NT Spring Classic Results

 

Licensed to University of North Texas Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/26/2011 07:09 PM
North Texas Spring Classic - 3/25/2011 to 3/26/2011
Fouts Field, University of North Texas
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Anderson, Shawna Oklahoma 11.49 2.3 1
2 Evans, Amber Smu 11.62 2.3 1
3 Kutu-Akoi, Phobay Unattached 11.65 5.2 2
4 Liburd, Tanika Unattached 11.66 5.2 2
5 Blaylock, Brittany North Texas 11.69 2.3 1
6 Wells, Sherine Oklahoma 11.75 2.3 1
7 Simmons, Brittani North Texas 11.78 2.3 1
8 Wilson, Isis Smu 11.80 5.2 2
9 Jenkins, Brittni Ul-Monroe 11.88 2.5 3
10 Clarke, Jessica Unattached 11.92 2.3 1
11 Reynolds, Shannon Texas-Arling 11.93 2.3 1
12 Simmons, Jasmine Oklahoma 12.00 5.2 2
13 Carson, Kristen Oklahoma 12.03 2.5 3
14 Heffernan, Cassie North Texas 12.17 2.5 3
15 Floyd, Victoria Ul-Monroe 12.20 2.5 3
16 Bassett, Jennifer Texas-Arling 12.33 2.5 3
17 Thompson, LaDoreal Texas-Arling 12.44 5.2 2
18 Myers, Makayla Angelo State 12.48 2.5 3
19 Guerra, Andie Texas-Arling 12.95 1.2 4
20 Sneed, Madelyn North Texas 13.10 1.2 4
-- Clarke, Brittany Angelo State FS 1.2 4

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Evans, Amber Smu 23.71 2.6 1
2 Bayne, Chaunte Unattached 23.78 2.6 1
3 Adams, Alysha North Texas 23.89 3.1 2
4 Cousins, Jessica Unattached 23.98 2.6 1
5 Jenkins, Brittni Ul-Monroe 24.05 2.3 3
6 Kutu-Akoi, Phobay Unattached 24.14 3.1 2
7 Blaylock, Brittany North Texas 24.27 2.6 1
8 Reynolds, Shannon Texas-Arling 24.32 2.6 1
9 Moore, Janesa North Texas 24.57 2.3 3
10 Carson, Kristen Oklahoma 24.65 2.3 3
11 Simmons, Jasmine Oklahoma 24.86 3.1 2
12 Beverly, Mariko Ul-Monroe 24.97 2.3 3
13 Heffernan, Cassie North Texas 25.07 2.3 3
14 Burua, Betty Arkansas-Pin 25.11 3.1 2
15 Floyd, Victoria Ul-Monroe 25.22 2.3 3
16 Ejesieme, Jesica Oklahoma 25.33 2.3 4
17 Diggs, Johneashia Ul-Monroe 25.56 2.3 4
18 Bassett, Jennifer Texas-Arling 25.58 2.3 4
19 Sue, Theresa Angelo State 25.62 2.3 4
20 Osawemwenze, Egheosa Smu 25.79 3.7 5
21 Herrera, Carmen Angelo State 25.89 3.7 5
22 Beckett, Nefertiti Ul-Monroe 26.04 3.7 5
23 Myers, Makayla Angelo State 26.47 3.7 5
24 Roberts, Sherrelle Texas-Arling 26.96 3.7 5
25 Egarter, Lisa Smu 27.08 2.3 4

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Powers, Adrienne Unattached 53.11 1
2 Cousins, Jessica Unattached 53.86 1
3 Bayne, Chaunte Unattached 54.84 1
4 Gilbert, Nina Unattached 55.38 1
5 Cole, Shakeeri Oklahoma 55.65 2
6 Smith, DeAndrea Texas-Arling 56.19 1
7 Burua, Betty Arkansas-Pin 56.24 2
8 McGrone, Candyce Oklahoma 56.51 1
9 Rolle, Shelleyeka Oklahoma 56.96 2
10 Culbertson, Brittany Texas-Arling 57.34 2
11 Baldwin, Breonna Texas-Arling 57.73 2
12 Moore, Janesa North Texas 57.75 2
13 Sue, Theresa Angelo State 58.71 3
14 Smith, Alexandria Smu 58.96 3
15 Diggs, Johneashia Ul-Monroe 59.20 3
16 Blacknall, Courtney Texas-Arling 1:00.27 2
17 Beverly, Mariko Ul-Monroe 1:00.35 1
18 Herrera, Carmen Angelo State 1:02.82 3
19 Covin, Aven Angelo State 1:06.36 3
-- Smith, Ciara Unattached DNF 1

