Texas Tech Open

Licensed to Texas Tech University - Site License

                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/6/2010 06:40 PM

                         Texas Tech Classic - 2/6/2010                        

                           Athletic Training Center                           

                                    Results                                   

 

Women 55 Meter Dash

============================================================================

  ATC Record: !  6.80  1/23/2010   Kimberly Smith, W B U                      

 Provisional: P  6.90                                                         

        Auto: A  6.72                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Smith, Kimberly              Wayland Bapt            6.80     P 6.83q  1

  2 Evans, Terra                 Texas Tech              6.82       6.93q  2

  3 Levy, Jura                   South Plains            6.85       7.01q  3

  4 Anderson, Shawna             South Plains            6.93       7.02q  5  7.019

  5 Evans, Gayon                 Oklahoma Bap            7.08       7.02q  7  7.020

  6 Forest, Anna                 Northwestern            7.23       7.08q  3

  7 Barnes, Missy                North Texas             7.15       7.10q  7

  8 Blaylock, Brittany           North Texas             7.15       7.15q  8

  9 Thomas, Nicquel              South Plains            7.15       7.18q  8

 10 Jackson, Candace             Texas Tech              6.90       7.19q  4

 11 Simmons, Brittani            North Texas             7.08       7.20q  6  7.196

12 Ewing, Chalsea               New Mexico J            7.29       7.20q  3  7.192

13 Adams, Alysha                North Texas             7.20       7.24q  6

 14 Ross, Keleisha               Wayland Bapt            7.21       7.25q  4

 15 Grant, Bianca                Wayland Bapt            7.30       7.32q  4  7.312

16 Heffernan, Cassie            North Texas             7.25       7.32q  1  7.315

17 Young, Erynn                 South Plains            7.20       7.33   5

 18 Tuck, Jessica                Northwestern            7.42       7.35   7

 19 VanBuren, Shamaigun          Northwestern            7.43       7.37   6

 20 Freeman, Amanda              Northwestern            7.41       7.38   8

 21 Floyd, Victoria              Ul-Monroe               7.40       7.39   8

 22 Kotun, Angelica              Northwestern            7.46       7.41   1

 23 Stafford, DeOna              North Texas             7.25       7.42   1

 24 Idunoba, Ashley              Lamar                   7.50       7.43   1

 25 Moore, Janesa                North Texas             7.25       7.47   2

 26 Vance, Kamry                 Ul-Monroe               7.55       7.49   6

 27 Mullen, Aleesha              Ul-Monroe               7.55       7.49   5

 28 Hopkins, Jamie               Huston-Tillo            7.84       7.49   2

 29 Beverly, Mariko              Ul-Monroe               7.30       7.50   5

 30 Dockins, Shaquesha           Oklahoma Cit            7.50       7.50   2

 31 Drew, Jennifer               Ul-Monroe               7.35       7.57   6

 32 Austin, Ashley               North Texas             7.25       7.59   2

 33 Walton, Brittany             Wayland Bapt            7.45       7.59   2

 34 Hamin, Hajr                  Oklahoma Cit            7.64       7.64   8

 35 Coleman, Kendra              McMurry                 7.50       7.69   3

 36 Dardy, Porsha                McMurry                 7.51       7.70   4

 37 Edwards, Bessie              McMurry                 7.61       7.74   8

 38 Stoy, Margo                  Hardin-Simmo            7.65       7.76   7

 39 Bowens, Paula                New Mexico J            7.68       7.77   6

 40 Davis, Alisha                West Texas A            7.74       7.78   4

 41 Brown, Ashley                McMurry                 7.78       7.81   1

 42 Berry, Jaqueline             Ul-Monroe               7.82       7.84   1

 43 James, Akilah                Huston-Tillo            7.87       7.86   3

 44 Jones, Katie                 West Texas A                       7.93   6

 45 Beckett, Nefertiti           Ul-Monroe               7.75       8.06   3

 46 Prikryl, Suzy                North Texas             7.45       8.07   3

 47 Smith, Alexis                Ul-Monroe               7.90       8.12   4

 48 O'Donnell, Danielle          Ul-Monroe               7.75       8.56   2

 

Women 55 Meter Dash

============================================================================

  ATC Record: !  6.80  1/23/2010   Kimberly Smith, W B U                      

 Provisional: P  6.90                                                         

        Auto: A  6.72                                                         

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Smith, Kimberly              Wayland Bapt            6.83       6.76!  1

