TCU Horn Frog Invitational Stats

Licensed to South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/21/2009 06:40 PM
               Horned Frog Invitational - 3/20/2009 to 3/21/2009              
                    Lowden Track Complex, Fort Worth, Texas                   
                                    Results  

Women 100 Meter Dash University
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 YOUNG, JESSICA               TCU                    11.40      11.24   3.0  1  10  
  2 HODGE, VIRGIL                UNAT-TCU               11.30      11.48   3.0  1   8  
  3 WALLS, JASMINE               TEXAS-ARLINGTON        11.60      11.82   3.0  1   6  
  4 BOLEWARE, JONISHA            TEXAS TECH             11.80      11.88   3.0  1   5  
  5 BLAYLOCK, BRITTANY           UNATTACHED             11.61      11.93   3.0  1   4  
  6 TOOMER, CLARISSA             TEXAS-ARLINGTON        11.65      11.95   3.0  1   3  
  7 SIMMONS, BRITTANI            NORTH TEXAS                       11.98   1.3  2   2  
  8 THOMPSON, LADOREAL           TEXAS-ARLINGTON        11.65      12.17   1.3  2   1  
  9 CARROLL, PORCHEA             UNAT-TCU               11.70      12.23   3.0  1
10 JOHNSON, KELLI               NORTH TEXAS            12.25      12.29   1.3  2
11 GUERRA, ANDIE                TEXAS-ARLINGTON        11.71      12.47   1.3  2
12 GENTLE, BIANCA               TEXAS-ARLINGTON        12.13      12.51   1.3  2
13 MOORE, JANESA                NORTH TEXAS            12.25      12.52   1.3  2
14 STANFIELD, BRANDI            NORTH TEXAS            12.00      12.68   1.3  2
15 FILES, JENNIFER              TEXAS-ARLINGTON        12.52      13.12   1.3  2

Women 200 Meter Dash University
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 WALLS, JASMINE               TEXAS-ARLINGTON        23.44      23.75   3.3  1  10  
  2 CLARKE, JESSICA              TCU                    23.30      24.01   3.3  1   8  
  3 BOLEWARE, JONISHA            TEXAS TECH             24.58      24.37   3.3  1   6  
  4 TOOMER, CLARISSA             TEXAS-ARLINGTON        24.56      24.46   1.6  2   5  
  5 SMITH, CIARA                 NORTH TEXAS            24.00      24.51   3.3  1   4  
  6 MITCHELL, CHRYSTAL           NORTH TEXAS            24.60      24.55   1.6  2   3  
  7 BLAYLOCK, BRITTANY           UNATTACHED             23.79      24.61   3.3  1   2  
  8 WILKINSON, SHEKILA           TCU                    24.50      24.68   1.6  2   1  
  9 SHADE, HAYLEY                TCU                    23.90      24.78   3.3  1
10 CARROLL, PORCHEA             UNAT-TCU               23.80      24.94   3.3  1
11 GENTLE, BIANCA               TEXAS-ARLINGTON        25.22      25.15   1.5  3
11 CULBERTSON, BRITTANY         TEXAS-ARLINGTON        24.95      25.15   1.6  2
13 GIPSON, WHITNEY              TCU                    23.90      25.15   3.3  1
14 HART, SHAYLA                 NORTH TEXAS            25.50      25.38   1.5  3
15 BOHANNON, LAKEISHA           TEXAS-ARLINGTON        25.95      25.47   4.5  4
16 MOORE, JANESA                NORTH TEXAS            25.80      25.58   4.5  4
17 JACKSON, STACI               TEXAS LUTHERAN         25.18      25.63   1.5  3
18 SIMMONS, BRITTANI            NORTH TEXAS            24.35      25.70   1.6  2
19 JUAREZ, KRISTAL              TCU                    24.00      25.82   1.6  2
20 JOHNSON, KELLI               NORTH TEXAS            25.45      25.90   1.5  3
21 STANFIELD, BRANDI            NORTH TEXAS            25.00      26.00   1.5  3
22 AUSTIN, ASHLEY               NORTH TEXAS            25.80      26.14   4.5  4
23 ADAMS, ALYSHA                NORTH TEXAS            24.80      26.21   1.6  2
24 ROBERTS, SHERRELLE           TEXAS-ARLINGTON        26.12      26.23   4.5  4
25 GUERRA, ANDIE                TEXAS-ARLINGTON        25.20      26.25   1.5  3
26 FILES, JENNIFER              TEXAS-ARLINGTON        25.95      27.05   4.5  4