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dietz, Sara North Texas 2:16.64
2 Eikrem-Engeset, Kristine Smu 2:19.33
3 Mcmahon, Amanda Texas-Arling 2:19.55
4 Dunn, Monica North Texas 2:19.65
5 Paz, Marissa Texas-Arling 2:20.50
6 Barnard, Ninfa Arkansas-Pin 2:21.38
7 Ford, Perri Texas-Arling 2:23.43
8 Hicks, Danisha Texas-Arling 2:24.42
9 Diggs, Shelly Angelo State 2:27.76
10 Ramos, Sofia Angelo State 2:28.81
11 Robertson, Madeleine Ul-Monroe 2:32.12
12 Garcia, Jasmine Ul-Monroe 2:35.55
13 Blacklock, Tyler Ul-Monroe 2:35.89
14 Pearson, Jennie Smu 2:44.41

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mollenkopf, Ingrid North Texas 4:46.06
2 Carey, Jennifer Texas-Arling 4:49.49
3 Ramos, Sofia Angelo State 5:01.21
4 Boudreau, Jessica Angelo State 5:01.86
5 Merritt, Kelsey Angelo State 5:02.78
6 Robertson, Madeleine Ul-Monroe 5:03.53
7 Blacklock, Tyler Ul-Monroe 5:09.13
8 Williams, Katie Angelo State 5:13.98
9 Garcia, Jasmine Ul-Monroe 5:16.77
10 Flanery, Jennifer Angelo State 5:24.79
11 Wright, Stephanie Smu 5:25.24
12 Pearson, Jennie Smu 5:35.99
13 Buck, Laura Smu 6:22.60

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Boudreau, Jessica Angelo State 19:01.92
2 Priest, Alyssa Angelo State 19:20.76
3 Merritt, Kelsey Angelo State 19:58.74
4 Wright, Stephanie Smu 20:04.84
5 Williams, Katie Angelo State 20:16.81
6 Flanery, Jennifer Angelo State 20:59.70
-- Orsak, Kami Angelo State DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Adams, Alysha North Texas 13.40 2.9 1
2 Thompson, Tia Unattached 13.79 2.9 1
3 Ejesieme, Jesica Oklahoma 14.14 2.9 1
4 Bennett, Bree Angelo State 14.15 2.9 1
5 Thomas, Jade Ul-Monroe 14.68 2.9 1
6 Nixon, Destinee Texas-Arling 14.71 2.7 2
7 Rittenberry, Cathryn Angelo State 14.72 2.7 2
8 Thompson, Marniqua Texas-Arling 15.06 2.7 2
9 Beckett, Nefertiti Ul-Monroe 15.11 2.9 1
10 Sutherland, Summer Angelo State 15.29 2.7 2
11 Johnson, Sydney Texas-Arling 15.40 2.7 2
12 Egarter, Lisa Smu 15.42 2.9 1
13 Sneed, Madelyn North Texas 15.64 2.6 3
14 Hermes, Chelsea North Texas 15.88 2.6 3
15 Witt, Brookeana Texas-Arling 16.35 2.7 2
16 Covin, Aven Angelo State 17.40 2.7 2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Turner, Megan Texas-Arling 1:04.16
2 Witt, Brookeana Texas-Arling 1:05.89
3 Thomas, Jade Ul-Monroe 1:06.74
4 Carrie, Maresha Smu 1:07.53
5 Hermes, Chelsea North Texas 1:08.49
6 Johnson, Sydney Texas-Arling 1:10.01