  2 Levy, Jura                   South Plains            7.01       6.94   1

  3 Evans, Gayon                 Oklahoma Bap            7.02       6.98   1

  4 Evans, Terra                 Texas Tech              6.93       6.99   1

  5 Anderson, Shawna             South Plains            7.02       7.01   1

  6 Barnes, Missy                North Texas             7.10       7.10   1

  7 Blaylock, Brittany           North Texas             7.15       7.11   1

  8 Forest, Anna                 Northwestern            7.08       7.13   1

  9 Jackson, Candace             Texas Tech              7.19       7.14   2

 10 Adams, Alysha                North Texas             7.24       7.19   2

 11 Ross, Keleisha               Wayland Bapt            7.25       7.20   2

 12 Ewing, Chalsea               New Mexico J            7.20       7.21   2

 13 Simmons, Brittani            North Texas             7.20       7.23   2

 14 Grant, Bianca                Wayland Bapt            7.32       7.30   2

 15 Thomas, Nicquel              South Plains            7.18       7.31   2

 16 Heffernan, Cassie            North Texas             7.32       7.38   2

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

  ATC Record: ! 23.23  2005        Tremedia Brice, TSU                        

 Provisional: P 23.90                                                          

        Auto: A 23.20                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Evans, Terra                 Texas Tech             23.80      23.89P  1

