NT Open Heat Sheets

 

Licensed to University of North Texas HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2011 01:11 PM
North Texas Open - 3/25/2011
Fouts Field, University of North Texas
Meet Program

Event 1 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Records: 6.28m 2007 Brandi Stanfield, North Texas
Staduim Rec.: 6.60m 1995 Tamika Roberts, UTSA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Rackell Goldson Allen County
2 Chelsea Hermes North Texas
3 Ann-Marie Duffus Western Texa
4 Kelly Stevenson Dallas Bapti
5 Adrian Stephens North Texas

Event 2 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Records: 7.29m 2007 Jeremy Singleton, Unattached
Staduim Rec.: 8.28m 1987 Andre Ester, UL Monroe
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Cody Marcom Dallas Bapti
2 Dedrick Weathersby Texas-Tyler
3 Shane Burk Texas-Tyler
4 Malik Martin Northwood
5 Kamau Minetee Bacone
6 Derek Rumel Texas-Tyler
7 Chris Hollands Bacone
8 Monta Jeffley Texas-Tyler
9 Christian White Bacone
Flight 2 Finals
1 Robert Rolfe Bacone
2 Jacael Davis Bacone
3 Kurt Corbie Bacone
4 Joshua Chatman Texas-Tyler
5 Joel Hunt Texas-Tyler
6 Samuel Cuffey Bacone
7 Kevin Dilworth Unattached
8 Emmanuel Wiley Bacone
9 Christian Kearney Texas-Tyler
10 Tommy Parker Dallas Bapti

Event 3 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Records: 2.11m 4/10/2010 Isiah Clements, Texas-Arling
Staduim Rec.: 2.24m 1999 Robert Jordan, Unattached
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Christian White Bacone
2 Tyler Rushing Tarleton Sta
3 Tyler Padalecki Unattached
4 Wesley Ritchie Texas-Tyler
5 Kamau Minetee Bacone
6 Derek Denton Unattached
7 Kurt Corbie Bacone
8 Jacael Davis Bacone
9 Cyler Matlock Tarleton Sta
10 Robert Rolfe Bacone
11 Steven Amen Bacone
12 Jermaine Jamison North Texas

Event 4 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Staduim Rec.: 1.83m 2006 Gaelle Naire, SMU
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Marnqua Thompson UTA
2 Shahaf Bareni North Texas

Event 5 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Records: 45.06 2006 TCU
Staduim Rec.: 45.06 2006 Relay Team, TCU
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
4 North Texas 'A'
5 Uta 'A'
6 Western Texas College 'A'

Event 6 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Records: 40.21 2006 TCU
Staduim Rec.: 39.44 1991 Relay Team, TCU
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Western Texas College 'A'
4 Tarleton State 'A'
5 North Texas 'A'
6 Uta 'A'
7 North Texas 'B'
8 Bacone 'A'
Section 2 Timed Finals
3 Northwood 'A'
4 Western Texas College 'B'
5 Texas-Tyler 'A'
6 Bacone 'B'

Event 7 Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet Records: 4:41.54 4/10/2010 Jerono Patrober, Texas-Arling
Staduim Rec.: 4:27.78 1999 Alejandra Barrientos, Unattached
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Ashley Ehrhardt Northwood
2 Lindsey Hinton Tarleton Sta
3 Sydnee Cole Midwestern S
4 Lindsey Pate Midwestern S
5 Kyndall Trnka Tarleton Sta
6 Janel Campbell Midwestern S
7 Celeste Meyer Tarleton Sta
8 Cara Mack Midwestern S
9 Ahley Flores Midwestern S
10 Lauri Gutierrez Texas Wesley
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Laura Schaffner Dallas Bapti
2 Anna Dean Dallas Bapti
3 Molly Snook Dallas Bapti
4 tara mccrory Northwood
5 Ashley Husbands Tarleton Sta
6 Lindsay Sanders Dallas Bapti
7 Adia Oshikoya Northwood
8 Cursty Hicks Northwood
9 Helena Melin Northwood
10 Dannielle Nunley Dallas Bapti
11 Katherine Grillo Tarleton Sta

