Texas Tech Invitational

 

Licensed to Texas Tech University - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/23/2010 06:55 PM
Texas Tech Invitational - 1/22/2010 to 1/23/2010
Athletic Training Center; Lubbock, TX
Results

Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
ATC Rec: ! 6.80 1/23/2010 Kimberly Smith, W B U
Prov: P 6.90
Auto: A 6.72
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Kimberly JR W B U 6.84 6.91q 2
2 Nwaubani, Gladys SR U T E P 7.15 7.02q 5
3 Evans, Terra SO T T U 6.82 7.09q 1 7.082
4 Hutson, Wanda SR A C U 6.94 7.09q 4 7.084
5 Barnes, Missy JR U N T 7.01 7.13q 7
6 Jackson, Candace FR T T U 6.95 7.15q 5 7.141
7 Simmons, Brittani JR U N T 7.08 7.15q 8 7.144
7 Walls, Jasmine SR U T A 7.15 7.15q 6 7.144
9 Okwaro, Francesca SR T S U 7.30 7.18q 6 7.171
10 Reynolds, Shannon FR U T A 7.15 7.18q 7 7.172
11 Blaylock, Brittany JR U N T 7.05 7.18q 8 7.180
12 Ross, Keleisha SR W B U 7.25 7.21q 1
13 Fisher, Jessica SR S H S U 6.92 7.22q 3
14 Son, Kassandrea JR A&M-C C 6.95 7.24q 6
15 Ewing, Chalsea FR N M J C 7.36 7.31q 7
16 Grant, Bianca SO W B U 7.30 7.32q 5
17 Washington, Nicole FR U T S A 7.40 7.34 4
18 Garner, Latesha Unattached 7.35 7
19 Simanek, Jamie SO T T U 7.90 7.37 5
20 Adams, Alysha JR U N T 7.16 7.37 4
21 Johnson, Kelli JR U N T 7.30 7.39 4
22 Stafford, DeOna FR U N T 7.25 7.39 3
23 Heffernan, Cassie FR U N T 7.25 7.41 1
24 Lee, Leandria SO W B U 7.35 7.44 8
25 Lynch, Paige FR Mc N S 7.36 7.44 6
26 Austin, Ashley SR U N T 7.33 7.44 7
27 Wells, Ashleigh FR Mc N S 7.42 7.45 3
28 Mclean, Trudy-ann FR N M J C 7.52 7.45 8
29 Moore, Janesa SO U N T 7.35 7.47 8
30 Starr, Sabrina FR S H S U 7.20 7.50 2
31 Smith, Sydney FR A C U 7.45 7.50 2
32 Guerra, Andie JR U T A 7.45 7.57 1
33 Frazier, Kaleigh SO A&M-C C 7.20 7.58 3
34 Brown, Bridgett FR T S U 7.60 7.59 6
35 Foster, Joella SR A C U 7.60 7.62 7
36 Hamin, Hajr FR O C U 7.64 7.64 4
37 Walton, Brittany FR W B U 7.45 7.65 1
38 Bowens, Paula FR N M J C 7.68 7.70 2
39 Dockins, Shaquesha FR O C U 7.50 7.72 6
40 Coleman, Kendra FR M C M 7.50 7.75 4
41 Davis, Alisha FR W T A&M 7.74 7.76 1
42 Stoy, Margo FR H S U 7.65 7.77 3
43 Dardy, Porsha FR M C M 7.51 7.78 7
44 Williams, Monique FR O C U 7.80 7.80 3
45 Thompson, Haley FR U N T 7.50 7.80 5
46 Edwards, Bessie FR M C M 7.61 7.82 5
47 Moodie, Sharisse SO T S U 7.70 7.84 1
48 James, Cadeen SR A&M-C C 7.25 7.84 2
49 Greve, Roxie SO T T U 7.90 7.86 4
50 Brown, Ashley SO M C M 7.78 7.91 2
51 Delka, Kellie SR U N T 7.55 7.96 8
52 Sanders, Cagney SO U T E P 8.03 8
53 Roberts, Brooklynn FR O C U 8.22 8.05 7
54 Smith, Kristyn FR T T U 7.90 8.05 6
55 Prikryl, Suzy FR U N T 7.45 8.17 2

Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
ATC Rec: ! 6.80 1/23/2010 Kimberly Smith, W B U
Prov: P 6.90
Auto: A 6.72
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Kimberly JR W B U 6.91 6.80! 1
2 Nwaubani, Gladys SR U T E P 7.02 6.96 1
3 Evans, Terra SO T T U 7.09 7.02 1 7.016
4 Hutson, Wanda SR A C U 7.09 7.02 1 7.019
5 Simmons, Brittani JR U N T 7.15 7.10 1
6 Jackson, Candace FR T T U 7.15 7.11 1
7 Barnes, Missy JR U N T 7.13 7.14 1
8 Reynolds, Shannon FR U T A 7.18 7.17 2
9 Blaylock, Brittany JR U N T 7.18 7.18 2
10 Walls, Jasmine SR U T A 7.15 7.20 1
11 Fisher, Jessica SR S H S U 7.22 7.27 2
12 Ewing, Chalsea FR N M J C 7.31 7.29 2
13 Grant, Bianca SO W B U 7.32 7.33 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
ATC Rec: ! 23.23 2005 Tremedia Brice, TSU
Prov: P 23.90
Auto: A 23.20
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Smith, Kimberly JR W B U 24.00 24.39 1
2 Evans, Terra SO T T U 23.80 24.47 1
3 Blaylock, Brittany JR U N T 24.75 24.72 2
4 Jackson, Candace FR T T U 24.00 24.74 1
5 Fisher, Jessica SR S H S U 24.00 24.92 1
6 Walls, Jasmine SR U T A 24.39 25.01 2
7 Reynolds, Shannon FR U T A 24.83 25.07 3
8 Crain, Siobhian SR U T E P 25.10 25.24 5
8 Lewis, Olivia FR N M J C 25.40 25.24 7
10 Okwaro, Francesca SR T S U 24.80 25.27 3
11 Barnes, Missy JR U N T 24.90 25.37 3
12 Adams, Alysha JR U N T 24.80 25.38 3
13 Suggs, Yolanda FR N M J C 25.60 25.52 9
14 Simanek, Jamie SO T T U 25.20 25.61 6
15 Smith, DeAndrea FR U T A 25.15 25.62 5
15 Nwaubani, Gladys SR U T E P 24.40 25.62 2
17 Lee, Leandria SO W B U 25.25 25.64 6
18 May, Monika JR S H S U 25.00 25.79 4
19 George, Folashade FR S H S U 24.98 25.83 4
19 Wasson, Brianna JR T S U 25.56 25.83 8
21 Armbrister, Shavonne JR U T S A 24.60 25.85 2
22 McGill, Amanda FR U T S A 25.20 26.08 6
23 Mclean, Trudy-ann FR N M J C 26.88 26.10 13
24 Skeen, Bailee FR W T A&M 26.48 26.12 11
25 Washington, Nicole FR U T S A 25.00 26.13 5
26 Jones, Jessica SR U T S A 25.00 26.17 4
26 Ewing, Chalsea FR N M J C 27.86 26.17 15
28 Johnson, Kelli JR U N T 25.75 26.19 9
28 Moore, Janesa SO U N T 25.50 26.19 7
30 Farrow, Fallyn JR U N T 25.58 26.21 8
31 Miller, Briony FR U T S A 24.90 26.22 3
32 Wells, Ashleigh FR Mc N S 26.27 16
33 Smith, Sydney FR A C U 26.00 26.28 11
33 Heffernan, Cassie FR U N T 25.80 26.28 10
35 Culbertson, Brittany JR U T A 25.14 26.31 5
36 Solomon, Brittney FR U T S A 25.40 26.32 7
37 Brown, Bridgett FR T S U 25.50 26.36 8
38 Austin, Ashley SR U N T 26.50 26.54 12
39 Gordon, Aleia SO O C U 25.54 26.56 8
40 Frazier, Kaleigh SO A&M-C C 25.40 26.61 7
41 Stafford, DeOna FR U N T 25.65 26.63 9
42 Foster, Joella SR A C U 26.67 26.77 12
43 Williams, Monique FR O C U 25.99 26.83 10
44 Lynch, Paige FR Mc N S 27.69 26.87 14
45 Wimberly, Tonicia FR S H S U 25.00 26.92 5
46 Johnson, Genesis FR N M J C 26.20 26.94 11
47 Cooksey, Marissa FR U T S A 25.30 26.99 6
48 Snider, Sarah FR W T A&M 27.11 27.01 14
49 Walton, Brittany FR W B U 26.50 27.10 12
50 Bowens, Paula FR N M J C 27.28 27.25 14
51 Shelton, Morgan FR W T A&M 27.26 16
52 Edwards, Bessie FR M C M 27.50 27.31 14
53 Brooks, Cassie FR A C U 26.50 27.33 11
54 Spiller, Tywaneisha JR S H S U 25.00 27.35 4
55 Anthony, Dedria FR N M J C 26.00 27.48 11
56 King, Rachel FR W T A&M 28.44 27.64 15
57 Vaughan, Brantley FR U T S A 25.60 27.69 9
58 Hamin, Hajr FR O C U 27.67 27.70 14
58 Roberts, Brooklynn FR O C U 27.00 27.70 13
60 Dockins, Shaquesha FR O C U 25.62 27.77 9
61 Coleman, Kendra FR M C M 28.70 27.84 16
62 Harris, Shanee FR O C U 25.94 27.95 10
63 Davis, Alisha FR W T A&M 28.02 16
63 Moodie, Sharisse SO T S U 25.80 28.02 10
65 McCowan, Kirsten FR W T A&M 29.01 28.06 16
66 James, Cadeen SR A&M-C C 25.60 28.12 8
67 Smith, Kristyn FR T T U 28.00 28.21 15
68 Stoy, Margo FR H S U 26.66 28.29 12
69 Greve, Roxie SO T T U 28.00 28.32 15
70 Bellah, Kami FR H S U 26.99 28.33 13
71 Rodgers, Lauren FR H S U 26.86 28.85 13
72 Iwuoha, Sylvia SO M C M 28.23 28.90 15
73 Prikryl, Suzy FR U N T 26.75 28.93 13
74 Campbell, Nicole SO H S U 27.90 29.47 15

