NT Open Results

 

Licensed to University of North Texas Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/25/2011 07:14 PM
North Texas Open - 3/25/2011
Fouts Field, University of North Texas
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Phobay Kutu-Akoi Unattached 11.63 3.5 1
2 Amber Evans Smu 11.68 3.5 1
3 Leslie-Ann Mitchell Western Texa 11.77 3.1 2
4 Cassie Heffernan North Texas 12.10 3.5 1
5 Brittany Culberson Uta 12.11 3.5 1
5 Juanita Hollands Bacone 12.11 3.5 1
7 Adrian Stephens North Texas 12.77 2.3 3
8 Maresha Carrie Smu 12.81 3.5 1
9 LaTasia Avery Western Texa 12.86 3.1 2
10 Asia Wilson Texas Wesley 12.94 2.3 3
11 Madelyn Sneed North Texas 13.07 3.1 2
12 Ashley Cole Bacone 13.18 3.1 2
13 Shelby Terry Tarleton Sta 13.33 2.3 3
14 Cheyenne Brooks Tarleton Sta 13.34 2.3 3
-- LaTesha Garner Unattached FS 3.5 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Chaunte Bayne Unattached 23.77 2.4 1
2 Brittani Simmons North Texas 24.18 2.4 1
3 Ciara Smith Unattached 24.22 2.4 1
4 Isis Wilson Smu 24.25 2.4 1
5 Janesa Moore North Texas 24.66 3.3 2
6 Ann-Marie Duffus Western Texa 24.92 3.3 2
7 Cassie Heffernan North Texas 25.13 3.3 2
8 Megan Turner Uta 25.21 3.3 2
9 Juanita Hollands Bacone 26.22 4.4 3
10 Ashley Cole Bacone 26.44 4.4 3
11 Asia Wilson Texas Wesley 26.76 3.3 2
12 LaTasia Avery Western Texa 26.81 4.4 3
13 Maresha Carrie Smu 26.82 3.3 2
14 Jasmine Holman Dallas Bapti 27.17 4.4 3
15 Cheyenne Brooks Tarleton Sta 27.53 4.4 3
16 Shelby Terry Tarleton Sta 28.61 4.4 3

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jessica Cousins Unattached 53.41 1
2 Samalia Cousins Western Texa 56.27 1
3 candida coulson Unattached 57.69 1
4 Egheosa Osawemenze Smu 58.56 1
5 Derekia Coleman Tarleton Sta 58.63 3
6 Danitra Marshall Tarleton Sta 58.70 2
7 J'Lesa Hutchinson Texas Wesley 1:00.29 2
8 Paige Klein Tarleton Sta 1:00.80 3
9 Diamond Wilson Tarleton Sta 1:01.10 2
10 Jessica Ryan Tarleton Sta 1:01.21 3
11 Shabrina McAdams Tarleton Sta 1:01.93 3
12 Cook Martika Unat-Texas W 1:02.06 2
13 Courtney Newsom Tarleton Sta 1:02.61 2
14 Jesi Reed Bacone 1:05.14 3
15 Jasmine Holman Dallas Bapti 1:08.05 3

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Monica Dunn North Texas 2:18.36
2 Lakeisha James Smu 2:21.18
3 Payton Shoush Tarleton Sta 2:24.34
4 Cara Mack Midwestern S 2:29.00
5 Lindsey Hinton Tarleton Sta 2:30.07
6 Cursty Hicks Northwood 2:31.17
7 Ashley Ehrhardt Northwood 2:32.58
8 Kyndall Trnka Tarleton Sta 2:33.53
9 Katherine Grillo Tarleton Sta 2:36.24
10 Marie Tachie Texas Wesley 2:37.33
11 Molly Snook Dallas Bapti 2:38.85
12 Helena Melin Northwood 2:47.03
13 tara mccrory Northwood 2:47.23
14 Adia Oshikoya Northwood 2:54.08

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ahley Flores Midwestern S 4:53.55
2 Lindsey Hinton Tarleton Sta 4:54.96
3 Janel Campbell Midwestern S 4:58.93
4 Sydnee Cole Midwestern S 4:59.00
5 Lauri Gutierrez Texas Wesley 5:03.55
6 Cara Mack Midwestern S 5:05.43
7 Celeste Meyer Tarleton Sta 5:06.72
8 Lindsey Pate Midwestern S 5:09.73
9 Kyndall Trnka Tarleton Sta 5:11.45
10 Ashley Husbands Tarleton Sta 5:18.71
11 Katherine Grillo Tarleton Sta 5:18.98
12 Ashley Ehrhardt Northwood 5:19.01
13 Molly Snook Dallas Bapti 5:21.80
14 Cursty Hicks Northwood 5:25.81
15 Laura Schaffner Dallas Bapti 5:30.78
16 Dannielle Nunley Dallas Bapti 5:35.88
17 Lindsay Sanders Dallas Bapti 5:48.51
18 Helena Melin Northwood 5:48.72
19 tara mccrory Northwood 5:51.44
20 Adia Oshikoya Northwood 6:46.14

