jennie Pearson SMU 5:25.00 5:30.58
30 Guadalupe Burciaga Butler Count 5:31.90 5:33.12
31 Laura Schaffner Dallas Bapti 5:34.73
32 Lindsay Sanders Dallas Bapti 5:38.35
33 Mary Jones Dallas 5:25.00 5:46.54
34 Sylvia Tomno Butler Count 5:51.24 5:52.02
35 Rachel Belcher Abilene Chri 6:00.00 5:59.28
36 Molly Snook Dallas Bapti 5:15.00 5:59.83
37 Tracy Rausch Butler Count 5:53.44 6:09.00

Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Monika Korra SMU 17:44.30 17:47.29
2 Taylor Light Unattached 17:45.00 18:07.16
3 Kim Stark Unattached 17:30.00 18:08.30
4 Stephanie Wright SMU 19:15.00 19:25.85
5 Melody Caldwell Unat-Midwest 19:14.00 19:48.79
6 Cristina Vital Butler Count 21:00.00 22:39.51
7 Mary Jones Dallas 20:59.43 23:15.33
-- Melissa Cook Unattached 17:00.00 DNF
-- Tabbitha Ashford Dallas Bapti 17:55.00 DNF
-- Megan Liss Dallas Bapti 19:28.12 DNF
-- Ashley Spivey Dallas Bapti 19:30.00 DNF
-- Linet Kibet Dallas Bapti 18:46.34 DNF
-- Rachel Phillips Dallas Bapti 17:45.00 DNF
-- Carly Griffith North Texas DNF
-- Julie Durrwachter Dallas Bapti DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Lexus Williams Unattached 14.62 14.31 0.5 1
2 Rachel King West Texas A 14.26 14.56 0.5 1
3 Bailee Skeen West Texas A 14.15 14.68 0.5 1
4 Cassie Brooks Abilene Chri 14.41 14.70 0.5 1
5 Claire McConnell Oklahoma 14.86 14.83 0.5 1
6 Kirsten McCowan West Texas A 14.31 14.91 0.5 1
7 Shelby Young Abilene Chri 14.64 14.95 0.5 1
8 Starasia Childs Tamu-Commerc 14.67 14.96 0.5 1
9 Kelti Rippenhagen Abilene Chri 15.28 15.28 1.9 2
10 Madelyn Sneed North Texas 15.42 15.28 1.9 2
11 Michelle Ratliff Abilene Chri 15.34 15.76 1.9 2
12 Marisa Holiwell West Texas A 15.38 16.57 1.9 2
13 Katie Jones West Texas A 16.19 16.78 1.9 2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Christina Holland Baylor 57.94 1:01.92 1
2 Michelle Nwachukwu Baylor 1:01.80 1:03.29 1
3 Egheosa Osawemwenze SMU 1:03.03 1:04.17 1
4 Maresha Carrie SMU 1:05.04 1:04.91 2
5 Morgan Shelton West Texas A 1:01.07 1:05.16 1
6 Tamara Bradley Butler Count 1:09.10 1:07.64 3
7 Ashley Ehrhardt Northwood 1:05.00 1:08.32 2
8 Marisa Holiwell West Texas A 1:08.33 1:09.33 2
9 Bailee Skeen West Texas A 1:07.87 1:10.43 2
10 Paige Slayton Butler Count 1:09.12 1:10.52 3
11 Susan Tanui Dallas Bapti 1:14.24 3
12 Heather Smith Central Okla 1:12.87 1:15.85 3

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Abilene Christian 'A' 47.57 47.45
1) Shelby Young 2) Sydney Smith
3) Cassie Brooks 4) Michelle Ratliff
2 West Texas A&M 'A' 47.16 47.56
1) Rachel King 2) Sarah Snider
3) Madeline Williams 4) Bailee Skeen
3 Tamu-Commerce 'A' 48.13 47.92
1) K'Nycha Johnson 2) Jakesia King
3) Katherine Beach 4) Vanessa Jackson
4 Central Oklahoma 'A' 48.75 48.65
1) Lacey Rhodes 2) Madison Berryman
3) Jasmere Love 4) G-Coty Shorter
5 Wiley 'A' 49.18 48.72
1) Danielle Daniels 2) April Wilson
3) Treasurie Hatten 4) Vakayeshia Nobles
-- Butler County CC 'A' 48.90 DNF
1) Dominique Anderson 2) Kinnesha Jones
3) Tamara Bradley 4) Dynasty Jones