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
ATC Rec: ! 52.41 2005 Licretia Sibley, Texas Tech
Prov: P 54.40
Auto: A 52.40
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sibley, Licretia Unattached 52.20 54.38P 1
2 Clarke, Trudeann SR T T U 54.00 55.09 1
3 Evans, Taylor SO T T U 54.00 56.05 1
4 Lewis, Olivia FR N M J C 56.35 56.32 1
5 Erika, Rodriguez SO Juarez Unive 58.00 57.21 5
6 Armbrister, Shavonne JR U T S A 55.90 57.46 1
7 Smith, DeAndrea FR U T A 56.40 57.48 2
8 Boleware, Jonisha SR T T U 56.00 57.63 2
9 Thomas, Nicquel SO S P C 58.50 58.07 6
10 Estefania, De la Cruz FR Juarez Unive 58.20 58.08 5
11 Wasson, Brianna JR T S U 56.10 58.35 2
12 Farrow, Fallyn JR U N T 57.78 58.73 4
13 Herrera, Karina SR Juarez Unive 58.00 58.97 5
14 Crain, Rebecca SO U T S A 59.00 59.09 7
15 Miller, Briony FR U T S A 56.50 59.23 3
16 Culbertson, Brittany JR U T A 57.43 59.25 4
17 Levy, Jura FR S P C 57.00 59.51 3
18 Suggs, Yolanda FR N M J C 57.40 59.57 3
19 Anderson, Shawna SO S P C 58.00 59.64 5
20 Cooksey, Marissa FR U T S A 57.80 1:00.18 5
21 Grayson, Tamra SO N M J C 58.03 1:00.56 5
22 Noggler, Krystal SO W B U 58.50 1:00.70 6
23 Dunn, Monica SO U N T 58.50 1:00.78 6
24 Johnson, Genesis FR N M J C 56.70 1:00.79 3
25 Tarrant, Tara FR W T A&M 57.50 1:00.89 4
26 Gilliam, Demetrice JR W B U 58.50 1:01.29 6
27 Hughes, Bryttni JR T S U 59.60 1:01.50 7
28 Snider, Sarah FR W T A&M 1:01.55 9
29 Newsome, Sadie SO W T A&M 1:02.86 1:01.66 8
30 Fisk, Nicole SR Trinity 58.64 1:01.70 6
31 Easton, Racheal FR Mc N S 1:01.73 9
32 Hernandez, Shelbe JR M C M 59.00 1:01.78 7
33 Stephens, Alicia SR T S U 59.80 1:01.91 8
34 Hernandez, Jennifer FR A&M-C C 58.90 1:02.83 7
35 Harris, Shanee FR O C U 59.00 1:03.24 7
36 Cooke, Jeugniegia SO S P C 1:02.00 1:04.57 8
37 Gutierrez, Abby SO N M J C 1:05.54 9
38 Jones, Katie FR W T A&M 1:05.71 9
39 Wheeler, Janel T T U 59.00 1:06.18 7
40 Brawley, Shelby FR M C M 1:04.30 1:06.33 9
41 Chapa, Capri SR L C U 1:06.00 1:08.35 9
42 Arnett, Sara FR M C M 1:04.00 1:08.58 8

Women 600 Yard Run
============================================================================
ATC Rec: ! 1:20.68 2/3/2001 Ngozi Iwu, Texas Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Graham, Meshawn SO T T U 1:24.00 1:23.56 1
2 Cole, Shakeeri SO S P C 1:25.39 1:24.95 1
3 Echols, Kydia SR W B U 1:23.65 1:25.65 1
4 Stewart, Kitria SO U T E P 1:24.00 1:26.35 1
5 Iwunze, Sandra SR T T U 1:24.00 1:26.65 1
6 Stewart, Dakota JR S H S U 1:28.00 1:27.16 2
7 White, Chante'sean FR S P C 1:30.00 1:27.17 3
8 Turner, Megan SR U T A 1:37.86 1:27.71 4
9 Lykes, Angelique FR S P C 1:28.00 1:27.77 2
10 Miranda, Angelle SO S P C 1:28.00 1:27.97 2
11 Estefania, De la Cruz FR Juarez Unive 1:28.40 1:28.34 3
12 Heavens, Keno FR N M J C 1:30.33 1:28.68 3
13 Dunn, Monica SO U N T 1:28.00 1:28.92 2
14 Atkinson, Lynette FR A C U 1:35.00 1:29.44 4
15 Grayson, Tamra SO N M J C 1:30.34 1:30.88 4
16 Secrest, Jennifer FR W B U 1:28.35 1:31.51 2
17 Newsome, Sadie SO W T A&M 1:32.36 6
18 Ward, Mychressa FR N M J C 1:34.13 1:33.98 4
19 Pittman, Aleese FR N M J C 1:36.70 1:34.03 4
20 Garcia, Brieana FR W T A&M 1:37.07 6
21 Ross, Chasity SR U T E P 1:29.40 1:37.16 3
22 Gutierrez, Abby SO N M J C 1:39.32 1:37.38 5
23 Wills, Jayme FR H S U 1:44.50 1:39.60 6
24 Kilgore, Raquel FR U T A 1:42.32 1:39.85 5
25 Rodgers, Lauren FR H S U 1:38.52 1:40.08 5
26 Williams, Bethany FR H S U 1:42.66 1:41.35 5
27 Salter, Audrey FR H S U 1:38.43 1:42.31 5
28 Dishmon, Charquenta SR U T A 1:45.89 1:43.76 6
29 Robertson, Allison JR H S U 1:46.27 1:44.51 6

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
ATC Rec: ! 2:08.61 2003 Katie Poindexter, UTSA
Prov: P 2:09.36
Auto: A 2:05.36
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kipsang, Gladys SR T T U 2:08.00 2:12.06
2 Bailey, Devin JR T T U 2:15.00 2:15.38
3 Gaspard, Kisha SR U T A 2:14.71 2:15.63
4 Jackson, Shannon SR T T U 2:15.00 2:16.23
5 Carey, Jennifer SO U T A 2:16.07 2:16.66
6 Cole, Shakeeri SO S P C 2:12.00 2:19.23
7 Jobe, Kearci JR T T U 2:15.00 2:20.39
8 Abuto, Esther JR U T A 2:17.16 2:20.62
9 Ford, Perri JR U T A 2:16.88 2:21.31
10 Stewart, Dakota JR S H S U 2:18.00 2:21.44
11 James, Jayde JR U T S A 2:20.00 2:21.49
12 Heavens, Keno FR N M J C 2:20.00 2:22.15
13 Mose, Christina SR U T A 2:19.01 2:22.53
14 Paz, Marissa FR U T A 2:20.22 2:23.37
15 Hicks, Danisha FR U T A 2:19.71 2:24.71
16 Pedroza, Elva SR W B U 2:21.00 2:25.71
17 Secrest, Jennifer FR W B U 2:21.00 2:26.61
18 Villegas, Milca FR W B U 2:19.00 2:26.90
19 McMichael, Monique FR S H S U 2:24.20 2:27.36
20 Lloyd, Kelsey JR T T U 2:20.00 2:28.28
21 Putman, Lindsey JR A C U 2:22.00 2:28.79
22 Dooley, Alyssa FR S H S U 2:21.10 2:29.12
23 McGowan, Tierra FR T S U 2:20.00 2:30.68
24 Reyna, Allie SO W T A&M 2:25.00 2:31.20
25 Herndon, Shayla FR A C U 2:22.00 2:33.05
26 Patterson, Cara FR A&M-C C 2:25.00 2:34.03
27 Martel, Heather SO T S U 2:20.00 2:34.27
28 Hinton, Lindsey FR H S U 2:29.66 2:35.64
29 Garcia, Brieana FR W T A&M 2:28.00 2:36.40
30 Ward, Mychressa FR N M J C 2:38.24
31 Whipple, Kirstie FR L C U 2:28.00 2:38.91
32 Callahan, Corey SO Trinity 2:28.00 2:39.09
33 Williams, Maria SO T S U 2:22.00 2:39.12
34 Wills, Jayme FR H S U 2:43.70 2:39.67
35 Lopez, Amanda SO L C U 2:32.00 2:39.69
36 Williams, Bethany FR H S U 2:39.10 2:41.15
37 Shelton, Morgan FR W T A&M 2:25.00 2:43.52
38 Allen, Alyssa FR M C M 2:44.86
39 Grimes, Katie SO T T U 2:47.88
40 Cadleron, Valerie SO L C U 2:33.00 2:48.70

Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
ATC Rec: ! 2:50.05 2/7/2004 Brionne Yosten, Texas Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jepleting, Caroline SO N M J C 2:56.93 2:52.31
2 Forsberg, Lisa FR S P C 2:55.00 2:57.24
3 Guzman, Michelle JR T T U 3:00.00 3:02.75
4 Villegas, Milca FR W B U 3:03.00 3:04.32
5 James, Jayde JR U T S A 3:20.00 3:07.30
6 Pedroza, Elva SR W B U 3:05.00 3:07.48
7 Bitterly, Jessica FR U T S A 3:20.00 3:08.67
8 Dunkley, Kadian FR S P C 3:08.00 3:08.84
9 Leubner, Catherine FR W B U 3:06.00 3:10.65
10 Casey, Aisling JR Mc N S 3:05.00 3:10.75
11 McCormick, Candice JR Mc N S 3:15.00 3:23.20
12 Pattee, Lorianne SO S P C 3:10.00 3:26.89

Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
ATC Rec: ! 4:40.62 1989 Wilma Vanonna, UTEP
Prov: P 4:50.23
Auto: A 4:40.23
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Karunde, Caroline JR T T U 4:40.00 4:50.06P
2 Biwott, Purity JR T T U 4:40.00 4:50.12P
3 Karunde, Winrose JR T T U 4:40.00 4:56.55
4 Mecke, Dana SR U T S A 5:00.00 4:59.64
5 Badaru, Lillian SR T T U 4:40.00 5:00.45
6 Savestrand, Pernilla FR U T S A 5:00.00 5:04.73
7 Garcia, Kathya JR U T E P 4:52.00 5:08.02
8 Guzman, Michelle JR T T U 5:08.00 5:08.24
9 Pratt, Kayla SO U T S A 5:10.00 5:09.58
10 Forsberg, Lisa FR S P C 4:50.00 5:13.03
11 Mcmahon, Amanda JR U T A 5:08.88 5:14.78
12 Guinn, Amy SR Mc N S 5:09.00 5:16.41
13 Briggs, BreAnna FR A&M-C C 5:15.00 5:18.34
14 Susset, Chloe SO A C U 5:14.00 5:20.43
15 Carragher, Alvy JR Mc N S 5:15.00 5:25.10
16 Jones, Melissa FR A&M-C C 5:25.00 5:25.56
17 Bitterly, Jessica FR U T S A 5:28.00 5:25.90
18 Dunkley, Kadian FR S P C 5:25.00 5:29.44
19 Reyna, Allie SO W T A&M 5:22.00 5:32.00
20 Bullard, Alex SO A&M-C C 5:20.00 5:34.62
21 DeLosSantos, Sarah JR A&M-C C 5:20.00 5:36.38
22 Casey, Aisling JR Mc N S 5:20.00 5:36.66
23 Dunlap, Amanda SO S H S U 5:28.00 5:45.67
24 Bishop, Molly JR A&M-C C 5:35.00 5:45.96
25 Collazos, Sara SO S H S U 5:46.04
26 McCormick, Candice JR Mc N S 5:30.00 5:47.75
27 Losoya, Lauren FR U T S A 5:40.00 5:49.00
28 Gemeny, Victoria SO S H S U 5:51.06
29 Pattee, Lorianne SO S P C 5:30.00 6:03.49

Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
ATC Rec: ! 9:24.30 1989 Rita Del Noye, UTEP
Prov: P 9:38.67
Auto: A 9:19.67
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kimaiyo, Risper SO U T E P 10:15.00 10:08.69
2 Pratt, Kayla SO U T S A 10:12.00 10:18.78
3 Burger, Tinette SR Mc N S 10:15.00 10:27.10
4 Westervelt, Kaci JR T T U 10:08.00 10:29.50
5 Johnson, Courtney JR A&M-C C 10:30.00 10:41.54
6 Willingham, Meagan JR T T U 12:00.00 10:56.30
7 Priebe, Katherine JR T T U 11:45.00 11:13.64
8 Leubner, Catherine FR W B U 11:00.00 11:22.62
9 Chavira, Mariana SR W T A&M 11:15.00 11:30.19
10 Blakely, Jessica FR W T A&M 11:10.00 11:33.55
11 Pustka, Haleigh SO S H S U 10:55.00 11:36.42
12 Sayegh, Kayla JR T T U 12:00.00 12:01.37
13 Hudgens, Nicole FR W T A&M 11:25.00 12:19.26
14 Edman, Michelle SR T T U 12:30.00 12:30.29
15 McKeehan, Amanda JR T T U 12:00.00 12:37.87
16 Vital, Cristina FR N M J C 13:43.38 13:05.60
-- Arrumbula, Caitlin JR A&M-C C 10:30.00 DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
ATC Rec: ! 16:07.12 1/24/2009 Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech
Prov: P 16:57.76
Auto: A 16:20.26
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Garcia, Kathya JR U T E P 16:50.00 17:55.18
2 Garcia, Karina SO U T E P 16:50.00 18:01.05
3 Brown, Jordan FR N M J C 19:20.33 18:48.54
4 DeLosSantos, Sarah JR A&M-C C 17:41.74 19:33.69
5 Collazos, Sara SO S H S U 19:10.00 19:33.97
6 Chavira, Mariana SR W T A&M 19:30.00 19:35.47
7 Bazaldua, Aries FR W T A&M 19:40.90
8 Torres, Kristine JR A&M-C C 18:03.91 20:15.56
9 Blakely, Jessica FR W T A&M 20:24.71
10 Gemeny, Victoria SO S H S U 19:10.00 20:40.54
11 Hudgens, Nicole FR W T A&M 21:26.90
-- Cervera, Elizabeth SO S W N M 21:00.00 DNF

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
ATC Rec: ! 7.75 1/23/2004 Suzanne Dickenson/Torri Edwards, Unattached
Prov: P 7.84
Auto: A 7.55
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Tori SR Unattached 7.89 P 7.83q 2
2 Iwunze, Sandra SR T T U 7.99 8.08q 4
3 Jones, Jessica SR U T S A 8.12 8.11q 7
4 Grimes, Katie SO T T U 8.12 8.16q 6
5 Heggie, Jordan SR S H S U 8.08 8.18q 7
6 Lloyd, Kelsey JR T T U 7.99 8.19q 3
7 Simanek, Jamie SO T T U 8.30 8.21q 2
8 Adams, Alysha JR U N T 7.80 8.38q 1
9 McGill, Amanda FR U T S A 8.22 8.45q 5
10 Starr, Sabrina FR S H S U 8.50 8.48q 5
11 Menez, Marine SO U T E P 8.35 8.49q 4
12 Lopez, Elizabeth SO Juarez Unive 8.79 8.53q 1
13 Nation, Latanya JR W B U 8.25 8.53q 3
14 McCowan, Kirsten FR W T A&M 8.54q 3
15 King, Rachel FR W T A&M 8.55q 5
16 Fobbs, Porshia FR U T S A 8.22 8.62q 4
17 Skeen, Bailee FR W T A&M 8.63 7
18 Fontenot, Kayla SO Mc N S 8.69 8.74 7
19 Spiller, Tywaneisha JR S H S U 8.02 8.75 6
20 Brooks, Cassie FR A C U 8.65 8.80 7
21 Thompson, Doxie SO U T A 8.83 8.81 1
22 Greve, Roxie SO T T U 8.90 8.82 2
23 Davis, Morgan SO S H S U 8.83 6
24 Withrow, Jessica SR A C U 9.20 8.83 3
25 Clemons, Amanda SO A C U 8.70 8.87 6
26 Moore, Pashe SO S H S U 8.50 8.89 6
27 Pittman, Aleese FR N M J C 8.75 8.89 4
28 Vaughan, Brantley FR U T S A 8.32 8.92 3
29 Brooks, Krysten FR U T A 8.94 8.97 4
30 Osburn, Macy FR A&M-C C 8.30 9.06 1
31 Fudge, Selena SO T S U 8.00 9.06 5
32 Jonas, Aimee JR U T S A 8.72 9.08 5
33 Strong, Kimberly SR U T A 9.03 9.21 7
34 Anthony, Dedria FR N M J C 8.90 9.26 3
35 Ordonez, Danielle SO S H S U 9.29 4
36 Salazar, Jessica FR W B U 8.75 9.33 3
37 Johnson, Kelli JR U N T 9.33 7
38 Swearengin, Shartanae FR U T S A 8.99 9.49 5
39 Iwuoha, Sylvia SO M C M 9.30 9.66 1
40 Campbell, Nicole SO H S U 9.07 9.73 7
41 Wallace, Hanna FR M C M 9.56 9.75 2
42 Johnson, Sydney SO U T A 9.02 9.86 6
43 Lowery, Ashley FR M C M 9.50 10.04 1
44 Barrett, Christina FR N M J C 9.14 10.27 5
45 Bellah, Kami FR H S U 9.23 10.69 2
46 Oyewumi, Jasmine FR A&M-C C 8.30 10.72 1
47 Kilgore, Raquel FR U T A 9.08 11.14 6
-- Dishmon, Charquenta SR U T A 8.79 DNF 2
-- Stafford, DeOna FR U N T 8.25 DNF 2

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
ATC Rec: ! 7.75 1/23/2004 Suzanne Dickenson/Torri Edwards, Unattached
Prov: P 7.84
Auto: A 7.55
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Tori SR Unattached 7.83 7.75! 2
2 Iwunze, Sandra SR T T U 8.08 7.98 1
3 Lloyd, Kelsey JR T T U 8.19 7.99 1
4 Heggie, Jordan SR S H S U 8.18 8.01 1
5 Grimes, Katie SO T T U 8.16 8.07 1
6 Jones, Jessica SR U T S A 8.11 8.09 1
7 Simanek, Jamie SO T T U 8.21 8.12 1
8 Adams, Alysha JR U N T 8.38 8.26 1
9 McGill, Amanda FR U T S A 8.45 8.33 1
10 Nation, Latanya JR W B U 8.53 8.36 2
11 Fobbs, Porshia FR U T S A 8.62 8.41 2
12 King, Rachel FR W T A&M 8.55 8.43 2
13 Menez, Marine SO U T E P 8.49 8.50 2
14 McCowan, Kirsten FR W T A&M 8.54 8.51 2
15 Lopez, Elizabeth SO Juarez Unive 8.53 8.54 2
16 Starr, Sabrina FR S H S U 8.48 8.55 2