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jessica Rivera Texas Wesley 19:44.65
2 Lindsey Pate Midwestern S 20:28.70
-- Celeste Meyer Tarleton Sta DNF
-- Dannielle Nunley Dallas Bapti DNF
-- Sydnee Cole Midwestern S DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Alysha Adams North Texas 13.30 1.9
2 Tia Thompson Unattached 13.73 1.9
3 Chelsea Hermes North Texas 15.65 1.9
4 Shelby Terry Tarleton Sta 16.17 1.9
-- Madelyn Sneed North Texas DNF 1.9

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 North Texas 'A' 45.99
2 Western Texas College 'A' 46.02
1) LaTasia Avery 2) Leslie-Ann Mitchell
3) Ann-Marie Duffus 4) Samalia Cousins
3 Uta 'A' 46.36

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Western Texas College 'A' 3:54.56
1) Leslie-Ann Mitchell 2) Sharlene Nickle
3) Ann-Marie Duffus 4) Samalia Cousins
2 Tarleton State 'A' 4:05.47
1) Courtney Newsom 2) Jessica Ryan
3) Diamond Wilson 4) Danitra Marshall
3 Tarleton State 'B' 4:08.11
1) Paige Klein 2) Payton Shoush
3) Cheyenne Brooks 4) Shabrina McAdams

Women High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marnqua Thompson Uta 1.55m
2 Rachel Wolf Tarleton Sta J1.55m
-- Shahaf Bareni North Texas NH

Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Ann-Marie Duffus Western Texa 6.05m 1.5
2 Adrian Stephens North Texas 5.37m 1.5
3 Chelsea Hermes North Texas 4.92m 1.9
-- Kelly Stevenson Dallas Bapti FOUL NWI

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Renan Palma Uta 10.66 3.3 5
2 Austin Griffin Tarleton Sta 10.71 3.4 1
3 Reggie Pendland Unattached 10.74 3.3 5
3 Jamal Mays Tarleton Sta 10.74 3.4 1
5 Johnny Hickman North Texas 10.78 4.2 2
6 Andrew Leigh Northwood 10.80 3.4 1
7 Jamal Murphy Bacone 10.85 4.2 2
8 Terrance Williams North Texas 10.91 4.2 2
9 Carl McGill Bacone 10.96 4.2 2
10 Brad Barksdale Dallas Bapti 11.01 3.4 1
11 Errol Cash Western Texa 11.06 3.0 4
12 Gregory Thomas Northwood 11.21 3.0 4
12 Chris Hollands Bacone 11.21 4.2 2
14 Eron Phillips North Texas 11.26 1.7 3
15 Lucas Grgurich Bacone 11.35 1.7 3
16 Luuk Hekermen Northwood 11.49 3.3 5
17 Da'Kari Bracy Bacone 11.58 1.7 3
18 Justin Anderson Unattached 11.70 3.3 5
19 Michael Ellis Bacone 11.85 4.2 2
20 Kevin Magnussen Bacone 12.41 3.0 4
-- Collin Swanagan Bacone FS 3.4 1
-- Lance Parker Western Texa FS 3.4 1
-- Travis Montgomery Tarleton Sta DNF 4.2 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Justin Flowers North Texas 21.12 3.1 1
2 Clinton Collins North Texas 21.28 2.9 2
3 Steven White North Texas 21.33 3.1 1
4 Montrell Pyron North Texas 21.43 2.9 2
5 Lance Parker Western Texa 21.60 2.9 2
6 Stephen Riley Western Texa 21.81 3.5 5
7 Austin Griffin Tarleton Sta 21.96 2.9 2
8 Jamal Mays Tarleton Sta 22.11 1.1 4
9 Kevin Taylor North Texas 22.42 2.4 3
10 Jamal Murphy Bacone 22.50 1.1 4
11 Adam Theil Unattached 22.54 2.4 3
12 Samuel Cuffey Bacone 22.56 3.5 5
13 Gregory Thomas Northwood 22.57 2.4 3
14 Brian Ivy Bacone 22.58 2.9 2
15 Tyrone McCray Bacone 22.59 1.9 6
16 Collin Swanagan Bacone 22.68 3.1 1
17 Darwin Moore North Texas 22.81 3.5 5
18 Billy Hewitt Tarleton Sta 23.08 3.5 5
19 David Heard Bacone 23.19 2.5 7
20 Qualon Childress Unattached 23.24 3.1 1
20 Cameron Lucas Bacone 23.24 1.1 4
22 Chris Hollands Bacone 23.33 3.5 5
23 Lucas Grgurich Bacone 23.41 1.9 6
24 Roy Gonzalez Bacone 23.55 2.5 7
24 Carl McGill Bacone 23.55 3.5 5
26 Luuk Hekermen Northwood 23.60 2.5 7