Event 8 Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet Records: 4:00.37 4/10/2010 Ross Renfroe, Texas-Tyler
Staduim Rec.: 3:47.46 1987 Russell Mangrum, UL Monroe
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Alfred Kite Northwood
2 Edwin Ngeno Texas Wesley
3 Kolin Styles Tarleton Sta
4 Miles Joslin Tarleton Sta
5 Ross Renfroe Texas-Tyler
6 Taylor Gill Texas Wesley
7 Conroy Crossman Western Texa
8 Ozie Hood Unattached
9 Chris Hearell Tarleton Sta
10 Michael Sandoval North Texas
11 Logan Mynar Tarleton Sta
12 Matt Russ North Texas
13 Matt Daniels Unattached
14 Westyn Rosiles Tarleton Sta
15 Patrick Strong North Texas
16 Ebenezer Eshete Northwood
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Jared Haney Texas-Tyler
2 Nicholas Molina Northwood
3 Abraham Kemboi Northwood
4 Ceasar Rodriguez Texas-Tyler
5 Mark Saroni Texas-Tyler
6 Andrew Price Dallas Bapti
7 Josh Hughes Dallas Bapti
8 Jake Waddingham Texas-Tyler
9 Bryan Garcia Tarleton Sta
10 Caleb Collins Dallas Bapti
11 Gustavo Escobar Western Texa
12 Aaron Rodarte Northwood
13 Nic White Dallas Bapti
14 Jacob Bremmer Texas-Tyler
15 Edwin Kiptoo Northwood
16 Damon Briggs Bacone
17 Alex Gonzales Dallas Bapti

Event 9 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet Records: 13.75 2007 Deloreen London, Unattached
Staduim Rec.: 12.76 2004 Deloreen London, Unattached
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Madelyn Sneed North Texas
3 Shelby Terry Tarleton Sta
4 Tia Thompson Unattached
5 Alysha Adams North Texas
6 Rackell Goldson Allen County
7 Chelsea Hermes North Texas

Event 10 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet Records: 13.82 2006 Jerome Miller, Baylor
Staduim Rec.: 13.60 1995 Jeff Jackson, Baylor
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Zachary Durst Western Texa
3 Marcus Wooten North Texas
4 Darwin Moore North Texas
5 Chris Thomas Unattached
6 Robert Rolfe Bacone
7 Cyler Matlock Tarleton Sta
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 Oneil Virgil Allen County
3 Jimmy Evans Bacone
4 Jessie Patterson Bacone
5 Wesley Ritchie Texas-Tyler
6 Jacael Davis Bacone

Event 11 Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet Records: 53.42 4/10/2010 Tiandra Ponteen, UNAT-TCU
Staduim Rec.: 51.96 1999 Monique Henderson, Unatached
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Egheosa Osawemenze SMU
4 candida coulson Unattached
5 Samalia Cousins Western Texa
6 Jessica Cousins Unattached
7 Adrienne Power Unattached
Section 2 Timed Finals
3 Diamond Wilson Tarleton Sta
4 Cook Martika Unat-Texas W
5 Danitra Marshall Tarleton Sta
6 J'Lesa Hutchinson Texas Wesley
7 Marie Tachie Texas Wesley
8 Courtney Newsom Tarleton Sta
Section 3 Timed Finals
2 Jesi Reed Bacone
3 Paige Klein Tarleton Sta
4 Derekia Coleman Tarleton Sta
5 Shabrina McAdams Tarleton Sta
6 Jasmine Holman Dallas Bapti
7 Jessica Ryan Tarleton Sta
8 Angel Bassett Dallas Bapti

