Texas A&M Invitational Results

 

Licensed to Texas A & M University - College Station HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Texas A&M Invitational - 1/16/2010
Gilliam Indoor Track Stadium
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Gilliam: F 7.13 3/14/2009 LaKya Brookins, S. Carolina
Meet: M 7.24 2/13/2009 Murielle Ahoure, Miami
7.26 AUTO
7.44 PROV
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Muna Lee Unattached 7.29qPROV 11
2 LaShaunte'a Moore Unattached 7.37qPROV 11
3 Paulette Zang Milama Pir Unattached 7.38qPROV 11
4 Tiffany Townsend Baylor 7.38qPROV 7 7.373
5 Gabby Mayo Texas A&M 7.38qPROV 9 7.380
6 Dominique Duncan Texas A&M 7.47q 5
7 LaKeidra Stewart Unattached 7.56q 11
8 Scottesha Miller Oklahoma 7.57q 5 7.561
9 Sherine Wells Oklahoma 7.57q 4 7.563
10 Jeneba Tarmoh Texas A&M 7.59q 6 7.586
11 Ti'Anca Mock Oklahoma 7.59q 3 7.590
12 Lauren Smith Unattached 7.62q 10
13 Meritzer Williams Unattached 7.62q 11
14 Francesca Okwaro Texas Southe 7.63q 2 7.622
15 Missy Barnes North Texas 7.63q 10 7.629
16 Elizabeth Adeoti Texas A&M 7.63q 8 7.630
17 Natasha Ruddock Texas A&M 7.65 9 7.643
18 Brittane Gaines Houston Bapt 7.65 1 7.645
19 Chasidee Lewis-Baker Louisiana Te 7.66 8
20 Brittany Carr Baylor 7.67 2 7.666
21 Brittany Blaylock North Texas 7.67 9 7.667
22 Tanika Liburd Unattached 7.67 11
23 Jessica Fisher Sam Houston 7.68 1
24 Cindee Wright Houston Bapt 7.69 8
25 Brittani Simmons North Texas 7.69 7 7.373
26 Antoinette Cobb Louisiana Te 7.70 2
27 Rakeisha Green Louisiana Te 7.75 9
28 Lashawndra Ratcliff Unattached 7.76 11
29 Chandrell Stephens Texas A&M 7.78 6
30 Shannon Reynolds Texas-Arling 7.78 3
31 Arteria Stearns S.F. Austin 7.78 4
31 Sasha-Kay Matthias Texas A&M 7.78 10
33 Jasmine Walls Texas-Arling 7.79 10
34 Jesseka Jones Louisiana Te 7.80 3
35 Ashika Charan Texas A&M 7.83 3
35 Quanisha Sales Louisiana Te 7.83 9
37 Nancy Shelton Louisiana Te 7.84 1
38 Alex Pegram SMU 7.87 10
38 Kia Vance Louisiana Te 7.87 3
40 Tiana Hood Baylor 7.88 4
41 Keila Carwford S.F. Austin 7.89 4
42 Kierra Westbrook Texas Southe 7.90 6
43 Iris Darrington Texas State 7.90 1
44 Anna Forest Northwestern 7.91 10
45 Jessica Tuck Northwestern 7.92 8
45 Camelia Sams S.F. Austin 7.92 7
47 Amber Evans SMU 7.94 5
48 Ashley Austin North Texas 7.95 8
49 Gayla Cloud SMU 7.96 1
50 Joslyn Cooper Houston Bapt 7.96 9
51 Kelli Johnson North Texas 7.97 4
52 Angelica Kotun Northwestern 7.99 6
53 Shamaigun VanBuren Northwestern 8.01 5
54 Kristen Carson Oklahoma 8.04 1
55 Amanda Freeman Northwestern 8.04 4
56 Janesa Moore North Texas 8.04 3
57 Kara Blake Baylor 8.05 4
58 Toni Dickerson Houston Bapt 8.06 2
59 Brittany Burchette S.F. Austin 8.10 6
60 Renee Sheppard Texas State 8.12 2
60 Lizzy Whitney Baylor 8.12 10
62 Demeeka Jones Oklahoma 8.14 7
63 Lanissa Cole SMU 8.15 5
64 Bridgett Brown Texas Southe 8.16 10
65 Jessica Gabler Baylor 8.18 9
66 Andie Guerra Texas-Arling 8.19 5
67 Macoya Wiley Houston Bapt 8.23 3
68 Kaleigh Frazier Texas A&M-Cc 8.25 6
69 Claire McConnell Oklahoma 8.27 5
70 Tyesha McFarlin Texas A&M-Cc 8.29 2
71 Omni Ashford Houston Bapt 8.34 1
72 Natasha Kotey Oklahoma 8.43 4
73 Nasya Dotie Baylor 8.44 7
74 Shonteria Johnson Prairie View 8.47 7
75 Cadeen James Texas A&M-Cc 8.47 8
76 Sade-Shari St. Louis TCU 8.48 6
77 Donisha Weightman SMU 8.49 3
78 Taylor Wyatt Oklahoma 8.60 2

Women 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Gilliam: F 7.13 3/14/2009 LaKya Brookins, S. Carolina
Meet: M 7.24 2/13/2009 Murielle Ahoure, Miami
7.26 AUTO
7.44 PROV
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Tiffany Townsend Baylor 7.36 PROV 2 10
2 Gabby Mayo Texas A&M 7.42 PROV 2 8
3 Dominique Duncan Texas A&M 7.45 2 6
4 Scottesha Miller Oklahoma 7.48 2 5
5 Sherine Wells Oklahoma 7.53 2 4
6 Ti'Anca Mock Oklahoma 7.59 2 3
7 Elizabeth Adeoti Texas A&M 7.59 1 2
8 Chasidee Lewis-Bak Louisiana Te 7.60 1 1
9 Missy Barnes North Texas 7.61 1 7.610
10 Brittany Blaylock North Texas 7.61 1 7.614
11 Natasha Ruddock Texas A&M 7.62 1
12 Jessica Fisher Sam Houston 7.66 1
13 Francesca Okwaro Texas Southe 7.66 2
14 Brittane Gaines Houston Bapt 7.68 1
15 Brittany Carr Baylor 7.75 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Gilliam: F 22.80 3/13/2009 Murielle Ahoure, Miami
Meet: M 23.14 2/14/2009 Murielle Ahoure, Miami
23.20 AUTO
23.90 PROV
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Porscha Lucas Texas A&M 23.06MAUTO 14 10
2 Leslie Cole Unattached 23.25 PROV 1
3 LaShaunte'a Moore Unattached 23.40 PROV 1
4 Jessica Beard Texas A&M 23.45 PROV 14 8
5 Muna Lee Unattached 23.61 PROV 1
6 Scottesha Miller Oklahoma 24.05 14 6
7 Dominique Duncan Texas A&M 24.30 12 5
8 Lauren Smith Unattached 24.40 2
9 Sherine Wells Oklahoma 24.43 13 4
10 Chandrell Stephens Texas A&M 24.57 3 3
11 Meritzer Williams Unattached 24.58 1
12 LaKeidra Stewart Unattached 24.72 2
13 Elizabeth Adeoti Texas A&M 24.74 12 2
14 Marlena Wesh Oklahoma 24.76 12 1
15 Kamelia Stroy Louisiana Te 24.80 7
16 Francesca Okwaro Texas Southe 24.82 6
17 Shannon Reynolds Texas-Arling 24.83 6
18 Alison Beckford Unattached 24.86 2
19 Alexandria Smith SMU 24.96 5
20 Tiana Hood Baylor 25.02 3
21 Katy Eudaly Texas A&M 25.11 6
22 Brittany Carr Baylor 25.33 6
23 Jessica Tuck Northwestern 25.40 9
24 Monique Wright Louisiana Te 25.45 5
25 Arteria Stearns S.F. Austin 25.46 4
26 Tanika Liburd Unattached 25.51 2
27 Whitney Gipson TCU 25.56 12
28 Folashade George Sam Houston 25.60 7
29 Antonia Hopkins Texas-Arling 25.65 7
30 Silent-Joy Egboba- S.F. Austin 25.81 7
31 Terracia Moody Prairie View 25.83 4
32 Kara Blake Baylor 25.96 8
33 Bridgett Brown Texas Southe 26.01 10
34 Shamaigun VanBuren Northwestern 26.02 9
35 Unique Connor TCU 26.05 3
36 Fallyn Farrow North Texas 26.13 10
37 Jazmen Williams Northwestern 26.18 10
38 Joslyn Cooper Houston Bapt 26.22 11
39 Cassie Heffernan North Texas 26.30 11
40 Brittany Burchette S.F. Austin 26.31 9
41 Renee Sheppard Texas State 26.49 8
42 Macoya Wiley Houston Bapt 26.71 10
43 Kaleigh Frazier Texas A&M-Cc 27.06 9
44 Danessa Lyssy Texas State 27.25 11
-- Iris Darrington Texas State DNF 5
-- Kassandrea Son Texas A&M-Cc DQ 13
-- Ebony Cuington SMU DQ 10
-- Cindee Wright Houston Bapt DQ 11