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Smu 'A' 3:45.36 3:47.39
1) Amber Evans 2) Egheosa Osawemwenze
3) Isis Wilson 4) LaKeisha James
2 Tamu-Commerce 'A' 3:57.96 3:58.25
1) Vanessa Jackson 2) Makesha Brewer
3) K'Nycha Johnson 4) Katherine Beach
3 West Texas A&M 'A' 3:55.00 4:00.11
1) Taylor Johnson 2) Morgan Shelton
3) Sadie Newsome 4) Tara Tarrant
4 Central Oklahoma 'A' 3:57.34 4:05.41
1) Sanee Harris 2) Heather Smith
3) G-Coty Shorter 4) Jasmere Love
5 Dallas Baptist 'B' 4:34.90
1) Linet Kibet 2) Susan Tanui
3) Rachel Phillips 4) Megan Liss
6 Dallas Baptist 'A' 4:35.97
1) Tabbitha Ashford 2) Julie Durrwachter
3) Ashley Spivey 4) Molly Snook

Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Shahaf Bareni North Texas 1.74m 1.68m 5-06.00
2 Lisa Egarter SMU 1.85m 1.63m 5-04.25
-- Valerie Lindenmuth SMU 1.65m NH
-- Morgan Shelton West Texas A 1.52m NH
-- Paige Locke Central Okla 1.50m NH
-- Kelti Rippenhagen Abilene Chri 1.64m NH

Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Laura Asimakis Texas A&M 4.19m 4.00m 13-01.50
2 Christal Brewster North Texas 3.95m 3.85m 12-07.50
3 Angie Aguilar Unattached J3.85m 12-07.50
4 Sammy Nash Texas-Arling 3.50m 3.55m 11-07.75
5 Sarah Vann North Texas 3.63m J3.55m 11-07.75
6 Jessica Bonfield Texas A&M 3.57m 3.40m 11-01.75
-- Lauren Hodges Texas A&M 3.49m NH
-- Hannah Gibson Central Okla 3.40m NH
-- Aly Daily Texas A&M 3.97m NH

Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Tina Harris Unattached 6.35m 5.88m 1.8 19-03.50
2 Whitney Hargraves Tamu-Commerc 5.79m 5.74m 3.2 18-10.00
3 Kinnesha Jones Butler Count 5.92m 5.69m 1.5 18-08.00
4 LaTesha Garner Unattached 6.01m 5.63m 1.9 18-05.75
5 Adrian Stephens North Texas 5.47m 5.47m 1.0 17-11.50
6 Kristen Carson Oklahoma 5.85m 5.42m 1.4 17-09.50
7 Morgan Shelton West Texas A 5.54m 5.35m 2.0 17-06.75
8 Claire McConnell Oklahoma 5.44m 5.31m 1.2 17-05.25
9 Katie Jones West Texas A 5.30m 5.20m 1.6 17-00.75
10 Andie Guerra Texas-Arling 5.59m 5.19m 4.2 17-00.50
11 Starasia Childs Tamu-Commerc 5.30m 5.08m NWI 16-08.00
12 Lacey Rhodes Central Okla 5.29m 5.07m NWI 16-07.75
13 Desiree Spencer Tamu-Commerc 5.09m 4.91m NWI 16-01.50
14 Madison Berryman Central Okla 5.22m 4.69m NWI 15-04.75
15 Lauren Harris Central Okla 5.20m 4.59m NWI 15-00.75

Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Starasia Childs Tamu-Commerc 12.20m 12.31m 3.8 40-04.75
2 Kinnesha Jones Butler Count 11.82m 11.90m 0.6 39-00.50
3 Saria Hawkins TCU 12.00m 11.30m 0.4 37-01.00
4 Whitney Hargraves Tamu-Commerc 11.35m 11.03m 1.6 36-02.25
5 Adrian Stephens North Texas 10.86m 10.95m 2.3 35-11.25
6 Desiree Spencer Tamu-Commerc 10.79m 10.67m 2.9 35-00.25
7 Kelly Stevenson Dallas Bapti 10.60m 2.6 34-09.50
8 Morgan Domingue Texas-Arling 11.18m 10.13m -0.5 33-03.00

Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ifeatu Okafor Texas Tech 17.10m 16.98m 55-08.50
2 Kelly Closse Texas Tech 16.60m 15.78m 51-09.25
3 Kelsey Samuels TCU 16.03m 15.39m 50-06.00
4 Stormy Harrison TCU 15.85m 15.07m 49-05.50
5 Taylor Rosser Texas A&M 14.90m 14.68m 48-02.00
6 Helena Perez SMU 14.04m 14.60m 47-11.00
7 Jennifer Edwards Texas A&M 15.08m 14.05m 46-01.25
8 Bailey Wagner Oklahoma 15.57m 13.96m 45-09.75
9 Sara Talley TCU 14.20m 13.59m 44-07.00
10 Jadiah Riley West Texas A 14.14m 13.51m 44-04.00
11 Rylee Rackley Unattached 14.00m 13.26m 43-06.00
12 Kirsten McCowan West Texas A 11.70m 12.66m 41-06.50
13 Tara Riley Abilene Chri 12.40m 12.63m 41-05.25
14 Shelby Jameson West Texas A 12.27m 12.13m 39-09.75
14 Jessica Brown Langston 13.13m 12.13m 39-09.75
16 Esme Walls Langston 12.82m 11.69m 38-04.25
17 Kaitlin Nichols Central Okla 12.24m 11.59m 38-00.25
-- Kylee Cockrell Tamu-Commerc FOUL
-- Tera Titus Butler Count 12.19m FOUL
-- LaShara Jefferson Tamu-Commerc 12.76m FOUL
-- Claire McConnell Oklahoma 10.55m FOUL
-- Shirlia Lyons Tamu-Commerc 11.70m FOUL
-- Abigail Morrison Central Okla 12.12m FOUL
-- Shelby Childress North Texas 11.09m FOUL

Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kelly Closse Texas Tech 52.45m 52.92m 173-07
2 Simone du Toit SMU 55.12m 51.68m 169-07
3 Ifeatu Okafor Texas Tech 53.77m 51.24m 168-01
4 Brittany Borman Oklahoma 56.72m 50.31m 165-01
5 Paige Newby Abilene Chri 52.05m 48.66m 159-08
6 Kelsey Poljansek Oklahoma 51.80m 46.85m 153-08
7 Bailey Wagner Oklahoma 51.79m 46.37m 152-01
8 Lauren Guerrieri Oklahoma 49.42m 45.43m 149-00
9 Jill Hydrick Texas A&M 49.16m 44.77m 146-10
10 Stormy Harrison TCU 48.92m 43.77m 143-07
11 Kelsey Samuels TCU 48.34m 43.61m 143-01
12 Adrienne Long Texas Tech 43.51m 42.53m 139-06
13 Jessica Sloss Abilene Chri 46.32m 41.51m 136-02
14 Tara Riley Abilene Chri 42.63m 39.32m 129-00
15 Sara Talley TCU 46.80m 38.56m 126-06
16 Jadiah Riley West Texas A 36.46m 37.58m 123-03
17 Brooke Jackson Butler Count 45.49m 37.44m 122-10
18 Kaitlin Nichols Central Okla 36.61m 37.15m 121-10
19 Casey Nelson West Texas A 38.86m 36.70m 120-05
20 LaShara Jefferson Tamu-Commerc 49.00m 36.52m 119-10
21 Abigail Morrison Central Okla 36.81m 35.38m 116-01
-- Tera Titus Butler Count 38.43m FOUL
-- Helena Perez SMU 35.53m FOUL
-- Jessica Brown Langston 34.90m FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ayla Gill SMU 61.30m 55.44m 181-11
2 Jessica Sloss Abilene Chri 52.00m 51.31m 168-04
3 Paige Newby Abilene Chri 51.57m 49.19m 161-05
4 Rylee Rackley Unattached 48.00m 48.57m 159-04
5 Lauren Hartwick Unattached 43.46m 42.44m 139-03
6 Helena Perez SMU 41.59m 39.60m 129-11

Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Brittany Borman Oklahoma 53.00m 50.84m 166-09
2 Laura Asimakis Texas A&M 48.50m 48.01m 157-06
3 Lauren Berg Texas A&M 42.47m 41.94m 137-07
4 Bonnie Richardson Texas A&M 44.98m 39.72m 130-04
5 Ameilia Mitchell Abilene Chri 37.98m 36.78m 120-08
6 Lisa Egarter SMU 35.00m 36.75m 120-07
7 Aly Daily Texas A&M 45.39m 36.32m 119-02
8 Lacey Rhodes Central Okla 38.24m 34.42m 112-11
9 Kirsten McCowan West Texas A 38.07m 34.11m 111-11
10 Krystyn Bradley Unattached 35.92m 33.88m 111-02
11 Kelly Czumble Texas A&M 40.86m 32.92m 108-00
12 Paige Locke Central Okla 38.00m 30.90m 101-04
13 Kelsey Camien Butler Count 27.72m 30.07m 98-08
-- Amy Waters Central Okla 35.00m FOUL
-- Sunny Henderson Tamu-Commerc 37.48m FOUL
-- Katie Jones West Texas A 33.71m FOUL

Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Devery Bell Langston 10.36 10.40 0.2 1
2 Ravyn Hayward Unattached 10.25 10.56 0.2 1
3 Clyde Young Langston 10.42 10.58 0.5 2
4 Marvin Bien-Aime Unattached 10.31 10.64 0.2 1
5 CJ Fowler Unattached 10.50 10.66 0.5 2
6 Jerome Miller Unattached 10.70 10.70 +0.0 3
7 Jarryd Gray Unattached 10.41 10.71 0.2 1
8 Jeffery Josephs TCU 10.40 10.71 0.2 1
9 Antwan Hollie Unat-Butler 10.64 10.74 0.5 2
10 Richard Wilhite Butler Count 10.65 10.75 +0.0 3
11 Ackeem Forde New Era Spri 10.10 10.77 0.2 1
12 Evan Scott Unattached 10.67 10.78 +0.0 3
13 Narada Jackson TCU 10.50 10.83 0.5 2
14 Andrew Leigh Northwood 10.76 10.83 -0.9 4
15 Justin Frazier Butler Count 10.72 10.84 -0.9 4
16 Broderick Meekings Wiley 10.65 10.88 +0.0 3
17 Jermaine Davis Texas A&M 10.60 10.93 0.5 2
18 Reggie McCarther Tamu-Commerc 10.65 10.95 +0.0 3
19 Johnny Hickman North Texas 10.91 10.96 0.5 2
20 Austin Kvapil Tamu-Commerc 10.81 11.07 -0.9 4
21 Jarron Bailey Wiley 11.02 11.12 1.0 5
22 Brittan Golden West Texas A 10.81 11.13 -0.9 4
23 Robert Barnes Wiley 10.99 11.14 1.0 5
24 Justin Johnson Unattached 10.98 11.19 1.0 5
25 Christopher Williams Butler Count 11.01 11.25 1.0 5
26 Brad Barksdale Dallas Bapti 10.80 11.26 -0.9 4
27 Cody Bolton Tamu-Commerc 11.12 11.27 1.0 6
28 Craig Shelton Tamu-Commerc 11.46 11.30 1.0 6
29 Ricky Walls Unattached 10.60 11.31 0.5 2
30 Chris Sommers West Texas A 11.08 11.34 1.0 5
31 Nathan Slaughter West Texas A 11.00 11.34 1.0 5
32 Darius Thompson TCU 10.75 11.35 -0.9 4
33 DeAnthony Henderson Langston 11.48 1.0 6
34 Barrick Ellis Tamu-Commerc 11.10 11.50 1.0 5
35 Chayce Franklin Tamu-Commerc 11.57 11.59 1.0 6
36 Darwin Moore North Texas 11.20 11.62 1.0 5
37 dwayne hendricks Unattached 10.70 11.70 +0.0 3
38 Francois Boda Unattached 11.60 11.71 1.0 6
-- Jadderick McCullar Tamu-Commerc 10.92 FS -0.9 4

Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Carlyle Roudette Texas A&M 21.21 21.30 0.5 2
2 Trey Harts Adidas 20.50 21.33 -1.0 1
3 Devery Bell Langston 21.12 21.40 0.5 2
4 Jarryd Gray Unattached 20.88 21.42 -1.0 1
5 Jarid Vaughan Unattached 20.70 21.43 -1.0 1
6 Robert Griffin Baylor 21.70 21.46 1.6 4
7 Lewis Banda Unattached 20.80 21.46 -1.0 1
8 Richard Wilhite Butler Count 21.28 21.46 0.2 3
9 Narada Jackson TCU 21.20 21.58 0.5 2
10 CJ Fowler Unattached 21.25 21.61 0.5 2
11 Broderick Meekings Wiley 21.40 21.66 0.2 3
12 Jacob Norman Unattached 21.50 21.68 1.6 4
13 Lavon Collins TCU 21.25 21.69 0.5 2
14 Jeffery Josephs TCU 21.40 21.69 0.2 3
15 Brett Parker Texas A&M 21.70 0.8 6
16 Antwan Hollie Unat-Butler 21.90 21.73 0.8 6
17 Justin Frazier Butler Count 21.72 21.74 1.6 4
18 Xavier Bennett West Texas A 21.28 21.88 0.2 3
19 Terrance Hawkins Tamu-Commerc 21.89 21.89 0.6 5
20 Johnny Hickman North Texas 21.84 22.09 1.6 4
21 Jermaine Davis Texas A&M 22.08 22.11 0.8 6
22 Ashton Young Texas A&M 21.90 22.19 0.6 5
23 Carvin Nknata Butler Count 21.21 22.32 0.5 2
24 Sam Omamogho West Texas A 21.80 22.42 1.6 4
25 Austin Kvapil Tamu-Commerc 22.74 22.48 1.6 4
26 Evan Scott Unattached 22.60 22.51 0.2 3
27 Jadderick McCullar Tamu-Commerc 22.57 22.66 -1.0 1
28 Hank Smith Tamu-Commerc 22.94 22.66 0.8 6
29 Peter Samuels Texas-Arling 23.87 22.85 0.8 6
30 Joseph Williams Texas-Arling 23.07 23.15 0.8 6
31 Taylor Johnson West Texas A 22.01 23.26 -1.0 1
32 Ed White Unattached 20.40 23.29 -1.0 1
33 Francois Boda Unattached 23.30 23.33 0.8 6
34 Robert Barnes Wiley 22.49 23.38 0.6 5
35 Chris Sommers West Texas A 22.50 23.45 0.2 3
36 Suave' Porter Unattached 22.50 23.57 0.6 5
37 dwayne hendricks Unattached 21.80 24.44 0.6 5