Event 12 Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet Records: 45.91 4/10/2010 Kelvin Furlough, Southwest Ch
Staduim Rec.: 45.67 1995 Deon Minor, Baylor
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Desmond Wells Western Texa
2 Jean Frenot Allen County
3 John Morin Tarleton Sta
4 Rashad Patton Allen County
5 Bryce Elarms Condordia
6 Bryant Terry Allen County
7 Robert Rolfe Bacone
8 Edward Skinner Bacone
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Sherraud Roberts Tarleton Sta
2 Aaron Donohue Tarleton Sta
3 Samuel Cuffey Bacone
4 Chase Graf Tarleton Sta
5 Eddie Lanier North Texas
6 Abraham Walker Allen County
7 Brian Ivy Bacone
8 Kasey Reed Western Texa
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Joshua Coleman Western Texa
2 Malik Martin Northwood
3 Tommy Parker Dallas Bapti
4 Jimmy Evans Bacone
5 Tanner Chambliss Texas-Tyler
6 John Whittington Tarleton Sta
7 Austin Robinson Western Texa
8 Tyrone McCray Bacone
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Brandon Williamson Texas-Tyler
2 Ife Adetoro Unat-Texas-T
3 Cameron Lucas Bacone
4 Joshua Chatman Texas-Tyler
5 Shavel Leslie Western Texa
6 Dayton Elsey Western Texa
7 Oneil Virgil Allen County
8 David Heard Bacone
Section 5 Timed Finals
3 Jordan Gatts Dallas Bapti
4 Bernard King Bacone
5 john hooks Northwood
6 Clarence Burnett Bacone
7 Bill Burton Unattached
Section 6 Timed Finals
3 Jeff Smith Tarleton Sta
4 cridell evan Northwood
5 Brandon Smith Allen County
6 Billy Hewitt Tarleton Sta

Event 13 Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet Records: 11.25 2006 LaKadron Ivery, Nike
Staduim Rec.: 11.27 5/11/2008 Tawanna Meadows, Troy University
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Juanita Hollands Bacone
2 Maresha Carrie SMU
3 Phobay Kutu-Akoi Unattached
4 Amber Evans SMU
5 Cassie Heffernan North Texas
6 Brittany Culberson UTA
7 LaTesha Garner Unattached
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 Kelly Stevenson Dallas Bapti
3 Kasie House Allen County
4 Leslie-Ann Mitchell Western Texa
5 LaTasia Avery Western Texa
6 Ashley Cole Bacone
7 Madelyn Sneed North Texas
8 Jasmine Holman Dallas Bapti
Section 3 Timed Finals
2 Angel Bassett Dallas Bapti
3 Asia Wilson Texas Wesley
4 Cheyenne Brooks Tarleton Sta
5 Shelby Terry Tarleton Sta
6 Adrian Stephens North Texas

Event 14 Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet Records: 10.20 2007 Michael Rodgers, Oklahoma Baptist
Staduim Rec.: 10.18 2000 Monzavous Edwards, Beville State
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Austin Griffin Tarleton Sta
2 Jamal Mays Tarleton Sta
3 Lance Parker Western Texa
4 DeMario Johnson Allen County
5 Andrew Leigh Northwood
6 Collin Swanagan Bacone
7 Brad Barksdale Dallas Bapti
8 Dedrick Weathersby Texas-Tyler
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Chris Hollands Bacone
2 Travis Montgomery Tarleton Sta
3 Michael Ellis Bacone
4 Terrance Williams North Texas
5 Carl McGill Bacone
6 Johnny Hickman North Texas
7 Jamal Murphy Bacone
8 Shane Burk Texas-Tyler
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Tommy Parker Dallas Bapti
2 Eron Phillips North Texas
3 Christian Kearney Texas-Tyler
4 Da'Kari Bracy Bacone
5 Monta Jeffley Texas-Tyler
6 Lucas Grgurich Bacone
7 Marion Holiday Condordia
8 Derek Rumel Texas-Tyler
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Zach Baldwin Allen County
2 Errol Cash Western Texa
3 Gregory Thomas Northwood
4 Kevin Magnussen Bacone
5 Roy Gonzalez Bacone
6 Malik Martin Northwood
7 Jamar Ellis Bacone
8 Brendal Rector Bacone
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Terrance Brooks Jr. Allen County
2 Reggie Pendland Unattached
3 Cody Marcom Dallas Bapti
4 Luuk Hekermen Northwood
5 Harrison Whittles Unattached
6 Justin Anderson Unattached
7 Renan Palma UTA
8 Andrew Cadbourn Texas-Tyler