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Gilliam: F 51.55 3/14/2009 Francena McCorory, Hampton
Meet: M 53.70 2/14/2009 Endurance Abinuwa, UTEP
52.40 AUTO
54.40 PROV
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Leslie Cole Unattached 52.43MPROV 1
2 Clora Williams Unattached 53.44MPROV 1
3 Licretia Sibley Unattached 54.23 PROV 1
4 Alison Beckford Unattached 55.20 1
5 Sandy Wooten Texas A&M 55.55 11 10
6 Marlena Wesh Oklahoma 55.63 11 8
7 Brittany Machacek Texas A&M 56.53 9 6
8 Jalesa Walker Oklahoma 56.88 10 5
9 DeAndrea Smith Texas-Arling 56.96 3 4
10 Brittany Culbertso Texas-Arling 57.55 4 3
11 Hayley Shade TCU 57.68 10 2
12 Monika May Sam Houston 57.69 9 1 57.683
13 Tonicia Wimberly Sam Houston 57.69 4 57.684
14 Megan Turner Texas-Arling 57.86 5
15 Brianna Wasson Texas Southe 58.03 9
16 Shante Benion Louisiana Te 58.06 2
17 Simone Brinkley Baylor 58.17 2
18 Amarha Edwards S.F. Austin 58.31 3
19 Morgan Canty Texas State 58.51 7
20 Terracia Moody Prairie View 58.78 9
21 Constance Seibles Northwestern 58.79 5
22 Kim Ikegbunam Texas 58.94 2
23 Lashannda Worthy Louisiana Te 58.95 11
24 Quinterra Charles TCU 58.96 10
25 Linh Tran Baylor 59.02 6
26 Stacia Hanneman Louisiana Te 59.10 10
27 Bryttni Hughes Texas Southe 59.81 6
28 Chelsea Wells SMU 1:00.08 5
29 Alicia Stephens Texas Southe 1:00.13 6
30 Carmen Wallace Northwestern 1:00.15 6
31 Whitley Dobbins Prairie View 1:00.68 3
32 Disa Foster Houston Bapt 1:00.74 8
33 Katie Miller Texas State 1:00.89 5
34 Kannesha Skinner Texas State 1:01.25 8
35 Jennifer Hernandez Texas A&M-Cc 1:01.77 2
36 Taylor Mockler Texas 1:03.24 4
37 Erin Knox Northwestern 1:04.14 7
38 Alex Bullard Texas A&M-Cc 1:10.05 8
-- Midori Starks Baylor DQ 4
-- Tramisha McGrew Houston Bapt DQ 7

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Gilliam: F 2:03.71 3/13/2009 Phoebe Wright, Tennessee
Meet: M 2:10.26 2/14/2009 Keltie John, Rice
2:05.00 AUTO
2:09.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Danielle Burchette S.F. Austin 2:16.07 10
2 Kathryn Benvegnu Baylor 2:16.97 8
3 Ivorie Walker Baylor 2:18.24 6
4 Jennifer Carey Texas-Arling 2:18.33 5
5 Hanna Haavikko Unattached 2:18.79
6 Erica Parker Texas A&M 2:19.11 4
7 Andrea Warren Northwestern 2:19.21 3
8 Natalie Crain Oklahoma 2:19.29 2
9 Lauren Watts S.F. Austin 2:19.92 1
10 Katie Hoaldridge Texas 2:19.99
11 Tiffany Singleton Texas A&M 2:20.27
12 Esther Abuto Texas-Arling 2:20.42
13 Ksenia Beburishvil Texas State 2:20.84
14 Lawana Perkins Northwestern 2:21.88
15 Dakota Stewart Sam Houston 2:22.54
16 Tati Ogan Oklahoma 2:22.60
17 Faith Barlow Texas A&M-Cc 2:23.25
18 Anne Jones Texas 2:23.73
19 LaKeisha James SMU 2:24.51
20 Ryann Bradford Texas State 2:25.91
21 Monique McMichael Sam Houston 2:27.82
22 Monica Dunn North Texas 2:28.78
23 Leticia Bustamente Prairie View 2:30.29
24 Cara Patterson Texas A&M-Cc 2:34.02
25 Tierra McGowan Texas Southe 2:34.12
26 Maria Williams Texas Southe 2:49.32

Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Gilliam: F 2:46.31 2/28/2009 Nichole Jones, Baylor
Meet: M 2:56.43 2/13/2009 Janet Price, Miami
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Betzy Jimenez Texas 2:49.49M 10
2 Cate Westenhover Baylor 2:51.17M 8
3 Leigh Ann Ganzar Baylor 2:54.85M 6
4 Mary Alenbratt SMU 2:55.15M 5
5 Lauren Simpson Baylor 2:57.16 4
6 Perri Ford Texas-Arling 3:00.01 3
7 Erin Hargens Oklahoma 3:00.34 2
8 Danielle Bradley Baylor 3:00.52 1
9 Julie Amthor Texas 3:00.56
10 Kathleen Hoogland SMU 3:05.56
11 Kisha Gaspard Texas-Arling 3:05.64
12 Kristen Stone Texas A&M 3:07.60
13 Lindsay Pierson Oklahoma 3:08.91
14 Karensa Ellis Northwestern 3:09.62
15 Alyssa Dooley Sam Houston 3:10.15
16 Lindsey Maxwell Texas State 3:11.26
17 Haleigh Pustka Sam Houston 3:18.24
18 Sarah Emory Northwestern 3:30.23

Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================================
Gilliam: F 4:25.91 2/28/2009 Jenny BARRINGER, Colorado
Meet: M 4:41.69 2/14/2009 Lennie Waite, Rice
4:37.00 AUTO
4:47.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Mia Behm Texas 4:59.42 10
2 Caroline Erlingson Texas-Arling 5:09.74 8
3 Tanja Ivandic TCU 5:10.71 6
4 Laleh Mojtabaezama Texas 5:14.38 5
5 Kristen Hanselka Baylor 5:16.25 4
6 Raquel Tidwell Houston Bapt 5:16.84 3
7 Christina Mose Texas-Arling 5:17.15 2
8 Maria Lopez Texas State 5:20.41 1
9 Courtney Johnson Texas A&M-Cc 5:20.55
10 Caitlin Arrumbula Texas A&M-Cc 5:21.66
11 Amanda Jenkins Texas A&M 5:23.26
12 Kasey McNorton Texas A&M 5:24.24
13 Marissa Paz Texas-Arling 5:27.78
14 Maegen Stires SMU 5:35.14
15 Halcie Pfeiffer Houston Bapt 5:50.35
16 Angel Brooks Prairie View 5:51.81
17 Guadalupe Bustamen Prairie View 5:57.44

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Gilliam: F 8:42.03 3/14/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Meet: M 9:40.60 2/14/2009 Nichole Jones, Baylor
9:13.00 AUTO
9:32.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Lennie Waite Unattached 9:26.07MPROV
2 Asia Myrland Texas 9:51.27 10
3 Jody Hawkins Unattached 9:51.60
4 Lauren Watson Oklahoma 9:57.44 8
5 Nichole Jones Baylor 10:02.14 6
6 Katie Dalton TCU 10:09.57 5
7 Molly Ferguson Oklahoma 10:09.63 4
8 Amanda Mcmahon Texas-Arling 10:19.32 3
9 Allison Mendez Texas 10:20.47 2
10 Katie Barry Baylor 10:24.98 1
11 Heather Bullin Texas State 10:25.33
12 Stephanie Armstron Texas State 10:25.71
13 BreAnna Briggs Texas A&M-Cc 10:34.57
14 Sheila Salil Texas A&M-Cc 10:37.08
15 Rebecca Ulrich Unattached 10:48.74
16 Lydia Chebii Texas-Arling 10:50.08
17 Kelly Dawson TCU 10:56.62
18 Karensa Ellis Northwestern 11:00.32
19 Angela Rojas Houston Bapt 11:05.26
20 Lexi Crommett Texas A&M 11:29.57
21 Allison Fontenot Northwestern 11:30.15
22 Laura Pacifico SMU 11:33.26

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Gilliam: F 8.00 3/14/2009 Tiffany Ofili, Michigan
Meet: M 8.23 2/14/2009 Gabby Mayo, Texas A&M
8.14 AUTO
8.43 PROV
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vashti Thomas Texas A&M 8.28qPROV 3
2 Natasha Ruddock Texas A&M 8.30qPROV 4
3 Antoinette Cobb Louisiana Te 8.39qPROV 1
4 Latoya Greaves Oklahoma 8.53q 5
5 Tiana Davis Louisiana Te 8.58q 3
6 LaToya Heath Unattached 8.62q 3
7 Larissa Matthews TCU 8.63q 1
8 Christina Holland Baylor 8.73q 1 8.730
9 Silent-Joy Egboba-Waye S.F. Austin 8.73q 2 8.732
10 Jesseka Jones Louisiana Te 8.85q 5
11 Jordan Heggie Sam Houston 8.86q 5
12 Alysha Adams North Texas 8.87q 5 8.863
13 Demeeka Jones Oklahoma 8.87q 3 8.869
14 Tywaneisha Spiller Sam Houston 8.89q 5
15 DeOna Stafford North Texas 8.91q 4
16 Kia Vance Louisiana Te 8.99q 3
17 Valerie Hancock Texas State 9.07 1
18 Bonnie Richardson Texas A&M 9.08 2
19 Pashe Moore Sam Houston 9.16 1
20 Tabitha Riley S.F. Austin 9.17 3
21 Claire McConnell Oklahoma 9.26 2
22 Natasha Kotey Oklahoma 9.31 4
23 Alecia Jackson S.F. Austin 9.34 4
24 Sabrina Starr Sam Houston 9.43 2
25 Dezera Dunlap S.F. Austin 9.46 5
26 Doxie Thompson Texas-Arling 9.48 3
27 Daphne Fitzpatrick Texas A&M 9.51 4
28 Taylor Wyatt Oklahoma 9.59 1
29 Selena Fudge Texas Southe 9.63 1
30 Danessa Lyssy Texas State 9.64 5
31 Chelsea Goodman Oklahoma 9.68 4
32 Katherine Evans Texas State 9.70 5
33 Kimberly Strong Texas-Arling 9.79 2
34 Candace Montgomery Houston Bapt 9.89 4
35 Macy Osburn Texas A&M-Cc 10.00 2
36 Krysten Brooks Texas-Arling 10.60 2
37 Sabrina Fudge Texas Southe 10.72 3
38 Jasmine Oyewumi Texas A&M-Cc 10.79 1
39 Lizzy Whitney Baylor 11.41 4