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Desmond Wells Western Texa 48.85 1
2 Kasey Reed Western Texa 49.06 2
3 Chase Graf Tarleton Sta 49.30 2
4 John Morin Tarleton Sta 49.50 1
5 Austin Robinson Western Texa 49.62 3
6 Aaron Donohue Tarleton Sta 49.70 2
7 Eddie Lanier North Texas 49.80 2
8 Shavel Leslie Western Texa 49.92 4
9 Edward Skinner Bacone 50.12 1
10 Tyrone McCray Bacone 50.28 3
11 John Whittington Tarleton Sta 50.41 3
12 Brian Ivy Bacone 50.71 2
13 Samuel Cuffey Bacone 50.83 2
14 Sherraud Roberts Tarleton Sta 51.13 2
15 Jeff Smith Tarleton Sta 51.18 6
16 Oneil Virgil Allen County 51.23 4
17 David Heard Bacone 51.28 4
18 Malik Martin Northwood 51.44 3
19 Bryce Elarms Condordia 51.45 1
20 Bernard King Bacone 51.85 5
21 Billy Hewitt Tarleton Sta 52.51 6
22 Tommy Parker Dallas Bapti 52.77 3
23 Cameron Lucas Bacone 53.81 4
24 Clarence Burnett Bacone 54.13 5
25 Jordan Gatts Dallas Bapti 55.76 5
26 cridell evan Northwood 55.77 6
27 Jimmy Evans Bacone 56.56 3
28 Bill Burton Unattached 1:04.54 5
-- john hooks Northwood DNF 5

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Edwin Kiptoo Northwood 1:55.47
2 Komarne Hassel Texas Wesley 1:56.29
3 Michael Ortiz North Texas 1:57.83
4 Brian Cooper Tarleton Sta 1:59.84
5 Abraham Kemboi Northwood 2:00.71
6 Alfred Kite Northwood 2:01.41
7 Ebenezer Eshete Northwood 2:01.76
8 John White Western Texa 2:01.80
9 Chris Hearell Tarleton Sta 2:02.32
10 Quentin Hope Western Texa 2:02.34
11 Aaron Rodarte Northwood 2:02.88
12 Kolin Styles Tarleton Sta 2:03.48
13 Kurt Corbie Bacone 2:03.69
14 Jessie Patterson Bacone 2:08.27
15 Andrew Price Dallas Bapti 2:10.32
16 Nic White Dallas Bapti 2:10.34
17 Nicholas Molina Northwood 2:10.55
18 Sam Crenshaw Bacone 2:11.25
19 Josh Hughes Dallas Bapti 2:17.48
20 Alex Gonzales Dallas Bapti 2:24.98
-- Darnell Greig North Texas DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alfred Kite Northwood 4:00.51
2 Matt Russ North Texas 4:01.29
3 Patrick Strong North Texas 4:01.49
4 Chris Hearell Tarleton Sta 4:05.03
5 Matt Daniels Unattached 4:06.84
6 Conroy Crossman Western Texa 4:07.39
7 Edwin Kiptoo Northwood 4:07.57
8 Taylor Gill Texas Wesley 4:07.70
9 Westyn Rosiles Tarleton Sta 4:08.33
10 Abraham Kemboi Northwood 4:09.02
11 Michael Sandoval North Texas 4:09.17
12 Miles Joslin Tarleton Sta 4:10.36
13 Logan Mynar Tarleton Sta 4:13.01
14 Kolin Styles Tarleton Sta 4:13.29
15 Bryan Garcia Tarleton Sta 4:15.73
16 Nic White Dallas Bapti 4:19.07
17 Ebenezer Eshete Northwood 4:22.99
18 Josh Hughes Dallas Bapti 4:30.66
19 Aaron Rodarte Northwood 4:31.28
20 Nicholas Molina Northwood 4:33.31
21 Andrew Price Dallas Bapti 4:35.34
22 Gustavo Escobar Western Texa 4:36.03
23 Alex Gonzales Dallas Bapti 4:45.58
24 Caleb Collins Dallas Bapti 5:00.91