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
ATC Rec: ! 3:36.88 1987 Rice, Rice
Prov: P 3:40.00
Auto: A 3:33.00
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Texas Tech 'A' 3:40.00 3:41.71 1
1) Evans, Taylor SO 2) Jackson, Candace FR
3) Clarke, Trudeann SR 4) Graham, Meshawn SO
2 South Plains 'A' 3:50.00 3:49.63 1
1) Miranda, Angelle SO 2) Lykes, Angelique FR
3) Levy, Jura FR 4) White, Chante'sean FR
3 Texas-Arlington 'A' 3:45.10 3:52.96 1
1) Reynolds, Shannon FR 2) Culbertson, Brittany JR
3) Turner, Megan SR 4) Smith, DeAndrea FR
4 Wayland Baptist 'A' 3:50.00 3:55.43 2
1) Smith, Kimberly JR 2) Echols, Kydia SR
3) Noggler, Krystal SO 4) Lee, Leandria SO
5 Abilene Christian 'A' 3:52.00 3:57.98 2
1) Atkinson, Lauren FR 2) Hutson, Wanda SR
3) Smith, Sydney FR 4) Nixon, Destinee JR
6 Texas Tech 'B' 3:58.05 2
1) Boleware, Jonisha SR 2) Jackson, Shannon SR
3) Jobe, Kearci JR 4) Bailey, Devin JR
7 Utsa 'A' 3:53.00 3:58.98 3
1) Swearengin, Shartanae FR 2) Cooksey, Marissa FR
3) Armbrister, Shavonne JR 4) Crain, Rebecca SO
8 West Texas A&M 'A' 4:01.50 4:05.52 4
1) Snider, Sarah FR 2) Newsome, Sadie SO
3) Shelton, Morgan FR 4) Tarrant, Tara FR
9 Wayland Baptist 'B' 4:05.00 4:06.16 4
1) Gilliam, Demetrice JR 2) Pedroza, Elva SR
3) Secrest, Jennifer FR 4) Villegas, Milca FR
10 Sam Houston St. 'B' 4:00.00 4:06.45 3
1) McMichael, Monique FR 2) Heggie, Jordan SR
3) George, Folashade FR 4) May, Monika JR
11 Texas Southern 'A' 3:50.00 4:06.64 2
1) Wasson, Brianna JR 2) Hughes, Bryttni JR
3) Fudge, Selena SO 4) Stephens, Alicia SR
12 Oklahoma City 'A' 3:55.87 4:07.68 3
1) Williams, Monique FR 2) Dockins, Shaquesha FR
3) Harris, Shanee FR 4) Gordon, Aleia SO
13 McNeese State 'A' 4:10.00 4:07.77 4
1) Wells, Ashleigh FR 2) Easton, Racheal FR
3) Fontenot, Kayla SO 4) Lynch, Paige FR
14 Utsa 'B' 4:00.00 4:09.19 3
1) McGill, Amanda FR 2) Fobbs, Porshia FR
3) Jonas, Aimee JR 4) Jones, Jessica SR
15 Sam Houston St. 'C' 4:11.38 5
1) Stewart, Dakota JR 2) Dunlap, Amanda SO
3) Dooley, Alyssa FR 4) Wimberly, Tonicia FR
16 McMurry 'A' 4:20.00 4:13.20 5
1) Dardy, Porsha FR 2) Hernandez, Shelbe JR
3) Edwards, Bessie FR 4) Brawley, Shelby FR
17 West Texas A&M 'B' 4:10.00 4:18.04 4
1) Skeen, Bailee FR 2) Jones, Katie FR
3) Garcia, Brieana FR 4) King, Rachel FR
18 Hardin-Simmons 'A' 4:20.00 4:25.18 5
1) Rodgers, Lauren FR 2) Salter, Audrey FR
3) Bellah, Kami FR 4) Hinton, Lindsey FR
19 McMurry 'B' 4:30.00 4:35.69 5
1) Arnett, Sara FR 2) Iwuoha, Sylvia SO
3) Wallace, Hanna FR 4) Draper, Kursten FR
-- South Plains 'B' 3:50.00 DNF 2
1) Anderson, Shawna SO 2) Thomas, Nicquel SO
3) Engfors, Paulina FR 4) Cole, Shakeeri SO

Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
ATC Rec: ! 11:20.75 1/16/2009 Texas Tech University, Texas Tech Unive
L BADARU, J BOLEWARE, A Diaz, S Kipyego
Prov: P 11:35.35
Auto: A 11:10.83
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Texas Tech 'A' 11:40.00 11:29.43P
1) Biwott, Purity JR 2) Clarke, Trudeann SR
3) Kipsang, Gladys SR 4) Karunde, Caroline JR
2 Texas Tech 'B' 12:00.00 11:49.00
1) Badaru, Lillian SR 2) Boleware, Jonisha SR
3) Jackson, Shannon SR 4) Karunde, Winrose JR
3 Texas-Arlington 'B' 12:15.87 12:20.35
1) Carey, Jennifer SO 2) Strong, Kimberly SR
3) Gaspard, Kisha SR 4) Mcmahon, Amanda JR
4 Texas-Arlington 'A' 12:05.63 12:25.64
1) Ford, Perri JR 2) Thompson, Doxie SO
3) Abuto, Esther JR 4) Mose, Christina SR
5 McNeese State 'A' 12:27.65 12:44.75
1) Carragher, Alvy JR 2) Easton, Racheal FR
3) Burger, Tinette SR 4) Guinn, Amy SR
6 Texas Tech 'C' 12:50.00 12:58.94
1) Westervelt, Kaci JR 2) Wheeler, Janel
3) Priebe, Katherine JR 4) Willingham, Meagan JR
7 West Texas A&M 'A' 12:50.00 13:04.06
1) Reyna, Allie SO 2) Tarrant, Tara FR
3) Carranza, Erika FR 4) Bazaldua, Aries FR
8 Lubbock Christian 'A' 14:28.32
1) Lopez, Amanda SO 2) Overbo, Tashah FR
3) Cadleron, Valerie SO 4) Whipple, Kirstie FR
-- Hardin-Simmons 'A' DNF
1) Wills, Jayme FR 2) Rodgers, Lauren FR
3) Salter, Audrey FR 4) Hinton, Lindsey FR

Women High Jump
===================================================================================
ATC Rec: ! 1.87m 2003 Maresa Cadienhead, ACU
Prov: P 1.78m
Auto: A 1.85m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Lloyd, Kelsey JR T T U 1.78m 1.69m 5-06.50
2 Prikryl, Suzy FR U N T 1.68m J1.69m 5-06.50
3 Withrow, Jessica SR A C U 1.80m 1.64m 5-04.50
4 Jonas, Aimee JR U T S A 1.65m 1.59m 5-02.50
4 Barrett, Christina FR N M J C 1.60m 1.59m 5-02.50
4 McGowen, Jona FR S P C 1.65m 1.59m 5-02.50
7 Thompson, Haley FR U N T 1.60m J1.59m 5-02.50
8 Menez, Marine SO U T E P 1.60m J1.59m 5-02.50
9 Strong, Kimberly SR U T A 1.45m 1.54m 5-00.50
9 Niare, Tako SO U T E P 1.60m 1.54m 5-00.50
9 Cheatham, Callie JR T S U 1.58m 1.54m 5-00.50
9 Fudge, Selena SO T S U 1.48m 1.54m 5-00.50
13 Apodaca, Amanda JR U T E P 1.60m J1.54m 5-00.50
14 Fontenot, Kayla SO Mc N S 1.55m J1.54m 5-00.50
14 Dishmon, Charquenta SR U T A 1.50m J1.54m 5-00.50
-- Spencer, Kristian FR S P C 1.65m NH
-- Swearengin, Shartanae FR U T S A 1.60m NH
-- Mafile'o-Blackwill, Mele SR S W N M 1.62m NH
-- Harris, Britney JR T S U 1.54m NH
-- Payne, Sydney JR M C M 1.53m NH
-- Kilgore, Raquel FR U T A 1.45m NH
-- Eggleston, Kelsee JR T S U 1.49m NH

Women Pole Vault SECTION B
===================================================================================
ATC Rec: ! 4.38m 2002 Samantha Taylor, Unattached
Prov: P 4.00m
Auto: A 4.20m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Blair, Jessica SR A C U 3.85m 4.00mP 13-01.50
2 Lasater, Sage SO M C M 3.97m 3.85m 12-07.50
3 Rollins, Holly JR M C M 3.81m 3.40m 11-01.75
3 Tucker, Charisma JR M C M 3.58m 3.40m 11-01.75
5 Buyse, Elizabeth SR A C U 3.45m J3.40m 11-01.75
6 Marks, Lauren SR U T A 3.25m 3.25m 10-08.00
7 Zotyka, Shelbie FR S H S U 3.35m J3.25m 10-08.00
8 Nash, Sammy JR U T A 3.35m 3.10m 10-02.00
9 Chadwick, Kelsi FR S P C 3.20m J3.10m 10-02.00
-- Lewis, Emily JR Mc N S 3.15m NH
-- Fudge, Sabrina SO T S U 2.54m NH
-- Jackson, Ashley SR T S U 2.97m NH

Women Pole Vault SECTION A
===================================================================================
ATC Rec: ! 4.25m 1/23/2010 Shade Weygandt, T T U
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Weygandt, Shade FR T T U 4.11m 4.25m! 13-11.25
2 Alley, Amanda SR T T U 4.00m 3.85m 12-07.50
3 Hermes, Kristi SR S H S U 3.65m 3.40m 11-01.75
3 Townzen, Brooke FR U T S A 3.66m 3.40m 11-01.75
5 Evans, Janna SR TX State 3.51m J3.40m 11-01.75
-- Villar, Cecilia SR Juarez Unive 3.93m NH
-- Delka, Kellie SR U N T 3.55m NH
-- Wise, Alanna FR T T U 3.70m NH

Women Long Jump SECTION A
===================================================================================
ATC Rec: ! 6.59m 1/22/2010 Blessing Okagbare, U T E P
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Okagbare, Blessing SR U T E P 6.91m 6.59m! 21-07.50
2 Young, Erynn FR S P C 5.80m 6.00m 19-08.25
3 Austin, Ashley SR U N T 5.95m 5.68m 18-07.75
4 McCuin, Ambra SO S H S U 5.86m 5.67m 18-07.25
5 Son, Kassandrea JR A&M-C C 6.35m 5.49m 18-00.25
6 DiLullo, Veronica SR T T U 5.58m 5.45m 17-10.75
7 Garner, Latesha Unattached 6.02m 5.36m 17-07.00
8 Brown, Jennifer FR U T A 5.63m 5.32m 17-05.50
9 Grimes, Katie SO T T U 5.50m 5.18m 17-00.00
10 Guerra, Andie JR U T A 5.73m 5.09m 16-08.50
11 Wansley, Kia SO S P C 5.72m 4.98m 16-04.25
-- Johnson, Eboni FR U T S A 5.63m ND