  2 Jackson, Candace             Texas Tech             24.00      24.41   1

  3 Simmons, Brittani            North Texas            24.40      24.54   1

  4 Blaylock, Brittany           North Texas            24.72      24.56   2

  5 Boleware, Jonisha            Texas Tech             24.50      24.60   1

  6 Evans, Gayon                 Oklahoma Bap           24.45      24.63   1

  7 Adams, Alysha                North Texas            25.00      24.75   3

  8 Barnes, Missy                North Texas            24.90      24.95   3

  9 Moseley, Marissa             Oklahoma Bap           24.51      25.10   2

 10 Tuck, Jessica                Northwestern           25.38      25.28   4

 11 Ross, Keleisha               Wayland Bapt           24.75      25.34   2

 12 Kotun, Angelica              Northwestern           25.82      25.37   6

 13 Williams, Jazmen             Northwestern           26.15      25.57   8

 14 Idunoba, Ashley              Lamar                  24.70      25.60   2

 15 Simanek, Jamie               Texas Tech             25.20      25.62   3

 16 Floyd, Victoria              Ul-Monroe              25.60      25.70   5

 17 Heffernan, Cassie            North Texas            25.80      25.73   6

 18 Moore, Janesa                North Texas            25.50      25.84   4

 19 Lee, Leandria                Wayland Bapt           25.25      25.85   4

 20 Stafford, DeOna              North Texas            25.65      25.90   5

 21 VanBuren, Shamaigun          Northwestern           26.12      26.03   7

 22 Jenkins, Brittni             Ul-Monroe              26.00      26.10   7

 23 Gedling, Carmen              Lamar                  25.80      26.14   6

 24 Austin, Ashley               North Texas            26.50      26.20   9

 25 Ewing, Chalsea               New Mexico J           27.71      26.21  13

 26 Fisher, Erycka               Unattached             26.00      26.33   7

 27 Thomas, Jade                 Ul-Monroe              27.00      26.37  11

 28 Beverly, Mariko              Ul-Monroe              25.10      26.38   3

 29 Farrow, Fallyn               North Texas            25.58      26.39   5

 30 Freeman, Amanda              Northwestern           26.52      26.56   9

 31 Brown, Lauren                Texas Luther           26.89      26.65  10

 32 Jones, Tamica                Huston-Tillo           25.78      26.72   5

 33 Snider, Sarah                West Texas A           27.01      26.75  12

 34 Skeen, Bailee                West Texas A           26.12      26.79   7

 35 Drew, Jennifer               Ul-Monroe              26.80      26.83  10

 36 Edwards, Bessie              McMurry                27.31      26.87  12

 37 Fisk, Nicole                 Trinity (Tex           27.18      26.88  12

 38 Dockins, Shaquesha           Oklahoma Cit           25.62      26.94   5

 39 Walton, Brittany             Wayland Bapt           26.50      26.99   9

 40 Bowens, Paula                New Mexico J           26.96      27.04  11

 41 Hopkins, Jamie               Huston-Tillo           26.15      27.20   8

 42 Harris, Shanee               Oklahoma Cit           25.94      27.23   6

 43 Gordon, Aleia                Oklahoma Cit           25.54      27.29   4

 44 Anderson, Jordan             Dallas Bapti           26.00      27.41   6

 45 King, Rachel                 West Texas A           27.64      27.47  13

 46 St.Clair, Tolly              Trinity (Tex           28.20      27.51  14

 47 Wheeler, Janel               Texas Tech             26.00      27.55   7

 48 Ruffin, Chenavia             Unattached             26.66      27.55  10

 49 Hamin, Hajr                  Oklahoma Cit           27.67      27.62  13

 50 Rodgers, Lauren              Hardin-Simmo           26.86      27.72  10

 51 Thomas, Jerrica              Ul-Monroe              27.07      27.76  12

 52 Smith, Kristyn               Texas Tech             28.00      27.89  13

 53 Stoy, Margo                  Hardin-Simmo           26.66      27.94  10

 54 Greve, Roxie                 Texas Tech             28.00      27.96  14

 55 Gatson, Tyeesha              Huston-Tillo           26.23      28.00   8

 56 Evans, Devin                 Texas Luther           27.56      28.09  12

 57 Bellah, Kami                 Hardin-Simmo           26.99      28.17  11

 58 Usry, Sarah                  Texas Luther           28.32      28.29  14

 59 James, Akilah                Huston-Tillo           26.60      28.32   9

 60 Davis, Desarae               Southwest Ch                      28.33  15

 61 Brawley, Shelby              McMurry                           28.46  15

 62 Hoskins, Arionne             Huston-Tillo           26.40      28.60   9

 63 Roberts, Brooklynn           Oklahoma Cit           27.00      28.90  11

 64 Thiessen, Nicole             Dallas Bapti                      29.16  15

 65 Smith, Alexis                Ul-Monroe              28.80      29.16  14

 66 Campbell, Nicole             Hardin-Simmo           27.90      29.92  13

 67 Brown, Ashley                McMurry                29.30      30.23  14

 68 Hampton, Bianca              Unattached             27.00      30.51  11

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

  ATC Record: ! 52.41  2005        Licretia Sibley, Texas Tech                

 Provisional: P 54.40                                                         

        Auto: A 52.40                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Alexander, Erica             Texas Tech             54.00      55.01   1

  2 Evans, Taylor                Texas Tech             54.00      55.15   1

  3 Chambers, Verone             Oklahoma Bap           54.08      55.63   2

  4 Redhead, Janelle             South Plains           54.50      55.94   2

  5 Lewis, Olivia                New Mexico J           56.32      56.86   3

  6 Moseley, Marissa             Oklahoma Bap           54.01      57.03   1

  7 Boleware, Jonisha            Texas Tech             55.00      57.68   2

  8 Graham, Meshawn              Texas Tech             54.00      58.08   1

  9 Gedling, Carmen              Lamar                  55.90      58.17   3

 10 Adams, Aisha                 Angelo State           58.75      58.20   5

 11 White, Chante'sean           South Plains           56.50      58.69   3

 12 Mclean, Trudy-ann            New Mexico J           58.20      59.25   4

 13 Seibles, Constance           Northwestern           58.95      59.28   6

 14 Farrow, Fallyn               North Texas            57.78      59.32   4

 15 Patterson, Sarah             Oklahoma Bap           58.11      59.84   4

 16 Smith, Ashley                Lamar                  57.50    1:00.18   4

 17 Brown, Lauren                Texas Luther         1:00.93    1:00.61   7

 18 Stone, Jasmine               Huston-Tillo           58.40    1:00.62   5

 19 Suggs, Yolanda               New Mexico J           57.40    1:00.63   3

 20 Gilliam, Demetrice           Wayland Bapt           58.50    1:00.76   5

 21 Fisk, Nicole                 Trinity (Tex           59.50    1:00.79   6

 22 Barrier, Fatima              Huston-Tillo           58.80    1:00.87   5

 23 Pierson, Roshunda            North Texas            58.50    1:00.97   5

 24 Knox, Erin                   Northwestern         1:01.00    1:00.99   7

 25 Cofer, Alisha                Lamar                  58.94    1:01.02   5

 26 Wallace, Carmen              Northwestern           59.90    1:01.05   7

 27 Newsome, Sadie               West Texas A         1:01.66    1:01.29   8

 28 Harris, Shanee               Oklahoma Cit           59.00    1:02.45   6

 29 Noggler, Krystal             Wayland Bapt           58.00    1:02.46   4

 30 Engfors, Paulina             South Plains                    1:02.55   9

 31 Ruffin, Chenavia             Unattached             59.95    1:02.97   7

 32 Rodgers, Lauren              Hardin-Simmo         1:01.23    1:03.13   8

 33 Wheeler, Janel               Texas Tech             59.00    1:04.72   6

 34 Smith, Kristyn               Texas Tech             59.00    1:05.73   6

 35 Evans, Devin                 Texas Luther         1:07.21    1:06.38   9

 36 Arnett, Sara                 McMurry              1:04.00    1:06.49   8

 37 Wallace, Hanna               McMurry                         1:08.17   9

 