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
Gilliam: F 8.00 3/14/2009 Tiffany Ofili, Michigan
Meet: M 8.23 2/14/2009 Gabby Mayo, Texas A&M
8.14 AUTO
8.43 PROV
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Vashti Thomas Texas A&M 8.24 PROV 2 10
2 Natasha Ruddock Texas A&M 8.30 PROV 2 8
3 Latoya Greaves Oklahoma 8.47 2 6
4 Antoinette Cobb Louisiana Te 8.48 2 5
5 Larissa Matthews TCU 8.68 2 4
6 Silent-Joy Egboba- S.F. Austin 8.71 2 3
7 Tiana Davis Louisiana Te 8.74 2 2
8 Alysha Adams North Texas 8.76 1 1
9 Demeeka Jones Oklahoma 8.77 1
10 Christina Holland Baylor 8.78 2
11 Jordan Heggie Sam Houston 8.84 1
12 Tywaneisha Spiller Sam Houston 8.89 1
13 Jesseka Jones Louisiana Te 8.90 1
14 Kia Vance Louisiana Te 8.91 1
15 DeOna Stafford North Texas 8.98 1
16 Valerie Hancock Texas State 9.07 1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
Gilliam: F 3:32.52 3/14/2009 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
A George, S Wooten, P Lucas, J Beard
Meet: M 3:37.35 2/14/2009 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
A George, P Lucas, S Wooten, J Beard
3:33.00 AUTO
3:40.00 PROV
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Texas A&M 'A' 3:41.90 6 10
1) Donique Flemings 2) Sandy Wooten
3) Tiffany Singleton 4) Jessica Beard
2 Baylor 'A' 3:43.27 6 8
1) Brittany Bruce 2) Tiffany Townsend
3) Tiana Hood 4) Diamond Richardson
3 Louisiana Tech 'A' 3:46.28 6 6
1) Monique Wright 2) Kamelia Stroy
3) Lashannda Worthy 4) Stacia Hanneman
4 Tcu 'A' 3:47.81 5 5
1) Hayley Shade 2) Quinterra Charles
3) Unique Connor 4) Kristal Juarez
5 Sam Houston St. 'A' 3:48.76 5 4
1) Monika May 2) Folashade George
3) Tonicia Wimberly 4) Jessica Fisher
6 Stephen F. Austin 'A' 3:49.89 4 3
1) Keila Carwford 2) Katrina Turner
3) Mary Dickerson 4) Lauren Watts
7 Smu 'A' 3:50.52 4 2
1) Alex Pegram 2) Alexandria Smith
3) Amber Evans 4) Gayla Cloud
8 Texas-Arlington 'A' 3:51.82 4 1
1) Brittany Culbertson 2) Doxie Thompson
3) Megan Turner 4) DeAndrea Smith
9 Texas A&M 'B' 3:52.63 5
1) Katy Eudaly 2) Brittany Machacek
3) Erica Parker 4) Courtnie Allen
10 Oklahoma 'A' 3:56.58 6
1) Jalesa Walker 2) Latoya Greaves
3) Sherine Wells 4) Marlena Wesh
11 Northwestern St. 'A' 3:57.76 2
1) Constance Seibles 2) Anna Forest
3) Carmen Wallace 4) Andrea Warren
12 Baylor 'B' 3:58.01 2
1) Christina Holland 2) Ivorie Walker
3) Lauren Johnson 4) Lizzy Whitney
13 Houston Baptist 'A' 3:58.60 1
1) Disa Foster 2) Tramisha McGrew
3) Morgan Pressley 4) Cindee Wright
14 Prairie View 'A' 3:59.82 3
1) Terracia Moody 2) Margret Harris
3) Branee Robinson 4) Whitley Dobbins
15 Smu 'B' 4:00.50 3
1) Chelsea Wells 2) LaKeisha James
3) Ebony Cuington 4) Donisha Weightman
16 Texas State 'A' 4:02.24 2
1) Morgan Canty 2) Katie Miller
3) Liat Anav 4) Kannesha Skinner
17 Louisiana Tech 'B' 4:04.88 4
1) Shante Benion 2) Jesseka Jones
3) Quanisha Sales 4) Rakeisha Green
18 North Texas 'A' 4:05.15 5
1) Fallyn Farrow 2) Brittany Blaylock
3) Monica Dunn 4) Alysha Adams
19 Texas State 'B' 4:06.96 1
1) Danessa Lyssy 2) Valerie Hancock
3) Lindsey Maxwell 4) Katherine Evans
20 Texas-Arlington 'B' 4:07.31 3
1) Kimberly Strong 2) Esther Abuto
3) Kisha Gaspard 4) Jennifer Carey
21 North Texas 'B' 4:07.96 3
1) Cassie Heffernan 2) DeOna Stafford
3) Missy Barnes 4) Janesa Moore
22 Houston Baptist 'B' 4:09.06 1
1) Whitney Gardner 2) Zelda Abadom
3) Candace Montgomery 4) Theresa Smith

Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
Gilliam: F 1.98m 3/13/2009 Destinee Hooker, Texas
Meet: M 1.86m 2/14/2009 Destinee Hooker, Texas
1.85m AUTO
1.78m PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Victoria Lucas Texas 1.72m 5-07.75 10
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
PPP O O O XXX
2 Marie Michel Unattached 1.72m 5-07.75
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
XO O XO O XXX
3 Valerie Hancock Texas State 1.72m 5-07.75 8
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
O O O XO XXX
4 Katherine Evans Texas State 1.67m 5-05.75 6
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
O O XO XXX
5 Carrie Hahn S.F. Austin 1.67m 5-05.75 5
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
O O XXO XXX
6 Suzy Prikryl North Texas 1.62m 5-03.75 4
1.57 1.62 1.67
O O XXX
7 Chelsea Goodman Oklahoma 1.62m 5-03.75 3
1.57 1.62 1.67
XO O XXX
8 Lisa Bingham Texas State 1.62m 5-03.75 2
1.57 1.62 1.67
O XXO XXX
9 Corinna Brown Prairie View 1.57m 5-01.75 1
1.57 1.62
O XXX
10 Tabitha Riley S.F. Austin 1.57m 5-01.75
1.57 1.62
XO XXX
11 Jesseka Jones Louisiana Te 1.57m 5-01.75
1.57
XXO
11 Kristen Rice Oklahoma 1.57m 5-01.75
1.57 1.62
XXO XXX
11 Nichelle Johns Oklahoma 1.57m 5-01.75
1.57 1.62
XXO XXX
-- Jessica Green Texas A&M-Cc NH
1.57
XXX
-- Markeva Daye Louisiana Te NH
1.57
XXX
-- Ashley Johnson Houston Bapt NH
1.57
XXX
-- Emily Hanna TCU NH
1.57
XXX
-- Haley Thompson North Texas NH
1.57
XXX
-- Britney Harris Texas Southe NH
1.57
XXX
-- Callie Cheatham Texas Southe NH
1.57
XXX
-- Michaela Bradshaw TCU NH
1.57
XXX

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Gilliam: F 4.35m 3/14/2009 Kylie Hutson, Indiana St.
Meet: M 3.82m 2/13/2009 Amanda Alley, Texas Tech
4.25m AUTO
4.00m PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Jessica Doyle Texas 3.67m 12-00.50 10
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.85
O O O XXX
2 Jacy Bennett Oklahoma 3.52m 11-06.50 8
3.37 3.52 3.67
O O XXX
3 Laura Asimakis Texas A&M 3.52m 11-06.50 5.50
3.37 3.52 3.67
PPP XO XXX
3 Kristi Hermes Sam Houston 3.52m 11-06.50 5.50
3.37 3.52 3.67
O XO XXX
5 Janna Evans Texas State 3.37m 11-00.75 3.50
3.37 3.52
O XXX
5 Jessica Bonfield Texas A&M 3.37m 11-00.75 3.50
3.37 3.52
O XXX
7 Shelley Hollingswo North Texas 3.37m 11-00.75 2
3.37 3.52
XXO XXX
-- Sammy Nash Texas-Arling NH
3.37
XXX
-- Ashley Jackson Texas Southe NH
3.37
XXX
-- Paige Harris Texas NH
3.37
XXX
-- Lauren Marks Texas-Arling NH
3.37
XXX
-- Aly Daily Texas A&M NH
3.37
XXX
-- Sarah Pappas Oklahoma NH
3.37
XXX
-- Kellie Delka North Texas NH
3.37
XXX