Event 15 Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet Records: 2:10.48 2006 Erin Bedell, Baylor
Staduim Rec.: 2:07.60 2000 Ysanne Williams, UCLA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Molly Snook Dallas Bapti
2 Lakeisha James SMU
3 Kyndall Trnka Tarleton Sta
4 Katherine Grillo Tarleton Sta
5 Cara Mack Midwestern S
6 Payton Shoush Tarleton Sta
7 Lauri Gutierrez Texas Wesley
8 Monica Dunn North Texas
9 Lindsey Hinton Tarleton Sta
10 Ashley Ehrhardt Northwood
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Lindsay Sanders Dallas Bapti
2 Anna Dean Dallas Bapti
3 Lindsey Pate Midwestern S
4 Cursty Hicks Northwood
5 tara mccrory Northwood
6 Jesi Reed Bacone
7 Marie Tachie Texas Wesley
8 Helena Melin Northwood
9 Adia Oshikoya Northwood

Event 16 Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet Records: 1:49.71 2006 Jackson Langat, TCU
Staduim Rec.: 1:49.71 2006 Jackson Langat, TCU
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Miles Joslin Tarleton Sta
2 Nicklas Huff Texas-Tyler
3 Alfred Kite Northwood
4 Aaron Rodarte Northwood
5 Ozie Hood Unattached
6 Chris Hearell Tarleton Sta
7 Ford Noack Texas-Tyler
8 Edwin Kiptoo Northwood
9 Komarne Hassel Texas Wesley
10 Michael Ortiz North Texas
11 Ramiro Garcia Texas Wesley
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 John White Western Texa
2 Abraham Kemboi Northwood
3 Ebenezer Eshete Northwood
4 Brian Cooper Tarleton Sta
5 Will Krogman Texas-Tyler
6 Kolin Styles Tarleton Sta
7 Edward Skinner Bacone
8 Quentin Hope Western Texa
9 Nic White Dallas Bapti
10 Andrew Price Dallas Bapti
11 John Buck Texas-Tyler
12 Kurt Corbie Bacone
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Josh Hughes Dallas Bapti
2 Ceasar Rodriguez Texas-Tyler
3 Jared Haney Texas-Tyler
4 Clarence Burnett Bacone
5 Gustavo Escobar Western Texa
6 Nicholas Molina Northwood
7 Sam Crenshaw Bacone
8 Jean Frenot Allen County
9 Jordan Gatts Dallas Bapti
10 Bernard King Bacone
11 Jessie Patterson Bacone
12 Alex Gonzales Dallas Bapti

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet Records: 23.18 2006 Angel Perkins, Baylor
Staduim Rec.: 23.16 2000 Khalia Carpenter, Unattached
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
4 Brittani Simmons North Texas
5 Jessica Cousins Unattached
6 Ciara Smith Unattached
7 Isis Wilson SMU
8 Chaunte Bayne Unattached
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 DeAndrea Smith UTA
3 Maresha Carrie SMU
4 Ann-Marie Duffus Western Texa
5 Cassie Heffernan North Texas
6 Megan Turner UTA
7 Janesa Moore North Texas
8 Asia Wilson Texas Wesley
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Angel Bassett Dallas Bapti
2 Shelby Terry Tarleton Sta
3 Juanita Hollands Bacone
4 Jasmine Holman Dallas Bapti
5 LaTasia Avery Western Texa
6 Ashley Cole Bacone
7 Kasie House Allen County
8 Cheyenne Brooks Tarleton Sta