Women 600 Yard Run

============================================================================

  ATC Record: ! 1:20.68  2/3/2001    Ngozi Iwu, Texas Tech                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Bailey, Devin                Texas Tech           1:25.00    1:25.81   1

  2 Jackson, Shannon             Texas Tech           1:25.00    1:26.82   1

  3 Layne, Petrona               New Mexico J         1:28.39    1:27.86   2

  4 Drew, Shondia                Oklahoma Bap         1:27.20    1:28.23   1

  5 Fisher, Erycka               Unattached           1:27.00    1:28.66   1

  6 Avila, Yesenia               Oklahoma Bap         1:28.31    1:29.86   1

  7 Ward, Mychressa              New Mexico J         1:32.30    1:30.18   2

  8 Johnson, Genesis             New Mexico J         1:30.00    1:30.25   2

  9 Mellontree, Andrea           Oklahoma Bap         1:29.05    1:30.72   2

 10 Thurmond, Alexis             Oklahoma Bap         1:40.85    1:32.42   3

 11 Hagood, Kallie               North Texas          1:28.50    1:33.79   2

 12 Salter, Audrey               Hardin-Simmo         1:38.43    1:35.72   3

 13 Gutierrez, Abby              New Mexico J         1:34.22    1:36.95   3

 14 Williams, Bethany            Hardin-Simmo         1:41.35    1:40.90   3

 15 Robertson, Allison           Hardin-Simmo         1:44.51    1:46.89   3

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

  ATC Record: ! 2:08.61  2003        Katie Poindexter, UTSA                   

 Provisional: P 2:09.36                                                       

        Auto: A 2:05.36                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Forsberg, Lisa               South Plains         2:10.00    2:13.28 

  2 Warren, Andrea               Northwestern         2:17.30    2:15.36 

  3 Cole, Shakeeri               South Plains         2:12.00    2:15.54 

  4 Jobe, Kearci                 Texas Tech           2:16.00    2:17.04 

  5 Echols, Kydia                Wayland Bapt         2:15.08    2:18.91 

  6 Heavens, Keno                New Mexico J         2:20.00    2:19.50 

  7 Baker, Optimum               Oklahoma Bap         2:19.01    2:19.61 

  8 Perkins, Lawana              Northwestern         2:21.00    2:20.37 

  9 Secrest, Jennifer            Wayland Bapt         2:21.00    2:22.52 

 10 Pedroza, Elva                Wayland Bapt         2:21.00    2:23.19 

 11 Dunn, Monica                 North Texas          2:24.50    2:23.77 

 12 Villegas, Milca              Wayland Bapt         2:18.00    2:26.36 

 13 Pattee, Lorianne             South Plains         2:25.00    2:26.75 

 14 Grayson, Tamra               New Mexico J         2:23.00    2:27.19 

 15 Sason, Sharon                Lamar                2:25.00    2:28.83 

 16 Hinton, Lindsey              Hardin-Simmo         2:29.66    2:29.16 

 17 Farias, Melissa              Oklahoma Bap         2:22.14    2:30.51 

 18 Gutierrez, Ashley            Unattached           2:25.00    2:31.18 

 19 Garcia, Brieana              West Texas A         2:28.00    2:31.84 

 20 Whipple, Kirstie             Lubbock Christia     2:24.00    2:31.99 

 21 Garcia, Jasmine              Ul-Monroe            2:30.00    2:32.05 

 22 Hanson, Jordan               Trinity (Tex         2:28.00    2:32.97 

 23 Blacklock, Tyler             Ul-Monroe            2:30.00    2:36.79 

 24 Williams, Bethany            Hardin-Simmo         2:39.10    2:42.96 

 25 Lopez, Amanda                Lubbock Christia     2:30.00    2:43.11 

 

Women 1000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

  ATC Record: ! 2:50.05  2/7/2004    Brionne Yosten, Texas Tech               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Gutierrez, Abby              New Mexico J                    3:38.83 

  2 Robertson, Allison           Hardin-Simmo         3:32.54    3:40.92 

 

Women 1 Mile Run

=========================================================================

  ATC Record: ! 4:40.62  1989        Wilma Vanonna, UTEP                      

 Provisional: P 4:50.23                                                        

        Auto: A 4:40.23                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Dietz, Sara                  North Texas          4:50.00    5:11.01 

  2 Ashford, Tabbitha            Dallas Bapti         5:13.00    5:17.74 

  3 Cloy, Taylor                 Lamar                5:17.00    5:17.77 

  4 Heath, Brittney              Angelo State         5:10.00    5:22.38 

  5 Ellis, Karensa             &nb

 

 

more headlines

Mean Green Online Store

Official Merchandise of Mean Green Athletics