Women Long Jump SECTION B
===================================================================================
ATC Rec: ! 6.43m 1989 Carlett Guidry, Texas
Prov: P 6.13m
Auto: A 6.35m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Edwards, Jessica FR U T S A 5.18m 5.45m 17-10.75
2 Clemons, Amanda SO A C U 5.92m 5.37m 17-07.50
3 Blair, Jessica SR A C U 5.00m 5.31m 17-05.25
4 Kaswatuka, Eld-Hah SO U T A 5.25m 17-02.75
5 Withrow, Jessica SR A C U 5.50m 5.20m 17-00.75
6 McFarlin, Tyesha SO A&M-C C 5.50m 5.17m 16-11.50
7 Anderson-Burton, Breana JR M C M 5.65m 5.11m 16-09.25
8 Ordonez, Danielle SO S H S U 4.60m 5.04m 16-06.50
9 Hill, Rebekah JR U T S A 5.49m 5.00m 16-05.00
10 Harris, Britney JR T S U 4.90m 4.88m 16-00.25
-- Strong, Kimberly SR U T A 5.15m ND
-- Kilgore, Raquel FR U T A 5.03m ND
-- Callahan, Corey SO Trinity 5.31m ND
-- Rodgers, Lauren FR H S U 4.80m ND
-- Shelton, Morgan FR W T A&M 5.18m ND
-- Nixon, Destinee JR A C U 5.79m ND
-- Bellah, Kami FR H S U 5.08m ND
-- Jones, Katie FR W T A&M 4.89m ND
-- Davis, Morgan SO S H S U 4.60m ND
-- Iwuoha, Sylvia SO M C M 4.90m ND
-- Coleman, Kendra FR M C M 4.46m ND
-- Roberts, Brooklynn FR O C U 4.84m ND
-- Cheatham, Callie JR T S U 5.17m ND
-- Eggleston, Kelsee JR T S U 5.09m ND
-- Edwards, Bessie FR M C M 4.92m FOUL
-- Engfors, Paulina FR S P C 5.40m FOUL
-- Lueders, Courtney SO S H S U FOUL
-- Dishmon, Charquenta SR U T A 5.12m FOUL

Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
ATC Rec: ! 13.28m 2005 Nicole Whitman, Holyfield Int'l
Prov: P 12.65m
Auto: A 13.30m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Blair, Jessica SR A C U 11.42m 11.96m 39-03.00
2 Johnson, Eboni FR U T S A 12.10m 11.90m 39-00.50
3 Son, Kassandrea JR A&M-C C 12.10m 11.76m 38-07.00
4 Brown, Jennifer FR U T A 11.74m 11.63m 38-02.00
5 Claudia, Ruezga JR Juarez Unive 12.69m 11.50m 37-08.75
6 Hill, Rebekah JR U T S A 11.60m 11.27m 36-11.75
7 Wansley, Kia SO S P C 12.72m 11.20m 36-09.00
8 Anderson-Burton, Breana JR M C M 11.86m 11.17m 36-07.75
9 Nixon, Destinee JR A C U 12.01m 11.13m 36-06.25
10 Kaswatuka, Eld-Hah SO U T A 12.21m 11.11m 36-05.50
11 Johnson, Kelli JR U N T 11.25m 10.90m 35-09.25
12 McFarlin, Tyesha SO A&M-C C 12.05m 10.81m 35-05.75
13 Austin, Ashley SR U N T 11.35m 10.65m 34-11.25
14 Bellah, Kami FR H S U 10.36m 10.51m 34-05.75
15 Tweedy, Elizabeth SR Trinity 11.22m 10.40m 34-01.50
-- Clemons, Amanda SO A C U 11.71m FOUL
-- Grant, Bianca SO W B U 11.43m FOUL
-- Rodgers, Lauren FR H S U 10.11m FOUL
-- Roberts, Brooklynn FR O C U 10.53m FOUL

Women Shot Put SECTION B
===================================================================================
ATC Rec: ! 18.33m 1996 Eileen Vanisi, Unattached
Prov: P 15.20m
Auto: A 16.90m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Ashlee FR Mc N S 12.25m 13.63m 44-08.75
2 McClanahan, Zaquita FR U T S A 13.24m 43-05.25
3 Newton, Stacia FR U T S A 12.92m 12.94m 42-05.50
4 Rounds, La'Shantena FR Mc N S 11.80m 12.62m 41-05.00
5 Kelly, Amber SO Mc N S 12.94m 12.56m 41-02.50
6 Odibo, Kristan SR T S U 11.89m 12.19m 40-00.00
7 Collier, Destiny JR M C M 12.20m 11.37m 37-03.75
-- Strong, Kimberly SR U T A 10.88m ND
-- Dishmon, Charquenta SR U T A 9.71m ND
-- Kilgore, Raquel FR U T A 9.32m ND
-- Davis, Alisha FR W T A&M 11.94m ND
-- Alfaro, Ashleigh FR N M J C ND
-- Engfors, Paulina FR S P C 10.00m ND
-- Wilson, Taelor JR U T S A ND
-- Ordonez, Danielle SO S H S U 9.07m ND
-- Davis, Morgan SO S H S U 8.78m ND
-- Kennedy, Felecia SO M C M 11.60m ND
-- Anderson, Amanda SO T S U 10.97m ND
-- Felder, Marguerite SO T S U 9.69m ND
-- Riley, Jadiah JR W T A&M 12.93m FOUL
-- Coles, Leneka SR T S U 11.79m FOUL
-- Walters, Carlie FR A C U 12.00m FOUL
-- Lueders, Courtney SO S H S U FOUL
-- Beam, Eva JR M C M 12.20m FOUL

Women Shot Put SECTION A
===================================================================================
ATC Rec: ! 15.79m 1/23/2010 Kelly Closse, S P C
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Closse, Kelly SO S P C 16.09m 15.79m! 51-09.75
2 Lechuga, Tamara SR Juarez Unive 16.10m 14.58m 47-10.00
3 Alexander, Terran JR U T E P 13.29m 14.05m 46-01.25
4 Okafor, Ifeatu FR T T U 14.63m 13.82m 45-04.25
5 Webb, Christina JR S H S U 13.88m 13.62m 44-08.25
6 Zoch, Jenny SO S H S U 13.00m 13.47m 44-02.50
7 Mafile'o-Blackwill, Mele SR S W N M 13.66m 13.29m 43-07.25
8 Stephens, Ebonee SR S H S U 13.11m 12.58m 41-03.25

Women Weight Throw SECTION B
===================================================================================
ATC Rec: ! 19.49m 1/24/2009 Ozie Okolie, Texas Tech
Prov: P 18.75m
Auto: A 21.00m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Mafile'o-Blackwill, Mele SR S W N M 14.57m 15.34m 50-04.00
2 Newby, Paige JR A C U 15.00m 14.33m 47-00.25
3 Wilson, Taelor JR U T S A 14.62m 14.27m 46-10.00
4 Pulido, Amanda SO U T E P 14.10m 13.96m 45-09.75
5 Macauley, Laura SO U T E P 14.40m 13.66m 44-09.75
6 Odibo, Kristan SR T S U 11.50m 13.23m 43-05.00
7 Lakey, Shalania SO A C U 14.00m 12.80m 42-00.00
8 Riley, Jadiah JR W T A&M 11.52m 12.78m 41-11.25
9 Kelly, Amber SO Mc N S 12.87m 12.55m 41-02.25
10 Coles, Leneka SR T S U 12.56m 11.49m 37-08.50
11 Felder, Marguerite SO T S U 11.73m 11.38m 37-04.00
12 Alfaro, Ashleigh FR N M J C 11.14m 36-06.75
13 Ellison, Whitley Unattached 12.19m 10.78m 35-04.50
14 Chancellor, Shelby FR N M J C 10.74m 35-03.00
-- Zoch, Jenny SO S H S U 14.86m FOUL
-- Anderson, Amanda SO T S U 11.50m FOUL
-- Stephens, Ebonee SR S H S U 13.34m FOUL

Women Weight Throw SECTION A
===================================================================================
ATC Rec: ! 18.43m 1/22/2010 Kelly Closse, S P C
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Closse, Kelly SO S P C 17.37m 18.43m! 60-05.75
2 Okolie, Ozioma SR T T U 20.42m 17.79m 58-04.50
3 Alexander, Terran JR U T E P 16.90m 17.61m 57-09.50
4 Bragg, Katie FR U T S A 15.83m 17.13m 56-02.50
5 Webb, Christina JR S H S U 15.24m 16.21m 53-02.25
6 Smith, Ashlee FR Mc N S 15.04m 15.12m 49-07.25
7 Okafor, Ifeatu FR T T U 15.24m 14.70m 48-02.75
8 Bennett, Jaimee FR U T S A 15.04m 14.64m 48-00.50
9 Rounds, La'Shantena FR Mc N S 16.03m 14.42m 47-03.75

Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
ATC Rec: ! 6.19 2005 Tyree Gailes, Texas Tech
Prov: P 6.23
Auto: A 6.12
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Talley, Keyth SO U N T 6.24 6.31q 2
2 Williams, Teddy SR U T S A 6.20 6.35q 1
3 Gray, Cordero JR U T A 6.26 6.39q 3
4 Hawk, Rashaud JR T T U 6.30 6.41q 5
5 Jackson, Desmond JR A C U 6.29 6.42q 4
6 Yeboah, Edmond JR U T S A 6.30 6.43q 6
7 Jackson, Charles JR Mc N S 6.48 6.48q 2
8 Washington, Byron SR U N T 6.38 6.50q 7
9 Reddick, Dominique SO T S U 6.80 6.52q 4
10 Bass, Gavan SO M C M 6.54 6.53q 8 6.521
11 Hunt, Kevin JR U T S A 6.40 6.53q 8 6.526
12 Lamb, Bryce FR T T U 6.45 6.54q 7
12 Roundtree, Myron FR W B U 6.45 6.54q 6
14 Bryant, Giorgio SO Unattached 6.57q 9
15 Prevost, Lee SO W B U 6.48 6.57q 1
16 McLean, Caleb JR W B U 6.60 6.58q 2 6.571
17 Holloway, Ernest SR Unattached 6.61 6.58 1 6.573
18 Hayes, Spencer SO Trinity 6.49 6.58 1 6.580
19 Jordan III, Henry SO S H S U 6.55 6.59 8
20 McDowell, Andrew SR A C U 6.47 6.60 3
21 Chambers, Rickardo SO S H S U 6.60 7
22 Ogunlana, Omololu SR Unattached 6.50 6.62 3
23 Youngblood, Matt FR A&M-C C 6.65 6.63 1
24 Turner, Kenneth FR M C M 6.59 6.63 5
25 Ajibade, Olayinka JR U T A 6.45 6.66 8
26 Hickman, Jasen FR S H S U 6.66 3
27 Williamson, Tyler FR U T S A 6.45 6.66 5
28 Jeremiah, Idiato SR Unattached 6.51 6.67 6
29 Edwards, Artis SO S H S U 6.67 5
30 Pyron, Montrell JR U N T 6.50 6.67 4
31 Zu-Bolton, Joshua FR M C M 6.59 6.68 6
32 Tatum, Javarious SO M C M 6.68 6.70 6
33 Randolph, Waylon SR T T U 6.52 6.71 7
34 Hammonds, Bernard SR T T U 6.55 6.71 9
35 Patterson, Curtis SO S H S U 6.73 2
36 Booth, Keith SO M C M 6.66 6.73 3
37 Bennett, Xavier FR W T A&M 6.70 6.75 7
38 Bowers, Sam FR Mc N S 6.76 6.76 6
39 Green, Nick SR T T U 6.78 9
40 Stine, Ronald SO Mc N S 6.66 6.78 4
41 Roberto, Quiñones FR Juarez Unive 6.80 6.79 5
42 Lemons, Dejuan FR T S U 6.79 1 6.787
43 Adriana, Marco FR U T A 6.43 6.79 9
44 Wehr, Jordan JR U N T 6.86 6.79 1 6.790
45 Jordan, Jonquese FR T S U 6.90 6.80 3
46 Mata, Keaton FR U T A 6.41 6.81 9
47 Thompson, Marcus SO M C M 6.81 4
48 Jones, Scottie JR S H S U 6.82 8
49 Adjei, Stedman FR Unattached 6.70 6.91 8
50 Dennis, Tanner FR W T A&M 6.91 6.92 4
51 Perkins, Eric SO A C U 6.65 6.93 2
52 Bacon, Lonnie FR U N T 7.25 6.95 7
53 Grimslid, Eldon SR W T A&M 6.80 6.96 2
54 Abraham, Lionel FR M C M 6.90 6.98 1
55 McBride, Jamal FR A&M-C C 6.70 7.06 9
56 Phillips, Dustin FR U N T 7.40 7.15 8
57 Ortiz, Blake SR M C M 7.03 7.22 5
58 Nestor, Cruz FR Juarez Unive 6.90 7.23 2
59 Phiri, Huggins FR A&M-C C 6.60 7.33 3
60 Romero, Roman FR U N T 6.75 7.50 7

Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
ATC Rec: ! 6.19 2005 Tyree Gailes, Texas Tech
Prov: P 6.23
Auto: A 6.12
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Teddy SR U T S A 6.35 6.23P 1
2 Talley, Keyth SO U N T 6.31 6.30 1
3 Jackson, Desmond JR A C U 6.42 6.31 1
4 Gray, Cordero JR U T A 6.39 6.35 1
5 Yeboah, Edmond JR U T S A 6.43 6.40 1
6 Roundtree, Myron FR W B U 6.54 6.45 2
7 Bass, Gavan SO M C M 6.53 6.47 2
8 Hawk, Rashaud JR T T U 6.41 6.49 1 6.482
9 Jackson, Charles JR Mc N S 6.48 6.49 1 6.484
10 Washington, Byron SR U N T 6.50 6.49 1 6.485
11 Reddick, Dominique SO T S U 6.52 6.49 2 6.489
12 Lamb, Bryce FR T T U 6.54 6.50 2
13 Hunt, Kevin JR U T S A 6.53 6.50 2
14 McLean, Caleb JR W B U 6.58 6.54 2
15 Prevost, Lee SO W B U 6.57 6.56 2
-- Bryant, Giorgio SO Unattached 6.57 FS 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
ATC Rec: ! 20.63 1988 Stanley Kerr, Texas A&M
Prov: P 21.23
Auto: A 20.83
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Talley, Keyth SO U N T 21.23 21.27 1
2 Gray, Cordero JR U T A 21.75 21.28 1
3 Henderson, Markus SO T T U 20.90 21.44 1
3 Hawk, Rashaud JR T T U 21.20 21.44 2
5 Mutegi, Anderson JR U T E P 21.10 21.45 1
6 Williams, Teddy SR U T S A 21.20 21.56 2
7 Adeniyan, Suji JR U T E P 21.50 21.69 3
8 Betters, Lejerald Unattached 21.00 21.70 2
9 Kock, Curtis JR U T E P 21.40 21.74 4
10 McLean, Caleb JR W B U 21.50 21.76 3
11 Lewis, Juan JR U T A 22.31 21.78 8
12 Courtney, Michael SR S H S U 21.19 21.79 2
13 Davis, Jerry-Lee SO W B U 21.50 21.81 3
14 Bryant, Giorgio SO Unattached 22.40 21.94 9
15 Arajs, Ronalds SR U T E P 21.20 21.98 1
16 Adriana, Marco FR U T A 22.10 22.04 7
17 Parks, John JR O C U 21.83 22.19 5
18 Prevost, Lee SO W B U 21.70 22.24 3
19 White, Steven FR U N T 22.25 22.25 7
20 Booth, Keith SO M C M 23.12 22.34 13
20 Sams, Russell SO U N T 22.20 22.34 7
22 Mathews, John JR U T S A 21.80 22.41 4
23 Flores, Aarrhon FR W T A&M 21.80 22.46 5
24 Bass, Gavan SO M C M 22.80 22.47 11
25 Bennett, Xavier FR W T A&M 23.00 22.49 13
25 Lindsey, Torian SO Mc N S 22.40 22.49 8
27 Jackson, Charles JR Mc N S 22.35 22.50 8
28 Eggleston, Spenser FR U T S A 21.70 22.68 3
28 Brunette, Nate FR U T S A 21.80 22.68 5
30 Newman, Jay JR S H S U 22.00 22.70 6
31 Thomas, John SR S H S U 21.21 22.73 2
32 Lighteard, Randy FR O C U 22.55 22.74 10
32 Hickman, Jasen FR S H S U 22.11 22.74 7
34 Mungwari, Lionel FR U T A 22.83 22.76 11
35 Yeboah, Edmond JR U T S A 21.80 22.78 5
36 Phillips, Gerrick SO U T A 22.32 22.80 8
36 Hunt, Kevin JR U T S A 21.80 22.80 4
36 Archangel, Xavier FR U T S A 21.80 22.80 4
39 Roberto, Quiñones FR Juarez Unive 22.75 22.84 10
40 Reddick, Dominique SO T S U 22.00 22.85 6
41 Crain, Dallas SO A&M-C C 22.40 22.87 9
42 Pailin, James FR U T S A 21.90 22.90 5
42 Ajibade, Olayinka JR U T A 22.50 22.90 9
44 Anderson, Donovan JR Mc N S 22.50 22.96 9
45 Stine, Ronald SO Mc N S 23.16 22.98 13
46 Byrd, Michael JR U T A 22.32 23.17 8
47 Watson, Terance JR U T S A 22.00 23.21 6
48 Turner, Kenneth FR M C M 22.89 23.22 12
49 Jordan, Jonquese FR T S U 22.70 23.33 10
50 Mata, Keaton FR U T A 22.11 23.40 7
50 Myatt, Ross SO W T A&M 23.00 23.40 12
52 Ryan, Mitchell SO W T A&M 23.20 23.44 13
53 Bowers, Sam FR Mc N S 24.31 23.46 14
54 Palmer, Eric SO M C M 23.47 23.61 14
55 Miller, Byron FR U T A 23.21 23.84 14
56 Young, Tramicah SO W T A&M 23.00 23.85 12
57 Elahi, Ibrahim FR U T A 23.01 23.90 13
58 McBride, Jamal FR A&M-C C 22.60 23.93 10
59 Lemons, Dejuan FR T S U 23.97 11
60 Rodriguez, Matt FR H S U 22.86 24.04 11
61 Perkins, Eric SO A C U 23.65 24.34 14
62 Bacon, Lonnie FR U N T 23.00 24.39 12
62 Neville, Patrick FR H S U 22.89 24.39 11
64 Calsadillas, George FR H S U 22.99 24.63 12
65 Goode, Jahwran FR Unattached 22.50 24.76 9
66 Moore, Matthew JR O C U 22.76 24.84 11
67 Bolanos, Jose FR H S U 23.11 25.28 13