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet Records: 20.86 2007 Courtney Thomas, Baylor
Staduim Rec.: 20.47 1987 Vincent Coleman, Louisiana Tech
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Qualon Childress Unattached
2 Dedrick Weathersby Texas-Tyler
3 DeMario Johnson Allen County
4 Collin Swanagan Bacone
5 Steven White North Texas
6 Justin Flowers North Texas
7 Bryan Barnett Unattached
8 Brad Barksdale Dallas Bapti
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Lance Parker Western Texa
2 Brian Ivy Bacone
3 Johnny Hickman North Texas
4 Austin Griffin Tarleton Sta
5 Clinton Collins North Texas
6 Rashad Patton Allen County
7 Montrell Pyron North Texas
8 Andrew Leigh Northwood
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Shane Burk Texas-Tyler
2 Gregory Thomas Northwood
3 Travis Montgomery Tarleton Sta
4 Justin Anderson Unattached
5 Adam Theil Unattached
6 Andrew Cadbourn Texas-Tyler
7 Marcus Wooten North Texas
8 Kevin Taylor North Texas
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Cameron Lucas Bacone
2 Brandon Smith Allen County
3 Jamal Murphy Bacone
4 Da'Kari Bracy Bacone
5 Zach Baldwin Allen County
6 Errol Cash Western Texa
7 Jamal Mays Tarleton Sta
8 Abraham Walker Allen County
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Carl McGill Bacone
2 Monta Jeffley Texas-Tyler
3 Darwin Moore North Texas
4 john hooks Northwood
5 Billy Hewitt Tarleton Sta
6 Stephen Riley Western Texa
7 Chris Hollands Bacone
8 Samuel Cuffey Bacone
Section 6 Timed Finals
1 Michael Ellis Bacone
2 Lucas Grgurich Bacone
3 Jamar Ellis Bacone
4 Malik Martin Northwood
5 Tyrone McCray Bacone
6 Tommy Parker Dallas Bapti
7 Christian Kearney Texas-Tyler
8 Brendal Rector Bacone
Section 7 Timed Finals
2 Roy Gonzalez Bacone
3 Luuk Hekermen Northwood
4 cridell evan Northwood
5 Terrance Brooks Jr. Allen County
6 Derek Rumel Texas-Tyler
7 David Heard Bacone
8 Reggie Pendland Unattached

Event 19 Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Staduim Rec.: 16:45.72 2006 Mary Davies, Oklahoma State
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Melody Caldwell Midwestern S
2 Heather Owens Midwestern S
3 Lindsey Pate Midwestern S
4 Celeste Meyer Tarleton Sta
5 Dannielle Nunley Dallas Bapti
6 Jessica Rivera Texas Wesley
7 Adia Oshikoya Northwood
8 Sydnee Cole Midwestern S

Event 20 Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Staduim Rec.: 14:06.17 2010 Dues Rwaherus, Western Kentucky
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Damon Briggs Bacone
2 Kolin Styles Tarleton Sta
3 Warren Brown Texas-Tyler
4 Jacob Bremmer Texas-Tyler
5 Jake Waddingham Texas-Tyler
6 Edwin Ngeno Texas Wesley
7 Ebenezer Eshete Northwood
8 Ross Renfroe Texas-Tyler
9 Taylor Gill Texas Wesley
10 Belay aman Texas Wesley
11 Derek Blain Texas-Tyler
12 Herrera drew Texas Wesley
13 Jeff Chandler Texas-Tyler
14 Ramiro Garcia Texas Wesley
15 Ceasar Rodriguez Texas-Tyler
16 Eddy Rojo Texas Wesley
17 Ford Noack Texas-Tyler
18 Kyle Clawson Texas-Tyler
19 Will Krogman Texas-Tyler
20 Logan Mynar Tarleton Sta
21 Nicklas Huff Texas-Tyler
22 Mark Saroni Texas-Tyler
23 Westyn Rosiles Tarleton Sta
24 Alexander Wilson Texas-Tyler

Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Records: 3:45.25 4/11/2008 Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist
M Moseley, S Patterson, A Hubbard, S Pinnock
Staduim Rec.: 3:39.89 5/11/2008 Relay Team, North Texas
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
5 Tarleton State 'A'
6 Western Texas College 'A'
7 Tarleton State 'B'

Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Records: 3:06.98 2006 TCU
Staduim Rec.: 3:06.98 2006 Relay Team, TCU
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Western Texas College 'B'
2 Tarleton State 'A'
3 Allen County CC 'A'
4 Bacone 'A'
5 Allen County CC 'B'
6 Western Texas College 'A'
7 Western Texas College 'C'
Section 2 Timed Finals
3 Tarleton State 'B'
4 Northwood 'A'
5 Texas-Tyler 'B'
6 Bacone 'B'
7 Texas-Tyler 'A'

 

 

North Texas Mean Green