Women Long Jump
=======================================================================================
Gilliam: F 6.53m 3/13/2009 Eleni Kafourou, Boise State
Meet: M 6.29m 2/13/2009 Chantel Malone, Texas
6.38m AUTO
6.13m PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Ti'Anca Mock Oklahoma 6.19m PROV 20-03.75 10
FOUL 6.19m 6.18m PASS PASS PASS
2 Vashti Thomas Texas A&M 6.01m 19-08.75 8
5.49m 6.01m 5.94m 5.61m 5.80m 5.93m
3 Ashika Charan Texas A&M 6.00m 19-08.25 6
5.78m 6.00m 5.87m 5.79m 5.91m PASS
4 Dess Meek Baylor 5.73m 18-09.75 5
FOUL 5.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Silent-Joy Egboba- S.F. Austin 5.72m 18-09.25 4
5.58m FOUL 5.72m FOUL 5.52m 5.58m
6 Ashley Austin North Texas 5.71m 18-09.00 3
5.71m 5.59m FOUL FOUL 5.53m 5.49m
7 Tiana Davis Louisiana Te 5.71m 18-09.00 2
5.41m 5.71m PASS PASS PASS PASS
8 Tiffany Peters Texas A&M 5.61m 18-05.00 1
FOUL 5.40m 5.57m 5.61m 5.46m FOUL
9 Kassandrea Son Texas A&M-Cc 5.60m 18-04.50
5.60m 5.55m 5.40m 5.43m 5.56m FOUL
10 Camelia Sams S.F. Austin 5.53m 18-01.75
5.09m 5.53m 5.40m
11 Ambra McCuin Sam Houston 5.53m 18-01.75
5.14m 5.49m 5.53m
12 Kristen Carson Oklahoma 5.41m 17-09.00
4.00m 5.41m 5.22m
13 Lizzy Whitney Baylor 5.40m 17-08.75
4.95m 5.28m 5.40m
14 Jennifer Brown Texas-Arling 5.38m 17-08.00
5.37m FOUL 5.38m
15 Alecia Jackson S.F. Austin 5.32m 17-05.50
5.32m FOUL FOUL
16 Jasmine Mitchell Sam Houston 5.26m 17-03.25
4.67m 5.26m 4.99m
17 Morgan Pressley Houston Bapt 5.18m 17-00.00
5.18m 4.95m 5.13m
18 Daphne Fitzpatrick Texas A&M 5.18m 17-00.00
5.18m 5.02m 5.08m
19 Andie Guerra Texas-Arling 5.16m 16-11.25
FOUL 5.11m 5.16m
20 Toni Dickerson Houston Bapt 5.12m 16-09.75
4.86m 5.11m 5.12m
21 Corinna Brown Prairie View 5.12m 16-09.75
5.12m 4.77m 5.00m
22 Jessica Gabler Baylor 5.04m 16-06.50
5.00m 5.04m FOUL
23 Tabitha Riley S.F. Austin 5.04m 16-06.50
5.04m 4.96m FOUL
24 Aisha White Texas 4.98m 16-04.25
4.98m FOUL FOUL
25 Bonnie Richardson Texas A&M 4.89m 16-00.50
4.87m 4.89m 4.89m
26 Kelli Johnson North Texas 4.88m 16-00.25
4.88m 4.73m 4.50m
27 Asiya Iskakova Texas State 4.82m 15-09.75
FOUL FOUL 4.82m
28 Kelsee Eggleston Texas Southe 4.74m 15-06.75
4.74m 4.73m 4.71m
29 Callie Cheatham Texas Southe 4.50m 14-09.25
4.50m 4.41m 4.50m
-- Sasha-Kay Matthias Texas A&M FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Omni Ashford Houston Bapt FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
Gilliam: F 13.81m 3/14/2009 Kimberly Williams, Fla St.
Meet: M 13.02m 2/14/2009 Neidra Covington, TCU
13.30m AUTO
12.65m PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Ayanna Alexander Unattached 13.38mMAUTO 43-10.75
13.38m 13.29m 13.30m
2 Jasmine Simmons Oklahoma 12.89m PROV 42-03.50 10
12.44m 12.38m 12.71m 12.84m 12.89m 12.51m
3 Neidra Covington TCU 12.46m 40-10.50 8
12.43m 12.20m 12.46m FOUL PASS PASS
4 Jessica Ubanyionwu Baylor 12.19m 40-00.00 6
12.19m 12.07m 11.96m FOUL 11.85m FOUL
5 Quatisha Williams Louisiana Te 12.08m 39-07.75 5
12.08m 11.95m 11.80m FOUL FOUL 11.80m
6 Eld-Hah Kaswatuka Texas-Arling 12.06m 39-07.00 4
12.06m 11.60m 11.82m 11.67m 11.88m FOUL
7 Whitney Gipson TCU 11.87m 38-11.50 3
11.87m 11.78m 11.73m FOUL 11.71m PASS
8 LaToya Heath Unattached 11.85m 38-10.50
11.85m FOUL FOUL
9 Camelia Sams S.F. Austin 11.52m 37-09.50 2
11.29m FOUL 11.04m FOUL FOUL 11.52m
10 Asiya Iskakova Texas State 11.41m 37-05.25 1
11.24m FOUL 11.24m FOUL 11.41m 10.86m
11 Saria Hawkins TCU 11.20m 36-09.00
11.20m 11.09m FOUL 10.55m FOUL 10.92m
12 Jasmine Mitchell Sam Houston 11.04m 36-02.75
FOUL 11.04m 10.87m
13 Nia Epperson Houston Bapt 10.55m 34-07.50
10.55m 10.31m 10.54m
-- Kassandrea Son Texas A&M-Cc FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tyesha McFarlin Texas A&M-Cc FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jennifer Brown Texas-Arling FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put
=======================================================================================
Gilliam: F 17.84m 3/14/2009 Mariam Kevkhishvili, Florida
Meet: M 17.57m 2/13/2009 Sarah Stevens, Arizona State
16.90m AUTO
15.20m PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Karen Shump Oklahoma 16.86m PROV 55-03.75 10
15.71m 15.57m 15.95m 16.39m FOUL 16.86m
2 Amy Backel Oklahoma 15.71m PROV 51-06.50 8
15.01m FOUL 15.22m 15.71m FOUL FOUL
3 Trecey Rew Northwestern 15.55m PROV 51-00.25 6
14.80m 15.55m FOUL FOUL 15.06m 15.43m
4 Tia Brooks Oklahoma 15.14m 49-08.25 5
14.59m 14.75m 14.48m 14.77m FOUL 15.14m
5 Skylar White Baylor 14.79m 48-06.25 4
14.20m 14.51m 12.91m 14.79m FOUL 14.23m
6 Brittany Borman Oklahoma 14.45m 47-05.00 3
13.23m FOUL 14.03m FOUL 13.95m 14.45m
7 Frednisha Marshall S.F. Austin 14.44m 47-04.50 2
14.41m 13.86m 14.44m 14.14m 14.19m 13.95m
8 Taylor Rosser Texas A&M 14.34m 47-00.75 1
13.73m 13.78m 14.34m 13.62m 13.27m 13.85m
9 Kaitlyn Andrews S.F. Austin 14.32m 46-11.75
13.99m 14.08m 14.21m 14.32m FOUL FOUL
10 Stormy Harrison TCU 13.77m 45-02.25
13.31m FOUL 13.77m
11 Tierah Hall Louisiana Te 13.32m 43-08.50
13.32m 12.62m FOUL
12 Micarra Vassell Louisiana Te 13.11m 43-00.25
13.11m FOUL FOUL
13 Kelsey Samuels TCU 13.08m 42-11.00
12.52m 13.08m 13.02m
14 Chantel Bratton Northwestern 12.94m 42-05.50
FOUL FOUL 12.94m
14 Jiovanna Martinez Texas State 12.94m 42-05.50
12.94m 12.40m 12.76m
16 Sara Talley TCU 12.90m 42-04.00
12.90m FOUL 12.84m
17 Jennifer Edwards Texas A&M 12.87m 42-02.75
FOUL 12.87m FOUL
18 Andrea Chambers Prairie View 12.74m 41-09.75
12.65m 12.74m FOUL
19 Jenny Zoch Sam Houston 12.52m 41-01.00
12.52m 12.18m FOUL
20 Christina Webb Sam Houston 12.45m 40-10.25
FOUL 12.45m FOUL
21 Ebonee Stephens Sam Houston 12.36m 40-06.75
12.36m 11.93m 12.31m
22 Zakia Tillis Houston Bapt 11.88m 38-11.75
11.88m FOUL FOUL
23 Daphne Fitzpatrick Texas A&M 10.57m 34-08.25
10.39m 10.57m 10.11m
24 Bonnie Richardson Texas A&M 10.43m 34-02.75
10.24m 10.43m 9.98m
25 Marcella LeBlanc Louisiana Te 10.26m 33-08.00
FOUL 10.26m FOUL
-- Leneka Coles Texas Southe FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
Gilliam: F 22.09m 3/13/2009 D'Ana McCarty, Louisville
Meet: M 21.45m 2/14/2009 Sarah Stevens, Arizona State
21.00m AUTO
18.75m PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Frednisha Marshall S.F. Austin 18.57m 60-11.25 10
18.12m FOUL 17.88m 18.57m FOUL 18.53m
2 Deidre Tarver Texas A&M 18.33m 60-01.75 8
17.30m 17.90m 17.28m 18.13m 17.83m 18.33m
3 Ayla Gill SMU 17.86m 58-07.25 6
17.20m 17.74m 16.88m 16.68m 16.62m 17.86m
4 Lauren Kuhner SMU 17.37m 57-00.00 5
17.12m FOUL 17.12m 16.79m 16.44m 17.37m
5 DeJon Griffin Northwestern 16.48m 54-01.00 4
16.36m 16.48m FOUL 15.57m FOUL FOUL
6 Jiovanna Martinez Texas State 15.04m 49-04.25 3
15.01m FOUL FOUL 15.03m 15.04m FOUL
7 Jenny Zoch Sam Houston 14.86m 48-09.00 2
13.77m 13.72m 14.85m 14.47m FOUL 14.86m
8 Emalie Humphreys Texas A&M 14.33m 47-00.25 1
FOUL 13.87m 14.33m 14.21m 13.90m FOUL
9 Christina Webb Sam Houston 14.33m 47-00.25
FOUL 14.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Katy Hanie Texas State 14.16m 46-05.50
14.16m 13.68m FOUL
11 Kelsey Samuels TCU 14.09m 46-02.75
FOUL 12.48m 14.09m
12 Andrea Chambers Prairie View 13.96m 45-09.75
FOUL 13.96m 13.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL
13 Ebonee Stephens Sam Houston 13.32m 43-08.50
FOUL FOUL 13.32m
14 Chantel Bratton Northwestern 12.41m 40-08.75
12.41m 12.22m FOUL
15 Marguerite Felder Texas Southe 11.29m 37-00.50
FOUL 10.50m 11.29m
-- Janae Allen Northwestern FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Leneka Coles Texas Southe FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Gilliam: F 6.51 3/13/2009 Jacoby Ford, Clemson
Meet: M 6.67 2/13/2009 Gerald Piri, Texas A&M
6.60 AUTO
6.71 PROV
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gerald Phiri Texas A&M 6.71qPROV 4
2 Mark Jelks Unattached 6.72q 9
3 Keyth Talley North Texas 6.73q 1
4 Trey Harts Baylor 6.76q 5
5 Otis McDaniel Unattached 6.78q 9
6 Whitney Prevost Baylor 6.78q 4 6.775
7 Courtney Thomas Baylor 6.78q 8 6.780
8 Jared Connaughton Unattached 6.80q 9
9 Cordero Gray Texas-Arling 6.81q 3
10 Curtis Mitchell Unattached 6.85q 8
11 Charles Silmon TCU 6.86q 6
12 Mychal Dungey TCU 6.91q 3
13 Brandon Thomas Texas State 6.92q 8
14 TyMagic Robinson Sam Houston 6.93q 2 6.922
15 OJ Stoneham TCU 6.93q 7 6.930
16 Kevin Aje Texas State 6.96q 1 6.953
17 Justin Anderson North Texas 6.96 7 6.959
18 Skye Dawson TCU 6.97 8 6.965
19 CJ Jones Texas A&M 6.97 5 6.970
20 Jermie Robertson Oklahoma 6.98 3
21 Mark Barnes TCU 6.99 5
22 Justin Walker Northwestern 6.99 4
22 Nick McCloud S.F. Austin 6.99 7
24 Jocques Robinson Houston Bapt 7.02 6
25 De'Lon Isom Texas A&M 7.04 3
26 Marcus Thompson Baylor 7.04 7
27 Chris Thomas Unattached 7.05 9
28 Evan Pierson Oklahoma 7.05 6
29 Kevin Houston Sam Houston 7.05 5
30 Henry Jordan III Sam Houston 7.05 7
31 Jasen Hickman Sam Houston 7.05 3
32 Byron Washington North Texas 7.06 5
33 Ty Thomas S.F. Austin 7.07 6
34 Zuheir Sharif Texas A&M 7.07 7
35 Olayinka Ajibade Texas-Arling 7.08 5
35 Montrell Pyron North Texas 7.08 8
37 Antione Adams Unattached 7.09 4
38 Remuro Henry Oklahoma 7.09 7
39 Marco Adriana Texas-Arling 7.10 1
40 Eron Phillips North Texas 7.13 4
41 Julian Reid Texas A&M 7.14 1
42 Nelson Onyegbu Houston Bapt 7.14 1
43 Terry Carter Louisiana Te 7.15 2
44 Ernest Holloway Unattached 7.15 9
45 Wayne Davis Texas A&M 7.15 2
46 Quincy Davison Northwestern 7.15 8
47 Curtis Patterson Sam Houston 7.19 4
48 Lionel Mungwari Texas-Arling 7.19 2
49 Contrevious Parks S.F. Austin 7.23 3
50 Eric Bostick Baylor 7.27 2
51 Dallas Crain Texas A&M-Cc 7.27 4
52 Johnny Hickman North Texas 7.28 2
53 Tyron Stewart Texas A&M 7.29 1
54 Jonquese Jordan Texas Southe 7.31 6
55 Dejuan Lemons Texas Southe 7.32 3
56 Daniel Nix Oklahoma 7.33 5
57 Travon Johnson Texas A&M 7.34 6
58 Brett Berry Texas State 7.45 3
59 Adam Smith Northwestern 7.85 7
60 Andrew Pettis Texas-Arling 8.06 6
-- Will Claye Oklahoma FS 2
-- Brandon Boyd Houston Bapt FS 4
-- Adam Benz TCU DQ 1

Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Gilliam: F 6.51 3/13/2009 Jacoby Ford, Clemson
Meet: M 6.67 2/13/2009 Gerald Piri, Texas A&M
6.60 AUTO
6.71 PROV
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Gerald Phiri Texas A&M 6.63MPROV 2 10
2 Keyth Talley North Texas 6.69 PROV 2 8
3 Trey Harts Baylor 6.72 2 6
4 Charles Silmon TCU 6.74 2 5
5 Courtney Thomas Baylor 6.79 2 4
6 Cordero Gray Texas-Arling 6.80 2 3
7 Whitney Prevost Baylor 6.82 2 2
8 Mychal Dungey TCU 6.84 2 1
9 Skye Dawson TCU 6.86 1
10 OJ Stoneham TCU 6.87 1
11 Kevin Aje Texas State 6.94 1
12 TyMagic Robinson Sam Houston 6.96 1
13 Jermie Robertson Oklahoma 6.97 1 6.965
14 Justin Anderson North Texas 6.97 1 6.970
-- CJ Jones Texas A&M FS 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Gilliam: F 20.63 3/13/2009 Trey Harts, Baylor
Meet: M 20.89 2/14/2009 Alonso Edward, Barton County CC
20.83 AUTO
21.23 PROV
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Curtis Mitchell Unattached 21.00 PROV 11
2 Mark Jelks Unattached 21.06 PROV 1
3 Rakieem Salaam Oklahoma 21.11 PROV 11 10
4 Tabarie Henry Texas A&M 21.13 PROV 10 8
5 Whitney Prevost Baylor 21.25 11 6
6 Bryan Miller Texas A&M 21.35 9 5
7 Courtney Thomas Baylor 21.41 11 4
8 Otis McDaniel Unattached 21.43 1
9 Reggie Witherspoon Unattached 21.51 1
10 Cordero Gray Texas-Arling 21.64 2 3
11 Justin Walker Northwestern 21.66 3 2
12 Jarryd Gray Prairie View 21.67 9 1
13 Albert Fullwood Louisiana Te 21.74 2
14 Jocques Robinson Houston Bapt 21.84 7
15 Nick McCloud S.F. Austin 21.86 6
16 Evan Pierson Oklahoma 21.96 7
17 OJ Stoneham TCU 22.10 9
18 Marco Adriana Texas-Arling 22.11 5
19 Daniel Nix Oklahoma 22.14 5 22.137
20 Kevin Stewart Louisiana Te 22.14 10 22.138
21 CJ Jones Texas A&M 22.20 4
22 Russell Sams North Texas 22.21 6
23 Antione Adams Unattached 22.23 1
24 Marcus Thompson Baylor 22.30 9
25 Steven White North Texas 22.36 3
26 Jasen Hickman Sam Houston 22.48 5
27 Junior Malave Houston Bapt 22.68 8
28 Matt Youngblood Texas A&M-Cc 22.76 2
29 Rickardo Chambers Sam Houston 22.91 5
30 Adam Benz TCU 22.95 6
31 Robert Williams Prairie View 23.04 7
32 Lestrod Roland Unattached 23.15 8
33 Nelson Onyegbu Houston Bapt 23.22 8
34 Huggins Phiri Texas A&M-Cc 24.15 8
-- Tran Howell Texas A&M DNF 10
-- Brandon Samples Prairie View DQ 2
-- Kevin Aje Texas State DQ 8
-- Karllis Perry Northwestern DQ 7
-- Dallas Crain Texas A&M-Cc DQ 3