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
ATC Rec: ! 45.81 2/9/2008 Greg Nixon, Unattached
Prov: P 47.25
Auto: A 46.15
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lewis, Juan JR U T A 48.08 48.11 2
2 Plinario, Zach SR T T U 48.00 48.69 1
3 Henderson, Markus SO T T U 47.00 48.78 1
4 Collins, Arte FR T S U 49.30 49.17 4
5 Hamilton, Andre FR W B U 49.00 49.19 3
6 Smith, Myles FR T S U 48.90 49.24 3
7 Cunningham, Kevin SO M C M 50.14 49.66 7
8 Archangel, Xavier FR U T S A 48.00 49.73 1
9 White, Steven FR U N T 49.25 49.96 4
10 Youngblood, Matt FR A&M-C C 50.75 50.11 8
11 Pfullerman, Kevin SO U T S A 49.50 50.18 4
12 Lighteard, Randy FR O C U 49.94 50.23 5
13 Washington, Michael JR Mc N S 51.00 50.27 9
14 Eggleston, Spenser FR U T S A 48.50 50.29 2
15 Geary, Jordan FR A C U 49.65 50.38 5
16 Barrio, Fernando FR W B U 49.00 50.50 4
17 Wells, Desmond FR Unattached 51.00 50.51 9
18 Williams, Vincile FR T S U 51.00 50.64 9
19 Johnson, Taylor FR W T A&M 49.00 50.77 3
20 Clements, Isiah SO U T A 48.20 51.13 2
21 Watson, Terance JR U T S A 48.20 51.25 2
22 Wyrick, Darryl FR U T S A 50.00 51.37 6
23 Lindsey, Torian SO Mc N S 52.31 51.38 11
23 Garrett, Robert FR A C U 52.00 51.38 10
25 Stafford, Marcus FR T S U 51.05 51.40 10
25 Anderson, Donovan JR Mc N S 52.31 51.40 11
27 Hill, Devin FR S P C 50.50 51.47 8
28 Pailin, James FR U T S A 48.70 51.52 3
29 Liad, Justin JR U N T 51.12 51.58 10
30 Palmer, Eric SO M C M 52.10 51.62 10
31 Oguntope, Sampson FR T T U 50.00 51.94 6
32 Holloway, Ernest SR Unattached 51.00 52.15 10
33 Byrd, Michael JR U T A 50.02 52.24 7
34 Garcia, Miguel FR U T E P 51.00 52.36 8
35 Horace, Kameron FR S P C 49.50 52.38 4
36 Phillips, Gerrick SO U T A 49.90 52.54 5
37 Crain, Dallas SO A&M-C C 50.40 52.67 7
38 Clayton, Robert SO S P C 51.00 52.75 9
39 McBride, Jamal FR A&M-C C 50.60 52.77 8
40 Williams, Ross FR A&M-C C 50.60 52.85 8
41 Rich, Brandon SR O C U 49.95 52.87 5
42 Ramirez, Sahir SR Juarez Unive 50.00 53.13 6
43 Marsden, Kemar SO S P C 51.00 53.61 9
44 Rasor, Michael SO A C U 54.00 53.65 12
45 Broome, Jordan FR W B U 54.00 53.88 12
46 Marcantel, Jim SO Mc N S 53.00 54.77 11
47 Ortiz, Blake SR M C M 53.00 57.65 11
48 Robicheaux, Napoleon FR Mc N S 55.00 1:00.32 12

Men 600 Yard Run
============================================================================
ATC Rec: ! 1:08.24 1/24/2009 Andrea Williams, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kokorin, Anton FR S P C 1:09.00 1:09.20 1
2 Bartholomew, Rondell FR S P C 1:10.50 1:09.45 1
3 Williams, Andrae Unattached 1:08.00 1:10.51 1
4 Faulkner, Troy FR S P C 1:12.00 1:11.84 2
5 Pyron, Montrell JR U N T 1:12.00 1:11.94 2
6 Davidson, Matt JR T T U 1:13.00 1:11.97 3
7 Hayter, Reggie JR U N T 1:14.50 1:12.50 4
8 Hawkins, Tyrone JR O C U 1:11.00 1:12.58 2
9 Lynch, Marcelis SO S P C 1:11.50 1:12.67 1
10 Gill, Isaiah FR S P C 1:11.00 1:12.72 2
11 Rollock, Elijah FR S P C 1:15.00 1:12.84 4
12 Brown, Bryce JR T T U 1:13.00 1:12.86 3
13 Dascent, Clavin Unattached 1:13.14 3
14 Tanui, Dominic SR Unattached 1:13.00 1:13.25 4
15 Cole, Canel JR U T S A 1:12.00 1:13.61 3
16 Amador, Jason JR O C U 1:13.72 7
17 Smothers, Stormy FR S P C 1:13.50 1:14.97 4
18 Smith, Stanley SO W B U 1:12.00 1:15.61 2
19 Liad, Justin JR U N T 1:15.00 1:15.83 5
20 Williams, Aundrea SR U T A 1:15.56 1:16.17 6
21 Sumner, Andrew JR U N T 1:15.00 1:16.28 5
22 Lane, Adam FR W T A&M 1:17.26 1:16.56 6
23 Rich, Brandon SR O C U 1:15.00 1:16.75 5
24 Tolentino, Joshua FR Unattached 1:17.00 1:17.08 6
25 Benton, Tito JR W B U 1:14.20 1:17.74 4
26 Woods, Tomahl FR U T A 1:17.00 1:18.42 6
27 Thompson, Marcus SO M C M 1:17.30 1:19.59 7
28 Walker, Xaiver FR O C U 1:15.00 1:20.29 5
29 Sanders, Andre FR S P C 1:15.00 1:22.14 5
30 Gerald, Michael FR S P C 1:17.00 1:23.63 6
31 Hartfield, Kameron FR H S U 1:19.22 1:25.36 7
32 Parker, Adrian FR H S U 1:21.09 1:26.38 7
-- Burkes, Rodney SR O C U 1:12.32 DNF 3
-- Viewins, Justin JR O C U 1:13.00 DNF 3
-- Williams, LaToy JR T T U 1:09.00 DNF 1

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
ATC Rec: ! 1:48.98 1/16/2009 Jonathan Johnson, Unattached
Prov: P 1:50.81
Auto: A 1:48.31
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Johnson, Jonathon Unattached 1:48.95 1:50.28P
2 Dunn, Kirby SR W B U 1:52.00 1:51.75
3 Limo, Gilbert JR T T U 1:50.00 1:52.96
4 Robinson, Dwight JR U T A 1:51.21 1:53.50
5 Ugochukwu, Bryan SR U T S A 1:54.56 1:53.94
6 Hood, Ozie SR U T A 1:52.07 1:55.11
7 Rueweler, Roger FR S H S U 1:55.10 1:55.71
8 Davidson, Matt JR T T U 1:55.00 1:55.81
9 Samuels, Peter SO U T A 1:54.07 1:56.25
10 Cole, Canel JR U T S A 1:55.00 1:56.35
11 Dawson, Zack SO T T U 1:52.00 1:56.90
12 Francke, Dustin FR Unattached 1:55.00 1:57.13
13 Scott, Mario JR W B U 1:55.22 1:57.31
14 Davis, Zach SR U T A 1:56.01 1:58.65
15 Chimiunetta, Brandon JR U T S A 1:57.00 1:58.86
16 Stephenson, Matt JR S H S U 1:54.91 1:59.13
17 Cardenas, Albert SO U T S A 1:57.00 1:59.22
18 Morris, Jarrod FR W B U 2:00.00 1:59.39
19 Kachel, Jarret SR W T A&M 1:57.00 1:59.88
20 Boen, Hildon FR W B U 1:56.50 2:00.09
21 Hemby, Holton FR U T A 1:55.25 2:00.41
22 Anders, Clint SO S H S U 1:56.20 2:00.45
23 Rene, Anthony SO U T A 1:56.61 2:00.76
24 Gardner, Taylor FR W T A&M 2:00.00 2:02.25
25 Lopez, Lucius SO W B U 1:57.50 2:02.48
26 Sanders, Andrew JR W T A&M 1:57.50 2:02.64
27 Banks, Leon SR S H S U 1:56.10 2:03.36
28 Elarms, Bryce SO T S U 2:00.00 2:03.57
29 Benton, Tito JR W B U 2:00.00 2:03.66
30 Rollock, Elijah FR S P C 1:57.00 2:03.74
31 Green, Nick SR T T U 2:03.84
32 Lane, Adam FR W T A&M 2:01.00 2:05.74
33 Cobbin, Antwone FR Unattached 1:57.80 2:05.85
34 Wright, Devarus FR T S U 2:00.00 2:06.46
35 Julmeus, Paul JR Unattached 2:00.00 2:07.93
36 Capetillo, Michael SO T S U 2:00.00 2:08.64
37 Hartfield, Kameron FR H S U 2:05.62 2:08.71
38 Anderson, Joseph JR S H S U 1:59.00 2:09.11
39 Korir, victor FR L C U 2:10.00 2:15.25
40 Parker, Adrian FR H S U 2:06.21 2:17.38
-- Lynch, Marcelis SO S P C 1:50.08 DNF
-- Felton, Casey FR Unattached DNF

Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
ATC Rec: ! 2:23.76 2/7/2009 Fred Samoei, TCU
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mario, Vera SR Juarez Unive 2:27.20 2:30.32
2 Chimiunetta, Brandon JR U T S A 2:32.00 2:30.47
3 Vargas, Corey SR U T S A 2:33.00 2:31.06
4 Quinones, Zachery SR T T U 2:30.00 2:31.86
5 Cardenas, Albert SO U T S A 2:33.00 2:32.71
6 Lemay, Victor JR W B U 2:31.00 2:33.02
7 Lopez, Lucius SO W B U 2:31.00 2:33.29
8 LeBlanc, Jarrett SO Mc N S 2:32.00 2:34.42
9 Kipruto, Tallam SO S P C 2:33.68 2:35.22
10 Milles, Nathan JR T T U 2:28.00 2:35.25
11 Morris, Jarrod FR W B U 2:36.00 2:35.41
12 Ugochukwu, Bryan SR U T S A 2:36.00 2:35.82
13 Castanon, Robert SO S P C 2:37.00 2:37.25
14 Pequeno, Anthony SO S P C 2:38.00 2:40.39
15 Bushong, Samuel Unattached 2:40.00 2:41.39
16 Balbontin, Daniel SO U T S A 2:34.00 2:41.48
17 Smith, Terry JR M C M 2:42.63
18 Ford, Daniel Unattached 2:45.00 2:47.39
19 Goldstein, Andrew Unattached 2:40.00 2:48.53

Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
ATC Rec: ! 3:58.48 2/9/2008 Haron Lagat, Unattached
Prov: P 4:06.73
Auto: A 4:01.79
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rotich, Elkana FR U T E P 4:10.00 4:09.00
2 Ng'etich, Nicodemus SR U T E P 4:10.00 4:10.37
3 Sang, Amos JR A C U 4:06.00 4:11.21
4 Kemboi, Silas JR T T U 4:10.00 4:12.03
5 Cattin-Masson, Thomas FR T T U 4:15.00 4:15.66
6 Vera, Mario Juarez Unive 4:15.00 4:17.55
7 Keino, Josephat Unattached 4:10.00 4:17.60
8 Delbene, Colby FR A C U 4:17.00 4:18.00
9 Kimeli, Patrick FR A&M-C C 4:15.00 4:21.06
10 Armstrong, Chass SR Trinity 4:14.00 4:21.44
11 Wright, Bryant SR Trinity 4:18.00 4:22.55
12 Neil, Jordan JR Mc N S 4:12.49 4:22.68
13 Boston, David SR T T U 4:25.00 4:23.57
14 Perez, Arisel JR A&M-C C 4:22.00 4:23.72
15 Kipruto, Tallam SO S P C 4:10.00 4:24.33
16 Dyer, Michael SR Mc N S 4:15.00 4:24.42
17 Koenck, Jonathon JR Mc N S 4:22.00 4:24.98
18 LeBlanc, Jarrett SO Mc N S 4:26.00 4:25.22
19 Irwin, Luke FR W T A&M 4:20.00 4:29.22
20 Taragon, Edward FR W B U 4:30.00 4:29.59
21 Montou, Eric FR U T A 4:23.33 4:31.17
22 Patton, Curtis FR A&M-C C 4:25.00 4:31.52
23 Castanon, Robert SO S P C 4:25.00 4:31.80
24 Pequeno, Anthony SO S P C 4:21.93 4:32.26
25 Sandoval, Michael SO W B U 4:30.00 4:33.81
26 Wade, Chase Unattached 4:35.00 4:35.27
27 Stitt, Jim FR U T S A 4:30.00 4:35.79
28 Schwarzkopf, Heinz JR U T A 4:19.07 4:36.06
29 Dalheim, Kirk SR A&M-C C 4:28.00 4:36.43
30 Loyd, Hance FR U T A 4:27.77 4:37.14
31 Gardea, Solomon FR U T E P 4:20.00 4:37.27
32 Velazquez, Jose SR W T A&M 4:30.00 4:38.33
33 Michael, Julius JR S H S U 4:26.50 4:38.81
34 Miranda, Izzie FR L C U 4:22.00 4:39.51
35 Janousek, Michael FR W T A&M 4:35.62 4:40.92
36 Keter, Paul SO A&M-C C 4:30.00 4:41.80
37 Vasquez, Kevin FR U T A 4:23.10 4:42.25
38 D'Eramo, Joey SO S H S U 4:43.88
39 Faubion, Joncary FR Unattached 4:40.00 4:45.12
40 Zura, Zach JR U T A 4:30.31 4:47.83
41 Gill, Aaron FR U T A 4:36.16 4:50.39
42 Cabellero, Eddie SR L C U 4:25.00 4:51.10
43 Fisher, Wesley JR L C U 4:28.00 4:52.18
44 Buchhorn, Matt JR H S U 4:45.51 4:54.16

Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
ATC Rec: ! 8:10.71 1988 Noel Berrley, Oklahoma
Prov: P 8:10.72
Auto: A 8:00.22
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kithuka, Kennedy FR W B U 8:15.00 8:12.83
2 Rotich, Elkana FR U T E P 8:15.00 8:39.82
3 Chirchir, Justice SO U T E P 8:15.00 8:47.77
4 Maritim, Felix FR U T E P 8:25.00 8:53.01
5 Milles, Nathan JR T T U 9:05.00 8:58.29
6 Quinones, Zachery SR T T U 8:50.00 9:00.33
7 Julien, Valentino FR Unattached 9:05.00 9:00.53
8 Lynn, William FR A C U 9:00.00 9:03.62
9 Kight, Jeremy Unattached 9:15.00 9:09.42
10 Barlow, Daniel SO A&M-C C 8:50.00 9:11.43
11 Lozano, Jacob FR Unattached 9:11.00 9:12.00
12 McCune, Timmy SR W B U 8:50.00 9:12.09
13 Widener, Cody FR U T A 8:56.16 9:19.43
14 Lemay, Victor JR W B U 9:00.00 9:20.70
15 Bushong, Samuel Unattached 9:20.00 9:23.66
16 Harris, Thomas JR W T A&M 9:27.25 9:25.49
17 Wallace, Kenneth FR U T A 9:02.22 9:28.54
18 Netcher, Justin E N M U 9:30.65
19 Striley, Andrew SO W T A&M 9:39.11 9:39.10
20 Goldstein, Andrew Unattached 9:40.00 9:39.20
21 Martinez, Pedro FR Unattached 9:30.00 9:50.38
22 Faubion, Joncary FR Unattached 10:00.00 9:59.92
23 Ford, Daniel Unattached 10:00.00 10:00.13
24 Cabellero, Eddie SR L C U 9:00.00 10:07.50
25 Rea, John E N M U 10:16.54

Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
ATC Rec: ! 14:30.40 1/19/2007 John Kosgei, South Plains
Prov: P 14:20.90
Auto: A 13:57.90
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Taragon, Edward FR W B U 15:45.00 15:14.72
2 Gardea, Solomon FR U T E P 15:20.00 15:40.40
3 Irwin, Luke FR W T A&M 15:45.00 15:56.88
4 Perez, Arisel JR A&M-C C 15:25.00 16:03.97
5 Dalheim, Kirk SR A&M-C C 15:20.00 16:06.58
6 Garcia, Ivan SO U T S A 16:30.00 16:07.46
7 D'Eramo, Joey SO S H S U 15:28.30 16:09.32
8 McCune, Timmy SR W B U 15:26.17 16:09.85
9 Harris, Thomas JR W T A&M 16:17.14 16:21.62
10 Sandoval, Michael SO W B U 15:50.00 16:27.96
11 Wells, David FR A&M-C C 15:45.00 16:32.39
12 Patton, Curtis FR A&M-C C 15:25.00 16:34.00
13 Striley, Andrew SO W T A&M 16:41.26 16:40.32
14 Buchhorn, Matt JR H S U 16:59.22 17:12.28
-- Stitt, Jim FR U T S A 16:30.00 DNF
-- Pulido, JR NA Unat-Texas A 15:35.00 DNF

Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
ATC Rec: ! 7.17 1/17/2009 Omo Osaghae, Texas Tech Unive
Prov: P 7.36
Auto: A 7.15
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Osaghae, Omo SR T T U 7.17 P 7.28q 1
2 Hyde, Jansen SR T T U 7.30 7.38q 2
3 Mason, Jamele SO T T U 7.90 7.51q 2
4 Brown, Bryce JR T T U 7.45 7.56q 4
5 McDowell, Andrew SR A C U 7.40 7.59q 3
6 Wildman, Todd SR Trinity 7.51 7.70q 5
7 Johnson, Matthew SO S H S U 7.72 7.73q 3
8 Palma, Renan FR U T A 7.66 7.75q 2
9 Jones, Scottie JR S H S U 7.69 7.77q 1
10 Johnson, Kevin SO A C U 7.69 7.81q 1
11 Wehr, Jordan JR U N T 7.88 7.84q 4
12 Garcia, Ozzie JR A&M-C C 7.65 7.87q 3
13 Mathews, John JR U T S A 7.75 7.87q 4
14 Hardin, James SR A C U 8.10 7.94q 2
15 Newman, Jay JR S H S U 7.63 7.96q 4
16 McGill, Terry SO U N T 7.88 7.98q 5
17 Ryan, Mitchell SO W T A&M 7.50 7.99 6
18 Williams, Aundrea SR U T A 7.83 7.99 6
19 McDowell, Ryan FR T T U 8.20 8.10 5
20 Rasor, Michael SO A C U 8.10 8.13 4
21 Myatt, Ross SO W T A&M 7.50 8.16 6
22 Walker, Riley FR Trinity 7.85 8.17 6
23 Washington, Justin FR T S U 7.90 8.21 3
24 Moore, Matthew JR O C U 8.28 8.22 1
25 Williams, Phillip JR M C M 8.17 8.23 6
26 Smith, Terry JR M C M 8.23 1
27 Arvizu, Diego SR Juarez Unive 8.13 8.29 6
28 Barnhill, Kolby FR M C M 8.30 8.29 1
29 Marcantel, Jim SO Mc N S 8.35 8.32 2
30 Chandler, Cameron FR U T A 8.27 8.32 2
31 Kaase, Kyle JR U T S A 8.00 8.33 1
31 Ekwu, Chido JR M C M 8.10 8.33 3
33 Miller, Logan SO S H S U 8.06 8.39 1
34 Felton, Casey FR Unattached 8.58 6
35 Cloud, Jared SO U T A 8.22 8.58 3
36 Neeper, Lucas JR U T S A 8.20 8.96 4
37 Petty, Parker JR A C U 9.35 9.15 3
38 Phillips, Dustin FR U N T 9.75 10.01 5
-- Robicheaux, Napoleon FR Mc N S 8.12 DQ 5 push hurdle with han

Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
ATC Rec: ! 7.17 1/17/2009 Omo Osaghae, Texas Tech Unive
Prov: P 7.36
Auto: A 7.15
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Osaghae, Omo SR T T U 7.28 7.20P 1
2 McDowell, Andrew SR A C U 7.59 7.44 1
3 Brown, Bryce JR T T U 7.56 7.48 1
4 Mason, Jamele SO T T U 7.51 7.53 1
5 Palma, Renan FR U T A 7.75 7.59 1
6 Jones, Scottie JR S H S U 7.77 7.65 2
7 Wildman, Todd SR Trinity 7.70 7.67 1
8 Johnson, Kevin SO A C U 7.81 7.72 2
9 Garcia, Ozzie JR A&M-C C 7.87 7.77 2
10 Mathews, John JR U T S A 7.87 7.80 2
11 Newman, Jay JR S H S U 7.96 7.88 2
12 Wehr, Jordan JR U N T 7.84 7.89 2
13 Hardin, James SR A C U 7.94 7.96 2
14 Johnson, Ma

 

 

North Texas Mean Green