Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame

North Texas Athletic Hall of Fame: Alphabetical listing of members
A
Duane Abbey (men's T & F - 1999)
Joe Abbey (FB/BK - 2001)
Bill "Chick" Adams (men's T & F - 2004)
Quincy Armstrong (football - 1993)

B 
Ken Bahnsen ( FB letter/TN coach - 1991)
Fred Barnes (men's tennis - 1993)
Dwain Bean (football - 1997))
Chuck Beatty (football - 2003)
Bill Bishop (football - 1998)
Bill Blakely (men's BB - 2002)
Kermit Boaz (football - 1990)
Bill Brashier (football - 2000)
James Brewer (FB/T & F - 1995)
J.B. Brock (BK/T & F - 1990)
Delmer Brown (men's T & F - 1985)
Elmer Brown (men's T & F - 1985)

C
Clara Campbell (women's BB - 2000)
Vidal Carlin (football - 2006)
Bill Carrico (football - 1993)
Jordan Case (football - 2001)
Walter Chapman (football - 2012)
Alvin Chrisman (men's T & F - 1986)
Doyle Chrisman (men's T & F - 1988)
David Clark (men's T & F - 1988)
Fred Cobb (men's golf - 1987)
Patrick Cobbs (football - 2010)
Vernon Cole (football - 1993)
Ross Collins (men's golf - 1983)
Joe Conrad (men's golf - 1995)
Bill Copper (FB/T & F - 1993)
Jim Cooper (football - 2013)
Herman Cowley (football - 1988)

D
Chris Davis (men's BB - 2008)
Scott Davis (football - 1999)
Willie Davis (men's BB - 1996)
Krista Davey (women's soccer - 2005)
Ira DeFoor (Football/Equipment - 2004)
Billy Dinkle (football - 2009)

E
Jim Eagle (football - 1995)
Bill Eschenbrenner (men's golf - 2006)
Jack Elder (FB/T & F - 1992)
Andy Everest (football - 2004)

F
Luther Fambro (FB/T & F - 1998)
Herb Ferril ( FB letterman/golf coach - 1989)
Theron Fouts (coached all sports - 1985)
Hayden Fry (football - 1997)

G
Kevin Galbreath (football - 2010)
Jimmy Gales (men's BB - 2009)
Ken Garland (men's T & F - 1997)
Max Goldsmith (men's T & F - 1991)
Toby Gowin (football - 2003)
Fred Graham (1996 - SID)
John Granger (men's golf - 1999)
Joe Greene (football - 1981)
Bobby Greenwood (men's golf - 2002)
Byron Gross (football - 2004)

H
Mike Hagler (track and field - 2010)
Scott Hall (football - 2013)
Joe Hamilton (men's BB - 1989)
Cedric Hardman (football - 2001)
Burkley Harkless (football - 2005)
Beulah Harris (BK & Tennis coach - 1987)
E.O. "Doc" Hayes (men's BB - 1986)
Abner Haynes (football - 1986)
Lanier Hester (FB/BK - 1997)
Olvis Hicks (T & F/FB - 1999)
Leana Hocking (women's T & F - 1992)
Glen Holloway (football - 2003)
Freddie Hopkins (men's BB - 1983)
Heather Hutyra (women's soccer - 2013)

I
Dale Imel (men's T & F - 2003)

J
Bernard Jackson (football - 1998)
Don January (men's golf - 1981)
Cecil Jerden (men's T & F - 1994)
Charlie Johnson (FB/BK - 1992)
Christy Johnson (Soccer - 2007)
Roy Johnson (football - 1995)
Isalene Jones (women's BB - 1996)

K
Brad Kassell (football - 2008)
Ken Kelley (men's T & F - 2008)
Pat Kelley (men's BB - 2003)
Brandon Kennedy (football - 2012)
Iseed Khoury (FB/Soccer - 2001)
Royal Kinder (men's T & F - 1994)
Ernie Kuehne (Fred McCain Award recipient - 2013)