Women 400 Meter Dash University
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 HART, SHAYLA                 NORTH TEXAS            56.98      56.37   1  10  
  2 HOPKINS, ANTONIA             TEXAS-ARLINGTON        54.22      56.62   1   8  
  3 WILKINSON, SHEKILA           TCU                    56.00      57.15   1   6  
  4 EVANS, TERRA                 TEXAS TECH             55.50      57.38   1   5  
  5 SHADE, HAYLEY                TCU                    55.08      57.90   1   4  
  6 JACKSON, STACI               TEXAS LUTHERAN         56.11      58.35   1   3  
  7 RYAN, MEAGHAN                TCU                    55.50      58.84   1   2  
  8 CULBERTSON, BRITTANY         TEXAS-ARLINGTON        57.42      58.95   2   1  
  9 ROBERTS, SHERRELLE           TEXAS-ARLINGTON        59.99    1:00.25   2
10 BOHANNON, LAKEISHA           TEXAS-ARLINGTON        59.91    1:00.37   2
11 HARVEY, ASHLEY               NORTH TEXAS                     1:00.92   1
12 EDWARDS, AMAHRA              UNAT-MIDWESTERN        59.61    1:03.85   2

Women 800 Meter Run University
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 JOBE, KEARCI                 TEXAS TECH           2:12.00    2:14.81   1  10  
  2 MILLER, TIARA                TCU                  2:12.00    2:15.51   1   8  
  3 DIETZ, SARA                  NORTH TEXAS          2:15.22    2:16.41   1   6  
  4 JACKSON, SHANNON             TEXAS TECH           2:14.12    2:17.13   1   5  
  5 IVANDIC, TANJA               TCU                  2:18.00    2:18.16   1   4  
  6 CAREY, JENNIFER              TEXAS-ARLINGTON      2:17.06    2:18.38   1   3  
  7 FORD, PERRI                  TEXAS-ARLINGTON      2:18.22    2:19.24   1   2  
  8 ABUTO, ESTHER                TEXAS-ARLINGTON      2:20.22    2:22.39   2   1  
  9 DUNN, MONICA                 NORTH TEXAS          2:23.01    2:23.04   2
10 BAILEY, DEVIN                TEXAS TECH           2:16.00    2:24.87   1
11 KEAN, AMANDA                 NORTH TEXAS          2:28.00    2:33.19   2
12 EDWARDS, AMAHRA              UNAT-MIDWESTERN      2:26.00    2:43.80   2
13 CLAUDIO, JENNIFER            TEXAS-ARLINGTON      2:30.50    2:54.99   2

Women 1500 Meter Run University
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 IVANDIC, TANJA               TCU                  4:40.00    4:40.34   10  
  2 MCMAHON, AMANDA              TEXAS-ARLINGTON      4:45.35    4:44.43    8  
  3 GRAHAM, CHRISTINA            TEXAS TECH           5:00.00    4:47.93    6  
  4 DAWSON, KELLEY               TCU                  4:45.00    4:48.20    5  
  5 SELNER, DANIELLE             TCU                  4:45.67    4:48.31    4  
  6 MAYFIELD, JULIE              TCU                  4:52.00    4:56.62    3  
  7 CARLISLE, AMBER              TCU                  4:52.00    4:57.51    2  
  8 MOSE, CHRISTINA              TEXAS-ARLINGTON      4:46.51    4:59.92    1  
  9 MOLLENKOMPF, INGRID          NORTH TEXAS          4:55.00    5:00.12 
10 CHEBII, LYDIA                TEXAS-ARLINGTON      4:55.20    5:03.59 
11 ANDERSON, SALLIE             NORTH TEXAS                     5:05.37 
12 ALCALA, AMY                  NORTH TEXAS          5:10.00    5:06.59 
13 BARRINGTON, BRITTANY         MIDWESTERN ST.       5:01.00    5:19.63 
14 PATE, LINDSEY                MIDWESTERN ST.       4:45.00    5:19.91 
15 ORORA, PHANICE               NORTH TEXAS          5:30.00    5:19.99 
16 PILES, TARA                  NORTH TEXAS          5:31.85    5:21.52 