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 North Texas 'A' 45.88
2 Texas-Arlington 'A' 46.59
1) Reynolds, Shannon 2) Baldwin, Breonna
3) Smith, DeAndrea 4) Culbertson, Brittany
3 Angelo State 'A' 47.57
1) Wilcox, Tiffany 2) Sue, Theresa
3) Bennett, Bree 4) Myers, Makayla

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'A' 3:46.11
2 Texas-Arlington 'A' 3:46.86
1) Baldwin, Breonna 2) Smith, DeAndrea
3) Culbertson, Brittany 4) Turner, Megan
3 Angelo State 'A' 4:03.39
1) Wilcox, Tiffany 2) Sue, Theresa
3) Diggs, Shelly 4) Myers, Makayla
4 Texas-Arlington 'B' 4:05.82
1) Bassett, Jennifer 2) Blacknall, Courtney
3) Putman, Lindsey 4) Abuto, Esther
5 Texas-Arlington 'C' 4:11.75
1) Ford, Perri 2) Carey, Jennifer
3) Roberts, Sherrelle 4) Johnson, Sydney
6 Angelo State 'B' 4:14.03
1) Herrera, Carmen 2) Ramos, Sofia
3) Rittenberry, Cathryn 4) Bennett, Bree
7 Ul-Monroe 'A' 4:22.09
1) Robertson, Madeleine 2) Blacklock, Tyler
3) Garcia, Jasmine 4) Jones, Ariana
-- Smu 'A' DNF
1) Evans, Amber 2) Wilson, Isis
3) Smith, Alexandria 4) Osawemwenze, Egheosa

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Leks, Viktoria Smu 1.75m 5-08.75
2 Smith, Chenale Oklahoma J1.75m 5-08.75
3 Rice, Kristen Oklahoma 1.70m 5-07.00
4 Dolbec, Keirsten Unattached 1.60m 5-03.00
5 Lindenmuth, Valerie Smu J1.60m 5-03.00
5 Holly, Kati Angelo State J1.60m 5-03.00
7 Bareni, Shahaf North Texas 1.50m 4-11.00
8 Palmer, Stacia Ul-Monroe J1.50m 4-11.00
-- Thomas, Jade Ul-Monroe NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Acker, Alexandra Oklahoma 3.90m 12-09.50
2 Brewster, Christal North Texas 3.65m 11-11.75
2 Wilson, Kelsey Angelo State 3.65m 11-11.75
4 Sutherland, Summer Angelo State 3.50m 11-05.75
5 Bennett, Jacy Oklahoma 3.35m 10-11.75
5 Nichols, Morgan Oklahoma 3.35m 10-11.75
5 Nash, Sammy Texas-Arling 3.35m 10-11.75
5 Korn, Sarah North Texas 3.35m 10-11.75
5 Snyder, Molly Texas-Arling 3.35m 10-11.75
-- Wester, Carli Oklahoma NH
-- Vann, Sarah North Texas NH
-- Kowalewski, Ashley Oklahoma NH

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Liburd, Tanika Unattached 6.11m 3.4 20-00.50
2 Egarter, Lisa Smu 5.92m 6.0 19-05.25
3 Rumphs, Celeste Ul-Monroe 5.43m 3.4 17-09.75
4 Clarke, Brittany Angelo State 5.42m 4.1 17-09.50
5 Guerra, Andie Texas-Arling 5.38m 4.8 17-08.00
6 Bennett, Bree Angelo State 5.34m NWI 17-06.25
7 Stephens, Adrian North Texas 5.31m 4.0 17-05.25

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Thomas, Jerrica Ul-Monroe 12.22m 4.3 40-01.25
2 Nixon, Destinee Texas-Arling 11.90m 1.2 39-00.50
3 Smith, Alexis Ul-Monroe 11.64m 1.9 38-02.25
4 Clarke, Brittany Angelo State 11.03m 2.9 36-02.25
5 Rittenberry, Cathryn Angelo State 10.81m 3.8 35-05.75
6 Herrera, Carmen Angelo State 10.62m 3.0 34-10.25