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Miles Smith New Era Spri 46.57 5
2 Darold Williamson Unattached 46.12 47.08 1
3 Michael Liggins Unattached 46.60 47.67 1
4 DeShawn Wilson Butler Count 48.09 48.07 2
5 Brett Parker Texas A&M 47.20 48.13 1
6 Carvin Nknata Butler Count 48.28 48.89 2
7 Lavon Collins TCU 47.20 49.18 1
8 Richard Pescrillo TCU 48.20 49.20 2
9 Daryl Morales Butler Count 48.38 49.27 2
10 Desmond Brown Abilene Chri 49.51 49.34 4
11 Terrance Hawkins Tamu-Commerc 49.35 49.58 4
12 Dontavius Robinson Langston 49.33 49.59 4
13 Peter Samuels Texas-Arling 49.02 49.67 3
14 Braylon Hartfield TCU 48.50 49.94 3
15 Adrian Dabrio Tamu-Commerc 50.49 50.44 3
16 Hank Smith Tamu-Commerc 51.51 50.60 5
17 Suave' Porter Unattached 49.50 50.65 4
18 Kevin Taylor North Texas 49.52 50.87 4
19 Tyler Hemenway Tamu-Commerc 53.40 51.05 6
20 Xavier Hill Langston 49.98 51.16 4
21 Robert Garnett Abilene Chri 51.59 51.17 5
22 Antwone Cobbin Unattached 50.90 51.24 1
23 Joseph Williams Texas-Arling 51.04 51.34 4
24 Ervin Pauline Tamu-Commerc 52.00 51.44 5
25 Chayce Franklin Tamu-Commerc 51.00 51.60 3
26 Heisman Gordon Unattached 49.20 51.69 4
27 Tommy Parker Dallas Bapti 51.42 52.76 5
28 Jordan Gatts Dallas Bapti 53.07 55.39 6
29 Ronald Balthazar Tamu-Commerc 53.00 56.25 6
30 Eric Perkins Abilene Chri 53.00 56.97 5
31 Gerson Mejia-Lazo Unattached 54.00 1:00.64 6
-- Davon Grimm Wiley DNF 6

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brandon Womack Tamu-Commerc 1:54.00 1:52.67
2 Kevin Ondrasek Top Tier Tra 1:51.00 1:53.82
3 Evan Walter Langston 1:55.57 1:53.85
4 Matt Stephenson Sam Houston 1:53.71 1:53.98
5 Roger Rueweler Sam Houston 1:53.57 1:54.83
6 Michael Ortiz North Texas 1:56.00 1:54.97
7 Heinz Schwarzkopf Texas-Arling 1:54.02 1:55.13
8 Reggie Hayter North Texas 1:53.45 1:55.33
9 Edwin Kiptoo Northwood 1:54.80 1:55.42
10 Robert Reed Tamu-Commerc 1:58.15 1:55.49
11 Jeff Pels TCU 1:53.32 1:55.80
12 Kevin Castro Butler Count 1:54.90 1:56.39
13 Luke Irwin West Texas A 1:57.76 1:56.72
14 Devery Robley Butler Count 1:57.33 1:56.76
15 Ryan Weatherly Texas A&M 1:53.10 1:57.23
16 Andrew Sumner North Texas 1:53.90 1:58.31
17 Antwone Cobbin Unattached 2:02.00 1:58.39
18 Martin Puga West Texas A 1:57.20 1:58.68
19 Joseph Anderson Sam Houston 1:56.57 1:59.40
20 Travis Kocurek Sam Houston 1:58.35 1:59.96
21 Ricky Joyce Texas A&M 1:53.00 1:59.96
22 Andrew Sanders West Texas A 1:58.37 2:00.45
23 Davon Grimm Wiley 2:37.17 2:00.54
24 Taylor Gardner West Texas A 1:56.70 2:00.59
25 Matt Peters North Texas 1:56.25 2:01.06
26 Adam Lane West Texas A 1:58.00 2:01.19
27 Thrysten Tate Dallas Bapti 1:57.00 2:02.32
28 Avery Hartwell Texas-Arling 2:03.06
29 Jameson Fay Butler Count 1:58.38 2:03.24
30 Eddie Lanier North Texas 1:56.50 2:04.28
31 Andrew Price Dallas Bapti 2:01.00 2:05.60
32 Peter Kennedy Dallas 2:16.72 2:17.09
33 Juan Mata Dallas 2:23.61 2:20.24
34 Gerson Mejia-Lazo Unattached 2:23.00 2:20.25
-- Ray Sparkman West Texas A 1:58.42 DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kevin Ondrasek Top Tier Tra 3:45.00 3:46.99
2 Alfred Kite Northwood 3:59.00 3:54.56
3 Kevin Burnett Texas A&M 3:51.32 3:54.84
4 Matt Russ North Texas 3:56.00 3:55.33
5 Patrick Strong North Texas 3:57.00 3:58.83
6 Abraham Kemboi Northwood 4:03.00 3:59.47
7 Roger Rueweler Sam Houston 4:00.92 3:59.79
8 James Bonn Texas A&M 3:52.00 4:00.44
9 Stephen Curry Texas A&M 3:54.00 4:00.46
10 Clint Anders Sam Houston 3:58.89 4:01.00
11 Michael Sandoval North Texas 3:58.00 4:01.30
12 Taylor Gill Texas Wesley 4:06.00 4:01.46
13 Dylan Williams Texas A&M 3:55.00 4:01.99
14 Kelvin Busienei Butler Count 4:01.12 4:03.17
15 Kevin Vasquez Texas-Arling 3:59.29 4:03.37
16 jayson phillips Unattached 4:04.00 4:03.67
17 Benson Langat Butler Count 3:59.44 4:04.30
18 Ethan Doherty Texas A&M 3:51.30 4:04.89
19 Cody Hughes Tamu-Commerc 4:03.47 4:06.19
20 Travis Kocurek Sam Houston 4:02.19 4:07.20
21 Jordan Koser Dallas Bapti 4:02.90 4:08.48
22 Ross Hicks Tamu-Commerc 4:10.56 4:09.83
23 Cesar Sanabria Butler Count 4:02.20 4:10.23
24 Joshua Pauley Dallas Bapti 4:11.00 4:11.38
25 Patrick Krol Sam Houston 4:04.66 4:12.23
26 Raymond Mata Tamu-Commerc 4:10.09 4:12.62
27 Everett Wilder Tamu-Commerc 4:16.81 4:13.34
28 Jake Rossmango TCU 3:57.82 4:13.61
29 Alex Kimp Tamu-Commerc 4:12.73 4:16.89
30 Nic White Dallas Bapti 4:12.00 4:20.75
31 Josh Hughes Dallas Bapti 4:30.00 4:22.03
32 Kody Campbell Unattached 4:08.00 4:23.81
33 Brian Schmidt Unattached 4:28.00 4:26.49
34 Kurt Lindsey Dallas Bapti 4:15.00 4:26.84
35 Alex Gonzales Dallas Bapti 4:36.27
36 Caleb Collins Dallas Bapti 4:30.00 4:45.32
37 Peter Kennedy Dallas 4:53.70 4:50.36
38 Juan Mata Dallas 4:49.74 4:58.01
39 Gerson Mejia-Lazo Unattached 5:07.00 5:11.31

Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 David Rayo Texas-Arling 15:16.21 15:38.75
2 Abel Assefa Butler Count 15:48.28 15:51.78
3 Thomas Harris West Texas A 15:45.00 16:05.02
4 Eddy Rojo Texas Wesley 16:10.00 16:10.24
5 Kevin White Butler Count 15:59.00 16:11.30
6 Drake Reynolds Butler Count 16:00.32 16:24.41
-- Jesse Benes Dallas Bapti 15:45.00 DNF
-- Zach Morgan Dallas Bapti 15:31.50 DNF
-- John Marshall Millsap Dallas Bapti 14:51.39 DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Jerome Miller Unattached 13.85 14.04 0.4 1
2 Christopher Williams Butler Count 14.60 14.57 0.4 1
3 Kevin Johnson Abilene Chri 14.48 14.61 0.4 1
4 Michael Rasor Abilene Chri 14.53 15.03 0.4 1
5 Westin Williams West Texas A 14.68 15.03 0.4 1
6 Craig Shelton Tamu-Commerc 15.16 15.17 1.2 2
7 Sydney Jones Wiley 15.37 1.6 3
8 Darwin Moore North Texas 14.95 15.45 0.4 1
9 Gary Newell West Texas A 16.00 16.12 1.2 2
10 Cameron Chandler Texas-Arling 16.11 16.38 1.6 3
11 Daniel Zewde West Texas A 16.05 16.54 1.6 3
12 Dustin Dickson West Texas A 16.61 17.69 1.6 3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Chance Casey Baylor 50.65 52.07 1
2 Lane Dennis Eri Athletic 50.25 52.16 1
3 Seth Mabry Texas A&M 52.40 52.75 1
4 Philip Raaf Baylor 53.76 54.02 2
5 Adam Theil Unattached 53.00 54.60 1
6 Tim Johnson Texas A&M 52.80 54.86 1
7 Michael Harbour Texas A&M 53.00 55.58 1
8 Wayne Walls Butler Count 53.89 55.67 2
9 Demetrius Holmes Tamu-Commerc 55.32 56.11 2
10 Daniel Zewde West Texas A 56.61 57.26 1
11 Akeem Jackson Tamu-Commerc 55.77 57.35 2
12 Cameron Chandler Texas-Arling 55.34 57.55 2
13 Emanuel Thornton Butler Count 56.30 58.22 3
14 Hank Smith Tamu-Commerc 58.86 59.45 3
15 Gary Newell West Texas A 1:00.61 1:00.98 3
16 Jarred Priester Dallas 1:02.31 1:10.19 3