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Gilliam: F 45.69 3/14/2009 Michael Bingham, Wake Forest
Meet: M 46.17 2/14/2009 Gil Roberts, Texas Tech
46.15 AUTO
47.25 PROV
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Demetrius Pinder Texas A&M 46.01MAUTO 9 10
2 Jeremy Davis Unattached 46.53 PROV 1
3 LaJerald Betters Unattached 46.79 PROV 1
4 Jimmie Gordon Unattached 47.09 PROV 1
5 Michael Courtney Sam Houston 47.25 PROV 10 8
6 Quentin Summers Unattached 47.30 1
7 Michael Liggins Baylor 47.31 9 6 47.302
8 Charles Green Northwestern 47.31 10 5 47.309
9 Kyle Dykhuizen Texas A&M 47.77 9 4
10 Zwede Hewitt Baylor 47.84 10 3
11 Joe Barb S.F. Austin 48.24 8 2
12 Eric Bailey Oklahoma 48.36 3 1
13 Thaddeus Gordon Baylor 48.44 2
14 Juan Lewis Texas-Arling 48.47 2
15 Kolee Latson Unattached 48.49 1
16 Oscar Ramirez Texas A&M 48.65 8
17 Zach Dawson Oklahoma 48.70 8
18 Ashton Young Texas A&M 48.77 2
19 Chris Moody S.F. Austin 48.88 8
20 Michael Batts Northwestern 49.05 10
21 Kendal Taylor Northwestern 49.27 7
22 Wade MaGaha Louisiana Te 49.37 3
23 Seth Mabry Texas A&M 49.56 4
24 Myles Smith Texas Southe 49.59 3
25 Aundrea Williams Texas-Arling 49.68 3
26 Marcelles Atkinson Louisiana Te 50.49 4
27 Justin Longoria Texas State 50.63 5
28 Lestrod Roland Unattached 50.71 2
29 James Evans Prairie View 50.75 4
30 Gerry Kammer Texas State 51.24 6
31 Donovan Brittian Houston Bapt 51.51 7
32 Gerrick Phillips Texas-Arling 51.52 6
33 Justin Liad North Texas 51.87 7
34 Jamal McBride Texas A&M-Cc 52.66 7
35 LaDarien Harris Houston Bapt 52.90 6
36 Ross Williams Texas A&M-Cc 53.20 6
37 Lupe Martinez Texas A&M-Cc 53.41 6
-- Jay Newman Sam Houston DQ 5
-- Josh Goree Louisiana Te DQ 5

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Gilliam: F 1:48.04 2/28/2009 Jacob HERNANDEZ, Texas
Meet: M 1:50.26 2/14/2009 Chris Gowell, Baylor
1:48.00 AUTO
1:50.50 PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Moise Joseph Unattached 1:50.69
2 James Hatch Unattached 1:52.16
3 James Gilreath Baylor 1:52.30 10
4 Sean Zurko TCU 1:52.70 8
5 Dwight Robinson Texas-Arling 1:53.21 6
6 Joe Snelick Texas A&M 1:53.31 5
7 Joey Roberts Texas A&M 1:53.61 4
8 Sam Mutschler Texas A&M 1:53.77 3
9 Jack Obrien TCU 1:53.88 2
10 Eric Gosset Texas A&M 1:53.91 1
11 Graham Northcutt Texas A&M 1:54.92
12 Brandon Hicks Prairie View 1:55.11
13 Matthew Jones Prairie View 1:55.20
14 Michael Preble Texas A&M 1:55.51
15 Alwayne Green Louisiana Te 1:55.67
16 Dejuana Dixon Baylor 1:56.20
17 Travis Beavers S.F. Austin 1:56.34
18 Matt Stephenson Sam Houston 1:56.52
19 Jack Petersen Texas State 1:56.65
20 Reggie Hayter North Texas 1:57.16
21 Austin Hardy S.F. Austin 1:57.21
22 Darren Rous Texas-Arling 1:58.36
23 Jamie Emery Northwestern 1:59.25
24 Jason Euresti Houston Bapt 1:59.46
25 Grant Bassford Texas A&M-Cc 1:59.67
26 Nick Darby Northwestern 2:01.77
27 Joseph Anderson Sam Houston 2:03.42
28 Andrew Falcon Texas A&M-Cc 2:05.78

Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Gilliam: F 2:23.38 2/13/2009 Patrick Todd, Texas
Meet: M 2:23.38 2/13/2009 Patrick Todd, Texas
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chris Gowell Baylor 2:22.38M 10
2 Gavyn Nero Baylor 2:26.32 8
3 Larry Brooks Unattached 2:27.49
4 Matt Ross Texas A&M 2:27.91 6
5 Tyler Stewart Baylor 2:28.10 5
6 Jeff Pels TCU 2:28.13 4
7 Wes Caceres Texas A&M 2:28.32 3
8 Matt Wolfe Louisiana Te 2:33.23 2
9 Brady Desko Baylor 2:35.44 1
10 Holton Hemby Texas-Arling 2:36.46
11 Peter Samuels Texas-Arling 2:36.71
12 Michael Ortiz North Texas 2:39.69
13 Andrew Sumner North Texas 2:39.73
14 Zach Davis Texas-Arling 2:41.32
15 Cody Trout Louisiana Te 2:46.27
16 Dusty Dischler Northwestern 2:50.79

Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================================
Gilliam: F 3:55.02 2/28/2009 German FERNANDEZ, Oklahoma State
Meet: M 4:11.68 2/14/2009 Simon Bucknell, Rice
3:59.00 AUTO
4:03.50 PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Jacob Hernandez Unattached 4:05.89M
2 Shadrack Songok Unattached 4:09.89M
3 Ozie Hood Texas-Arling 4:11.85 10
4 Adam Perkins Unattached 4:12.07
5 CJ Brown Texas A&M 4:13.05 8
6 Zac Flowers Baylor 4:13.22 6
7 James Bonn Texas A&M 4:17.21 5
8 Ryan Snapp Texas A&M 4:23.14 4
9 Clint Anders Sam Houston 4:23.23 3
10 Daniel Barlow Texas A&M-Cc 4:24.52 2
11 Matt Perri Houston Bapt 4:25.18 1
12 Curtis Patton Texas A&M-Cc 4:28.26
13 Hugo Corral Texas State 4:29.08
14 Louie Tijerina TCU 4:32.21
15 Roland Dejean Prairie View 4:32.27
16 Julius Michael Sam Houston 4:32.60
17 Matt Novak Texas State 4:33.04
18 Heinz Schwarzkopf Texas-Arling 4:34.00
19 Matt Peters North Texas 4:35.56
20 Sid Makhunga Houston Bapt 4:38.26

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Gilliam: F 7:48.94 3/14/2009 Galen Rupp, Oregon
Meet: M 8:13.52 2/14/2009 Nicodemus Ng'etich, UTEP
7:54.50 AUTO
8:05.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Festus Kigen TCU 8:09.92M 10
2 Brandon Reed Baylor 8:30.43 8
3 Keith Mahipala S.F. Austin 8:31.73 6
4 Jeff Sadler Baylor 8:33.63 5
5 Cody Hughes Unattached 8:41.20
6 Will Barry Texas A&M 8:42.26 4
7 Patrick Kimeli Texas A&M-Cc 8:42.41 3
8 Ben Haby Baylor 8:48.05 2
9 Daniel Martinez Houston Bapt 8:48.31 1
10 Maximo Mendoza Houston Bapt 8:49.93
11 Michael Morris Texas State 9:00.58
12 Eric Montou Texas-Arling 9:00.84
13 Joey D'Eramo Sam Houston 9:02.05
14 Jesus Ordaz Texas State 9:02.65
15 Kirk Dalheim Texas A&M-Cc 9:06.44
16 Chad Brown Texas A&M 9:08.28
17 Holden Hollingswor TCU 9:09.77
18 Zach Zura Texas-Arling 9:20.09
19 Kyle Lessig Northwestern 9:32.01
20 Allen Smith Unattached 9:43.86
21 Dusty Dischler Northwestern 10:00.45
-- Steve Magness Unattached DNF
-- Cherif Gacis Unattached DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Gilliam: F 7.63 3/14/2009 Ronnie Ash, Bethune-Cookman
Meet: M 7.76 2/14/2009 Ryan Brathwaite, Barton County CC
7.70 AUTO
7.91 PROV
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aries Merritt Unattached 7.80qPROV 2
2 Chris Thomas Unattached 7.93q 2
3 Nick McCloud S.F. Austin 8.04q 6
4 De'Lon Isom Texas A&M 8.07q 3
5 Wayne Davis Texas A&M 8.11q 1 8.103
6 Billy Ray Walker Louisiana Te 8.11q 5 8.108
7 D'Andre Fisher Oklahoma 8.20q 5
8 Renan Palma Texas-Arling 8.22q 5 8.214
9 PJ Bennett Northwestern 8.22q 4 8.219
10 Scottie Jones Sam Houston 8.24q 1 8.233
11 Melvin Echard Texas A&M 8.24q 2 8.237
12 Terry McGill North Texas 8.35q 3
13 Timothy Young Texas State 8.38q 2
14 Jay Newman Sam Houston 8.40q 2 8.397
15 Jeffrey Artis Oklahoma 8.40q 5 8.391
16 Cordarren Solomon Prairie View 8.45q 1
17 Aaron Harlan S.F. Austin 8.45 6 8.449
18 Ozzie Garcia Texas A&M-Cc 8.46 5
19 William Donelson Prairie View 8.50 1
20 Travon Johnson Texas A&M 8.55 4
21 Adolphus Jones Texas-Arling 8.57 3
22 Aundrea Williams Texas-Arling 8.59 2
23 Bryan Richardson Houston Bapt 8.83 3
24 Andrew Plentl S.F. Austin 8.87 3
25 Justin Washington Texas Southe 8.87 1
26 Eric Bostick Baylor 8.93 4
27 Chris Jones S.F. Austin 8.95 6
28 Colin Hughes Louisiana Te 8.97 5
29 Gabe O'Neale Houston Bapt 9.03 6
30 Cameron Chandler Texas-Arling 9.04 6
31 Jared Cloud Texas-Arling 9.14 4
32 Joe Thompson Houston Bapt 10.15 6
-- Ben Marvin Texas State FS 3
-- Jordan Pitts TCU DNF 5