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 du Toit, Simone Smu 16.61m 54-06.00
2 Elmore, Lakeitha Ul-Monroe 14.49m 47-06.50
3 Perez, Helena Smu 14.28m 46-10.25
4 Rackley, Rylee Unattached 13.68m 44-10.75
5 Williams, Kimberly Angelo State 13.42m 44-00.50
6 Gill, Ayla Smu 13.15m 43-01.75
7 Little, Samantha Texas-Arling 12.14m 39-10.00
8 Drew, Jennifer Ul-Monroe 11.28m 37-00.25
9 Childress, Shelby North Texas 11.10m 36-05.00
10 Thompson, Marniqua Texas-Arling 10.43m 34-02.75
11 Elliott, Ashley North Texas 10.09m 33-01.25

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 du Toit, Simone Smu 55.12m 180-10
2 Borman, Brittany Oklahoma 54.12m 177-07
3 Poljansek, Kelsey Oklahoma 50.63m 166-01
4 Wagner, Bailey Oklahoma 50.24m 164-10
5 Spencer, Jayda Angelo State 44.93m 147-05
6 Guerrieri, Lauren Oklahoma 44.34m 145-06
7 Elam, Marquisia Angelo State 44.11m 144-09
8 Hemlee, Philana Arkansas-Pin 42.44m 139-03
9 Little, Samantha Texas-Arling 40.09m 131-06
10 Elmore, Lakeitha Ul-Monroe 39.79m 130-06
11 Williams, Kimberly Angelo State 39.05m 128-01
12 Wade, Natalie Ut-Tyler 37.31m 122-05
13 Goss, Jennifer Ul-Monroe 33.97m 111-05
-- Drew, Jennifer Ul-Monroe FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gill, Ayla Smu 55.45m 181-11
2 Elmore, Lakeitha Ul-Monroe 48.61m 159-06
3 Wagner, Bailey Oklahoma 48.24m 158-03
4 Rackley, Rylee Unattached 45.72m 150-00
5 Hemlee, Philana Arkansas-Pin 44.82m 147-00
6 Perez, Helena Smu 40.45m 132-08
7 Jordan, Leslie Tareleton State 39.37m 129-02
8 Little, Samantha Texas-Arling 37.81m 124-00
9 Dominguez, Elizabeth Tareleton State 37.16m 121-11
10 Persinger, Meredeth Tareleton State 34.36m 112-09
11 Drew, Jennifer Ul-Monroe 32.26m 105-10
12 Goss, Jennifer Ul-Monroe 31.16m 102-03

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Egarter, Lisa Smu 41.32m 135-07
2 Spencer, Jayda Angelo State 36.33m 119-02
3 Williams, Kimberly Angelo State 35.18m 115-05
4 Goss, Jennifer Ul-Monroe 33.91m 111-03
5 Elam, Marquisia Angelo State 31.39m 103-00
6 Edwards, Andrea Angelo State 30.92m 101-05
7 Wade, Natalie Ut-Tyler 29.62m 97-02
8 Thompson, Marniqua Texas-Arling 28.08m 92-01
9 Shetters, Tiffany Ul-Monroe 27.77m 91-01
10 Beckett, Nefertiti Ul-Monroe 23.52m 77-02