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Langston 'A' 40.70 40.48
1) Juron Woods 2) Clyde Young
3) Xavier Hill 4) Devery Bell
2 West Texas A&M 'A' 41.34 41.11
1) Xavier Bennett 2) Chris Sommers
3) Tramicah Young 4) Sam Omamogho
3 Butler County CC 'A' 40.63 41.30
1) Justin Frazier 2) Richard Wilhite
3) DeShawn Wilson 4) Emmanuel Matadi
-- Tamu-Commerce 'A' 42.00 DNF
1) Jadderick McCullar 2) Terrance Hawkins
3) Austin Kvapil 4) Reggie McCarther

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Butler County CC 'A' 3:09.17 3:15.86
1) DeShawn Wilson 2) Daryl Morales
3) Emanuel Thornton 4) Carvin Nknata
2 Tamu-Commerce 'A' 3:14.89 3:16.66
1) Albert Sinegal 2) Terrance Hawkins
3) Reggie McCarther 4) Cairo Thornton
3 Langston 'A' 3:17.62 3:18.81
1) Dontavius Robinson 2) Xavier Hill
3) Evan Walter 4) Devery Bell
4 West Texas A&M 'A' 3:16.00 3:19.22
1) Taylor Gardner 2) Adam Lane
3) Andrew Sanders 4) Taylor Johnson
5 Tamu-Commerce 'B' 3:20.00 3:23.21
1) Demetrius Holmes 2) Akeem Jackson
3) Adrian Dabrio 4) Joel Day
6 Dallas Baptist 'A' 3:41.48
1) Jordan Koser 2) Nic White
3) Joshua Pauley 4) Thrysten Tate
7 Dallas Baptist 'B' 3:54.67
1) Jesse Benes 2) John Marshall Millsap
3) Kurt Lindsey 4) Zach Morgan

Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Cedric Norman Unattached 2.20m 2.20m 7-02.50
2 Gage Mayer West Texas A 2.05m 2.05m 6-08.75
3 Wayne Walls Butler Count 2.05m 2.00m 6-06.75
4 Bobby Strebeck Tamu-Commerc 2.05m J2.00m 6-06.75
5 Landon Sharp Oklahoma 1.95m 6-04.75
6 Nathan Slaughter West Texas A 1.95m 1.90m 6-02.75
7 Aaron Gordon West Texas A 1.98m J1.90m 6-02.75
-- Dustin Dickson West Texas A 1.95m NH
-- Eron Phillips North Texas 1.92m NH

Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jordan Wehr North Texas 5.20m 5.10m 16-08.75
2 Dustin Phillips Texas A&M 5.07m 4.80m 15-09.00
2 Kyle Tomasini Texas A&M 4.90m 4.80m 15-09.00
2 Kaleb Shrader Texas A&M 4.79m 4.80m 15-09.00
5 Ryan McRight Unattached 4.57m 4.65m 15-03.00
5 Colton Sandman Texas A&M 4.90m 4.65m 15-03.00
7 Taylor Reyes Northwood 4.90m 4.50m 14-09.00
-- Westin Williams West Texas A 4.44m NH
-- Dustin Dickson West Texas A 3.45m NH
-- William Markert Texas A&M 4.70m NH
-- Michael Piatt Texas-Arling 4.60m NH

Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Eddie Lanier North Texas 7.21m 7.55m 4.2 24-09.25
2 Terrance Williams North Texas 7.61m 7.26m 1.2 23-10.00
3 Eron Phillips North Texas 7.51m 7.20m -1.6 23-07.50
4 Timothy Jones Abilene Chri 6.72m 6.74m 2.7 22-01.50
5 Wayne Walls Butler Count 7.17m 6.68m 4.2 21-11.00
6 Johnny Rollie Langston 7.16m 6.61m 0.4 21-08.25
7 Tramicah Young West Texas A 7.00m 6.57m 2.0 21-06.75
8 Antwan Hollie Unat-Butler 6.98m 6.47m 1.1 21-02.75
9 Hunter Lacy Tamu-Commerc 6.80m 6.25m 0.7 20-06.25
-- Marcus Johnson Unattached 7.34m FOUL
-- Will Carter Unattached 7.00m FOUL

Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Tydree Lewis Unattached 16.59m 16.48m 3.7 54-01.00
2 Idiato Jeremiah Unattached 15.29m 15.38m 1.8 50-05.50
3 Herbert Harris Unattached 15.41m 15.28m 2.9 50-01.75
4 Wayne Walls Butler Count 15.25m 14.86m 3.5 48-09.00
5 Timothy Jones Abilene Chri 15.55m 14.40m 2.7 47-03.00
6 Antwan Hollie Unat-Butler 14.07m 14.34m 1.6 47-00.75
7 Tramicah Young West Texas A 13.40m 13.12m 3.8 43-00.50

Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Nick Jones Abilene Chri 18.50m 18.37m 60-03.25
2 Alex Adams Unattached 17.87m 17.78m 58-04.00
3 Conrad Aaron Oklahoma 17.54m 17.21m 56-05.75
4 Sean Tabor TCU 17.43m 16.61m 54-06.00
5 Nicholas Cook Texas A&M 16.20m 15.90m 52-02.00
6 Aaron Sirles North Texas 15.44m 15.52m 50-11.00
7 Dane Hamrick West Texas A 16.08m 15.11m 49-07.00
8 Marquis Stimpson Tamu-Commerc 14.82m 14.61m 47-11.25
9 Adam Esau Butler Count 15.12m 14.29m 46-10.75
10 Charleston Lewis North Texas 14.41m 13.84m 45-05.00
11 Servell Dandridge West Texas A 13.93m 13.70m 44-11.50
12 Dulani Stephens Langston 12.83m 13.18m 43-03.00
-- Milo Parsons Abilene Chri 14.00m FOUL
-- Daniel Dia Tamu-Commerc 12.65m FOUL

Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jason Young NIKE 62.76m 61.01m 200-02
2 Julian Wruck Texas Tech 61.88m 59.94m 196-08
3 Nick Jones Abilene Chri 59.83m 57.39m 188-03
4 Adam Kuehl NIKE 62.61m 56.89m 186-08
5 Servell Dandridge West Texas A 56.83m 53.43m 175-03
6 Luke Bryant Oklahoma 59.39m 52.74m 173-00
7 KP Singh Oklahoma 56.61m 52.46m 172-01
8 Sean Tabor TCU 55.16m 50.22m 164-09
9 Alex Adams Unattached 51.50m 49.66m 162-11
10 Charleston Lewis North Texas 50.09m 48.06m 157-08
11 Tyler Fleet Abilene Chri 53.35m 47.86m 157-00
12 Jonathon Lindsey West Texas A 52.41m 46.77m 153-05
13 Clayton Smith Texas Tech 47.49m 46.11m 151-03
14 Ben Skrla Unattached 53.48m 45.85m 150-05
15 Cole Knuth Texas A&M 50.40m 45.54m 149-05
16 Marquis Stimpson Tamu-Commerc 48.35m 45.35m 148-09
17 Heath Skelton TCU 50.12m 45.32m 148-08
18 Michael Ohakwe TCU 49.99m 44.62m 146-05
19 Casey Felton Texas Tech 47.02m 44.08m 144-07
20 William Markert Texas A&M 41.90m 43.51m 142-09
21 Bryceton Nichols Abilene Chri 45.00m 42.70m 140-01
-- Adam Esau Butler Count 35.42m FOUL
-- Aaron Bynum Abilene Chri 43.00m FOUL
-- Aaron Sirles North Texas 47.81m FOUL
-- Andrew Smith North Texas 42.27m FOUL
-- Dulani Stephens Langston 40.34m FOUL
-- Daniel Dia Tamu-Commerc 41.81m FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 jerome Bortoluzzi A2M 73.02m 67.65m 221-11 10
2 KP Singh Oklahoma 66.70m 62.02m 203-06 8
3 Casey Strong Texas A&M 60.58m 57.89m 189-11 6
4 Tyler Fleet Abilene Chri 60.57m 56.66m 185-11 5
5 Cole Knuth Texas A&M 55.86m 54.24m 177-11 4
6 Landon Hartwick Texas A&M 54.46m 52.69m 172-10 3
7 Holden Mitchell Oklahoma 54.68m 51.98m 170-06 2
8 Sean Tabor TCU 56.50m 49.77m 163-03 1
9 Charleston Lewis North Texas 48.00m 47.47m 155-09
10 Aaron Sirles North Texas 46.92m 47.01m 154-03
11 Milo Parsons Abilene Chri 49.77m 45.41m 149-00
12 Andrew Smith North Texas 42.00m 42.61m 139-09
-- Aaron Bynum Abilene Chri 40.00m FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Taylor Johnson West Texas A 54.96m 56.67m 185-11
2 Matt Hightower Texas A&M 58.20m 56.31m 184-09
3 Branam Yow Unattached 56.92m 52.02m 170-08
4 Taylor Gardner West Texas A 48.89m 51.97m 170-06
5 Casey Felton Texas Tech 48.28m 47.16m 154-09
6 Gage Mayer West Texas A 50.12m 42.91m 140-09
-- Bryceton Nichols Abilene Chri 44.98m FOUL

 

 

more headlines

Mean Green Online Store

Official Merchandise of Mean Green Athletics