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
Gilliam: F 7.63 3/14/2009 Ronnie Ash, Bethune-Cookman
Meet: M 7.76 2/14/2009 Ryan Brathwaite, Barton County CC
7.70 AUTO
7.91 PROV
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Billy Ray Walker Louisiana Te 8.08 2 10
2 D'Andre Fisher Oklahoma 8.11 2 8
3 De'Lon Isom Texas A&M 8.16 2 6
4 Jeffrey Artis Oklahoma 8.24 1 5
5 Scottie Jones Sam Houston 8.25 1 4
6 Wayne Davis Texas A&M 8.26 2 3
7 Jay Newman Sam Houston 8.28 1 2 8.281
8 Aaron Harlan S.F. Austin 8.28 1 1 8.286
9 Terry McGill North Texas 8.29 1
10 Renan Palma Texas-Arling 8.30 2
11 Melvin Echard Texas A&M 8.44 2
12 Ozzie Garcia Texas A&M-Cc 8.47 1
13 Timothy Young Texas State 8.49 1
14 Cordarren Solomon Prairie View 8.53 1
15 Nick McCloud S.F. Austin 8.96 2

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
Gilliam: F 3:05.81 3/14/2009 Baylor, Baylor
T Harts, M Boyd, L Betters, Q Iglehart-Summers
Meet: M 3:06.67 2/14/2009 Baylor, Baylor
T Harts, M Boyd, J Scheuerman, Q Summers
3:06.50 AUTO
3:10.40 PROV
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Baylor 'A' 3:08.50 PROV 6 10
1) Trey Harts 2) Marcus Boyd
3) J.T. Scheuerman 4) Zwede Hewitt
2 Tcu 'A' 3:08.68 PROV 6 8
1) Dell Guy 2) Clemore Henry
3) Mychal Dungey 4) Matt Love
3 Texas A&M 'A' 3:08.98 PROV 6 6
1) Demetrius Pinder 2) Kyle Dykhuizen
3) Ashton Young 4) Bryan Miller
4 Oklahoma 'A' 3:09.51 PROV 6 5
1) Eric Bailey 2) Remuro Henry
3) Rakieem Salaam 4) Zach Dawson
5 Texas A&M 'C' 3:12.25 4
6 Sam Houston St. 'A' 3:13.11 4 4
1) Jay Newman 2) Roger Rueweler
3) John Thomas 4) Michael Courtney
7 Northwestern St. 'A' 3:13.29 5 3
1) Michael Batts 2) Jamie Emery
3) Kendal Taylor 4) Charles Green
8 Baylor 'B' 3:14.09 5
1) Philip Raaf 2) Michael Liggins
3) Drew Seale 4) James Gilreath
9 Louisiana Tech 'A' 3:15.08 4 2
1) Demonte Willis 2) Albert Fullwood
3) Josh Goree 4) Kevin Stewart
10 Stephen F. Austin 'A' 3:15.51 3 1
1) Joe Barb 2) Travis Beavers
3) Donovan Sammons 4) Chris Moody
11 North Texas 'A' 3:15.97 3
1) Steven White 2) Montrell Pyron
3) Russell Sams 4) Keyth Talley
12 Texas-Arlington 'A' 3:16.09 5
1) Aundrea Williams 2) Isiah Clements
3) Dwight Robinson 4) Juan Lewis
13 Tcu 'B' 3:18.38 4
1) Jordan Pitts 2) Sean Zurko
3) Jack Obrien 4) Jeff Pels
14 Prairie View 'A' 3:19.60 2
1) William Donelson 2) Brandon Hicks
3) James Evans 4) Jarryd Gray
15 Texas Southern 'B' 3:20.38 1
1) Myles Smith 2) Arte Collins
3) Bryce Elarms 4) Marcus Stafford
16 Oklahoma 'B' 3:21.29 2
1) Evan Pierson 2) Daniel Nix
3) Malcolm Anderson 4) Jermie Robertson
17 Louisiana Tech 'B' 3:22.57 3
1) Wade MaGaha 2) Justin Terry
3) Marcelles Atkinson 4) Billy Ray Walker
18 Texas State 'A' 3:29.32 2
1) Jack Petersen 2) Justin Longoria
3) Gerry Kammer 4) Ben Marvin
19 Texas A&M-Cc 'A' 3:33.26 3
1) Ozzie Garcia 2) Dallas Crain
3) Jamal McBride 4) Matt Youngblood
20 Houston Baptist 'A' 3:35.54 1
1) Donovan Brittian 2) LaDarien Harris
3) Junior Malave 4) Brandon Boyd
21 North Texas 'B' 3:36.13 1
1) Justin Liad 2) Terry McGill
3) Byron Washington 4) Justin Anderson
-- Northwestern St. 'B' DNF 1
1) Quincy Davison 2) Karllie Perry
3) Nick Darby 4) Justin Walker
-- Texas-Arlington 'B' DNF 2
1) Michael Byrd 2) Peter Samuels
3) Gerrick Phillips 4) Adolphus Jones

Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
Gilliam: F 2.25m 3/14/2009 Scott Sellers, Kansas State
Meet: M 2.15m 2/13/2009 Raymond Harris, Texas
2.24m AUTO
2.14m PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Kevin Snyder Oklahoma 2.05m 6-08.75 10
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
PPP PPP XO O XXX
2 Clifton Swift Texas Southe 2.05m 6-08.75 8
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
3 Andrew Plentl S.F. Austin 2.00m 6-06.75 6
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O O O XXX
4 Greg Hall Northwestern 2.00m 6-06.75 5
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O O XO XXX
5 Marcus Rosendall S.F. Austin 2.00m 6-06.75 4
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
XO XO XO XXX
6 Adolphus Jones Texas-Arling 2.00m 6-06.75 3
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
XO O XXO XXX
7 Roger De La Cruz Texas A&M-Cc 1.95m 6-04.75 2
1.90 1.95 2.00
O XO XXX
8 Isiah Clements Texas-Arling 1.95m 6-04.75 0.33
1.90 1.95 2.00
O XXO XXX
8 Ben Marvin Texas State 1.95m 6-04.75 0.33
1.90 1.95 2.00
O XXO XXX
8 Kyle Cash Baylor 1.95m 6-04.75 0.33
1.90 1.95 2.00
O XXO XXX
11 Jonathan Roque Louisiana Te 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
O XXX
12 Aaron Thompson Oklahoma 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
XO XXX
12 Eron Phillips North Texas 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
XO XXX
12 Leonard Chanette Prairie View 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
XO XXX
-- Quincy Obeng Texas A&M-Cc NH
1.90
XXX
-- Bryce Koenig Texas A&M-Cc NH
1.90
XXX
-- Payton Carrell Texas A&M NH
1.90
XXX

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Gilliam: F 5.61m 2/14/2009 Jason COLWICK, Rice
Meet: M 5.61m 2/14/2009 Jason Colwick, Rice
5.50m AUTO
5.20m PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Rocky Danners Unattached 5.18m 17-00.00
4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.18 5.28 5.30
PPP PPP O O O PPP XXO PPP XXX
2 Jeffrey Rodriguez Unattached 4.88m 16-00.00
4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 4.98
XO O O XXO XXX
3 Brett Bennett Texas A&M 4.73m 15-06.25 9
4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88
O O XO XXX
3 Logan Cunningham Texas State 4.73m 15-06.25 9
4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88
O O XO XXX
5 Kyle Tomasini Unattached 4.58m 15-00.25
4.43 4.58 4.73
O O XXX
5 Cameron Roffey Oklahoma 4.58m 15-00.25 6
4.43 4.58 4.73
O O XXX
7 Landon Furguson Texas State 4.58m 15-00.25 4
4.43 4.58 4.73
XO XO XXX
7 Garrett Montgomery Texas-Arling 4.58m 15-00.25 4
4.43 4.58 4.73
XO XO XXX
7 Dmitri Kabakov Texas State 4.58m 15-00.25 4
4.43 4.58 4.73
XO XO XXX
10 Colton Sandman Texas A&M 4.58m 15-00.25 2
4.43 4.58 4.73
O XXO XXX
11 Chris Machisak Texas-Arling 4.58m 15-00.25 1
4.43 4.58 4.73
XXO XXO XXX
12 Kaleb Shrader Texas A&M 4.43m 14-06.25
4.43 4.58
XO XXX
-- Josh Papagno Unattached NH
4.43 4.58 4.73
PPP PPP XXX
-- Jordan Wehr North Texas NH
4.43 4.58 4.73
PPP PPP XXX
-- Joseph Brillon Unattached NH
4.43
XXX
-- Dustin Phillips North Texas NH
4.43
XXX
-- Joe Farley Baylor NH
4.43 4.58 4.73
PPP PPP XXX
-- Cory Carswell Texas-Arling NH
4.43
XXX
-- Jonathan Webb Oklahoma NH
4.43
XXX
-- Wade Hayes Texas-Arling NH
4.43
XXX