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Patton, Darvis Nike 10.10 3.3 1
2 Smith, Miles Unattached 10.26 3.3 1
3 Forde, Ackeem Unattached 10.40 3.3 1
4 Vaughn, Clayton Texas-Arling 10.43 4.3 3
5 Slowly, Steve Unattached 10.48 1.1 2
6 Ambrose, Luther Ul-Monroe 10.54 1.1 2
6 Flowers, Justin North Texas 10.54 1.1 2
8 Hayward, Ravyn Unattached 10.55 3.3 1
9 Norman, Jacob Unattached 10.58 1.1 2
10 Pierson, Evan Oklahoma 10.62 1.1 2
11 Pettis, Andrew Texas-Arling 10.64 4.3 3
12 Rogers, Trevor Angelo State 10.67 4.3 3
13 Henry, Kennan Angelo State 10.68 4.3 3
14 Gray, Ke'antwon Unattached 10.71 3.3 1
15 Smith, Nick Angelo State 10.80 1.1 2
16 Mansfield, Jarvis Ul-Monroe 11.11 4.3 3
17 Akagha, Chisom Angelo State 11.41 4.3 3
18 Grieder, Isaac Ul-Monroe 11.42 4.3 3
19 Mungwari, Lionel Texas-Arling 11.47 1.1 2
-- Cornelius, Todd Unattached FS 1.1 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Gray, Cordero Texas-Arling 20.94 2.5 1
2 Howell, James Unattached 21.08 2.5 1
3 Vaughan, Jarid Unattached 21.13 2.5 1
4 Smith, Nick Angelo State 21.46 4.1 2
5 Pierson, Evan Oklahoma 21.48 4.1 2
6 Vaughn, Clayton Texas-Arling 21.53 4.1 2
6 Thomas, Chris Unattached 21.53 2.5 1
8 Mungwari, Lionel Texas-Arling 21.56 4.1 2
9 Hampton, Dimitri Ul-Monroe 21.68 4.1 2
10 Hicks, Lamar Unattached 21.71 4.8 3
11 Clements, Isiah Texas-Arling 21.85 4.8 3
12 Jones, Keyon Ul-Monroe 21.99 4.8 3
12 Anderson, Marcus Oklahoma 21.99 4.1 2
14 Henry, Kennan Angelo State 22.32 4.1 4
15 Rucker, Roy Texas-Arling 22.40 4.1 4
16 Miller, Jestin Ul-Monroe 22.47 4.1 4
17 Holland, Terence Angelo State 22.49 4.1 4
18 West, Ethan Angelo State 23.10 4.1 4
19 Williams, Joseph Texas-Arling 23.44 4.1 4
20 Commerford, Nick Texas-Arling 23.73 4.1 4

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Garcia, Isidro Angelo State 48.01 2
2 Lewis, Juan Texas-Arling 48.42 1
3 Collins, Clinton North Texas 48.44 1
4 Jones, Keyon Ul-Monroe 49.38 1
5 Hampton, Dimitri Ul-Monroe 49.53 1
6 Taylor, Kevin North Texas 49.74 2
7 Holland, Terence Angelo State 49.98 2
8 Samuels, Peter Texas-Arling 50.41 2
9 Anderson, Marcus Oklahoma 50.51 1
10 Caro, Eric Unattached 50.64 3
11 Elarms, Bryce Concordia 50.99 2
12 Ortiz, Michael North Texas 51.85 3
13 Williams, Joseph Texas-Arling 52.61 3
14 Rucker, Roy Texas-Arling 53.41 3
15 Commerford, Nick Texas-Arling 54.04 3

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rene, Anthony Texas-Arling 1:55.86
2 Sumner, Andrew North Texas 1:56.96
3 Russ, Matt North Texas 1:57.07
4 Hawes, Bobby Unattached 1:57.10
5 Hayter, Reggie North Texas 1:58.02
6 Hood, Ozie Unattached 1:58.44
7 Hilliman, Anthony Texas-Arling 1:58.71
8 Peters, Matt North Texas 1:58.99
9 Schwarzkopf, Heinz Texas-Arling 1:59.13
10 Gonzalez, Phillip Angelo State 1:59.56
11 Thayer, Robert Angelo State 1:59.83
12 Mutai, Daniel Ul-Monroe 2:00.40
13 Caldwell, Devin Ul-Monroe 2:01.11
14 Wargo, Nick Angelo State 2:02.80
15 Tolentino, Joshua Angelo State 2:03.65
16 Rous, Darren Texas-Arling 2:04.86
17 Chelimo, Moses Ul-Monroe 2:05.36
18 Hartwell, Avery Texas-Arling 2:05.43
19 Bippert, Clinton Angelo State 2:08.78
20 Heckford, Jacob Ul-Monroe 2:10.47