L
Rudy Levarity (men's T & F - 2005)
Dick Lindsay (football - 2006)
Ron Linscomb (men's T & F - 2012)
Carl Lockhart (football - 1992)
John Love (football - 1992)
Loyd Lowe (FB/T & F - 2001)
Richard Lowe (men's soccer - 2006)
Weldon Lucas (men's T & F - 1989)
Kenneth Lyons (men's BB - 1993)

M
Mitch Maher (football - 2000)
Doyle Magee (men's T & F - 1998)
Corina Marginas (volleyball - 2009)
Marilyn Marin (women's soccer - 2008)
Zeke Martin (FB/BK/Tennis - 1989)
Billy Maxwell (men's golf - 1989)
Dan McAlister (T & F/FB/BK - 1985)
Fred McCain (football - 1987)
Sam McLure (FB/T & F - 1990)
Richard Menchaca (men's T & F - 1999)
Bill Menefee (men's BB - 1994)
Bill Mercer (1990 - Radio)
Jalie Mitchell (Women's BB - 2007)
Odus Mitchell (football - 1981)
Barry Moore (football - 2002)
G.A. Moore (football - 2002)
J.D. Moore (FB/BK/T & F - 1991)
L.B. Morris (football - 1991)
Ben Moturi (track and field - 2010)
Jim Mudd (men's BB - 1990)
Terrance Myracle (BK/FB/Tennis - 1988)

N
Corky Nelson (football 2013)
Winton "Pop" Noah (T & F/FB - 1983)

P 
Sandra Palmer (1994 - fomer cheerleader/LPGA)
Walt Parker (football - 1995)
Paul Patterson (men's T & F - 2001)
Eric Pegram (football - 1999)
Melinda Pina (women's soccer - 2011)

Q
Johnny Quinn (football - 2011)

R
Steve Ramsey (football - 1988)
Jesse Ratliff (men's BB - 2001)
Rosalyn Reades (Women's BB - 2007)
Beasley Reece (football - 1997)
Troy Redwine (football - 2006)
Dean Renfro (football - 2000)
Ray Renfro (football - 1981)
Wayne Rideout (men's T & F - 1981)
Johnie Riola (football - 1998)

Lisa Risinger (women's BB - 1992)

Victor Rodriguez (men's T & F - 2006)
Tommy Runnells (football - 1991)
Ruben Russell (men's BB - 1994)
Bennie Rutherford (MBK - 2007)

S
John Savage (men's BB - 1988)
Bill Schmidt (men's T & F - 1988)
Pete Shands (men's BB - 1983)
Ron Shanklin (football - 1986)
Charlie Shepard (football - 2005)
Robert Shepard (football - 1991)
Jack Sisco (football - 1985)
Fred Slack (football - 1996)
Bobby Smith (football - 1992)
C. Dan Smith (football - 2012)
J.T. Smith (football - 1991)
Cody Spencer (football - 2013)
Choc Sportsman (men's T&F)
Johnny Stovall (football - 1981)
P.B. Stovall (football - 1986)
Francis Stroup (men's BB - 1987)

T
Jamario Thomas (football - 2012)
Charlie Turner (FB & BK - 1987)

V
Leo Vineyard (FB/BK - 1991)

W
Dee Walker (football - 2002)
Bill Walters (men's T & F - 2011)
Dennis Walters (men's golf - 2000)
Burks Washington (football - 2004)
Ken Washington (football - 1996)
Brian Waters (football - 2005)
Bobby Way (football - 2011)
Jimmy Weaver (men's T & F - 1996)
Crest Whitaker ( BK/T & F - 1994)
Lance White (football - 2005)
Felton Whitlow (football - 1998)
Ja'Quay Wilburn (football - 2009)
Ken Williams (men's BB - 1997)
Welby Williams (FB/T & F - 1995)
Leroy Winfield (men's BB - 1994)
Ray Womack (men's T & F - 2000)
Royce Womble (football - 2004)
Tony Worrell (men's BB - 2000)
Ted Wright (football - 1981)

more headlines

10/19/2014 - W. Volleyball

Volleyball Preview: at Louisiana Tech

10/17/2014 - W. Volleyball

North Texas Fails to Capitalize at Home

Mean Green Online Store

Official Merchandise of Mean Green Athletics