Men Long Jump
=======================================================================================
Gilliam: F 8.03m 3/13/2009 Nicholas Gordon, Nebraska
Meet: M 7.77m 2/13/2009 Anthony Flemons, Texas Tech
7.85m AUTO
7.50m PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Neelon Greenwood Oklahoma 7.47m 24-06.25 10
7.39m 7.14m 7.47m 7.26m PASS FOUL
2 Chris Gilchrist Sam Houston 7.33m 24-00.75 8
7.12m 7.33m FOUL 6.91m 7.07m 7.04m
3 Melvin Echard Texas A&M 7.30m 23-11.50 6
FOUL FOUL 7.30m FOUL 7.11m 7.13m
4 Tyron Stewart Texas A&M 7.26m 23-10.00 5
7.08m 6.80m 6.91m 7.26m 7.16m FOUL
5 Alex Madkins Oklahoma 7.09m 23-03.25 4
6.95m FOUL 7.09m 6.86m FOUL FOUL
6 Zuheir Sharif Texas A&M 7.00m 22-11.75 3
FOUL FOUL 7.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Artis Edwards Sam Houston 6.99m 22-11.25 2
6.99m FOUL FOUL 6.94m FOUL PASS
8 Eron Phillips North Texas 6.84m 22-05.25 1
6.84m FOUL PASS FOUL PASS PASS
9 Reginald Douglas Northwestern 6.80m 22-03.75
6.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Henry Jordan III Sam Houston 6.79m 22-03.50
6.67m FOUL 6.79m
11 Curtis Patterson Sam Houston 6.79m 22-03.50
6.62m 6.79m FOUL
12 Ben Marvin Texas State 6.78m 22-03.00
6.52m 6.78m 6.77m
13 Lionel Mungwari Texas-Arling 6.61m 21-08.25
6.33m 6.50m 6.61m
14 Aaron Rogers Texas Southe 6.60m 21-08.00
6.46m 6.60m FOUL
15 Aaron Thompson Oklahoma 6.60m 21-08.00
6.15m 6.60m 6.41m
16 Chris Jones S.F. Austin 6.59m 21-07.50
6.48m 6.45m 6.59m
17 Jonathan Staples Houston Bapt 6.56m 21-06.25
FOUL 6.56m 6.49m
18 Andrew Plentl S.F. Austin 6.55m 21-06.00
6.48m 6.55m 6.45m
19 Quincy Obeng Texas A&M-Cc 6.46m 21-02.50
FOUL 6.46m FOUL
20 Brett Berry Texas State 6.33m 20-09.25
6.23m 6.33m 6.16m
21 Matt Youngblood Texas A&M-Cc 6.32m 20-09.00
6.32m 5.69m 6.05m
22 Aaron Harlan S.F. Austin 6.19m 20-03.75
5.90m 6.19m 4.80m
23 Josh Cruse S.F. Austin 6.18m 20-03.50
6.18m PASS ND
24 Eric Bostick Baylor 6.08m 19-11.50
6.08m 6.05m PASS
25 Collins Ekeocha Texas State 6.06m 19-10.75
5.85m 6.06m 5.90m
26 Dmitri Kabakov Texas State 5.86m 19-02.75
5.82m 5.86m 5.83m
27 Kevin Dilworth Unattached 5.46m 17-11.00
FOUL FOUL 5.46m
-- Lonnie Bacon North Texas FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Julian Reid Texas A&M FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
Gilliam: F 16.98m 3/14/2009 Christian Taylor, Florida
Meet: M 15.89m 2/14/2009 Anthony Flemons, Texas Tech
16.15m AUTO
15.45m PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Samyr Laine Unattached 16.22mMAUTO 53-02.75
16.22m FOUL 15.93m
2 Ayo Animashaun Texas Southe 14.79m 48-06.25 10
14.79m FOUL 14.25m FOUL 14.36m 13.98m
3 Marco Moon Oklahoma 14.74m 48-04.50 8
FOUL 14.19m 14.15m 14.63m 14.39m 14.74m
4 Artis Edwards Sam Houston 14.66m 48-01.25 6
14.55m 14.66m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
5 Ozzie Garcia Texas A&M-Cc 14.62m 47-11.75 5
14.22m FOUL 14.20m 14.56m 14.02m 14.62m
6 Reginald Douglas Northwestern 14.58m 47-10.00 4
14.58m 14.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
7 Josh Cruse S.F. Austin 14.57m 47-09.75 3
14.57m FOUL 13.81m 14.12m FOUL 14.04m
8 Lonnie Bacon North Texas 13.99m 45-10.75 2
FOUL 13.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Stanley Smith Texas Southe 13.87m 45-06.25 1
13.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
-- Goldstein Okafor Texas State FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS

Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
Gilliam: F 20.16m 3/13/2009 Ryan Whiting, Arizona St.
Meet: M 19.71m 2/14/2009 Ryan Whiting, Arizona State
19.30m AUTO
17.75m PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Sean Tabor TCU 16.77m 55-00.25 10
15.96m 15.54m 16.48m 16.00m 16.69m 16.77m
2 Nicholas Cook Texas A&M 16.66m 54-08.00 8
16.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Jon Arthur S.F. Austin 16.59m 54-05.25 6
15.59m 16.59m 16.56m 15.65m 16.18m FOUL
4 Marcus Cannon TCU 16.59m 54-05.25 5
16.32m 16.14m 16.59m 16.09m FOUL FOUL
5 Colin Quirke Oklahoma 16.15m 53-00.00 4
FOUL 15.48m FOUL FOUL 15.34m 16.15m
6 Conrad Aaron Oklahoma 15.95m 52-04.00 3
FOUL 15.95m 15.86m FOUL FOUL 15.95m
7 Larry Jones Louisiana Te 15.78m 51-09.25 2
12.77m 15.55m 15.33m 15.59m 15.78m 15.45m
8 Thomas Killen TCU 15.56m 51-00.75 1
15.56m 15.40m 15.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Jud Allen Texas A&M 15.49m 50-10.00
FOUL 12.84m 15.49m 14.37m 14.97m 14.73m
10 Jacob Shultz Sam Houston 14.90m 48-10.75
FOUL 14.90m FOUL
11 Trey Rodriguez Houston Bapt 14.35m 47-01.00
14.35m FOUL 14.17m
12 Morgan Redmond Northwestern 14.07m 46-02.00
14.07m 13.58m 13.89m
13 Shaun Haughton Louisiana Te 13.97m 45-10.00
FOUL 13.97m 13.52m
14 Kyle Bishop S.F. Austin 13.96m 45-09.75
13.41m 13.92m 13.96m
15 Jarrett Gilliam Houston Bapt 13.83m 45-04.50
13.83m 13.31m FOUL
16 Brek Christensen Sam Houston 13.34m 43-09.25
11.95m 13.34m FOUL
17 Dan Schmidt Texas State 12.90m 42-04.00
FOUL 12.88m 12.90m

Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
Gilliam: F 22.88m 3/14/2009 Jason Lewis, Arizona St.
Meet: M 21.71m 2/13/2009 Jason Lewis, Arizona State
21.50m AUTO
19.50m PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 KP Singh Oklahoma 19.55m PROV 64-01.75 10
FOUL 19.41m 19.54m 19.39m 19.55m FOUL
2 Matt Langdon S.F. Austin 18.93m 62-01.25 8
18.29m 18.88m 18.93m 18.80m FOUL FOUL
3 Cole Knuth Texas A&M 17.76m 58-03.25 6
17.64m 17.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.76m
4 Sean Tabor TCU 16.44m 53-11.25 5
FOUL 15.97m FOUL 16.07m 16.44m 16.36m
5 Jason Russell Sam Houston 16.44m 53-11.25 4
FOUL 15.28m 16.44m FOUL 15.97m FOUL
6 Casey Strong Unattached 15.73m 51-07.25
14.48m 15.06m 14.95m 15.01m 14.95m 15.73m
7 Landon Hartwick Texas A&M 15.67m 51-05.00 3
14.79m FOUL 14.70m FOUL 15.21m 15.67m
8 Dan Schmidt Texas State 15.50m 50-10.25 2
15.30m 15.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Holden Mitchell Oklahoma 15.06m 49-05.00 1
13.97m 15.06m FOUL 14.56m 14.77m FOUL
10 Jacob Sh

 

 

more headlines

Mean Green Online Store

Official Merchandise of Mean Green Athletics