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mutai, Daniel Ul-Monroe 4:03.32
2 Hilliman, Anthony Texas-Arling 4:05.09
3 Schwarzkopf, Heinz Texas-Arling 4:07.00
4 Hood, Ozie Unattached 4:09.32
5 Wargo, Nick Angelo State 4:13.10
6 Davis, Zach Unattached 4:13.36
7 Chelimo, Moses Ul-Monroe 4:18.42
8 Tolentino, Joshua Angelo State 4:35.22
9 Guinn, Randal Angelo State 4:36.23
10 Rodela, Cody Angelo State 4:40.09
11 Bippert, Clinton Angelo State 4:46.51
-- Vasquez, Kevin Texas-Arling DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Zura, Zach Texas-Arling 16:13.27
2 Hummingbird, Robert Angelo State 16:39.36
3 Valdez, Isac Angelo State 16:47.63
4 Guinn, Randal Angelo State 17:26.87
5 Torres, Jorel Ul-Monroe 17:36.27
6 Rodela, Cody Angelo State 17:43.05

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Thomas, Chris Unattached 13.70 NWI 1
2 Palma, Renan Texas-Arling 14.38 NWI 1
3 Mansfield, Jarvis Ul-Monroe 14.86 NWI 1
4 Winfrey, Nathaniel Oklahoma 14.93 NWI 1
5 Moore, Darwin North Texas 15.33 1.0 2
6 Todd, Jonathan Texas-Arling 15.57 NWI 1
7 Akagha, Chisom Angelo State 15.74 1.0 2
8 West, Ethan Angelo State 15.93 1.0 2
9 Frnka, John Texas-Arling 16.92 1.0 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 White, Steven North Texas 52.43 1
2 Holik, Brian Angelo State 54.43 1
3 Miller, Jestin Ul-Monroe 54.59 1
4 Jones, Trayvion Oklahoma 54.99 1
5 Jones, Jeffrey Angelo State 55.26 2
6 Theil, Adam Unattached 55.46 1
7 Winfrey, Nathaniel Oklahoma 55.86 2
8 Fulco, Chase Ul-Monroe 57.94 2
9 Todd, Jonathan Texas-Arling 58.25 1
10 Blackwell, Brian Ul-Monroe 59.37 2
11 Moore, Darwin North Texas 1:01.62 2

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Texas-Arlington 'A' 40.32
1) Pettis, Andrew 2) Gray, Cordero
3) Vaughn, Clayton 4) Mungwari, Lionel
2 Next Level Athletix 'A' 40.48
3 New Era 'A' 41.28
4 North Texas 'A' 41.33
5 Angelo State 'A' 41.53
1) Rogers, Trevor 2) Holland, Terence
3) Holik, Brian 4) Smith, Nick
6 Ul-Monroe 'A' 41.98
1) Mansfield, Jarvis 2) Hampton, Dimitri
3) Jones, Keyon 4) Ambrose, Luther

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jamison, Jermaine North Texas 2.11m 6-11.00
2 Clements, Isiah Texas-Arling 2.06m 6-09.00
3 Broussard, Clint Ul-Monroe 1.96m 6-05.00
3 Sharp, Landon Oklahoma 1.96m 6-05.00
5 Parker, Stefan Ul-Monroe 1.86m 6-01.25
-- Waller, Brandon Texas-Arling NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wehr, Jordan North Texas 5.05m 16-06.75
2 McDonald, Jacob Angelo State 4.75m 15-07.00
3 Martin, Romain Texas-Arling J4.75m 15-07.00
4 Grieder, Isaac Ul-Monroe 4.60m 15-01.00
-- Machisak, Chris Texas-Arling NH
-- Piatt, Michael Texas-Arling NH
-- Roffey, Cameron Oklahoma NH
-- Allison, Andrew Angelo State NH
-- Huddleston, Jake Oklahoma NH

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Terrance North Texas 7.53m 3.5 24-08.50
2 Rogers, Trevor Angelo State 7.52m 6.5 24-08.25
3 Mungwari, Lionel Texas-Arling 7.29m 4.0 23-11.00
4 Phillips, Eron North Texas 7.13m 4.0 23-04.75
5 Lanier, Eddie North Texas 7.09m 3.4 23-03.25
6 Waller, Brandon Texas-Arling 7.04m 3.7 23-01.25
7 Kimbley, Patrick Texas-Arling 6.97m 2.8 22-10.50
8 Hilliard, Gabriel Texas-Arling 6.89m 3.7 22-07.25
9 Slone, Mark Angelo State 6.72m 2.0 22-00.75
10 Frnka, John Texas-Arling 6.23m 4.8 20-05.25