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ramiro Garcia Texas Wesley 16:14.66
2 Edwin Ngeno Texas Wesley 16:24.21
3 Kurt Lindsey Dallas Bapti 16:32.64
4 Taylor Gill Texas Wesley 16:40.70
5 Damon Briggs Bacone 19:59.79
-- Logan Mynar Tarleton Sta DNF
-- Westyn Rosiles Tarleton Sta DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Chris Thomas Unattached 13.61 2.9 1
2 Zachary Durst Western Texa 15.23 2.9 1
3 Darwin Moore North Texas 15.39 2.9 1
4 Jessie Patterson Bacone 16.30 3.5 2
5 Wesley Ritchie Texas-Tyler 17.28 3.5 2

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Uta 'A' 39.98 1
2 North Texas 'A' 40.51 1
1) Justin Flowers 2) Clinton Collins
3) Steven White 4) Montrell Pyron
3 Tarleton State 'A' 41.83 1
1) Travis Montgomery 2) Austin Griffin
3) Jeff Smith 4) Jamal Mays
4 Bacone 'A' 42.02 1
1) Carl McGill 2) Jamal Murphy
3) Robert Rolfe 4) Collin Swanagan
5 Western Texas College 'A' 42.21 1
1) Errol Cash 2) Claude Melhado
3) Kasey Reed 4) Lance Parker
6 Northwood 'A' 43.21 2
1) john hooks 2) Andrew Leigh
3) Malik Martin 4) Gregory Thomas
7 Bacone 'B' 43.42 2
1) Michael Ellis 2) Da'Kari Bracy
3) Lucas Grgurich 4) Chris Hollands
-- North Texas 'B' DNF 1
1) Eron Phillips 2) Kevin Taylor
3) Johnny Hickman 4) Terrance Williams
-- Western Texas College 'B' DQ 2
1) Dayton Elsey 2) Stephen Riley
3) Roberto Camacho 4) Shavel Leslie

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Western Texas College 'A' 3:14.01
1) Desmond Wells 2) Kasey Reed
3) Claude Melhado 4) Stephen Riley
2 Western Texas College 'B' 3:17.55
1) Roberto Camacho 2) Conroy Crossman
3) Quentin Hope 4) Austin Robinson
3 Tarleton State 'A' 3:19.86
1) Aaron Donohue 2) Chase Graf
3) Sherraud Roberts 4) John Morin
4 Bacone 'A' 3:24.47
1) Tyrone McCray 2) Samuel Cuffey
3) Robert Rolfe 4) Edward Skinner
5 Western Texas College 'C' 3:26.47
1) Dayton Elsey 2) Shavel Leslie
3) Joshua Coleman 4) John White
6 Tarleton State 'B' 3:26.82
1) Jeff Smith 2) John Whittington
3) Jamal Mays 4) Brian Cooper
7 Bacone 'B' 3:28.81
1) Brian Ivy 2) Jimmy Evans
3) Cameron Lucas 4) David Heard
8 Northwood 'A' 3:34.00
1) Edwin Kiptoo 2) Andrew Leigh
3) Aaron Rodarte 4) Malik Martin

Men High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jermaine Jamison North Texas 2.01m
2 Isaiah Clements Uta J2.01m
3 Romain Martin Uta 1.96m
4 Kurt Corbie Bacone 1.86m
4 Christian White Bacone 1.86m
6 Tyler Padalecki Unattached 1.81m
-- Wesley Ritchie Texas-Tyler NH
-- Derek Denton Unattached NH
-- Jacael Davis Bacone NH
-- Steven Amen Bacone NH
-- Tyler Rushing Tarleton Sta NH
-- Kamau Minetee Bacone NH

Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kevin Dilworth Unattached 7.37m 2.1
2 Emmanuel Wiley Bacone 6.96m 2.3
3 Samuel Cuffey Bacone 6.65m -1.3
4 Kurt Corbie Bacone 6.37m 0.5
5 Jacael Davis Bacone 6.30m 0.2
6 Kamau Minetee Bacone 6.09m 2.2
7 Cody Marcom Dallas Bapti 6.04m 1.9
8 Christian White Bacone 6.00m -0.2
9 Chris Hollands Bacone 5.83m 0.6

 

 

more headlines

Mean Green Online Store

Official Merchandise of Mean Green Athletics