Women 3000 Meter Run University
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 SELNER, DANIELLE             TCU                 10:05.22   10:13.58   10  
  2 ERLINGSON, CAROLINE          TEXAS-ARLINGTON     10:30.19   10:17.69    8  
  3 DAWSON, KELLEY               TCU                 10:20.00   10:20.34    6  
  4 MCMAHON, AMANDA              TEXAS-ARLINGTON     10:25.62   10:22.85    5  
  5 CHEBII, LYDIA                TEXAS-ARLINGTON     10:15.31   10:52.65    4  
  6 AYLOR, KOURTNEY              MIDWESTERN ST.      11:08.00   11:12.37    3  
  7 HENDRIX, KAYLA               MIDWESTERN ST.      10:35.00   11:19.13    2  
  8 ANDREW, SHANNON              TCU                 10:56.35   11:38.81    1  
  9 BORGEMAN, ANDREA             MIDWESTERN ST.      10:40.00   11:44.58 
10 BELL, JULIE                  MIDWESTERN ST.      11:39.00   12:03.03 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles University
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 PAUL, KISHELLE               TCU                    13.60      13.63   1.9  1  10  
  2 ADAMS, ALYSHA                NORTH TEXAS            13.53      13.94   1.9  1   8  
  3 IWUNZE, SANDRA               TEXAS TECH             13.89      14.06   1.9  1   6  
  4 WIGGINS, LAUREN              NORTH TEXAS            13.52      14.18   1.9  1   5  
  5 PEOPLES, MEAGHAN             TCU                    14.23      14.31   1.9  2   4  
  6 SMITH, TORI                  TEXAS TECH             13.86      14.37   1.9  1   3  
  7 SIMANEK, JAMIE               TEXAS TECH             14.30      14.46   1.9  1   2  
  8 HARVEY, ASHLEY               NORTH TEXAS            14.80      14.99   1.9  2   1  
  9 THOMPSON, DOXIE              TEXAS-ARLINGTON        15.45      15.33   1.9  2
10 JOHNSON, SYDNEY              TEXAS-ARLINGTON        15.61      16.01   1.9  2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles University
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 IWUNZE, SANDRA               TEXAS TECH             57.38    1:02.38   10  
  2 DUDLEY, MARKEISHA            TEXAS-ARLINGTON      1:01.77    1:03.62    8  
  3 THOMPSON, DOXIE              TEXAS-ARLINGTON      1:05.91    1:04.68    6  
  4 TURNER, MEGAN                TEXAS-ARLINGTON      1:01.32    1:05.02    5  
  5 LLOYD, KELSEY                TEXAS TECH           1:00.99    1:06.29    4  
  6 JOHNSON, SYDNEY              TEXAS-ARLINGTON      1:06.21    1:10.13    3  
  7 MUELLER, CAROLINE            TEXAS TECH           1:04.00    1:12.45    2  

Women 4x100 Meter Relay University
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 TCU  'A'                                            44.40      45.27   10  
     1) PAUL, KISHELLE                  2) CLARKE, JESSICA               
     3) GIPSON, WHITNEY                 4) YOUNG, JESSICA                
  2 NORTH TEXAS  'B'                                    46.00      46.46    8  
     1) AUSTIN, ASHLEY                  2) JOHNSON, KELLI                
     3) MOORE, JANESA                   4) MITCHELL, CHRYSTAL            
  3 TEXAS-ARLINGTON  'A'                                45.86      46.55    6  
     1) WALLS, JASMINE                  2) THOMPSON, LADOREAL            
     3) TOOMER, CLARISSA                4) HOPKINS, ANTONIA              
  4 NORTH TEXAS  'A'                                    45.26      46.56    5  
     1) SMITH, CIARA                    2) ADAMS, ALYSHA                 
     3) SIMMONS, BRITTANI               4) WIGGINS, LAUREN               