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Howard, Josh Ul-Monroe 15.88m 2.5 52-01.25
2 Slone, Mark Angelo State 15.35m 3.1 50-04.50
3 Arvie, Cruise Ul-Monroe 14.27m 2.1 46-10.00
4 Hilliard, Gabriel Texas-Arling 14.17m 3.5 46-06.00
5 Parker, Stefan Ul-Monroe 13.16m 2.6 43-02.25

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Keeter, Casey Texas-Arling 18.12m 59-05.50
2 Armstead, Terron Arkansas-Pin 16.82m 55-02.25
3 Adams, Alex Unattached 16.59m 54-05.25
4 Aaron, Conrad Oklahoma 16.47m 54-00.50
5 Dark, Derek Ul-Monroe 15.88m 52-01.25
6 Sirles, Aaron North Texas 15.39m 50-06.00
7 Alejandro, Nick Angelo State 15.16m 49-09.00
8 Goode, Wade Angelo State 15.01m 49-03.00
9 Dark, Preston Ul-Monroe 14.57m 47-09.75
10 Lewis, Charleston North Texas 13.43m 44-00.75
11 Hatch, Keaton Angelo State 10.28m 33-08.75
12 Latham, Ben Oklahoma 10.09m 33-01.25
-- Petrovic, Branko Texas-Arling FOUL

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kuehl, Adam Unattached 59.04m 193-08
2 Bryant, Luke Oklahoma 55.67m 182-08
3 Singh, KP Oklahoma 54.20m 177-10
4 Goode, Wade Angelo State 53.22m 174-07
5 Keeter, Casey Texas-Arling 50.63m 166-01
6 Armstead, Terron Arkansas-Pin 50.12m 164-05
7 Thomas, Arthur Arkansas-Pin 48.92m 160-06
8 Mulkey, Curtis Oklahoma 48.44m 158-11
9 Lewis, Charleston North Texas 47.89m 157-01
10 Adams, Alex Unattached 47.58m 156-01
11 Dark, Derek Ul-Monroe 45.39m 148-11
12 Hatch, Keaton Angelo State 44.11m 144-09
13 Petrovic, Branko Texas-Arling 43.46m 142-07
14 Davis, Kaydon Arkansas-Pin 42.64m 139-11
15 Sirles, Aaron North Texas 40.26m 132-01
16 Dark, Preston Ul-Monroe 39.44m 129-05
17 Smith, Andrew North Texas 36.87m 120-11
18 Grieder, Isaac Ul-Monroe 36.30m 119-01

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Singh, KP Oklahoma 64.92m 213-00
2 Thomas, Arthur Arkansas-Pin 54.00m 177-02
3 Mitchell, Holden Oklahoma 52.17m 171-02
4 Sonestreet, Chris Ut-Tyler 47.33m 155-03
5 Sirles, Aaron North Texas 46.43m 152-04
6 Keeter, Casey Texas-Arling 45.25m 148-05
7 Smith, Andrew North Texas 40.95m 134-04
8 Armstead, Terron Arkansas-Pin 39.32m 129-00
9 Davis, Kaydon Arkansas-Pin 37.74m 123-10
-- Lewis, Charleston North Texas FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kent, Kyle Ul-Monroe 65.20m 213-11
2 Storic, Ivan Texas-Arling 62.38m 204-08
3 Orlando, Raymond Angelo State 58.91m 193-03
4 McDonald, Jacob Angelo State 52.88m 173-06
5 Yow, Branham Unattached 52.12m 171-00
6 Palenci, Ed Ut-Tyler 51.62m 169-04
7 Davis, Kaydon Arkansas-Pin 51.42m 168-08
8 Guilbeau, Nicholas Ul-Monroe 48.24m 158-03
9 Grieder, Isaac Ul-Monroe 46.54m 152-08
10 Hemed, Ruslan Ul-Monroe 45.75m 150-01
11 White, Jarren Arkansas-Pin 37.90m 124-04

 

 

North Texas Mean Green