Women 4x400 Meter Relay University
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 NORTH TEXAS  'A'                                  3:37.19    3:43.71   10  
     1) HART, SHAYLA                    2) SMITH, CIARA                  
     3) SIMMONS, BRITTANI               4) MITCHELL, CHRYSTAL            
  2 TCU  'A'                                          3:34.63    3:44.52    8  
     1) SHADE, HAYLEY                   2) PAUL, KISHELLE                
     3) CLARKE, JESSICA                 4) YOUNG, JESSICA                
  3 TEXAS TECH  'B'                                   3:48.00    3:49.33    6  
     1) SMITH, TORI                     2) SIMANEK, JAMIE                
     3) EVANS, TERRA                    4) JACKSON, SHANNON              
  4 TEXAS-ARLINGTON  'A'                              3:42.15    3:49.69    5  
     1) HOPKINS, ANTONIA                2) TOOMER, CLARISSA              
     3) TURNER, MEGAN                   4) CULBERTSON, BRITTANY          
  5 TEXAS TECH  'A'                                   3:42.36    4:02.66    4  
     1) BOLEWARE, JONISHA               2) CLARKE, TRUDEANN              
     3) LLOYD, KELSEY                   4) IWUNZE, SANDRA                
  6 TEXAS-ARLINGTON  'B'                              3:56.34    4:03.04    3  
     1) BOHANNON, LAKEISHA              2) FORD, PERRI                   
     3) DUDLEY, MARKEISHA               4) MOSE, CHRISTINA               
  7 NORTH TEXAS  'B'                                  3:51.00    4:06.91    2  
     1) HARVEY, ASHLEY                  2) ADAMS, ALYSHA                 
     3) DUNN, MONICA                    4) JOHNSON, KELLI                

Women High Jump University
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 LLOYD, KELSEY                TEXAS TECH             1.78m      1.65m    5-05.00  10  
  2 GREEN, RYAN                  TEXAS-ARLINGTON        1.80m     J1.65m    5-05.00   8  
  3 STROUD, ALYSSA               NORTH TEXAS            1.65m      1.55m    5-01.00   6  

Women Pole Vault University
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 WEYGANDT, SHADE              UNATTACHED             4.21m      3.95m   12-11.50  10  
  2 ALLEY, AMANDA                TEXAS TECH             4.06m     J3.95m   12-11.50   8  
  3 BREWSTER, CHRISTAL           NORTH TEXAS            3.80m      3.55m   11-07.75   6  
  4 HOLLINGSWORTH, SHELLEY       NORTH TEXAS            3.70m      3.40m   11-01.75   5  
  5 NASH, SAMMY                  TEXAS-ARLINGTON        3.50m     J3.40m   11-01.75   4  
-- DELKA, KELLIE                NORTH TEXAS            3.50m         NH           
-- LASATER, SAGE                TEXAS TECH             3.85m         NH           
-- SINGLETON, KYLEE             TEXAS TECH             3.50m         NH           
-- GIBBS, JESSIE                TEXAS TECH             3.60m         NH           
-- MARKS, LAUREN                TEXAS-ARLINGTON        3.35m         NH           
-- POPE, CHELSEA                TEXAS-ARLINGTON        3.40m         NH           
-- KIRK, KAYLA                  TEXAS-ARLINGTON        3.20m         NH           
-- BELL, CHARVIA                NORTH TEXAS            3.05m         NH           
-- WOMACK, STEPHANIE            NORTH TEXAS            3.20m         NH           
-- GUERRERO, NINA               TEXAS-ARLINGTON        3.20m         NH           

Women Long Jump University
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 GIPSON, WHITNEY              TCU                    6.18m      6.15m  -0.5  20-02.25  10  
  2 COVINGTON, NEIDRA            TCU                    6.17m      6.03m   1.2  19-09.50   8  
  3 ROSS, LAQUINTA               TCU                    5.96m      5.92m   1.5  19-05.25   6  
  4 ANDERSON, AMBER              TCU                    5.53m      5.73m   2.1  18-09.75   5  
  5 PEOPLES, MEAGHAN             TCU                    5.77m      5.65m   2.1  18-06.50   4  
  6 AUSTIN, ASHLEY               NORTH TEXAS            6.01m      5.61m  +0.0  18-05.00   3  
  7 GUERRA, ANDIE                TEXAS-ARLINGTON        5.80m      5.51m   1.8  18-01.00   2  
  8 DILULLO, VERONICA            TEXAS TECH             5.55m      5.46m   0.1  17-11.00   1  

Women Triple Jump University
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 KASWATUKA, ELD-HAH           TEXAS-ARLINGTON       12.00m     11.90m   1.3  39-00.50  10  
  2 ANDERSON, AMBER              TCU                   11.64m     11.72m   2.0  38-05.50   8  
  3 BUCKNER, TERYNI              TCU                   11.65m     11.40m   1.6  37-05.00   6  
  4 DILULLO, VERONICA            TEXAS TECH            11.78m     11.30m   1.8  37-01.00   5  
  5 GONZALES, JAZMINE            TEXAS-ARLINGTON       11.22m     11.10m   1.7  36-05.00   4  

Women Shot Put University
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 HARRISON, STORMY             TCU                   15.24m     15.20m   49-10.50  10  
  2 CARTER, D'ANDRA              TEXAS TECH            15.61m     15.10m   49-06.50   8  
  3 DOMINGUEZ, ELIZABETH         NORTH TEXAS           13.12m     12.57m   41-03.00   6  
  4 TYLER, ALANA                 NORTH TEXAS           12.47m     12.30m   40-04.25   5  
  5 PEOPLES, MEAGHAN             TCU                   11.50m     10.22m   33-06.50   4  

Women Discus Throw University
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 CARTER, D'ANDRA              TEXAS TECH            57.73m     52.71m     172-11  10  
  2 TYLER, ALANA                 NORTH TEXAS           44.76m     42.74m     140-03   8  
  3 SHEPHERD, SHAUNA             NORTH TEXAS           43.09m     39.09m     128-03   6  
  4 DOMINGUEZ, ELIZABETH         NORTH TEXAS           43.00m     38.99m     127-11   5  
  5 CARRIGAN, CHELSEY            NORTH TEXAS           40.00m     33.66m     110-05   4  

Women Javelin Throw University
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 FENOGLIO, CRYSTAL            TCU                   38.00m     36.44m     119-07  10  
  2 HOLLINGSWORTH, SHELLEY       NORTH TEXAS           37.94m     32.87m     107-10   8  
  3 STRONG, KIMBERLY             TEXAS-ARLINGTON       15.87m     31.91m     104-08   6  
  4 PEOPLES, MEAGHAN             TCU                   29.86m     25.19m      82-08   5  
  5 BURGESS, NICHOLE             TCU                   30.50m     24.35m      79-11   4  

Men 100 Meter Dash University
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 WILLIAMS, RICARDO            UNATTACHED             10.07      10.48   0.7  3  10  
  2 BARNES, MARK                 TCU                    10.39      10.71   2.0  1   8    10.701
  3 MITCHELL, ANDON              TCU                    10.35      10.71   2.0  1   6    10.704
  4 WARNER, JUSTYN               TCU                    10.40      10.71   2.0  1   5    10.709
  5 ALLEN, RICH                  UNATTACHED                        10.76   0.7  3   4  
  6 STONEHAM, OJ                 TCU                    10.60      10.76   1.9  2   3  
  7 LAWHORN, BILL                TEXAS TECH             10.62      10.78   2.0  1   2  
  8 MCDANIEL, OTIS               TCU                    10.50      10.79   1.9  2   1  
  9 FOWLER, C.J.                 NORTH TEXAS            10.60      10.81   2.0  1
10 HENDERSON, MARKUS            TEXAS TECH             10.60      10.92   2.0  1
11 MAJORS, BYRON                TEXAS-ARLINGTON        10.45      10.93   2.0  1
12 DUNCAN, BRODRICK             UNATTACHED             10.89      10.97   0.7  3
13 IRABOR, BRANDON              NORTH TEXAS            10.88      11.03   1.9  2
14 FLOWERS, JUSTIN              NORTH TEXAS            10.60      11.03   2.0  1
15 BENZ, ADAM                   TCU                    10.70      11.08   1.9  2
16 DAVIS, MICHAEL               TEXAS-ARLINGTON        10.87      11.09   2.0  1
17 AJIBADE, OLAYINKA            TEXAS-ARLINGTON        10.88      11.12   1.9  2
18 KELLEY, EARNEST              UNATTACHED             10.54      11.14   0.7  3
-- JACKSON, JAMEL               NORTH TEXA

 

 

North Texas Mean Green